Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Chubut
Argentina
Results
141
- Systematic List
Number of records: 788
Last update: 29/03/2024 00:20:53
User: Jorge La Grotteria
Remove this filter
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
Cargando mapa...
✖
Potential places of Chubut
Área Natural Protegida El Doradillo
Área Natural Protegida Península Valdés
Área Natural Protegida Punta Tombo
Comodoro Rivadavia
Laguna Negra
Parque Nacional Lago Puelo
Parque Nacional Los Alerces
Puerto Madryn
Reserva Natural Punta Loma
Trelew
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Román Montero
240
2)
Guillermo Enrique Rost
238
3)
Santiago Sainz-trápaga
223
4)
Zulima América Schupbach
218
5)
Nicolas Olejnik
214
6)
Julian Quillen Vidoz
208
7)
Hernán Tolosa
173
8)
Diego Oscar
166
9)
Marcelo Funes
161
10)
Walter Liriel Gómez Umpierrez
148
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Zulima América Schupbach
10781
2)
Guillermo Enrique Rost
3023
3)
Julian Quillen Vidoz
1622
4)
Marcelo Funes
1239
5)
Nicolas Olejnik
890
6)
Diego Oscar
863
7)
Román Montero
806
8)
Jorge La Grotteria
785
9)
Santiago Sainz-trápaga
675
10)
Hernán Tolosa
471
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
1
Gentianales
Apocynaceae
Oleander
Laurel De Jardín
Oleandro
Nerium oleander
Exotic
2
Malpighiales
Salicaceae
White Poplar
Alamo Plateado
Populus alba
Exotic
3
Struthioniformes
Rheidae
Lesser Rhea
Choique
Rhea pennata
Native
4
Tinamidae
Elegant Crested Tinamou
Martineta Común
Eudromia elegans
Native
5
Galliformes
Odontophoridae
California Quail
Codorniz Californiana
Codorniz-da-califórnia
Callipepla californica
Exotic
6
Anseriformes
Anatidae
Black-headed Duck
Pato Cabeza Negra
Marreca-de-cabeça-preta
Heteronetta atricapilla
Native
7
Andean Duck
Pato Zambullidor Grande
Oxyura ferruginea
Native
8
Lake Duck
Pato Zambullidor Chico
Marreca-pé-na-bunda
Oxyura vittata
Native
9
Coscoroba Swan
Coscoroba
Capororoca
Coscoroba coscoroba
Native
10
Black-necked Swan
Cisne Cuello Negro
Cisne-de-pescoço-preto
Cygnus melancoryphus
Native
11
Upland Goose
Cauquén Común
Ganso-de-magalhães
Chloephaga picta
Native
12
Ashy-headed Goose
Cauquén Real
Chloephaga poliocephala
Native
13
Rosy-billed Pochard
Pato Picazo
Marrecão
Netta peposaca
Native
14
White-headed Steamerduck
Quetro Cabeza Blanca
Tachyeres leucocephalus
Native
15
Crested Duck
Pato Crestón
Lophonetta specularioides
Native
16
Red Shoveler
Pato Cuchara
Marreca-colhereira
Spatula platalea
Native
17
Cinnamon Teal
Pato Colorado
Marreca-colorada
Spatula cyanoptera
Native
18
Chiloe Wigeon
Pato Overo
Marreca-oveira
Mareca sibilatrix
Native
19
Yellow-billed Pintail
Pato Maicero
Marreca-parda
Anas georgica
Native
20
Yellow-billed Teal
Pato Barcino
Marreca-pardinha
Anas flavirostris
Native
21
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
White-tufted Grebe
Macá Común
Mergulhão-de-orelha-branca
Rollandia rolland
Native
22
Great Grebe
Macá Grande
Mergulhao-grande o chorona
Podiceps major
Native
23
Southern Silvery Grebe
Macá Plateado
Mergulhão-de-orelha-amarela
Podiceps occipitalis
Native
24
Phoenicopteriformes
Phoenicopteridae
Chilean Flamingo
Flamenco Austral
Flamingo-chileno
Phoenicopterus chilensis
Native
25
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Rock Dove
Paloma Doméstica
