Don't want to see ads? Sign up...



White-eared Puffbird (Nystalus chacuru)


White-eared Puffbird (Nystalus chacuru)

This photograph corresponds to a record of White-eared Puffbird (Nystalus chacuru) made in Camino a PP Cruce Caballero, Misiones, Argentina on 18/07/2016. The photograph was published by Walter Liriel Gómez Umpierrez and is part of the EcoRegistros biodiversity database.

Banner
Walter Liriel Gómez Umpierrez
Moderator
I love it
(0)
I like it
(0)

 Report error

Community Comments

Add comment:


Access the species sheet

Record

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum / Division: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Bucconidae
Scientific name: Nystalus chacuru
English Name: White-eared Puffbird
Spanish Name: Chacurú Cara Negra
Portuguese Name: João-bobo
BirdLife International:
  Least Concern (LC)  
Sex: Indistinguishable
Life stage: Adult
Registration date: 18/07/2016
Country: Argentina
Province / Department: Misiones
Location or protected area: Camino a PP Cruce Caballero
Location accuracy: Low
Belonging: Native
Condition: Wild
Certainty: Photographed
Reproduction information: No
PHOTOGRAPHY
Photography ID: 166877 View Full Record
Manufacturer: Canon
Camera model: Canon EOS DIGITAL REBEL XSi
Shutter speed: 1/400
Aperture: 7.1
ISO Sensitivity: 400
Focal length: 300mm
Creation date: 2016:07:18 09:45:16
Using Flash: No
Publication date: 09/13/2016 16:08:36






More photos of this species...

Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 697208
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 696894
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 692789
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 688677
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 688676
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 685939
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 671302
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 671301
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 670015
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 667781
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 665472
Photo Chacurú Cara Negra
Photo ID: 665077