Chubut



Results 446 - Systematic List

(430 species + 16 forms with particular treatment that is not considered to species)

Number of records: 12.886

 See recent records



Cargando mapa...




Places of Chubut:

28 de Julio Al norte de Camarones Aldea Escolar
Anp Piedra Parada Área Natural Protegida Península Valdés Área Natural Protegida Punta Tombo
Astra Bagle Bahía Bustamante
Bahía Cracker Bajada Moreno Blancuntre
Cabo Raso Cajón de Ginebra Chico Ruta 25 Caleta Valdés
Camarones Camarones al sur 15 km Camino a Punta Ninfas
Camino a Punta Tombo Camino entre Corcovado y Lago Vintter Campo de los Benetton
Cascada los tambores Cerro Bororo Cerro Cóndor
Cerro Dragón Cerro La Hoya Cerro la Torta
Cholila Cholila Colonia Sarmiento
Comodoro Rivadavia Corcovado Cushamen
Dique Florentino Ameghino Dolavon Dp Cushamen, Ex Ruta Nac 40
Dp Cushamen, Ruta Prov 45 cerca cruce ex N40 Ea. La Clara, 10km al norte de Isla Escondida Ea. Las Lajas
El doradillo El Hoyo El Maitén
El Sombrerito Embalse Ameghino Entre Trelew y Punta Tombo
Entre Trelew y Rawson Epuyén Esquel
Esquel. Estancia Leleque Estancia Leleque
Facundo Fofo Cahuel Gaiman
Garayalde Gastre Gobernador Costa
Golfo Nuevo Golfo San José Gualjaina
Isla Escondida Isla Tafor José de San Martín
Lago Baggilt Lago Cholila Lago Epuyen
Lago Krugger Lago La Plata Lago Puelo
Lago Puelo (City) Lago puelo Río Azul Lago Rivadavia- P.N. Los Alerces
Lago Rosario Lago Vintter Laguna Leleque
Laguna Negra Laguna Negra barda norte Laguna Negra en el canal de ingreso desde la Ruta Nacinal ·
Laguna negra en el caño Laguna Negra por el humedal de Molina Laguna Negra, Ingreso desde Ruta 7
Laguna Quichaura Las Chapas Las Plumas
Leleque Los Altares Nueva Lubecka
Paraje Los Tamariscos Parque Nacional Lago Puelo Parque Nacional Los Alerces
Paso de Indios Paso de los indios Piedra Parada
Playa de Los Límites (playa Bonita) Playa La Galesa Playa Unión
Playa Unión - Chubut Playa Unión, desembocadura del Río Chubut Playas frente a Isla Escondida
Pn Los Alerces - Sur Por la estancia Lonja Por las chacras
Presa Gral. San Martín embalse Amutui Quimei Puerto Puerto Madryn
Puerto Melo Puerto Piramides Puerto Rawson
Punta Leon Punta Logaritmo Punta Marqués
Punta Ninfas Rada Tilly Rawson
Rawson parque eólico Reserva Cabo dos Bahías Reserva de Vida Silvestre San Pablo
Reserva Natural El Doradillo Reserva Natural Punta Loma Río Arrayanes
Río Corinto Río Epuyen Río Mayo
Río Percy Río Pico Río Tecka
Río Verde Rp 12, entre Paso de Indios y Paso del Sapo Rp 5, camino a Punta Ninfas
Rp27 entre Rn3 y Río Chico Rp27 y Río Chico Ruta 1 120
Ruta 1 a Cabo Raso Ruta 1 a Isla Escondida Ruta 1 estancia La Normita
Ruta 1 Km 120 Ruta 1 km 45 Ruta 1 km 90
Ruta 12 entre Gualjaina y Piedra Parada Ruta 1s40 Ruta 2 entre Puerto Madryn y Peninsula Valdes
Ruta 25 Ruta 25 km 245 Ruta 25 (entre Gaiman y Las Plumas)
Ruta 25 (entre Paso de Indios y Las Plumas) Ruta 25 (entre Paso de Indios y Tecka) Ruta 25 Cañadón Carbón
Ruta 25 cruce a El Mirasol Ruta 25 en el filo de la curva peligrosa Ruta 25 km 109
Ruta 25 km 130 Ruta 25 km 184 Ruta 25 km 220
Ruta 25 km 350 Ruta 25 los altares Ruta 25 pasando Las Plumas
Ruta 25 y ruta 12 Ruta 25, km 385 Ruta 259
Ruta 26 Ruta 3 Ruta 3 cerca de Garayalde
Ruta 3 cerca de Puerto Lobos Ruta 3 cerca de Puerto Madryn Ruta 3 entre Garayalde y Malaspina
Ruta 3 entre Malaspina y Comodoro Rivadavia Ruta 3 entre Trelew y Estancia La Concepcion Ruta 3 Km 1500
Ruta 3 km 1554 Ruta 4 entre Gastre y Gan Gan - Meseta de Somuncurá Ruta 40
Ruta 40 entre Esquel y Epuyén Ruta 40 entre Río Mayo y Ruta 26 Ruta 40 paso de Indios
Ruta 40 y ruta 15 Ruta 40 y Ruta 25 Ruta 62
Ruta 62 saliendo de Pampa de Agnia Ruta 63 de Gobernador Costa a José de San Martín Ruta 63 José de San Martín - El Molle (54 km)
Ruta 7 Ruta 71 Entre PN Los Alerces y Esquel Ruta 71 Fuera del PN Los Alerces - Norte
Ruta Nacional 25 Ruta Nacional 259 km 56. Ruta Nacional 3 entre Madryn y Trelew
Ruta Nacional 3 entre RN60 y RP2 Ruta Nacional 3 y Ruta Nacional 60 Ruta Nacional 40
Ruta Nacional 40, Km 1704 Ruta Nacional Nº 3 Ruta Prov 12 x Rio Gualjaina
Ruta prov 5 Camino a punta ninfas Ruta Prov. 42 entre Pto. Madryn y P. Valdez Ruta Provincial 1, 13 km N empame Ruta Provincial 75
Ruta provincial 11 Ruta Provincial 19, entre Río Pico y Gobernador Costa Ruta Provincial 2
Ruta Provincial 30 camino a Camarones Ruta Provincial 4 Ruta provincial 40
Ruta Provincial N° 1 - de Puerto Madryn a Punta Ninfas Ruta Provincial N° 32 Ruta Provincial N°1
Sarmiento Sarmiento. sierra grande
Tecka Travesía de Edwin Trelew
Trelew zona de chacras Trevelin Uzcudún
Valle del Río Tecka Valle Inferior del Río Chubut (VIRCH) Zona de chacras
Zona de chacras cerca de Inta Zona del Puente Colgante  
 


Group
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
 




  Order Family English Common Name Spanish Common Name Portuguese Common Name Scientific Name Observed Photographed Heard Recorded vocal Filmed Registros Chance of observation
1SessiliaBalanidaeBarnacleDiente de PerroBalanus glandula4I
2Giant BarnaclePicorocoAustromegabalanus psittacus1I
3CarcharhiniformesTriakidaeSchool SharkCazónGaleorhinus galeus1I
4ChimaeriformesCallorhinchidaePez GalloCallorhinchus callorhynchus1I
5AtheriniformesAtherinopsidaeCornalitoOdontesthes incisa4I
6CyprinodontiformesPoeciliidaeWestern MosquitofishPez MosquitoGambusia affinis1I
7PerciformesBovichthidaeDiablilloCottoperca gobio1I
8CarangidaePalometa de MarParona signata1I
9PercichthyidaePercaPercichthys trucha1I
10PinguipedidaeBrazilian sandperch Chanchito Pinguipes brasilianus3I
11Salmón de MarPseudopercis semifasciata1I
12SerranidaeMeroAcanthistius patachonicus4I
13TripterygiidaeTrombollito de Tres AletasHelcogrammoides cunninghami1I
14SalmoniformesSalmonidaeRainbow TroutTrucha ArcoirisOncorhynchus mykiss5II
15Brown TroutTrucha MarrónSalmo trutta1I
16ScorpaeniformesSebastidaeEscrofaloSebastes oculatus1I
17AnuraAlsodidaeSouthern Spiny-chest FrogRana Austral de Pecho EspinosoAlsodes australis1I
18Chiloe Island Ground FrogRana de Ceja LargaEupsophus calcaratus1I
19Tonchek Spiny-chest FrogRana de Pecho Espinoso del CatedralAlsodes gargola2I
20Olive Spiny-chest FrogRana Verrugosa de Pecho EspinosoAlsodes verrucosus1I
21BatrachylidaeRana Selvática EsmeraldaHylorina sylvatica1I
22BufonidaeRed-spotted ToadRhinella rubropunctata1I
23Argentine ToadSapo ComúnRhinella arenarum5II
24Warty ToadSapo Espinoso AndinoRhinella spinulosa2I
25LeptodactylidaePleurodema bufoninum1I
26Chilean Four-eyed FrogSapito de Cuatro OjosPleurodema thaul2I
27ArtiodactylaCamelidaeGuanacoLama guanicoe93VI
28CervidaePatagonian HuemulHuemulHippocamelus bisulcus1I
29CarnivoraCanidaeZorro ColoradoLycalopex culpaeus9III
30Pampas FoxZorro GrisGraxaim-do-campoLycalopex gymnocercus22III
31FelidaeGato de los PajonalesLynchailurus pajeros1I
32Geoffroy´s CatGato MontésGato-do-matoLeopardus geoffroyi7II
33MephitidaeZorrino PatagónicoConepatus humboldtii21III
34MustelidaeHurón MenorFurão-pequenoGalictis cuja4I
35Patagonian WeaselHuroncito PatagónicoLyncodon patagonicus1I
36American minkVisón NorteamericanoNeovison vison7II
37OtariidaeSouth American Fur SealLobo Marino de Dos PelosArctocephalus australis5II
38South American Sea LionLobo Marino de Un PeloLeão-marinho-da-patagôniaOtaria flavescens94VI
39PhocidaeElefante Marino del SurMirounga leonina48IV
40CetaceaBalaenidaeBallena Franca AustralEubalaena australis51IV
41DelphinidaeLong-finned Pilot WhaleCalderón ComúnGlobicephala melas1I
42Common DolphinDelfín ComúnGolfinho-comumDelphinus delphis4I
43Bottlenose DolphinDelfín Nariz de BotellaTursiops truncatus3I
44Delfín OscuroLagenorhynchus obscurus8III
45OrcaOrcinus orca11III
46Commerson`s DolphinTonina OveraCephalorhynchus commersonii10III
47DidelphimorphiaDidelphidaeAustral Mouse OpossumComadrejita EnanaThylamys pallidior2I
48LagomorphaLeporidaeEuropean RabbitConejo EuropeoOryctolagus cuniculus6II
49European HareLiebre EuropeaLebre-comumLepus europaeus43IV
50RodentiaCaviidaeCuis ChicoMicrocavia australis48IV
51Cuis ComúnGalea musteloides1I
52MaraDolichotis patagonum48IV
53ChinchillidaeChinchillónLagidium viscacia8III
54CricetidaeLaucha Orejuda ComúnGraomys griseoflavus2I
55MyocastoridaeCoypuCoipoRatão-do-banhadoMyocastor coypus20III
56XenarthraDasypodidaePeludoChaetophractus villosus50IV
57Dwarf ArmadilloPiche PatagónicoZaedyus pichiy10III
58SquamataColubridaePseudotomodon trigonatus2I
59Spotted SnakeCulebra MoteadaErythrolamprus sagittifer1I
60Mousehole SnakeCulebra RatoneraPhilodryas trilineata11III
61LeiosauridaeMatuastoLeiosaurus bellii5II
62MatuastoDiplolaemus bibronii1I
63LiolaemidaeLiolaemus sp.4I
64Liolaemus camarones1I
65Fitzinger´s Tree IguanaLiolaemus fitzingeri6II
66Liolaemus melanops9III
67Lagartija AustralLiolaemus darwinii15III
68Lagartija de BoulengerLiolaemus boulengeri8III
69Martori"s LizardLagartija De MartoriLiolaemus martorii2I
70Lagartija de RawsonLiolaemus xanthoviridis2I
71Painted Tree IguanaLagartija de Vientre AnaranjadoLiolaemus pictus5II
72Slender LizardLagartija GracilLiolaemus gracilis5II
73Lagartija PatagónicaLiolaemus bibronii2I
74PhyllodactylidaeDarwin´s GeckoGecko de DarwinHomonota darwini2I
75ViperidaeYarará ÑataBothrops ammodytoides3I
76TestudinesTestudinidaeTortuga Terrestre ArgentinaChelonoidis chilensis1I
77StruthioniformesRheidaeLesser RheaChoiqueRhea pennata145VI
78TinamidaeDarwin´s NothuraInambú PálidoNothura darwinii12III
79Elegant Crested TinamouMartineta ComúnEudromia elegans182VI
80Patagonian TinamouQuiula PatagónicaTinamotis ingoufi3I
81GalliformesOdontophoridaeCalifornia QuailCodorniz CalifornianaCodorniz-da-califórniaCallipepla californica72V
82AnseriformesAnatidaeTachyeres sp.2I
83Black-headed DuckPato Cabeza NegraMarreca-de-cabeça-pretaHeteronetta atricapilla15III
84Andean DuckPato Zambullidor GrandeOxyura ferruginea3I
85Lake DuckPato Zambullidor ChicoMarreca-pé-na-bundaOxyura vittata65V
86Coscoroba SwanCoscorobaCapororocaCoscoroba coscoroba147VI
87Black-necked SwanCisne Cuello NegroCisne-de-pescoço-pretoCygnus melancoryphus87VI
88Upland GooseCauquén ComúnGanso-de-magalhãesChloephaga picta119VI
89Ashy-headed GooseCauquén RealChloephaga poliocephala34IV
90Torrent DuckPato de los TorrentesMerganetta armata1I
91Rosy-billed PochardPato PicazoMarrecãoNetta peposaca60V
92Flying SteamerduckQuetro VoladorTachyeres patachonicus51IV
93White-headed SteamerduckQuetro Cabeza BlancaTachyeres leucocephalus65V
94Crested DuckPato CrestónLophonetta specularioides138VI
95Spectacled DuckPato de AnteojosSpeculanas specularis2I
96Silver TealPato CapuchinoMarreca-cricriSpatula versicolor14III
97Red ShovelerPato CucharaMarreca-colhereiraSpatula platalea91VI
98Cinnamon TealPato ColoradoMarreca-coloradaSpatula cyanoptera37IV
99Blue-winged TealPato Media LunaMarreca-de-asa-azulSpatula discors2I
100Chiloe WigeonPato OveroMarreca-oveiraMareca sibilatrix140VI
101White-cheeked PintailPato GargantillaMarreca-toicinhoAnas bahamensis10III
102Yellow-billed PintailPato MaiceroMarreca-pardaAnas georgica164VI
103Yellow-billed TealPato BarcinoMarreca-pardinhaAnas flavirostris110VI
104PodicipediformesPodicipedidaePied-billed GrebeMacá Pico GruesoMergulhão-caçadorPodilymbus podiceps42IV
105White-tufted GrebeMacá ComúnMergulhão-de-orelha-brancaRollandia rolland112VI
106Great GrebeMacá GrandeMergulhao-grande o choronaPodiceps major156VI
107Southern Silvery GrebeMacá PlateadoMergulhão-de-orelha-amarelaPodiceps occipitalis37IV
108PhoenicopteriformesPhoenicopteridaeChilean FlamingoFlamenco AustralFlamingo-chilenoPhoenicopterus chilensis197VI
109ColumbiformesColumbidaeRock DovePaloma DomésticaPombo-domésticoColumba livia84V
110Spot-winged PigeonPaloma ManchadaPomba-do-orvalhoPatagioenas maculosa3I
111Chilean PigeonPaloma AraucanaPatagioenas araucana16III
112Eared DoveTorcaza ComúnPomba-de-bandoZenaida auriculata161VI
113Picui DoveTorcacita ComúnRolinha-picuiColumbina picui100VI
114Black-winged Ground-dovePalomita CordilleranaMetriopelia melanoptera13III
115CaprimulgiformesCaprimulgidaeGreater Band-winged NightjarAtajacaminos ÑañarcaSystellura longirostris8III
116ApodidaeAndean SwiftVencejo BlancoAndorinhão-dos-AndesAeronautes andecolus1I
117TrochilidaeGreen-backed FirecrownPicaflor RubíSephanoides sephaniodes20III
118CuculiformesCuculidaeGuira CuckooPirinchoAnu-brancoGuira guira29IV
119GruiformesRallidaeAustral RailGallineta ChicaRallus antarcticus2I
120Plumbeous RailGallineta ComúnSaracura-do-banhadoPardirallus sanguinolentus15III
121Dot-winged CrakeBurrito NegruzcoSanã-cinzaPorzana spiloptera1I
122Spot-flanked GallinulePollona PintadaFrango-d´água-carijóGallinula melanops5II
123White-winged CootGallareta ChicaCarqueja-de-bico-amareloFulica leucoptera74V
124Red-gartered CootGallareta Ligas RojasCarqueja-de-bico-manchadoFulica armillata103VI
125Red-fronted CootGallareta Escudete RojoCarqueja-de-escudo-vermelhoFulica rufifrons65V
126SphenisciformesSpheniscidaeSouthern Rockhopper PenguinPingüino Penacho AmarilloPinguim-de-penacho-amareloEudyptes chrysocome2I
127African PenguinPingüino de El CaboSpheniscus demersus1I
128Magellanic PenguinPingüino PatagónicoPinguim-de-magalhãesSpheniscus magellanicus151VI
129ProcellariiformesOceanitidaeWilson´s Storm-petrelPaíño ComúnAlma-de-mestreOceanites oceanicus1I
130DiomedeidaeBlack-browed AlbatrossAlbatros Ceja NegraAlbatroz-de-sobrancelhaThalassarche melanophris15III
131ProcellariidaeNorthern Giant PetrelPetrel Gigante OscuroPetrel-gigante-do-norteMacronectes halli26III
132Southern Giant PetrelPetrel Gigante ComúnPetrel-giganteMacronectes giganteus124VI
133White-chinned PetrelPetrel Barba BlancaPardela-pretaProcellaria aequinoctialis7II
134Sooty ShearwaterPardela OscuraBobo-escuroArdenna grisea5II
135Great ShearwaterPardela Cabeza NegraBobo-grande-de-sobre-brancoArdenna gravis6II
136Pink-footed ShearwaterPardela Patas RosasArdenna creatopus1I
137Manx ShearwaterPardela BorealBobo-pequenoPuffinus puffinus6II
138Little ShearwaterPardela ChicaPuffinus assimilis1I
139PelecaniformesThreskiornithidaeBlack-faced IbisBandurria AustralTheristicus melanopis113VI
140White-faced IbisCuervillo de CañadaCaraúna-de-cara-brancaPlegadis chihi57IV
141ArdeidaeBlack-crowned Night-heronGarza BrujaSavacuNycticorax nycticorax99VI
142Green-backed HeronGarcita AzuladaSocozinhoButorides striata3I
143Cattle EgretGarcita BueyeraGarça-vaqueiraBubulcus ibis17III
144Cocoi HeronGarza MoraGarça-mouraArdea cocoi30IV
145Great White EgretGarza BlancaGarça-branca-grandeArdea alba81V
146Snowy EgretGarcita BlancaGarça-branca-pequenaEgretta thula73V
147SuliformesPhalacrocoracidaeRed-legged CormorantCormorán GrisPhalacrocorax gaimardi1I
148Rock ShagCormorán Cuello NegroPhalacrocorax magellanicus148VI
149Guanay CormorantGuanayPhalacrocorax bougainvilliorum1I
150Imperial ShagCormorán ImperialPhalacrocorax atriceps128VI
151Neotropical CormorantBiguáBiguáPhalacrocorax brasilianus167VI
152CharadriiformesChionidaeSnowy SheathbillPaloma AntárticaPomba-antárticaChionis albus43IV
153PluvianellidaeMagellanic PloverChorlito CenicientoPluvianellus socialis4I
154HaematopodidaeMagellanic OystercatcherOstrero AustralHaematopus leucopodus28III
155Blackish OystercatcherOstrero NegroHaematopus ater76V
156American OystercatcherOstrero ComúnPiru-piruHaematopus palliatus119VI
157RecurvirostridaeBlack-winged StiltTero RealMacarico pernilongoHimantopus himantopus80V
158CharadriidaeGrey PloverChorlo ÁrticoBatuiruçu-de-axila-pretaPluvialis squatarola1I
159American Golden PloverChorlo PampaBatuiruçuPluvialis dominica7II
160Tawny-throated DotterelChorlo CabezónBatuíra-de-papo-ferrugíneoOreopholus ruficollis19III
161Two-banded PloverChorlito Doble CollarBatuíra-de-coleira-duplaCharadrius falklandicus69V
162Rufous-chested PloverChorlito Pecho CanelaBatuíra-de-peito-tijoloCharadrius modestus7II
163Southern LapwingTero ComúnQuero-queroVanellus chilensis209VI
164ThinocoridaeGrey-breasted SeedsnipeAgachona de CollarThinocorus orbignyianus2I
165Least SeedsnipeAgachona ChicaAgachadeira-mirimThinocorus rumicivorus16III
166RostratulidaeSouth American Painted-snipeAguateroNarceja-de-bico-tortoNycticryphes semicollaris2I
167ScolopacidaeWhimbrelPlayero TrinadorMaçarico-galegoNumenius phaeopus1I
168Eskimo CurlewPlayero EsquimalMaçarico-esquimóNumenius borealis1I
169Hudsonian GodwitBecasa de MarMaçarico-de-bico-viradoLimosa haemastica13III
170Ruddy TurnstoneVuelvepiedrasVira-pedrasArenaria interpres3I
171Red KnotPlayero RojizoMaçarico-de-papo-vermelhoCalidris canutus1I
172SanderlingPlayerito BlancoMaçarico-brancoCalidris alba10III
173Baird´s SandpiperPlayerito UnicolorMaçarico-de-bico-finoCalidris bairdii35IV
174White-rumped SandpiperPlayerito Rabadilla BlancaMaçarico-de-sobre-brancoCalidris fuscicollis29IV
175Pectoral SandpiperPlayerito PectoralMaçarico-de-coleteCalidris melanotos5II
176Semipalmated SandpiperPlayerito EnanoMaçarico-rasteirinhoCalidris pusilla1I
177South American SnipeBecasina ComúnNarcejaGallinago paraguaiae12III
178Wilson´s PhalaropeFalaropo ComúnPisa-n´águaSteganopus tricolor29IV
179Lesser YellowlegsPitotoy ChicoMaçarico-de-perna-amarelaTringa flavipes25III
180Greater YellowlegsPitotoy GrandeMaçarico-grande-de-perna-amarelaTringa melanoleuca28III
181LaridaeThalasseus sp.2I
182Black SkimmerRayadorTalha-marRynchops niger6II
183Brown-hooded GullGaviota Capucho CaféGaivota-maria-velhaLarus maculipennis160VI
184Grey-headed GullGaviota Capucho GrisGaivota-de-cabeça-cinzaLarus cirrocephalus6II
185Dolphin GullGaviota GrisLarus scoresbii56IV
186Franklin´s GullGaviota ChicaGaivota-de-franklinLarus pipixcan25III
187Olrog´s GullGaviota CangrejeraGaivota-de-rabo-pretoLarus atlanticus14III
188Kelp GullGaviota CocineraGaivotãoLarus dominicanus297VI
189South American TernGaviotín SudamericanoTrinta-réis-de-bico-vermelhoSterna hirundinacea87VI
190Common TernGaviotín GolondrinaTrinta-réis-borealSterna hirundo3I
191Antarctic TernGaviotín AntárticoTrinta-réis-antárticoSterna vittata1I
192Sandwich TernGaviotín Pico AmarilloThalasseus sandvicensis52IV
193Royal TernGaviotín RealTrinta-réis-realThalasseus maximus38IV
194StercorariidaeArctic JaegerSalteador ChicoMandrião-parasíticoStercorarius parasiticus8III
195Brown SkuaEscúa AntárticaMandrião-antárticoCatharacta antarctica19III
196Chilean SkuaEscúa ComúnMandrião-chilenoCatharacta chilensis12III
197StrigiformesTytonidaeCommon Barn-owlLechuza de CampanarioSuindaraTyto alba18III
198StrigidaeAustral Pygmy-owlCaburé GrandeGlaucidium nana20III
199Burrowing OwlLechucita VizcacheraCoruja-buraqueiraAthene cunicularia119VI
200Short-eared OwlLechuzón CampestreMocho-dos-banhadosAsio flammeus10III
201Rufous-legged OwlLechuza Bataraz AustralStrix rufipes10III
202Magellanic Horned OwlTucúquereBubo magellanicus40IV
203CathartiformesCathartidaeTurkey VultureJote Cabeza ColoradaUrubu-de-cabeça-vermelhaCathartes aura122VI
204American Black VultureJote Cabeza NegraUrubu-de-cabeça-pretaCoragyps atratus39IV
205Andean CondorCóndor AndinoCondor-dos-andesVultur gryphus26III
206AccipitriformesAccipitridaeWhite-tailed KiteMilano BlancoGavião-peneiraElanus leucurus25III
207Long-winged HarrierGavilán PlaneadorGavião-do-banhadoCircus buffoni10III
208Cinereous HarrierGavilán CenicientoGavião-cinzaCircus cinereus55IV
209Bicolored HawkEsparvero VariadoGavião-bombachinha-grandeAccipiter bicolor5II
210Harris´s HawkGavilán MixtoGavião-asa-de-telhaParabuteo unicinctus37IV
211Variable HawkAguilucho ComúnGavião-de-costas-vermelhasGeranoaetus polyosoma132VI
212Black-chested Buzzard-eagleÁguila Moraáguia-chilenaGeranoaetus melanoleucus58V
213White-throated HawkAguilucho AndinoButeo albigula5II
214Rufous-tailed HawkAguilucho Cola RojizaButeo ventralis2I
215CoraciiformesAlcedinidaeRinged KingfisherMartín Pescador GrandeMartim-pescador-grandeMegaceryle torquata32IV
216PiciformesPicidaeMagellanic WoodpeckerCarpintero GiganteCampephilus magellanicus21III
217Chilean FlickerCarpintero PitíoColaptes pitius32IV
218Striped WoodpeckerCarpintero Bataraz GrandeVeniliornis lignarius9III
219FalconiformesFalconidaeSouthern CaracaraCaranchoCaracaráCaracara plancus74V
220Chimango CaracaraChimangoChimangoPhalcoboenus chimango241VI
221American KestrelHalconcito ColoradoQuiriquiriFalco sparverius132VI
222Aplomado FalconHalcón PlomizoFalcão-de-coleiraFalco femoralis30IV
223Peregrine FalconHalcón PeregrinoFalcão-peregrinoFalco peregrinus41IV
224PsittaciformesPsittacidaeMonk ParakeetCotorraCaturritaMyiopsitta monachus39IV
225Austral ParakeetCachañaEnicognathus ferrugineus14III
226Burrowing ParrotLoro BarranqueroCyanoliseus patagonus38IV
227PasseriformesRhinocryptidaeBlack-throated Huet-huetHuet-huet ComúnPteroptochos tarnii19III
228Chucao TapaculoChucaoScelorchilus rubecula47IV
229Sandy GallitoGallito ArenaTeledromas fuscus1I
230Ochre-flanked TapaculoChurrín GrandeEugralla paradoxa1I
231Magellanic TapaculoChurrín AndinoScytalopus magellanicus11III
232FurnariidaeCommon MinerCaminera ComúnCurriqueiroGeositta cunicularia41IV
233Rufous-banded MinerCaminera ColoradaGeositta rufipennis9III
234Short-billed MinerCaminera PatagónicaGeositta antarctica2I
235White-throated TreerunnerPicolezna PatagónicoPygarrhichas albogularis25III
236Straight-billed EarthcreeperBandurrita Pico RectoOchetorhynchus ruficaudus14III
237Band-tailed EarthcreeperBandurrita PatagónicaOchetorhynchus phoenicurus33IV
238Rufous HorneroHorneroJoão-de-barroFurnarius rufus113VI
239Wren-like RushbirdJunqueroBate-bicoPhleocryptes melanops55IV
240Scale-throated EarthcreeperBandurrita ComúnUpucerthia dumetaria63V
241Buff-winged CinclodesRemolinera ComúnPedreiro-dos-andesCinclodes fuscus34IV
242Grey-flanked CinclodesRemolinera ChicaCinclodes oustaleti6II
243Dark-bellied CinclodesRemolinera AraucanaCinclodes patagonicus44IV
244Thorn-tailed RayaditoRayaditoAphrastura spinicauda43IV
245Des Murs´s WiretailColilargaSylviorthorhynchus desmurii5II
246Pallid Tit-spinetailColudito Cola NegraGrimpeirinhoLeptasthenura pallida82V
247Austral CanasteroEspartillero AustralAsthenes anthoides1I
248Cordilleran CanasteroCanastero PálidoAsthenes modesta6II
249Sharp-billed CanasteroCanastero ColudoLenheiro-de-rabo-compridoAsthenes pyrrholeuca51IV
250Patagonian CanasteroCanastero PatagónicoPseudasthenes patagonica33IV
251Steinbach´s CanasteroCanastero CastañoPseudasthenes steinbachi3I
252Bay-capped Wren-spinetailEspartillero EnanoBoininhaSpartonoica maluroides2I
253White-throated CachaloteCacholote PardoPseudoseisura gutturalis25III
254CotingidaeRufous-tailed PlantcutterRaraPhytotoma rara23III
255White-tipped PlantcutterCortarramasCorta-ramosPhytotoma rutila21III
256TyrannidaeMany-colored Rush-tyrantTachurí SietecoloresPapa-piriTachuris rubrigastra48IV
257Greater Wagtail-tyrantCalandritaAlegrinho-balança-raboStigmatura budytoides7II
258White-crested ElaeniaFiofío SilbónGuaracava-de-crista-brancaElaenia albiceps66V
259Yellow-billed Tit-tyrantCachudito Pico AmarilloAnairetes flavirostris3I
260Tufted Tit-tyrantCachudito Pico NegroAnairetes parulus95VI
261Warbling DoraditoDoradito ComúnAmarelinho-do-juncoPseudocolopteryx flaviventris2I
262Sooty TyrannuletPiojito GrisJoão-pobreSerpophaga nigricans3I
263White-crested TyrannuletPiojito ComúnAlegrinhoSerpophaga subcristata6II
264Straneck´s TyrannuletPiojito TrinadorAlegrinho-trinadorSerpophaga griseicapilla3I
265Great KiskadeeBenteveo ComúnBem-te-viPitangus sulphuratus182VI
266Fork-tailed FlycatcherTijeretaTesourinhaTyrannus savana38IV
267Swainson´s FlycatcherBurlisto Pico CanelaIrréMyiarchus swainsoni1I
268Patagonian TyrantPeutrénColorhamphus parvirostris6II
269Common Vermilion FlycatcherChurrinchePríncipePyrocephalus rubinus4I
270Austral NegritoSobrepuesto ComúnColegialLessonia rufa111VI
271Spectacled TyrantPico de PlataViuvinha-de-óculosHymenops perspicillatus102VI
272Hudson´s Black-tyrantViudita ChicaMaria-preta-do-sulKnipolegus hudsoni10III
273White-winged Black-tyrantViudita ComúnMaria-preta-bate-raboKnipolegus aterrimus28III
274Spot-billed Ground-tyrantDormilona ChicaMuscisaxicola maculirostris10III
275Ochre-naped Ground-tyrantDormilona FraileMuscisaxicola flavinucha1I
276Dark-faced Ground-tyrantDormilona Cara NegraGaúcha-de-cara-sujaMuscisaxicola maclovianus30IV
277Fire-eyed DiuconDiucónXolmis pyrope44IV
278Black-crowned MonjitaMonjita CoronadaNoivinha-coroadaXolmis coronatus5II
279White MonjitaMonjita BlancaNoivinhaXolmis irupero47IV
280Rusty-backed MonjitaMonjita CastañaNoivinha-castanhaXolmis rubetra24III
281Black-billed Shrike-tyrantGaucho SerranoAgriornis montanus12III
282Great Shrike-tyrantGaucho GrandeAgriornis lividus13III
283Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrantGaucho ComúnAgriornis micropterus53IV
284Lesser Shrike-tyrantGaucho ChicoGauchinhoAgriornis murinus33IV
285Chocolate-vented TyrantMonjita ChocolateGaúcho-chocolateNeoxolmis rufiventris23III
286Fuscous FlycatcherMosqueta Ceja BlancaGuaracavuçuCnemotriccus fuscatus1I
287HirundinidaeCliff SwallowGolondrina Rabadilla CanelaAndorinha-de-dorso-acaneladoPetrochelidon pyrrhonota1I
288Barn SwallowGolondrina TijeritaAndorinha-de-bandoHirundo rustica10III
289Chilean SwallowGolondrina PatagónicaAndorinha-chilenaTachycineta meyeni78V
290Brown-chested MartinGolondrina PardaAndorinha-do-campoProgne tapera27III
291Southern MartinGolondrina NegraAndorinha-do-sulProgne elegans104VI
292Blue-and-white SwallowGolondrina BarranqueraAndorinha-pequena-de-casaPygochelidon cyanoleuca59V
293TroglodytidaeHouse WrenRatona ComúnCorruira-de-casaTroglodytes aedon135VI
294Grass WrenRatona AperdizadaCorruíra-do-campoCistothorus platensis7II
295SturnidaeCrested MynaEstornino CrestadoMainá-de-cristaAcridotheres cristatellus1I
296MimidaePatagonian MockingbirdCalandria MoraMimus patagonicus201VI
297Chalk-browed MockingbirdCalandria GrandeSabiá-do-campoMimus saturninus139VI
298White-banded MockingbirdCalandria RealCalhandra-de-três-rabosMimus triurus16III
299TurdidaeRufous-bellied ThrushZorzal ColoradoSabiá-laranjeiraTurdus rufiventris4I
300Austral ThrushZorzal PatagónicoTurdus falcklandii195VI
301Sombre ThrushZorzal ChiguancoTurdus anthracinus70V
302Creamy-bellied ThrushZorzal ChalchaleroSabiá-pocaTurdus amaurochalinus3I
303PasseridaeHouse SparrowGorrión ComúnPardalPasser domesticus167VI
304MotacillidaeShort-billed PipitCachirla Uña CortaCaminheiro-de-unha-curtaAnthus furcatus5II
305Hellmayr´s PipitCachirla PálidaCaminheiro-de-barriga-acaneladaAnthus hellmayri5II
306Correndera PipitCachirla ComúnCaminheiro-de-esporaAnthus correndera47IV
307FringillidaeSilvestrin SiskinSilvestrínSpinus sp aff. a S. barbatus5II
308Black-chinned SiskinCabecitanegra AustralSpinus barbatus105VI
309PasserellidaeRufous-collared SparrowChingoloTico-ticoZonotrichia capensis208VI
310IcteridaeBobolinkCharlatánTriste-piaDolichonyx oryzivorus1I
311Long-tailed MeadowlarkLoica ComúnLeistes loyca199VI
312Screaming CowbirdTordo Pico CortoVira-bosta-picumãMolothrus rufoaxillaris4I
313Shiny CowbirdTordo RenegridoVira-bostaMolothrus bonariensis134VI
314Austral BlackbirdTordo PatagónicoCuraeus curaeus31IV
315Greyish BaywingTordo MúsicoAsa-de-telhaAgelaioides badius90VI
316Yellow-winged BlackbirdVarillero Ala AmarillaSargentoAgelasticus thilius85V
317ParulidaeTropical ParulaPitiayumíMariquitaSetophaga pitiayumi1I
318ThraupidaeMourning Sierra-finchYal NegroCanário-andino-negroRhopospina fruticeti155VI
319Carbon Sierra-finchYal CarboneroCorydospiza carbonaria16III
320White-lined TanagerFrutero NegroPipira-pretaTachyphonus rufus2I
321Cinnamon Warbling-finchMonterita CanelaPoospiza ornata1I
322Saffron FinchJilguero DoradoCanário-da-terra-verdadeiroSicalis flaveola10III
323Grassland Yellow-finchMistoTipioSicalis luteola58V
324Patagonian Yellow-finchJilguero AustralSicalis lebruni28III
325Grey-hooded Sierra-finchComesebo AndinoPhrygilus gayi38IV
326Patagonian Sierra-finchComesebo PatagónicoPhrygilus patagonicus34IV
327Yellow-bridled FinchYal AndinoMelanodera xanthogramma1I
328Plumbeous Sierra-finchYal PlomizoGeospizopsis unicolor3I
329Blue-and-yellow TanagerNaranjeroSanhaçu-papa-laranjaPipraeidea bonariensis13III
330Common Diuca-finchDiuca ComúnDiucaDiuca diuca85V
331Yellow CardinalCardenal AmarilloCardeal-amareloGubernatrix cristata2I
332Red-crested CardinalCardenal ComúnCardealParoaria coronata103VI
333AraneaeAraneidaeMetepeira sp.1I
334Silver argiopeAraña TigreArgiope argentata3I
335LycosidaeLycosa sp.1I
336Araña Lobo de PastizalLycosa pampeana1I
337OecobiidaeAraña de ParedOecobius sp.1I
338PhilodromidaePetrichus sp.1I
339TheridiidaeSteatoda sp.1I
340Steatoda grossa1I
341Viuda Negra RupícolaLatrodectus mirabilis6II
342DecapodaEpialtidaeLibidoclaea granaria1I
343GrapsidaeSouthwestern AtlanticCangrejo GranulosoNeohelice granulata1I
344MajidaeLeucippa pentagona4I
345PlatyxanthidaePlatyxanthus patagonicus1I
346PortunidaeCangrejo NadadorOvalipes trimaculatus7II
347Green Shore CrabCangrejo VerdeCarcinus maenas2I
348TrichopeltariidaeCangrejo PeludoPeltarion spinosulum2I
349VarunidaeCyrtograpsus altimanus2I
350Cangrejo de las RocasCyrtograpsus angulatus1I
351IsopodaArmadillidiidaePill-BugBicho BolitaArmadillidium vulgare1I
352MalacostracaSquillidaeCamaron MantisPterygosquilla armata1I
353OdonataAeshnidaeRhionaeschna absoluta5II
354Rhionaeschna bonariensis1I
355CoenagrionidaeAndinagrion peterseni1I
356LibellulidaeMatapiojos RojoErythrodiplax corallina2I
357ZygentomaLepismatidaeGray SilverfishPescadito de Plata GrisCtenolepisma longicaudata1I
358ColeopteraCerambycidaeBicho LocoApterocaulus heterogama3I
359CoccinellidaeAdalia angulifera2I
360VaquitaEriopis connexa1I
361CurculionidaeMartinerito NegroRhyephenes maillei1I
362LucanidaeErichius caelatus1I
363MeloidaeBicho MoroEpicauta adspersa3I
364OxypeltidaeEscarabajo de los CohiuesCheloderus childreni2I
365ScarabaeidaeEucranium dentifrons1I
366TenebrionidaeNyctelia porcata1I
367Nyctelia circumundata3I
368Epipedonota subplana1I
369Emmallodera hirtipes1I
370Escarabajo de ArenaScotobius miliaris2I
371LepidopteraHeliconidaeAna del SurYramea cytheris1I
372Gulf FritillaryEspejitosAgraulis vanillae2I
373HesperiidaePyrgus fides1I
374Saltarín FúnebreErynnis funeralis1I
375NymphalidaeDama Cuatro OjosVanessa carye6II
376Chilean LadyDama PatagónicaVanessa terpsichore1I
377Brazilian Painted LadyDama PintadaVanessa braziliensis1I
378Pampera YacantoPampasatyrus yacantoensis2I
379PieridaeColias vauthieri2I
380Isoca de la AlfalfaColias lesbia1I
381Lechera ArgentinaTatochila mercedis6II
382Lechera ComúnTatochila autodice1I
383Limoncito ComúnEurema deva1I
384SaturniidaeOjitos del SurAdetomeris erythrops1I
385SatyridaeCosmosatyrus leptoneuroides2I
386Chilean SatyrArgyrophorus chiliensis6II
387Argyrophorus argenteus1I
388Dos Puntos OceladaPampasatyrus gyrtone2I
389OrthopteraAcrididaeDichroplus sp.1I
390Tucura de Alas ManchadasDichroplus maculipennis1I
391Pallidwinged GrasshopperTucura de Alas PálidasTrimerotropis pallidipennis4I
392Tucura RayadaDichroplus vittatus1I
393GryllidaeGrillo SubterráneoAnurogryllus muticus1I
394TettigoniidaeScaphura elegans2I
395HemipteraLygaeidaeReddish Black Chinch BugChinche RojinegraLygaeus alboornatus2I
396PhasmatodeaAgathemeridaeChinche MolleAgathemera millepunctata2I
397Chinche Molle PatagónicaAgathemera claraziana1I
398DipteraAsilidaeApotinocerus brevistylatus3I
399BombyliidaeVilla sp.2I
400Macrocondyla sp.1I
401Hyperalonia morio1I
402CalliphoridaeGreen bottle flyMosca VerdePhaenicia sericata1I
403MuscidaeMosca DomésticaMusca domestica1I
404SarcophagidaeMosca de la CarneAcridiophaga uncata1I
405SyrphidaeEristalis arbustorum1I
406Toxomerus cf. duplicatus1I
407Eristalis tenax4I
408HymenopteraApidaeBombus dahlbomii3I
409Western Honey BeeAbeja EuropeaApis mellifera2I
410Abejorro TerrestreBombus terrestris11III
411CrabronidaeSand WaspBicyrtes variegata1I
412FormicidaeHormiga Cortadora NegraAcromyrmex lundi1I
413MegachilidaeAlfalfa Leafcutter BeeAbeja Cortadora de HojasMegachile rotundata1I
414Abeja Cortadora de HojasMegachile sp.1I
415MutillidaeReedomutilla heraldica1I
416PompilidaeMatacaballosPepsis sp.4I
417SphecidaeAmmophila sp.2I
418VespidaeYellow JacketChaqueta AmarillaVespula germanica3I
419European Paper WaspFalsa Chaqueta AmarillaPolistes dominula2I
420MytiloidaMytilidaeCholgaAulacomya atra6II
421Dátil de MarLithophaga patagonica1I
422Mejillín ComúnBrachidontes rodriguezii1I
423Mejillín PúrpuraPerumytilus purpuratus7II
424OstreoidaPectinidaeChlamys felipponei1I
425Vieira TehuelcheAequipecten tehuelchus5II
426VeneroidaTellinidaeTellina petitiana2I
427VeneridaeAmeghinomya antiqua1I
428Almeja RayadaEurhomalea exalbida1I
429ArchaegastropodaFissurellidaeFissurellidea megatrema1I
430Fisurela OvalFissurella picta1I
431CaenogastropodaNaticidaeMoon SnailNotocochlis isabelleana1I
432NeogastropodaNassariidaeNasa GlobosaBuccinanops globulosus3I
433OlividaeOlivancillaria carcellesi1I
434VolutidaeOdontocymbiola magellanica1I
435Adelomelon ancilla1I
436NudibranchiaAeolidiidaeBrazilian AeolidSpurilla braziliana1I
437DiscodorididaeAnisodoris fontaini1I
438PatellogastropodaNacellidaeLapa BajaNacella deaurata1I
439Lapa ComúnNacella magellanica2I
440PulmonataHelicidaeGarden SnailCaracol Común de JardinHelix aspersa1I
441Spanish SnailCaracol EspañolOtala punctata1I
442LimacidaeBabosa AmarillaLimacus flavus1I
443SiphonariidaeLapa PulmonadaSiphonaria lessoni6II
444SorbeoconchaMuricidaeTrofón ComúnTrophon geversianus4I
445StylommatophoraMacrocyclidaeChilean Black SnailCaracol Negro ValdivianoMacrocyclis laxata1I
446VetigastropodaTegulidaeTegula ComúnTegula patagonica3I


 Download