Pombo-doméstico
Columba livia
Exotic
26
Eared Dove
Torcaza Común
Avoante
Zenaida auriculata
Native
27
Picui Ground-dove
Torcacita Común
Rolinha-picui
Columbina picui
Native
28
Gruiformes
Rallidae
White-winged Coot
Gallareta Chica
Carqueja-de-bico-amarelo
Fulica leucoptera
Native
29
Red-gartered Coot
Gallareta Ligas Rojas
Carqueja-de-bico-manchado
Fulica armillata
Native
30
Red-fronted Coot
Gallareta Escudete Rojo
Carqueja-de-escudo-vermelho
Fulica rufifrons
Native
31
Sphenisciformes
Spheniscidae
Magellanic Penguin
Pingüino Patagónico
Pinguim-de-magalhães
Spheniscus magellanicus
Native
32
Procellariiformes
Diomedeidae
Black-browed Albatross
Albatros Ceja Negra
Albatroz-de-sobrancelha
Thalassarche melanophris
Native
33
Procellariidae
Northern Giant Petrel
Petrel Gigante Subantártico
Petrel-gigante-do-norte
Macronectes halli
Native
34
Southern Giant Petrel
Petrel Gigante Común
Petrel-gigante
Macronectes giganteus
Native
35
Great Shearwater
Pardela Cabeza Negra
Bobo-grande-de-sobre-branco
Ardenna gravis
Native
36
Manx Shearwater
Pardela Boreal
Bobo-pequeno
Puffinus puffinus
Native
37
Pelecaniformes
Threskiornithidae
Black-faced Ibis
Bandurria Austral
Theristicus melanopis
Native
38
White-faced Ibis
Cuervillo de Cañada
Caraúna
Plegadis chihi
Native
39
Ardeidae
Black-crowned Night-heron
Garza Bruja
Socó-dorminhoco
Nycticorax nycticorax
Native
40
Great White Egret
Garza Blanca
Garça-branca-grande
Ardea alba
Native
41
Snowy Egret
Garcita Blanca
Garça-branca-pequena
Egretta thula
Native
42
Suliformes
Phalacrocoracidae
Rock Shag
Cormorán Cuello Negro
Leucocarbo magellanicus
Native
43
Imperial Shag
Cormorán Imperial
Leucocarbo atriceps
Native
44
Neotropical Cormorant
Biguá
Biguá
Nannopterum brasilianum
Native
45
Charadriiformes
Chionidae
Snowy Sheathbill
Paloma Antártica
Pomba-antártica
Chionis albus
Native
46
Haematopodidae
Magellanic Oystercatcher
Ostrero Austral
Haematopus leucopodus
Native
47
Blackish Oystercatcher
Ostrero Negro
Haematopus ater
Native
48
American Oystercatcher
Ostrero Común
Piru-piru
Haematopus palliatus
Native
49
Recurvirostridae
Black-winged Stilt
Tero Real
Pernilongo-de-costas-brancas
Himantopus himantopus
Native
50
Charadriidae
Tawny-throated Dotterel
Chorlo Cabezón
Batuíra-de-papo-ferrugíneo
Oreopholus ruficollis
Native
51
Two-banded Plover
Chorlito Doble Collar
Batuíra-de-coleira-dupla
Charadrius falklandicus
Native
52
Southern Lapwing
Tero Común
Quero-quero
Vanellus chilensis
Native
53
Thinocoridae
Least Seedsnipe
Agachona Chica
Agachadeira-mirim
Thinocorus rumicivorus
Native
54
Scolopacidae
Hudsonian Godwit
Becasa de Mar
Maçarico-de-bico-virado
Limosa haemastica
Native
55
Baird´s Sandpiper
Playerito Unicolor
Maçarico-de-bico-fino
Calidris bairdii
Native
56
Lesser Yellowlegs
Pitotoy Chico
Maçarico-de-perna-amarela
Tringa flavipes
Native
57
Greater Yellowlegs
Pitotoy Grande
Maçarico-grande-de-perna-amarela
Tringa melanoleuca
Native
58
Laridae
Black Skimmer
Rayador
Talha-mar
Rynchops niger
Native
59
Brown-hooded Gull
Gaviota Capucho Café
Gaivota-maria-velha
Larus maculipennis
Native
60
Dolphin Gull
Gaviota Gris
Larus scoresbii
Native
61
Franklin´s Gull
Gaviota Chica
Gaivota-de-franklin
Larus pipixcan
Native
62
Kelp Gull
Gaviota Cocinera
Gaivotão
Larus dominicanus
Native
63
South American Tern
Gaviotín Sudamericano
Trinta-réis-de-bico-vermelho
Sterna hirundinacea
Native
64
Common Tern
Gaviotín Golondrina
Trinta-réis-boreal
Sterna hirundo
Native
65
Sandwich Tern
Gaviotín Pico Amarillo
Thalasseus sandvicensis
Native
66
Royal Tern
Gaviotín Real
Trinta-réis-real
Thalasseus maximus
Native
67
Stercorariidae
Arctic Jaeger
Salteador Parásito
Mandrião-parasítico
Stercorarius parasiticus
Native
68
Brown Skua
Salteador Subantártico
Mandrião-antártico
Catharacta antarctica
Native
69
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Turkey Vulture
Jote Cabeza Colorada
Urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha
Cathartes aura
Native
70
Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
Cinereous Harrier
Gavilán Ceniciento
Gavião-cinza
Circus cinereus
Native
71
Harris´s Hawk
Gavilán Mixto
Gavião-asa-de-telha
Parabuteo unicinctus
Native
72
Variable Hawk
Aguilucho Común
Gavião-de-costas-vermelhas
Geranoaetus polyosoma
Native
73
Black-chested Buzzard-eagle
Águila Mora
águia-chilena
Geranoaetus melanoleucus
Native
74
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Crested Caracara
Carancho
Carcará
Caracara plancus
Native
75
Chimango Caracara
Chimango
Chimango
Phalcoboenus chimango
Native
76
American Kestrel
Halconcito Colorado
Quiriquiri
Falco sparverius
Native
77
Peregrine Falcon
Halcón Peregrino
Falcão-peregrino
Falco peregrinus
Native
78
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Burrowing Parrot
Loro Barranquero
Cyanoliseus patagonus
Native
79
Passeriformes
Rhinocryptidae
Black-throated Huet-huet
Huet-huet Común
Pteroptochos tarnii
Native
80
Chucao Tapaculo
Chucao
Scelorchilus rubecula
Native
81
Furnariidae
Common Miner
Caminera Común
Curriqueiro
Geositta cunicularia
Native
82
White-throated Treerunner
Picolezna Patagónico
Pygarrhichas albogularis
Native
83
Band-tailed Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Patagónica
Ochetorhynchus phoenicurus
Native
84
Rufous Hornero
Hornero
João-de-barro
Furnarius rufus
Native
85
Wren-like Rushbird
Junquero
Bate-bico
Phleocryptes melanops
Native
86
Thorn-tailed Rayadito
Rayadito
Aphrastura spinicauda
Native
87
Pallid Tit-spinetail
Coludito Cola Negra
Grimpeirinho
Leptasthenura pallida
Native
88
Sharp-billed Canastero
Canastero Coludo
Lenheiro-de-rabo-comprido
Asthenes pyrrholeuca
Native
89
Patagonian Canastero
Canastero Patagónico
Pseudasthenes patagonica
Native
90
Tyrannidae
White-crested Elaenia
Fiofío Silbón
Guaracava-de-crista-branca
Elaenia albiceps
Native
91
Tufted Tit-tyrant
Cachudito Pico Negro
Anairetes parulus
Native
92
Great Kiskadee
Benteveo Común
Bem-te-vi
Pitangus sulphuratus
Native
93
Fork-tailed Flycatcher
Tijereta
Tesourinha
Tyrannus savana
Native
94
Austral Negrito
Sobrepuesto Común
Colegial
Lessonia rufa
Native
95
Spectacled Tyrant
Pico de Plata
Viuvinha-de-óculos
Hymenops perspicillatus
Native
96
Dark-faced Ground-tyrant
Dormilona Cara Negra
Gaúcha-de-cara-suja
Muscisaxicola maclovianus
Native
97
Fire-eyed Diucon
Diucón
Xolmis pyrope
Native
98
Rusty-backed Monjita
Monjita Castaña
Noivinha-castanha
Xolmis rubetra
Native
99
Great Shrike-tyrant
Gaucho Grande
Agriornis lividus
Native
100
Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant
Gaucho Común
Agriornis micropterus
Native
101
Lesser Shrike-tyrant
Gaucho Chico
Gauchinho
Agriornis murinus
Native
102
Hirundinidae
Chilean Swallow
Golondrina Patagónica
Andorinha-chilena
Tachycineta meyeni
Native
103
Brown-chested Martin
Golondrina Parda
Andorinha-do-campo
Progne tapera
Native
104
Southern Martin
Golondrina Negra
Andorinha-do-sul
Progne elegans
Native
105
Blue-and-white Swallow
Golondrina Barranquera
Andorinha-pequena-de-casa
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca
Native
106
Troglodytidae
House Wren
Ratona Común
Corruira
Troglodytes aedon
Native
107
Mimidae
Patagonian Mockingbird
Calandria Mora
Mimus patagonicus
Native
108
Chalk-browed Mockingbird
Calandria Grande
Sabiá-do-campo
Mimus saturninus
Native
109
Turdidae
Austral Thrush
Zorzal Patagónico
Turdus falcklandii
Native
110
Sombre Thrush
Zorzal Chiguanco
Turdus anthracinus
Native
111
Passeridae
House Sparrow
Gorrión Común
Pardal
Passer domesticus
Exotic
112
Motacillidae
Correndera Pipit
Cachirla Común
Caminheiro-de-espora
Anthus correndera
Native
113
Fringillidae
Black-chinned Siskin
Cabecitanegra Austral
Spinus barbatus
Native
114
Passerellidae
Rufous-collared Sparrow
Chingolo
Tico-tico
Zonotrichia capensis
Native
115
Icteridae
Long-tailed Meadowlark
Loica Común
Leistes loyca
Native
116
Shiny Cowbird
Tordo Renegrido
Chupim
Molothrus bonariensis
Native
117
Austral Blackbird
Tordo Patagónico
Curaeus curaeus
Native
118
Greyish Baywing
Tordo Músico
Asa-de-telha
Agelaioides badius
Native
119
Yellow-winged Blackbird
Varillero Ala Amarilla
Sargento
Agelasticus thilius
Native
120
Thraupidae
Mourning Sierra-finch
Yal Negro
Canário-andino-negro
Rhopospina fruticeti
Native
121
Grassland Yellow-finch
Misto
Tipio
Sicalis luteola
Native
122
Patagonian Yellow-finch
Jilguero Austral
Sicalis lebruni
Native
123
Blue-and-yellow Tanager
Naranjero
Sanhaçu-papa-laranja
Pipraeidea bonariensis
Native
124
Common Diuca-finch
Diuca Común
Diuca
Diuca diuca
Native
125
Red-crested Cardinal
Cardenal Común
Cardeal
Paroaria coronata
Native
126
Strigiformes
Strigidae
Burrowing Owl
Lechucita Vizcachera
Coruja-buraqueira
Athene cunicularia
Native
127
Magellanic Horned Owl
Tucúquere
Bubo magellanicus
Native
128
Cingulata
Chlamyphoridae
Large Hairy Armadillo
Peludo
Chaetophractus villosus
Native
129
Lagomorpha
Leporidae
European Hare
Liebre Europea
Lebre-comum
Lepus europaeus
Exotic
130
European Rabbit
Conejo Europeo
Oryctolagus cuniculus
Exotic
131
Rodentia
Caviidae
Southern Mountain Cavy
Cuis Chico Menor
Microcavia australis
Native
132
Patagonian Mara
Mara
Dolichotis patagonum
Native
133
Carnivora
Otariidae
South American Sea Lion
Lobo Marino de Un Pelo
Leão-marinho-da-patagônia
Otaria flavescens
Native
134
Phocidae
Southern Elephant Seal
Elefante Marino del Sur
Mirounga leonina
Native
135
Canidae
Pampas Fox
Zorro Gris Pampeano
Graxaim-do-campo
Lycalopex gymnocerca
Native
136
Felidae
Geoffroy´s Cat
Gato Montés
Gato-do-mato
Leopardus geoffroyi
Native
137
Artiodactyla
Camelidae
Guanaco
Guanaco
Lama guanicoe
Native
138
Balaenidae
Southern Right Whale
Ballena Franca Austral
Eubalaena australis
Native
139
Delphinidae
Killer Whale
Orca
Orcinus orca
Native
140
Commerson´s Dolphin
Tonina Overa
Cephalorhynchus commersonii
Native
141
Dusky Dolphin
Delfín Oscuro
Sagmatias obscurus
Native
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL