Don't want to see ads? Sign up...



White-eared Puffbird (Nystalus chacuru)


White-eared Puffbird (Nystalus chacuru)

This photograph corresponds to a record of White-eared Puffbird (Nystalus chacuru) made in Complejo Selva Madre, San Pedro, Misiones, Argentina on 27/07/2023. The photograph was published by Pablo Alberto Re and is part of the EcoRegistros biodiversity database.

Banner
Pablo Alberto Re
Member
I love it
(0)
I like it
(0)

 Report error

Community Comments

Add comment:


Access the species sheet

Record

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum / Division: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Bucconidae
Scientific name: Nystalus chacuru
English Name: White-eared Puffbird
Spanish Name: Chacurú Cara Negra
Portuguese Name: João-bobo
BirdLife International:
  Least Concern (LC)  
Sex: Both
Life stage: Adult
Registration date: 27/07/2023
Country: Argentina
Province / Department: Misiones
Location or protected area: San Pedro
Detailed location: Complejo Selva Madre
Coordinates - Detailed location: -26.598565, -54.114430
Location accuracy: Medium
Belonging: Native
Condition: Wild
Certainty: Heard, Photographed
Reproduction information: No
PHOTOGRAPHY
Photography ID: 544060 View Full Record
Manufacturer: NIKON CORPORATION
Camera model: NIKON D7500
Shutter speed: 1/1000
Aperture: 6.3
ISO Sensitivity: 1000
Focal length: 600mm
Creation date: 2023:07:28 11:03:38
Using Flash: No
Publication date: 08/11/2023 14:12:31






More photos of this species...

Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 713306
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 713279
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 697208
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 696894
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 692789
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 688677
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 688676
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 685939
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 671302
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 671301
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 670015
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 667781