Don't want to see ads? Sign up...



Black-horned Capuchin (Sapajus nigritus)


Black-horned Capuchin (Sapajus nigritus)

This photograph corresponds to a record of Black-horned Capuchin (Sapajus nigritus) made in Parque Provincial Urugua-í, Misiones, Argentina on 05/05/2016. The photograph was published by Sergio Gabriel Borrillo and is part of the EcoRegistros biodiversity database.

Banner
Sergio Gabriel Borrillo
Member
I love it
(0)
I like it
(0)

 Report error

Community Comments

Add comment:


Access the species sheet

Record

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum / Division: Chordata
Class: Mammalia
Order: Primates
Family: Cebidae
Scientific name: Sapajus nigritus
English Name: Black-horned Capuchin
Spanish Name: Mono Caí
Portuguese Name: Macaco-prego
Conservation status:
  Near Threatened (NT)  
Sex: Indistinguishable
Life stage: Adult
Registration date: 05/05/2016
Country: Argentina
Province / Department: Misiones
Location or protected area: Parque Provincial Urugua-í
Location accuracy: Low
Belonging: Native
Condition: Wild
Certainty: Photographed
Reproduction information: No
PHOTOGRAPHY
Photography ID: 151676 View Full Record
Manufacturer: GENERAL IMAGING CO.
Camera model: X500
Shutter speed: 10/600
Aperture: 5.2
ISO Sensitivity: 118
Focal length: 74mm
Creation date: 2016:05:04 07:00:58
Using Flash: No
Publication date: 05/30/2016 18:32:23






More photos of this species...

Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 711899
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 708081
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 708077
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 707439
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 707438
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 707426
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 701678
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 699669
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 697200
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 692847
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 689212
Photo Mono Caí
Photo ID: 689099