Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Formosa
Argentina
Results
913
- Systematic List
(
858 species
+ 55 forms with particular treatment that is not considered to species)
Number of records: 37.087
Last update: 28/03/2024 12:20:17
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
Cargando mapa...
✖
Potential places of Formosa
Bañado La Estrella
Formosa
Formosa Capital
Laishi
Parque Nacional Río Pilcomayo
Pirané
Reserva El Bagual
Reserva Guaycolec
Reserva Natural Formosa
Tres Marías
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Fabricio Candia
398
2)
Julián Retamoza
294
3)
Nicolas Olejnik
283
4)
Alec Earnshaw
282
5)
Fabricio Gorleri
272
6)
Martin Ferrari
261
7)
Silvina Collado
254
8)
Julian Uriel Collado
253
9)
Jorge La Grotteria
249
10)
Rodolfo Seró
212
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Fabricio Candia
16263
2)
Julián Retamoza
1590
3)
Silvina Collado
1556
4)
Julian Uriel Collado
1555
5)
Jorge La Grotteria
1135
6)
Alec Earnshaw
961
7)
Martin Ferrari
726
8)
Pablo Meoniz
722
9)
Nicolas Olejnik
714
10)
María Alejandra Sosa
675
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Alismatales
Alismataceae
Giant Arrowhead
Saeta
Sagittaria montevidensis
Native
3
I
2
Araceae
Water Cabbage
Repollo De Agua
Repolho D´água
Pistia stratiotes
Native
1
I
3
Apiales
Araliaceae
Hydrocotyle leucocephala
Native
1
I
4
Arecales
Arecaceae
Caranday Wax Palm
Palmera Caranday
Carandá
Copernicia alba
Native
24
III
5
Asterales
Asteraceae
Chrysolaena flexuosa
Native
1
I
6
Aliso De Río
Tessaria integrifolia
Native
1
I
7
Caryophyllales
Cactaceae
Chumbera Brasileña
Opuntia brasiliensis
Native
1
I
8
riverina Pear
Tuna
Arumbeva
Opuntia elata
Native
1
I
9
Capparaceae
Sacha Membrillo
Capparicordis tweediana
Native
1
I
10
Sacha Poroto
Cynophalla retusa
Native
1
I
11
Polygonaceae
Duraznillo
Ruprechtia apetala
Native
1
I
12
Talinaceae
Waterleaf
Carambola Rosada
Talinum fruticosum
Exotic
1
I
13
Commelinales
Pontederiaceae
Water Hyacinth
Lirio Acuático Sudamericano
Pontederia crassipes
Native
2
I
14
Fabales
Fabaceae
Pacara Earpod Tree
Timbó
Tamboril
Enterolobium contortisiliquum
Native
2
I
15
Geoffroea spinosa
Native
1
I
16
Argentinian Brown Ebony
Verdechaco
Libidibia paraguariensis
Native
1
I
17
Carpinchera
Mimosa pigra
Native
1
I
18
Wand River-hemp
Acacia Café
Sesbania virgata
Native
1
I
19
Gentianales
Apocynaceae
Isipó de Leche
Funastrum clausum
Native
1
I
20
Rubiaceae
Coralito
Ixora coccinea
Native
1
I
21
Lamiales
Acanthaceae
Canario Rojo
Dicliptera squarrosa
Native
1
I
22
Bignoniaceae
Sacha Huasca
Dolichandra cynanchoides
Native
1
I
23
Verbenaceae
Margarita Punzó
Glandularia peruviana
Native
1
I
24
Glandularia sp.
Native
1
I
25
Malpighiales
Euphorbiaceae
Castor Oil
Ricino
Ricinus communis
Exotic
2
I
26
Malvales
Malvaceae
Floss Silk Tree
Palo Borracho Blanco
Ceiba chodatii
Native
1
I
27
Guásima
Guazuma ulmifolia
Native
1
I
28
Rosa De Río
Hibiscus striatus
Native
2
I
29
Myrtales
Myrtaceae
Brazilian Cherry
Ñangapirí
Eugenia uniflora
Native
1
I
30
Jabuticaba
Plinia cauliflora
Native
1
I
31
Nymphaeales
Nymphaeaceae
Irupé
Victoria cruziana
Native
1
I
32
Poales
Bromeliaceae
Caraguatá
Aechmea distichantha
Native
2
I
33
False Pineapple
Ananas macrodontes
Native
1
I
34
Chaguar
Bromelia serra
Native
2
I
35
Tillandsia recurvifolia
Native
2
I
36
Cyperaceae
Piri
Cyperus giganteus
Native
1
I
37
Eleocharis sp.
Native
1
I
38
Poaceae
Caña Común
Arundo donax
Exotic
2
I
39
Buffel Grass
Cenchrus ciliaris
Native
1
I
40
Rosales
Moraceae
Dorstenia brasiliensis
Native
1
I
41
Rhamnaceae
Mistol
Sarcomphalus mistol
Native
1
I
42
Urticaceae
Ambay
Cecropia adenopus
Native
2
I
43
Santalales
Cervantesiaceae
Sachapera
Acanthosyris falcata
Native
1
I
44
Loranthaceae
Psittacanthus cordatus
Native
1
I
45
Sapindales
Anacardiaceae
Mango
Mangifera indica
Exotic
1
I
46
Red Quebracho
Horco Quebracho
Schinopsis lorentzii
Native
1
I
47
Sapindaceae
Palo Piedra
Diplokeleba floribunda
Native
1
I
48
Ojo De Muñeca
Paullinia elegans
Native
1
I
49
Solanales
Convolvulaceae
Cuscuta
Cuscuta indecora
Exotic
1
I
50
Solanaceae
Duraznillo Blanco
Solanum glaucophyllum
Native
1
I
51
Spirobolida
Rhinocricidae
Bumblebee Millipede
Milpiés de Bandas Amarillas
Anadenobolus monilicornis
Native
1
I
52
Zingiberales
Cannaceae
Achira Amarilla
Canna glauca
Native
1
I
53
Marantaceae
Pehuajó
Thalia geniculata
Native
1
I
54
Zygophyllales
Zygophyllaceae
Palo Santo
Bulnesia sarmientoi
Native
1
I
55
Characiformes
Anostomidae
Three Dots Boga
Boga
Leporinus obtusidens
Native
1
I
56
Boga Fina
Schizodon borellii
Native
1
I
57
Bryconidae
Golden Dorado
Dorado
Salminus brasiliensis
Native
2
I
58
Characidae
Pike characin
Dientudo paraguayo
Acestrorhynchus pantaneiro
Native
1
I
59
Colita Roja
Douradinho
Aphyocharax dentatus
Not listed
2
I
60
Mojarra Pacusa
Astyanax abramis
Native
1
I
61
Mojarra Paraguaya
Astyanax asuncionensis
Not listed
1
I
62
Pirá Pitá
Pirapitanga
Brycon orbignyanus
Native
1
I
63
Mojarra
Moenkhausia dichroura
Not listed
1
I
64
Gold Line Scissor Tail
Mojarra Cola De Tijera
Moenkhausia intermedia
Not listed
1
I
65
Oligosarcus oligolepis
Native
1
I
66
Biara
Chafalote
Rhaphiodon vulpinus
Native
1
I
67
San Pedro Dientudo
Roeboides descalvadensis
Not listed
1
I
68
Relojito
Tetragonopterus argenteus
Not listed
1
I
69
Machete
Triportheus paranensis
Not listed
1
I
70
Erythrinidae
Golden Trahira
Tararira Ñata
Traira Pixuna
Hoplerythrinus unitaeniatus
Not listed
2
I
71
Wolf Fish
Tararira Común
Traíra
Hoplias argentinensis
Native
1
I
72
Prochilodontidae
Tarpon Prochiludos
Sábalo Común
Prochilodus lineatus
Native
3
I
73
Serrasalmidae
Pacú
Colossoma paco
Not listed
1
I
74
Piraña Roja
Pygocentrus nattereri
Not listed
1
I
75
Piraña de Panza Amarilla
Serrasalmus maculatus
Native
2
I
76
Serrasalmus marginatus
Native
1
I
77
Cypriniformes
Cyprinidae
Common Carp
Carpa Europea
Cyprinus carpio
Exotic
1
I
78
Gymnotiformes
Gymnotidae
Morena
Gymnotus inaequilabiatus
Not listed
1
I
79
Hypopomidae
Coludita
Brachyhypopomus draco
Not listed
1
I
80
Perciformes
Cichlidae
Oscar
Astronotus crassipinnis
Not listed
2
I
81
Sciaenidae
Corvina de río
Pachyurus bonariensis
Not listed
1
I
82
Freshwater croacker
Corvina de río
Plagioscion ternetzi
Native
1
I
83
Pleuronectiformes
Achiridae
American Sole
Lenguado de Río
Catathyridium jenynsii
Not listed
1
I
84
Siluriformes
Ageneiosidae
Catfish
Manduví
Ageneiosus inermis
Native
1
I
85
Callichthyidae
Brown Hoplo
Cascarudo
Tamboatam
Hoplosternum littorale
Native
1
I
86
Doradidae
Catfish
Armado
Megalodoras laevigatulus
Not listed
1
I
87
Armado Chancho
Oxydoras kneri
Native
1
I
88
Granulated Catfish
Armado Común
Pterodoras granulosus
Native
1
I
89
Heptapteridae
Bagre Cantor
Pimelodella gracilis
Native
1
I
90
Catfish
Bagre Negro
Rhamdia quelen
Native
1
I
91
Loricariidae
Loricariidae sp.
