Least abundant species:
Podiceps major (1 individual), Stercorarius antarcticus (1 individual), Larus dominicanus (1 individual), Daption capense (1 individual), Macronectes halli (1 individual), Fulmarus glacialoides (1 individual), Ardenna grisea (1 individual), Puffinus puffinus (1 individual), Asio flammeus (1 individual).