Don't want to see ads? Sign up...



Solitary Cacique (Cacicus solitarius)


Solitary Cacique (Cacicus solitarius)

This photograph corresponds to a record of Solitary Cacique (Cacicus solitarius) made in Hostería los Pecanes, Delta del Paraná, Buenos Aires, Argentina on 28/02/2016. The photograph was published by Eduardo Cusano and is part of the EcoRegistros biodiversity database.

Banner
Eduardo Cusano
Member
I love it
(0)
I like it
(0)

 Report error

Community Comments

Add comment:


Access the species sheet

Record

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum / Division: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Scientific name: Cacicus solitarius
English Name: Solitary Cacique
Spanish Name: Boyero Negro
Portuguese Name: Japiim-preto
BirdLife International:
  Least Concern (LC)  
Sex: Indistinguishable
Life stage: Juvenile
Registration date: 28/02/2016
Country: Argentina
Province / Department: Buenos Aires
Location or protected area: Delta del Paraná
Detailed location: Hostería los Pecanes
Coordinates - Detailed location: -34.260551, -58.542838
Altitude - Detailed location: 7 m a.s.l.
Location accuracy: Medium
Belonging: Native
Condition: Wild
Certainty: Photographed
Reproduction information: No
PHOTOGRAPHY
Photography ID: 140632 View Full Record
Manufacturer: Canon
Camera model: Canon PowerShot SX60 HS
Shutter speed: 1/1000
Aperture: 6.3
ISO Sensitivity: 800
Focal length: 136mm
Creation date: 2016:02:28 16:30:29
Using Flash: No
Publication date: 02/29/2016 22:44:33






More photos of this species...

Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 713360
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 713359
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 713358
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 713357
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 713030
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 712995
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 711773
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 709472
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 708993
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 708525
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 701939
Photo Boyero Negro
Photo ID: 701326