Native
1
I
92
Pterygoplichthys ambrosetti
Native
1
I
93
Pimelodidae
Tres Puntos
Hemisorubim platyrhynchos
Not listed
1
I
94
Long-whiskered Catfish
Bagre Picudo
Iheringichthys labrosus
Native
1
I
95
Catfish
Patí
Luciopimelodus pati
Native
1
I
96
Bagre Blanco
Pimelodus albicans
Native
2
I
97
Bagre
Pimelodus argenteus
Native
1
I
98
Bagre Amarillo
Pimelodus clarias
Native
1
I
99
Bagre Manchado
Pimelodus maculatus
Native
1
I
100
Surubí Pintado
Pseudoplatystoma corruscans
Native
2
I
101
Surubí Atigrado
Pseudoplatystoma fasciatum
Native
1
I
102
Pseudopimelodidae
Catfish
Manguruyú
Paulicea luetkeni
Native
1
I
103
Catfish
Cucharón
Sorubim lima
Native
2
I
104
Ixodida
Ixodidae
Garrapata Estrella
Amblyomma sculptum
Not listed
1
I
105
Garrapata Marrón del Perro
Rhipicephalus sanguineus
Native
1
I
106
Araneae
Araneidae
Alpaida sp.
Not listed
1
I
107
Silver argiope
Araña Plateada De Jardín
Argiope argentata
Native
2
I
108
Spiny-backed Orbweaver
Gasteracantha cancriformis
Not listed
2
I
109
Ñandutí
Aranha do Cerrado
Parawixia bistriata
Native
3
I
110
Parawixia sp.
Native
1
I
111
Araña Tejedora Dorada
Aranha-de-fio-dourado
Trichonephila clavipes
Native
1
I
112
Trichonephila sexpunctata
Native
2
I
113
Ctenidae
Ancylometes concolor
Native
2
I
114
Asthenoctenus borellii
Native
1
I
115
Lycosidae
Aglaoctenus lagotis
Native
3
I
116
Hogna gumia
Native
1
I
117
Araña Lobo De Quelíceros Rojos
Lycosa erythrognatha
Native
1
I
118
Pholcidae
Araña De Patas Largas
Pholcus phalangioides
Native
2
I
119
Pisauridae
Thaumasia velox
Native
2
I
120
Salticidae
Colonus sp.
Native
1
I
121
Frigga sp.
Native
2
I
122
Lyssomanes pauper
Native
1
I
123
Megafreya sutrix
Native
1
I
124
Gray Wall Jumper
Saltarina Gris de Pared
Aranha-saltadora-cinza
Menemerus bivittatus
Native
1
I
125
Selenopidae
Selenops sp.
Native
2
I
126
Tetragnathidae
Leucauge sp.
Native
1
I
127
Leucauge volupis
Native
2
I
128
Theraphosidae
Bolivian Redrump
Acanthoscurria chacoana
Native
1
I
129
Grammostola pulchripes
Native
6
II
130
Theraphosidae sp.
Native
1
I
131
Theridiidae
Viuda Parda
Latrodectus geometricus
Native
1
I
132
Thomisidae
Araña Cangrejo
Misumenops sp.
Native
1
I
133
Scorpiones
Buthidae
Tityus confluens
Native
1
I
134
Decapoda
Trichodactylidae
Cangrejo de Río
Dilocarcinus pagei
Native
5
II
135
Trichodactylidae sp.
Native
1
I
136
Cangrejo de Río
Zilchiopsis collastinensis
Native
1
I
137
Isoptera
Termitidae
Mound-building Termite
Termita de Monte
Cupim de Monticulo
Cornitermes cumulans
Not listed
1
I
138
Termitas Arbóreas
Nasutitermes sp.
Native
2
I
139
Mantodea
Coptopterygidae
Small-winged Mantis
Mantis de Alas Cortas
Louva-a-deus de Asas Curtas
Coptopteryx sp.
Native
1
I
140
Thespidae
Thespidae sp.
Native
1
I
141
Neuroptera
Myrmeleontoidae
Austroleon lizeri
Native
1
I
142
Odonata
Aeshnidae
Blue-faced Darner
Cabeza Azul
Coryphaeschna adnexa
Native
1
I
143
Coenagrionidae
Acanthagrion cuyabae
Not listed
1
I
144
Aeolagrion dorsale
Not listed
1
I
145
Aeolagrion inca
Not listed
1
I
146
Homeoura lindneri
Native
1
I
147
Ischnura fluviatilis
Native
4
I
148
Metaleptobasis sp.
Not listed
2
I
149
Telebasis willinki
Native
3
I
150
Libellulidae
Tawny Pennant
Brachymesia herbida
Not listed
5
II
151
Black Pondhawk
Erythemis attala
Native
2
I
152
Claret Pondhawk
Rayadora Espinosa
Erythemis mithroides
Not listed
4
I
153
Flame-taled Pondhawk
Erythemis peruviana
Native
7
II
154
Erythemis plebeja
Native
7
II
155
Great Pondhawk
Alguacil Verde
Erythemis vesiculosa
Native
6
II
156
Erythrodiplax fusca
Native
1
I
157
Erythrodiplax media
Native
1
I
158
Little Blue Dragonlet
Erythrodiplax paraguayensis
Native
3
I
159
Erythrodiplax umbrata
Native
8
II
160
Micrathyria hypodidyma
Native
1
I
161
Micrathyria longifasciata
Native
6
II
162
Pale-footed Dasher
Micrathyria tibialis
Not listed
4
I
163
Nephepeltia aequisetis
Not listed
1
I
164
Orthemis discolor
Native
1
I
165
Orthemis nodiplaga
Native
2
I
166
Ambarina del Este
Perithemis tenera
Native
2
I
167
Garnet Glider
Rayadora
Tauriphila australis
Native
2
I
168
White-tailed Glider
Xifea
Tauriphila xiphea
Not listed
1
I
169
Protoneuridae
Neoneura ethela
Not listed
1
I
170
Phthiraptera
Pediculidae
Head Louse
Piojo Humano
Piolho Humano
Pediculus humanus
Not listed
1
I
171
Coleoptera
Cantharidae
Cantharidae sp.
Native
1
I
172
Carabidae
Brachygnathus festivus
Native
2
I
173
Scarites sp.
Native
1
I
174
Tetracha brasiliensis
Native
1
I
175
Cerambycidae
Juiaparus batus
Native
1
I
176
Chrysomelidae
Coptocycla adamantina
Native
1
I
177
Eumolpus sp.
Native
1
I
178
Lema sp.
Native
1
I
179
Neolema liliacea
Native
1
I
180
Paranapiacaba significata
Native
2
I
181
Systena sp.
Native
1
I
182
Coccinellidae
Coleomegilla quadrifasciata
Native
1
I
183
Vaquita Roja
Cycloneda sanguinea
Native
1
I
184
Vaquita Multicolor Asiática
Harmonia axyridis
Exotic
1
I
185
Hippodamia convergens
Native
1
I
186
Elateridae
Firefly Tuco
Tuco Luciérnaga
Pyrophorus punctatissimus
Native
2
I
187
Hydrophilidae
Hydrophilus sp.
Native
1
I
188
Lampyridae
Aspisoma sp.
Native
1
I
189
Meloidae
Cissites maculata
Native
1
I
190
Epicauta leopardina
Native
1
I
191
Scarabaeidae
Rutela lineola
Native
1
I
192
Tenebrionidae
Mylaris gigas
Native
1
I
193
Blue And Orange Beetle
Cascarudo Azul y Naranja
Strongylium decoratum
Native
2
I
194
Lepidoptera
Apatelodidae
Rolepa erica
Native
1
I
195
Crambidae
Satin White Palpita Moth
Palpita flegia
Native
1
I
196
Erebidae
Aclytia heber
Native
1
I
197
Dysschema sacrifica
Native
1
I
198
Eurata marcia
Native
2
I
199
Hesperiidae
Busiris
Cola de Azufre
Achlyodes busirus
Native
1
I
200
Coludo Chaqueño
Chioides catillus
Native
2
I
201
Parche Blanco
Chiomara asychis
Native
5
II
202
Hierbera Tucumana
Cymaenes zama
Native
1
I
203
Sickle-winged Skipper
Saltarín Negro
Eantis thraso
Native
1
I
204
Saltarín Fúnebre
Erynnis funeralis
Native
1
I
205
Veined White Skipper
Blanca Rayada
Heliopetes arsalte
Native
3
I
206
Stained White-skipper
Blanca Lomo Negro
Heliopetes omrina
Native
1
I
207
Erichson´s White Skipper
Ajedrezada Oscura
Heliopyrgus domicella
Native
1
I
208
Fiery Skipper
Saltarina Amarilla
Hylephila phyleus
Native
1
I
209
Reddish Skipper
Saltarín Bermejo
Miltomiges cinnamomea
Native
1
I
210
Saltarín Alas Largas
Panoquina ocola
Native
1
I
211
Saltarín Sangrante
Phocides polybius
Native
1
I
212
Common Checkered
Ajedrezada Común
Pyrgus orcus
Native
2
I
213
Diablito
Pyrrhopyge charybdis
Native
1
I
214
Pyrrhopyge pelota
Native
2
I
215
Coludo Simple
Spicauda simplicius
Native
4
I
216
Pobrecita Ondulada
Staphylus musculus
Native
3
I
217
Synale hylaspes
Not listed
1
I
218
Silius
Synapte silius
Native
1
I
219
Dorantes Longtail
Coludo Manchas Doradas
Urbanus dorantes
Native
2
I
220
White Tips
Puntas Blancas
Urbanus doryssus
Native
1
I
221
Coludo Verdoso
Urbanus proteus
Native
1
I
222
Teleus Skipper
Rabuda Terrosa
Urbanus teleus
Native
3
I
223
Barrada Lilácea
Viola minor
Native
2
I
224
Window-winged Skipper
Jenófanes
Xenophanes tryxus
Native
2
I
225
Lycaenidae
Separata Stripestreak
Arawacus separata
Native
3
I
226
Frotadora Oscura Común
Calycopis caulonia
Native
1
I
227
Hanno Blue
Hemiargus hanno
Native
2
I
228
Yuyera
Leptotes cassius
Native
2
I
229
Ministrymon azia
Native
1
I
230
Frotadora Menor Blanca
Ministrymon una
Native
1
I
231
Smaller Lantana Butterfly
Frotadora Enana
Strymon bazochii
Native
1
I
232
Red-crescent Scrub-Hairstreak
Frotadora Línea Fusca
Strymon rufofusca
Native
1
I
233
Noctuidae
Black Witch Moth
Polilla Bruja
Ascalapha odorata
Native
1
I
234
Oruga de las Solanaceas
Spodoptera cosmioides
Native
1
I
235
Nymphalidae
Adelpha iphicleola
Native
2
I
236
Almirante Común
Adelpha thessalia
Native
5
II
237
Princesa Roja
Anartia amathea
Native
10
II
238
Cenicienta
Anartia jatrophae
Native
22
III
239
Anthanassa hermas
Native
5
II
240
Red Rim
Alas Sangrantes
Biblis hyperia
Native
1
I
241
Mariposa Lechuza
Caligo illioneus
Native
1
I
242
Pará Zigzag
Callicore sorana
Native
7
II
243
Bordered Patch
Montera Naranja
Chlosyne lacinia
Native
6
II
244
Cissia eous
Native
1
I
245
Soldier
Reina Rojiza
Danaus eresimus
Native
6
II
246
Southern Monarch
Monarca del Sur
Monarca Do Sul
Danaus erippus
Native
6
II
247
Reina Naranja
Danaus gilippus
Native
2
I
248
Gulf Fritillary
Espejitos
Dione vanillae
Native
13
III
249
Indigo
Índigo
Doxocopa kallina
Native
8
II
250
Antorcha Rayada
Dryadula phaetusa
Native
11
III
251
Julia
Fogo-do-ar
Dryas iulia
Native
1
I
252
Translúcida Común
Episcada hymenaea
Native
1
I
253
Crinkled Leafwing
Hoja Naranja
Fountainea cratais
Native
1
I
254
Hoja Naranja
Fountainea glycerium
Native
1
I
255
Red Postman
Almendra Común
Heliconius erato
Native
3
I
256
Hermeuptychia sp. ´isabella-gisella´
Native
4
I
257
Mangrove buckeye
Cuatro Ojos Común
Junonia genoveva
Native
10
II
258
Daga
Marpesia petreus
Native
1
I
259
Multicolored
Multicolor
Mechanitis lysimnia
Native
2
I
260
Hoja Azul
Memphis moruus
Native
3
I
261
Mestra hersilia
Native
1
I
262
Temisto
Vitral Oscura
Methona themisto
Native
1
I
263
Porá
Morpho helenor
Native
1
I
264
Fantasma
Opsiphanes invirae
Native
1
I
265
Bataraza
Ortilia ithra
Native
2
I
266
Banded Banner
Poré Pytá
Pyrrhogyra neaerea
Native
5
II
267
Rusty-tipped Page
Epafos Puntas Oxidadas
Siproeta epaphus
Native
2
I
268
Andrómeda
Taygetis laches
Native
2
I
269
Blunt
Mocha
Temenis laothoe
Native
2
I
270
Armoniosa
Tithorea harmonia
Native
2
I
271
Brazilian Painted Lady
Dama Pintada
Vanessa braziliensis
Native
1
I
272
Marrón del Pastizal
Yphthimoides celmis
Native
1
I
273
Freitas Satyr
Marrón Nueva
Yphthimoides ordinaria
Native
1
I
274
Papilionidae
Polydamas Swallowtail
Borde de Oro
Battus polydamas
Native
2
I
275
Aceitosa Arlequín
Euryades duponchelii
Native
2
I
276
Limonera Grande
Papilio thoas
Native
4
I
277
Pieridae
Limoncito Común
Abaeis deva
Native
1
I
278
Great Southern White
Pirpinto de la Col
Ascia monuste
Native
4
I
279
Isoca de la Alfalfa
Colias lesbia
Native
1
I
280
Blanquita
Eurema albula
Native
1
I
281
Small Decorated Lemon
Limoncito Adornado
Eurema elathea
Native
1
I
282
Big Milky
Lechera Grande
Glutophrissa drusilla
Native
4
I
283
Apricot Sulphur
Yema
Phoebis argante
Native
4
I
284
Tailed Sulphur
Azufrada Coluda
Phoebis neocypris
Native
3
I
285
Cloudless Sulphur
Febo
Phoebis sennae
Native
1
I
286
Pieridae sp.
Native
1
I
287
Pyrisitia leuce
Native
1
I
288
Limoncito Dos Puntos
Pyrisitia nise
Native
3
I
289
Riodinidae
Hormiguera Común
Aricoris signata
Native
1
I
290
Brilliantine
Brillantina
Caria castalia
Native
2
I
291
Acrobata Morena
Emesis ocypore
Native
1
I
292
Mulata
Melanis aegates
Native
6
II
293
Danzarina Chica
Riodina lysippoides
Native
9
II
294
Saturniidae
Automeris naranja
Native
1
I
295
Dysdaemonia fosteri
Not listed
1
I
296
Imperial Moth
Polilla Imperial
Eacles imperialis
Native
1
I
297
Leucanella aspera
Native
1
I
298
Pseudautomeris sp.
Not listed
1
I
299
Rothschildia arethusa
Native
1
I
300
Rothschildia maurus
Native
1
I
1
2
3
4
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL