Chubut



Results 447 - Systematic List

(429 species + 18 forms with particular treatment that is not considered to species)

Number of records: 14.386

 See recent records



Cargando mapa...




Places of Chubut:

28 de Julio Al norte de Camarones Aldea Escolar
Anp Piedra Parada Área Natural Protegida Península Valdés Área Natural Protegida Punta Tombo
Astra Autovía Trelew - Gaiman (-43,262850, -65,398373) Bagle
Bahía Bustamante Bahía Cracker Bajada Moreno
Blancuntre Cabo Raso Cajón de Ginebra Chico Ruta 25
Caleta Valdés Camarones Camarones al sur 15 km
Camino a Punta Ninfas Camino a Punta Tombo Camino entre Corcovado y Lago Vintter
Camino sin nombrar (-43,235495, -65,277305) Camino sin nombrar (-43,235573, -65,277392) Camino sin nombrar (-43,235615, -65,275608)
Camino sin nombrar (-43,244742, -65,237985) Camino sin nombrar (-43,393085, -65,050037) Camino sin nombrar (-43,418897, -65,077393)
Campo de los Benetton Cascada los tambores Cerro Bororo
Cerro Cóndor Cerro Dragón Cerro La Hoya
Cerro la Torta Cholila Cholila
Colonia Sarmiento Comodoro Rivadavia Corcovado
Cushamen Dique Florentino Ameghino Dique Florentino Ameghino
Dolavon Dp Cushamen, Ex Ruta Nac 40 Dp Cushamen, Ruta Prov 45 cerca cruce ex N40
Ea. La Clara, 10km al norte de Isla Escondida Ea. Las Lajas El doradillo
El Hoyo El Maitén El Sombrerito
Entre Trelew y Punta Tombo Entre Trelew y Rawson Epuyén
Esquel Esquel. Estancia Leleque
Estancia Leleque Facundo Fofo Cahuel
Gaiman Garayalde Gastre
Gobernador Costa Golfo Nuevo Golfo San José
Gualjaina Intersección entre Rp12 y Rp40 Isla Escondida
Isla Tafor José de San Martín Lago Baggilt
Lago Cholila Lago Epuyen Lago Krugger
Lago La Plata Lago Puelo Lago Puelo (City)
Lago puelo Río Azul Lago Rivadavia- P.N. Los Alerces Lago Rosario
Lago Vintter Laguna Leleque Laguna Negra
Laguna Quichaura Las Chapas Las Plumas
Leleque Los Altares Nueva Lubecka
Paraje Los Tamariscos Parque Nacional Lago Puelo Parque Nacional Los Alerces
Paso de Indios Paso de los indios Paso del Sapo
Piedra Parada Playa de Los Límites (playa Bonita) Playa La Galesa
Playa Unión Playa Unión - Chubut Playa Unión, desembocadura del Río Chubut
Playas frente a Isla Escondida Pn Los Alerces - Sur Por la estancia Lonja
Por las chacras Presa Gral. San Martín embalse Amutui Quimei Puerto
Puerto Madryn Puerto Melo Puerto Piramides
Puerto Rawson Punta Leon Punta Logaritmo
Punta Marqués Punta Ninfas Rada Tilly
Rawson Rawson parque eólico Reserva Cabo dos Bahías
Reserva de Vida Silvestre San Pablo Reserva Natural El Doradillo Reserva Natural Punta Loma
Río Arrayanes Río Corinto Río Epuyen
Río Mayo Río Percy Río Pico
Río Tecka Río Verde Rp 12, entre Paso de Indios y Paso del Sapo
Rp 5, camino a Punta Ninfas Rp12, entre Paso del Sapo y Piedra Parada Rp27 entre Rn3 y Río Chico
Rp27 y Río Chico Ruta 1 120 Ruta 1 a Cabo Raso
Ruta 1 a Isla Escondida Ruta 1 estancia La Normita Ruta 1 Km 120
Ruta 1 km 45 Ruta 1 km 90 Ruta 12 entre Gualjaina y Piedra Parada
Ruta 1s40 Ruta 2 entre Puerto Madryn y Peninsula Valdes Ruta 25 km 245
Ruta 25 (entre Gaiman y Las Plumas) Ruta 25 (entre Paso de Indios y Las Plumas) Ruta 25 (entre Paso de Indios y Tecka)
Ruta 25 Cañadón Carbón Ruta 25 cruce a El Mirasol Ruta 25 en el filo de la curva peligrosa
Ruta 25 km 109 Ruta 25 km 130 Ruta 25 km 184
Ruta 25 km 220 Ruta 25 km 350 Ruta 25 los altares
Ruta 25 pasando Las Plumas Ruta 25 y ruta 12 Ruta 25, km 385
Ruta 259 Ruta 26 Ruta 3
Ruta 3 cerca de Garayalde Ruta 3 cerca de Puerto Lobos Ruta 3 cerca de Puerto Madryn
Ruta 3 entre Garayalde y Malaspina Ruta 3 entre Malaspina y Comodoro Rivadavia Ruta 3 entre Trelew y Estancia La Concepcion
Ruta 3 Km 1500 Ruta 3 km 1554 Ruta 4 entre Gastre y Gan Gan - Meseta de Somuncurá
Ruta 40 Ruta 40 entre Esquel y Epuyén Ruta 40 entre Río Mayo y Ruta 26
Ruta 40 y ruta 15 Ruta 40 y Ruta 25 Ruta 62
Ruta 62 saliendo de Pampa de Agnia Ruta 63 de Gobernador Costa a José de San Martín Ruta 63 José de San Martín - El Molle (54 km)
Ruta 7 Ruta 71 Entre PN Los Alerces y Esquel Ruta 71 Fuera del PN Los Alerces - Norte
Ruta Nacional 25 Ruta Nacional 25 Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,280358, -65,592407)
Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,290653, -65,675097) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,328645, -65,869525) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,332313, -65,878615)
Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,334118, -65,883125) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,387662, -65,965353) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,720540, -67,288068)
Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,722477, -67,370410) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,747528, -67,472563) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,798812, -67,619417)
Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,823692, -68,158760) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,835805, -67,825822) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,839608, -68,979058)
Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,846322, -67,999118) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,848617, -68,072398) Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,850618, -68,199822)
Ruta Nacional 25 (-43,867663, -68,360190) Ruta Nacional 25 - Paso de Indios Ruta Nacional 25 148-146 (-43,639983, -66,663285)
Ruta Nacional 25 406 (-43,748657, -69,500148) Ruta Nacional 25 42 (-43,282208, -65,539073) Ruta Nacional 25 y Ruta Provincial 31
Ruta Nacional 25, entre Las Plumas y Los Altares Ruta Nacional 25, pasando Las Plumas Ruta Nacional 259 km 56.
Ruta Nacional 3 (-43,228638, -65,299637) Ruta Nacional 3 (-43,567472, -65,502662) Ruta Nacional 3 (-43,790970, -65,755373)
Ruta Nacional 3 (-43,901870, -65,862250) Ruta Nacional 3 (-44,040533, -65,970072) Ruta Nacional 3 (-45,255523, -67,295857)
Ruta Nacional 3 entre Madryn y Trelew Ruta Nacional 3 entre RN60 y RP2 Ruta Nacional 3 y Ruta Nacional 60
Ruta Nacional 40 Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,015543, -71,539753) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,083702, -71,491242)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,096328, -71,465055) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,331660, -71,123852) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,381300, -71,111493)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,381352, -71,111533) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,444490, -71,100982) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,533005, -71,100745)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,618970, -71,078098) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,637497, -71,076158) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,784363, -71,122880)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,789895, -71,121195) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,807645, -71,118288) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,893402, -71,145900)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,955590, -71,209233) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,975903, -71,130045) Ruta Nacional 40 (-42,984245, -71,112175)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-43,086748, -70,924562) Ruta Nacional 40 (-43,202573, -70,831655) Ruta Nacional 40 (-43,482752, -70,816220)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-43,681368, -70,846413) Ruta Nacional 40 (-43,721233, -70,886705) Ruta Nacional 40 (-43,797532, -70,935702)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-43,893900, -70,904732) Ruta Nacional 40 (-43,991792, -70,832013) Ruta Nacional 40 (-44,025687, -70,757293)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-44,061158, -70,553480) Ruta Nacional 40 (-44,767862, -70,195980) Ruta Nacional 40 (-44,782065, -70,186787)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-44,917197, -70,088085) Ruta Nacional 40 (-45,082590, -70,011200) Ruta Nacional 40 (-45,487838, -70,086182)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-45,594302, -70,194067) Ruta Nacional 40 (-45,602338, -70,205983) Ruta Nacional 40 (-45,859218, -70,349185)
Ruta Nacional 40 (-45,865965, -70,353078) Ruta Nacional 40 1603 (-44,031752, -70,700928) Ruta Nacional 40 1604 (-44,043655, -70,647085)
Ruta Nacional 40 1669 (-43,565318, -70,820192) Ruta Nacional 40 1690 (-43,410217, -70,880452) Ruta Nacional 40 1690 (-43,420707, -70,886450)
Ruta Nacional 40 1690 (-43,436057, -70,880575) Ruta Nacional 40 1690 (-43,456262, -70,863988) Ruta Nacional 40 1691 (-43,403973, -70,874500)
Ruta Nacional 40 1708 (-43,265028, -70,860948) Ruta Nacional 40 1718 (-43,188475, -70,842637) Ruta Nacional 40 1739 (-43,047360, -70,972847)
Ruta Nacional 40 1755 (-42,974528, -71,138220) Ruta Nacional 40, Km 1704 Ruta Nacional Nº 3
Ruta Prov 12 x Rio Gualjaina Ruta prov 5 Camino a punta ninfas Ruta Prov. 42 entre Pto. Madryn y P. Valdez
Ruta Provincial 1, 13 km N empame Ruta Provincial 75 Ruta provincial 11 Ruta Provincial 12, acercándose a intersección con Ruta Nacional 40
Ruta Provincial 12, entre Gualjaina y Esquel Ruta Provincial 12, saliendo del cruce con Ruta Nacional 25 Ruta Provincial 19, entre Río Pico y Gobernador Costa
Ruta Provincial 2 Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,680787, -66,273622) Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,694762, -66,165297)
Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,704755, -66,133057) Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,705622, -66,110702) Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,706977, -66,088843)
Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,709027, -66,050473) Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,716765, -65,996015) Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,719275, -65,967718)
Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,758093, -65,862742) Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,789938, -65,733110) Ruta Provincial 30 (-44,793173, -65,721188)
Ruta Provincial 30 camino a Camarones Ruta Provincial 4 Ruta provincial 40
Ruta Provincial 7 (-43,260632, -65,231715) Ruta Provincial 7 (-43,267420, -65,197857) Ruta provincial 71, entre Epuyén y Cholila
Ruta Provincial N° 1 - de Puerto Madryn a Punta Ninfas Ruta Provincial N° 32 Ruta Provincial N°1
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242537, -65,248892) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242538, -65,248987) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242600, -65,249850)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242603, -65,250375) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242715, -65,261328) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242745, -65,261508)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242747, -65,263163) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242748, -65,261902) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242748, -65,264465)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242752, -65,264170) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242763, -65,262600) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242768, -65,262823)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242777, -65,263432) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242778, -65,263310) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242798, -65,265075)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242803, -65,262737) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242805, -65,266040) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242810, -65,264062)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242827, -65,266195) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242832, -65,266145) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242843, -65,265798)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242907, -65,245205) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242922, -65,265673) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242968, -65,268865)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242975, -65,268893) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,242997, -65,244958) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,243187, -65,244198)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,243970, -65,241030) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,243983, -65,241060) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,244017, -65,240880)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,244555, -65,238675) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,245067, -65,247982) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,342248, -65,064063)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,390553, -65,049852) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,390800, -65,050065) Ruta sin nombrar (-43,404152, -65,054877)
Ruta sin nombrar (-43,407888, -65,060453) Sarmiento Sarmiento.
sierra grande Tecka Travesía de Edwin
Trelew Trelew zona de chacras Trevelin
Uzcudún Valle del Río Tecka Valle Inferior del Río Chubut (VIRCH)
Zona de chacras Zona de chacras cerca de Inta Zona del Puente Colgante
 


Group
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
 




  Order Family English Common Name Spanish Common Name Portuguese Common Name Scientific Name Observed Photographed Heard Recorded vocal Filmed Registros Chance of observation
1SessiliaBalanidaeBarnacleDiente de PerroBalanus glandula4I
2Giant BarnaclePicorocoAustromegabalanus psittacus1I
3CarcharhiniformesTriakidaeSchool SharkCazónGaleorhinus galeus1I
4ChimaeriformesCallorhinchidaePez GalloCallorhinchus callorhynchus1I
5AtheriniformesAtherinopsidaeCornalitoOdontesthes incisa4I
6CyprinodontiformesPoeciliidaeWestern MosquitofishPez MosquitoGambusia affinis1I
7PerciformesBovichthidaeDiablilloCottoperca gobio1I
8CarangidaePalometa de MarParona signata1I
9PercichthyidaePercaPercichthys trucha1I
10PinguipedidaeBrazilian sandperch Chanchito Pinguipes brasilianus3I
11Salmón de MarPseudopercis semifasciata1I
12SerranidaeMeroAcanthistius patachonicus4I
13TripterygiidaeTrombollito de Tres AletasHelcogrammoides cunninghami1I
14SalmoniformesSalmonidaeRainbow TroutTrucha ArcoirisOncorhynchus mykiss6II
15Brown TroutTrucha MarrónSalmo trutta1I
16ScorpaeniformesSebastidaeEscrofaloSebastes oculatus1I
17AnuraAlsodidaeSouthern Spiny-chest FrogRana Austral de Pecho EspinosoAlsodes australis1I
18Chiloe Island Ground FrogRana de Ceja LargaEupsophus calcaratus1I
19Tonchek Spiny-chest FrogRana de Pecho Espinoso del CatedralAlsodes gargola2I
20Olive Spiny-chest FrogRana Verrugosa de Pecho EspinosoAlsodes verrucosus1I
21BatrachylidaeRana Selvática EsmeraldaHylorina sylvatica1I
22BufonidaeRed-spotted ToadRhinella rubropunctata1I
23Argentine ToadSapo ComúnRhinella arenarum7II
24Warty ToadSapo Espinoso AndinoRhinella spinulosa2I
25LeptodactylidaePleurodema bufoninum1I
26Chilean Four-eyed FrogSapito de Cuatro OjosPleurodema thaul2I
27ArtiodactylaCamelidaeGuanacoLama guanicoe113VI
28CervidaePatagonian HuemulHuemulHippocamelus bisulcus1I
29CarnivoraCanidaeZorro ColoradoLycalopex culpaeus9III
30Pampas FoxZorro GrisGraxaim-do-campoLycalopex gymnocercus26III
31FelidaeGato de los PajonalesLynchailurus pajeros1I
32Geoffroy´s CatGato MontésGato-do-matoLeopardus geoffroyi7II
33PumaPuma concolor2I
34MephitidaeZorrino PatagónicoConepatus humboldtii22III
35MustelidaeHurón MenorFurão-pequenoGalictis cuja4I
36Patagonian WeaselHuroncito PatagónicoLyncodon patagonicus1I
37American minkVisón NorteamericanoNeovison vison7II
38OtariidaeSouth American Fur SealLobo Marino de Dos PelosArctocephalus australis5II
39South American Sea LionLobo Marino de Un PeloLeão-marinho-da-patagôniaOtaria flavescens101VI
40PhocidaeElefante Marino del SurMirounga leonina56IV
41CetaceaBalaenidaeBallena Franca AustralEubalaena australis57IV
42DelphinidaeLong-finned Pilot WhaleCalderón ComúnGlobicephala melas1I
43Common DolphinDelfín ComúnGolfinho-comumDelphinus delphis4I
44Bottlenose DolphinDelfín Nariz de BotellaTursiops truncatus3I
45Delfín OscuroLagenorhynchus obscurus9III
46OrcaOrcinus orca12III
47Commerson`s DolphinTonina OveraCephalorhynchus commersonii11III
48DidelphimorphiaDidelphidaeAustral Mouse OpossumComadrejita EnanaThylamys pallidior2I
49LagomorphaLeporidaeEuropean RabbitConejo EuropeoOryctolagus cuniculus7II
50European HareLiebre EuropeaLebre-comumLepus europaeus60IV
51RodentiaCaviidaeCuis ChicoMicrocavia australis50IV
52Cuis ComúnGalea musteloides1I
53MaraDolichotis patagonum50IV
54ChinchillidaeChinchillónLagidium viscacia9III
55CricetidaeLaucha Orejuda ComúnGraomys griseoflavus2I
56MyocastoridaeCoypuCoipoRatão-do-banhadoMyocastor coypus22III
57XenarthraDasypodidaePeludoChaetophractus villosus54IV
58Dwarf ArmadilloPiche PatagónicoZaedyus pichiy11III
59SquamataColubridaePseudotomodon trigonatus2I
60Spotted SnakeCulebra MoteadaErythrolamprus sagittifer1I
61Mousehole SnakeCulebra RatoneraPhilodryas trilineata12III
62LeiosauridaeMatuastoLeiosaurus bellii5II
63MatuastoDiplolaemus bibronii1I
64LiolaemidaeLiolaemus sp.4I
65Liolaemus camarones1I
66Fitzinger´s Tree IguanaLiolaemus fitzingeri6II
67Liolaemus melanops9III
68Lagartija AustralLiolaemus darwinii16III
69Lagartija de BoulengerLiolaemus boulengeri8II
70Martori"s LizardLagartija De MartoriLiolaemus martorii2I
71Lagartija de RawsonLiolaemus xanthoviridis2I
72Painted Tree IguanaLagartija de Vientre AnaranjadoLiolaemus pictus5II
73Slender LizardLagartija GracilLiolaemus gracilis5II
74Lagartija PatagónicaLiolaemus bibronii3I
75PhyllodactylidaeDarwin´s GeckoGecko de DarwinHomonota darwini2I
76ViperidaeYarará ÑataBothrops ammodytoides3I
77TestudinesTestudinidaeTortuga Terrestre ArgentinaChelonoidis chilensis1I
78StruthioniformesRheidaeLesser RheaChoiqueRhea pennata166VI
79TinamidaeDarwin´s NothuraInambú PálidoNothura darwinii12III
80Elegant Crested TinamouMartineta ComúnEudromia elegans190VI
81Patagonian TinamouQuiula PatagónicaTinamotis ingoufi3I
82GalliformesOdontophoridaeCalifornia QuailCodorniz CalifornianaCodorniz-da-califórniaCallipepla californica78V
83AnseriformesAnatidaeTachyeres sp.2I
84Black-headed DuckPato Cabeza NegraMarreca-de-cabeça-pretaHeteronetta atricapilla30III
85Andean DuckPato Zambullidor GrandeOxyura ferruginea5II
86Lake DuckPato Zambullidor ChicoMarreca-pé-na-bundaOxyura vittata85V
87Coscoroba SwanCoscorobaCapororocaCoscoroba coscoroba182VI
88Black-necked SwanCisne Cuello NegroCisne-de-pescoço-pretoCygnus melancoryphus116VI
89Upland GooseCauquén ComúnGanso-de-magalhãesChloephaga picta128VI
90Ashy-headed GooseCauquén RealChloephaga poliocephala34IV
91Torrent DuckPato de los TorrentesMerganetta armata1I
92Rosy-billed PochardPato PicazoMarrecãoNetta peposaca77V
93Flying SteamerduckQuetro VoladorTachyeres patachonicus52IV
94White-headed SteamerduckQuetro Cabeza BlancaTachyeres leucocephalus70V
95Crested DuckPato CrestónLophonetta specularioides146VI
96Spectacled DuckPato de AnteojosSpeculanas specularis2I
97Silver TealPato CapuchinoMarreca-cricriSpatula versicolor15III
98Red ShovelerPato CucharaMarreca-colhereiraSpatula platalea116VI
99Northern ShovelerPato Cuchara BorealSpatula clypeata2I
100Cinnamon TealPato ColoradoMarreca-coloradaSpatula cyanoptera49IV
101Blue-winged TealPato Media LunaMarreca-de-asa-azulSpatula discors2I
102Chiloe WigeonPato OveroMarreca-oveiraMareca sibilatrix165VI
103White-cheeked PintailPato GargantillaMarreca-toicinhoAnas bahamensis11III
104Yellow-billed PintailPato MaiceroMarreca-pardaAnas georgica197VI
105Yellow-billed TealPato BarcinoMarreca-pardinhaAnas flavirostris131VI
106PodicipediformesPodicipedidaePied-billed GrebeMacá Pico GruesoMergulhão-caçadorPodilymbus podiceps48IV
107White-tufted GrebeMacá ComúnMergulhão-de-orelha-brancaRollandia rolland127VI
108Great GrebeMacá GrandeMergulhao-grande o choronaPodiceps major168VI
109Southern Silvery GrebeMacá PlateadoMergulhão-de-orelha-amarelaPodiceps occipitalis51IV
110PhoenicopteriformesPhoenicopteridaeChilean FlamingoFlamenco AustralFlamingo-chilenoPhoenicopterus chilensis236VI
111ColumbiformesColumbidaeRock DovePaloma DomésticaPombo-domésticoColumba livia93V
112Spot-winged PigeonPaloma ManchadaPomba-do-orvalhoPatagioenas maculosa3I
113Chilean PigeonPaloma AraucanaPatagioenas araucana17III
114Eared DoveTorcaza ComúnPomba-de-bandoZenaida auriculata185VI
115Picui DoveTorcacita ComúnRolinha-picuiColumbina picui108VI
116Black-winged Ground-dovePalomita CordilleranaMetriopelia melanoptera13III
117CaprimulgiformesCaprimulgidaeGreater Band-winged NightjarAtajacaminos ÑañarcaSystellura longirostris8II
118ApodidaeAndean SwiftVencejo BlancoAndorinhão-dos-AndesAeronautes andecolus1I
119TrochilidaeGreen-backed FirecrownPicaflor RubíSephanoides sephaniodes22III
120CuculiformesCuculidaeGuira CuckooPirinchoAnu-brancoGuira guira30III
121GruiformesRallidaeAustral RailGallineta ChicaRallus antarcticus3I
122Plumbeous RailGallineta ComúnSaracura-do-banhadoPardirallus sanguinolentus16III
123Dot-winged CrakeBurrito NegruzcoSanã-cinzaPorzana spiloptera1I
124Spot-flanked GallinulePollona PintadaFrango-d´água-carijóGallinula melanops5II
125White-winged CootGallareta ChicaCarqueja-de-bico-amareloFulica leucoptera92V
126Red-gartered CootGallareta Ligas RojasCarqueja-de-bico-manchadoFulica armillata124VI
127Red-fronted CootGallareta Escudete RojoCarqueja-de-escudo-vermelhoFulica rufifrons83V
128SphenisciformesSpheniscidaeSouthern Rockhopper PenguinPingüino Penacho AmarilloPinguim-de-penacho-amareloEudyptes chrysocome2I
129African PenguinPingüino de El CaboSpheniscus demersus1I
130Magellanic PenguinPingüino PatagónicoPinguim-de-magalhãesSpheniscus magellanicus155VI
131ProcellariiformesOceanitidaeWilson´s Storm-petrelPaíño ComúnAlma-de-mestreOceanites oceanicus1I
132DiomedeidaeBlack-browed AlbatrossAlbatros Ceja NegraAlbatroz-de-sobrancelhaThalassarche melanophris16III
133ProcellariidaeNorthern Giant PetrelPetrel Gigante OscuroPetrel-gigante-do-norteMacronectes halli30III
134Southern Giant PetrelPetrel Gigante ComúnPetrel-giganteMacronectes giganteus134VI
135White-chinned PetrelPetrel Barba BlancaPardela-pretaProcellaria aequinoctialis7II
136Sooty ShearwaterPardela OscuraBobo-escuroArdenna grisea5II
137Great ShearwaterPardela Cabeza NegraBobo-grande-de-sobre-brancoArdenna gravis6II
138Pink-footed ShearwaterPardela Patas RosasArdenna creatopus1I
139Manx ShearwaterPardela BorealBobo-pequenoPuffinus puffinus7II
140Little ShearwaterPardela ChicaPuffinus assimilis1I
141PelecaniformesThreskiornithidaeBlack-faced IbisBandurria AustralTheristicus melanopis136VI
142White-faced IbisCuervillo de CañadaCaraúna-de-cara-brancaPlegadis chihi69V
143ArdeidaeBlack-crowned Night-heronGarza BrujaSavacuNycticorax nycticorax103VI
144Green-backed HeronGarcita AzuladaSocozinhoButorides striata3I
145Cattle EgretGarcita BueyeraGarça-vaqueiraBubulcus ibis17III
146Cocoi HeronGarza MoraGarça-mouraArdea cocoi30III
147Great White EgretGarza BlancaGarça-branca-grandeArdea alba84V
148Snowy EgretGarcita BlancaGarça-branca-pequenaEgretta thula89V
149SuliformesPhalacrocoracidaeRed-legged CormorantCormorán GrisPhalacrocorax gaimardi1I
150Rock ShagCormorán Cuello NegroPhalacrocorax magellanicus158VI
151Guanay CormorantGuanayPhalacrocorax bougainvilliorum1I
152Imperial ShagCormorán ImperialPhalacrocorax atriceps134VI
153Neotropical CormorantBiguáBiguáPhalacrocorax brasilianus177VI
154CharadriiformesChionidaeSnowy SheathbillPaloma AntárticaPomba-antárticaChionis albus48IV
155PluvianellidaeMagellanic PloverChorlito CenicientoPluvianellus socialis4I
156HaematopodidaeMagellanic OystercatcherOstrero AustralHaematopus leucopodus31III
157Blackish OystercatcherOstrero NegroHaematopus ater78V
158American OystercatcherOstrero ComúnPiru-piruHaematopus palliatus124VI
159RecurvirostridaeBlack-winged StiltTero RealMacarico pernilongoHimantopus himantopus105VI
160CharadriidaeGrey PloverChorlo ÁrticoBatuiruçu-de-axila-pretaPluvialis squatarola1I
161American Golden PloverChorlo PampaBatuiruçuPluvialis dominica7II
162Tawny-throated DotterelChorlo CabezónBatuíra-de-papo-ferrugíneoOreopholus ruficollis19III
163Two-banded PloverChorlito Doble CollarBatuíra-de-coleira-duplaCharadrius falklandicus72V
164Rufous-chested PloverChorlito Pecho CanelaBatuíra-de-peito-tijoloCharadrius modestus7II
165Southern LapwingTero ComúnQuero-queroVanellus chilensis247VI
166ThinocoridaeGrey-breasted SeedsnipeAgachona de CollarThinocorus orbignyianus2I
167Least SeedsnipeAgachona ChicaAgachadeira-mirimThinocorus rumicivorus16III
168RostratulidaeSouth American Painted-snipeAguateroNarceja-de-bico-tortoNycticryphes semicollaris2I
169ScolopacidaeWhimbrelPlayero TrinadorMaçarico-galegoNumenius phaeopus1I
170Eskimo CurlewPlayero EsquimalMaçarico-esquimóNumenius borealis1I
171Hudsonian GodwitBecasa de MarMaçarico-de-bico-viradoLimosa haemastica15III
172Ruddy TurnstoneVuelvepiedrasVira-pedrasArenaria interpres3I
173Red KnotPlayero RojizoMaçarico-de-papo-vermelhoCalidris canutus2I
174SanderlingPlayerito BlancoMaçarico-brancoCalidris alba10III
175Baird´s SandpiperPlayerito UnicolorMaçarico-de-bico-finoCalidris bairdii38IV
176White-rumped SandpiperPlayerito Rabadilla BlancaMaçarico-de-sobre-brancoCalidris fuscicollis29III
177Pectoral SandpiperPlayerito PectoralMaçarico-de-coleteCalidris melanotos5II
178Semipalmated SandpiperPlayerito EnanoMaçarico-rasteirinhoCalidris pusilla1I
179South American SnipeBecasina ComúnNarcejaGallinago paraguaiae12III
180Wilson´s PhalaropeFalaropo ComúnPisa-n´águaSteganopus tricolor34IV
181Lesser YellowlegsPitotoy ChicoMaçarico-de-perna-amarelaTringa flavipes28III
182Greater YellowlegsPitotoy GrandeMaçarico-grande-de-perna-amarelaTringa melanoleuca28III
183LaridaeThalasseus sp.2I
184Black SkimmerRayadorTalha-marRynchops niger6II
185Brown-hooded GullGaviota Capucho CaféGaivota-maria-velhaLarus maculipennis180VI
186Grey-headed GullGaviota Capucho GrisGaivota-de-cabeça-cinzaLarus cirrocephalus7II
187Dolphin GullGaviota GrisLarus scoresbii60IV
188Franklin´s GullGaviota ChicaGaivota-de-franklinLarus pipixcan25III
189Olrog´s GullGaviota CangrejeraGaivota-de-rabo-pretoLarus atlanticus14III
190Kelp GullGaviota CocineraGaivotãoLarus dominicanus334VI
191South American TernGaviotín SudamericanoTrinta-réis-de-bico-vermelhoSterna hirundinacea93V
192Common TernGaviotín GolondrinaTrinta-réis-borealSterna hirundo3I
193Antarctic TernGaviotín AntárticoTrinta-réis-antárticoSterna vittata1I
194Sandwich TernGaviotín Pico AmarilloThalasseus sandvicensis54IV
195Royal TernGaviotín RealTrinta-réis-realThalasseus maximus39IV
196StercorariidaeArctic JaegerSalteador ChicoMandrião-parasíticoStercorarius parasiticus8II
197Brown SkuaEscúa AntárticaMandrião-antárticoCatharacta antarctica22III
198Chilean SkuaEscúa ComúnMandrião-chilenoCatharacta chilensis12III
199StrigiformesTytonidaeCommon Barn-owlLechuza de CampanarioSuindaraTyto alba18III
200StrigidaeAustral Pygmy-owlCaburé GrandeGlaucidium nana21III
201Burrowing OwlLechucita VizcacheraCoruja-buraqueiraAthene cunicularia130VI
202Short-eared OwlLechuzón CampestreMocho-dos-banhadosAsio flammeus10III
203Rufous-legged OwlLechuza Bataraz AustralStrix rufipes10III
204Magellanic Horned OwlTucúquereBubo magellanicus44IV
205CathartiformesCathartidaeTurkey VultureJote Cabeza ColoradaUrubu-de-cabeça-vermelhaCathartes aura143VI
206American Black VultureJote Cabeza NegraUrubu-de-cabeça-pretaCoragyps atratus40IV
207Andean CondorCóndor AndinoCondor-dos-andesVultur gryphus27III
208AccipitriformesAccipitridaeWhite-tailed KiteMilano BlancoGavião-peneiraElanus leucurus28III
209Long-winged HarrierGavilán PlaneadorGavião-do-banhadoCircus buffoni10III
210Cinereous HarrierGavilán CenicientoGavião-cinzaCircus cinereus68V
211Bicolored HawkEsparvero VariadoGavião-bombachinha-grandeAccipiter bicolor5II
212Harris´s HawkGavilán MixtoGavião-asa-de-telhaParabuteo unicinctus40IV
213Variable HawkAguilucho ComúnGavião-de-costas-vermelhasGeranoaetus polyosoma143VI
214Black-chested Buzzard-eagleÁguila Moraáguia-chilenaGeranoaetus melanoleucus64IV
215White-throated HawkAguilucho AndinoButeo albigula5II
216Rufous-tailed HawkAguilucho Cola RojizaButeo ventralis2I
217CoraciiformesAlcedinidaeRinged KingfisherMartín Pescador GrandeMartim-pescador-grandeMegaceryle torquata34IV
218PiciformesPicidaeMagellanic WoodpeckerCarpintero GiganteCampephilus magellanicus22III
219Chilean FlickerCarpintero PitíoColaptes pitius33IV
220Striped WoodpeckerCarpintero Bataraz GrandeVeniliornis lignarius10III
221FalconiformesFalconidaeSouthern CaracaraCaranchoCaracaráCaracara plancus93V
222Chimango CaracaraChimangoChimangoPhalcoboenus chimango307VI
223American KestrelHalconcito ColoradoQuiriquiriFalco sparverius146VI
224Aplomado FalconHalcón PlomizoFalcão-de-coleiraFalco femoralis32III
225Peregrine FalconHalcón PeregrinoFalcão-peregrinoFalco peregrinus48IV
226PsittaciformesPsittacidaeMonk ParakeetCotorraCaturritaMyiopsitta monachus39IV
227Austral ParakeetCachañaEnicognathus ferrugineus16III
228Burrowing ParrotLoro BarranqueroCyanoliseus patagonus41IV
229PasseriformesRhinocryptidaeBlack-throated Huet-huetHuet-huet ComúnPteroptochos tarnii20III
230Chucao TapaculoChucaoScelorchilus rubecula51IV
231Sandy GallitoGallito ArenaTeledromas fuscus1I
232Ochre-flanked TapaculoChurrín GrandeEugralla paradoxa1I
233Magellanic TapaculoChurrín AndinoScytalopus magellanicus12III
234FurnariidaeCommon MinerCaminera ComúnCurriqueiroGeositta cunicularia44IV
235Rufous-banded MinerCaminera ColoradaGeositta rufipennis9III
236Short-billed MinerCaminera PatagónicaGeositta antarctica2I
237White-throated TreerunnerPicolezna PatagónicoPygarrhichas albogularis27III
238Straight-billed EarthcreeperBandurrita Pico RectoOchetorhynchus ruficaudus14III
239Band-tailed EarthcreeperBandurrita PatagónicaOchetorhynchus phoenicurus36IV
240Rufous HorneroHorneroJoão-de-barroFurnarius rufus128VI
241Wren-like RushbirdJunqueroBate-bicoPhleocryptes melanops64IV
242Scale-throated EarthcreeperBandurrita ComúnUpucerthia dumetaria64IV
243Buff-winged CinclodesRemolinera ComúnPedreiro-dos-andesCinclodes fuscus34IV
244Grey-flanked CinclodesRemolinera ChicaCinclodes oustaleti6II
245Dark-bellied CinclodesRemolinera AraucanaCinclodes patagonicus45IV
246Thorn-tailed RayaditoRayaditoAphrastura spinicauda46IV
247Des Murs´s WiretailColilargaSylviorthorhynchus desmurii5II
248Pallid Tit-spinetailColudito Cola NegraGrimpeirinhoLeptasthenura pallida86V
249Austral CanasteroEspartillero AustralAsthenes anthoides1I
250Cordilleran CanasteroCanastero PálidoAsthenes modesta7II
251Sharp-billed CanasteroCanastero ColudoLenheiro-de-rabo-compridoAsthenes pyrrholeuca61IV
252Patagonian CanasteroCanastero PatagónicoPseudasthenes patagonica33IV
253Steinbach´s CanasteroCanastero CastañoPseudasthenes steinbachi3I
254Bay-capped Wren-spinetailEspartillero EnanoBoininhaSpartonoica maluroides2I
255White-throated CachaloteCacholote PardoPseudoseisura gutturalis25III
256CotingidaeRufous-tailed PlantcutterRaraPhytotoma rara24III
257White-tipped PlantcutterCortarramasCorta-ramosPhytotoma rutila23III
258TyrannidaePseudocolopteryx sp ´flaviventris-citreola´2I
259Many-colored Rush-tyrantTachurí SietecoloresPapa-piriTachuris rubrigastra54IV
260Greater Wagtail-tyrantCalandritaAlegrinho-balança-raboStigmatura budytoides7II
261White-crested ElaeniaFiofío SilbónGuaracava-de-crista-brancaElaenia albiceps70V
262Yellow-billed Tit-tyrantCachudito Pico AmarilloAnairetes flavirostris3I
263Tufted Tit-tyrantCachudito Pico NegroAnairetes parulus101VI
264Sooty TyrannuletPiojito GrisJoão-pobreSerpophaga nigricans3I
265White-crested TyrannuletPiojito ComúnAlegrinhoSerpophaga subcristata6II
266Straneck´s TyrannuletPiojito TrinadorAlegrinho-trinadorSerpophaga griseicapilla3I
267Great KiskadeeBenteveo ComúnBem-te-viPitangus sulphuratus209VI
268Fork-tailed FlycatcherTijeretaTesourinhaTyrannus savana45IV
269Swainson´s FlycatcherBurlisto Pico CanelaIrréMyiarchus swainsoni1I
270Patagonian TyrantPeutrénColorhamphus parvirostris8II
271Common Vermilion FlycatcherChurrinchePríncipePyrocephalus rubinus4I
272Austral NegritoSobrepuesto ComúnColegialLessonia rufa131VI
273Spectacled TyrantPico de PlataViuvinha-de-óculosHymenops perspicillatus116VI
274Hudson´s Black-tyrantViudita ChicaMaria-preta-do-sulKnipolegus hudsoni10III
275White-winged Black-tyrantViudita ComúnMaria-preta-bate-raboKnipolegus aterrimus30III
276Spot-billed Ground-tyrantDormilona ChicaMuscisaxicola maculirostris10III
277Ochre-naped Ground-tyrantDormilona FraileMuscisaxicola flavinucha1I
278Dark-faced Ground-tyrantDormilona Cara NegraGaúcha-de-cara-sujaMuscisaxicola maclovianus31III
279Fire-eyed DiuconDiucónXolmis pyrope46IV
280Black-crowned MonjitaMonjita CoronadaNoivinha-coroadaXolmis coronatus5II
281White MonjitaMonjita BlancaNoivinhaXolmis irupero47IV
282Rusty-backed MonjitaMonjita CastañaNoivinha-castanhaXolmis rubetra29III
283Black-billed Shrike-tyrantGaucho SerranoAgriornis montanus12III
284Great Shrike-tyrantGaucho GrandeAgriornis lividus13III
285Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrantGaucho ComúnAgriornis micropterus53IV
286Lesser Shrike-tyrantGaucho ChicoGauchinhoAgriornis murinus34IV
287Chocolate-vented TyrantMonjita ChocolateGaúcho-chocolateNeoxolmis rufiventris23III
288Fuscous FlycatcherMosqueta Ceja BlancaGuaracavuçuCnemotriccus fuscatus1I
289HirundinidaeCliff SwallowGolondrina Rabadilla CanelaAndorinha-de-dorso-acaneladoPetrochelidon pyrrhonota1I
290Barn SwallowGolondrina TijeritaAndorinha-de-bandoHirundo rustica10III
291Chilean SwallowGolondrina PatagónicaAndorinha-chilenaTachycineta meyeni88V
292Brown-chested MartinGolondrina PardaAndorinha-do-campoProgne tapera27III
293Southern MartinGolondrina NegraAndorinha-do-sulProgne elegans112VI
294Blue-and-white SwallowGolondrina BarranqueraAndorinha-pequena-de-casaPygochelidon cyanoleuca67V
295TroglodytidaeHouse WrenRatona ComúnCorruira-de-casaTroglodytes aedon150VI
296Grass WrenRatona AperdizadaCorruíra-do-campoCistothorus platensis7II
297SturnidaeCrested MynaEstornino CrestadoMainá-de-cristaAcridotheres cristatellus1I
298MimidaePatagonian MockingbirdCalandria MoraMimus patagonicus213VI
299Chalk-browed MockingbirdCalandria GrandeSabiá-do-campoMimus saturninus152VI
300White-banded MockingbirdCalandria RealCalhandra-de-três-rabosMimus triurus17III
301TurdidaeRufous-bellied ThrushZorzal ColoradoSabiá-laranjeiraTurdus rufiventris4I
302Austral ThrushZorzal PatagónicoTurdus falcklandii217VI
303Sombre ThrushZorzal ChiguancoTurdus anthracinus72V
304Creamy-bellied ThrushZorzal ChalchaleroSabiá-pocaTurdus amaurochalinus3I
305PasseridaeHouse SparrowGorrión ComúnPardalPasser domesticus202VI
306MotacillidaeShort-billed PipitCachirla Uña CortaCaminheiro-de-unha-curtaAnthus furcatus5II
307Hellmayr´s PipitCachirla PálidaCaminheiro-de-barriga-acaneladaAnthus hellmayri7II
308Correndera PipitCachirla ComúnCaminheiro-de-esporaAnthus correndera57IV
309FringillidaeSilvestrin SiskinSilvestrínSpinus sp aff. a S. barbatus5II
310Black-chinned SiskinCabecitanegra AustralSpinus barbatus119VI
311PasserellidaeRufous-collared SparrowChingoloTico-ticoZonotrichia capensis228VI
312IcteridaeBobolinkCharlatánTriste-piaDolichonyx oryzivorus1I
313Long-tailed MeadowlarkLoica ComúnLeistes loyca232VI
314Screaming CowbirdTordo Pico CortoVira-bosta-picumãMolothrus rufoaxillaris4I
315Shiny CowbirdTordo RenegridoVira-bostaMolothrus bonariensis153VI
316Austral BlackbirdTordo PatagónicoCuraeus curaeus35IV
317Greyish BaywingTordo MúsicoAsa-de-telhaAgelaioides badius99VI
318Yellow-winged BlackbirdVarillero Ala AmarillaSargentoAgelasticus thilius98VI
319ParulidaeTropical ParulaPitiayumíMariquitaSetophaga pitiayumi1I
320ThraupidaeMourning Sierra-finchYal NegroCanário-andino-negroRhopospina fruticeti160VI
321Carbon Sierra-finchYal CarboneroCorydospiza carbonaria17III
322White-lined TanagerFrutero NegroPipira-pretaTachyphonus rufus3I
323Cinnamon Warbling-finchMonterita CanelaPoospiza ornata1I
324Saffron FinchJilguero DoradoCanário-da-terra-verdadeiroSicalis flaveola10III
325Grassland Yellow-finchMistoTipioSicalis luteola65V
326Patagonian Yellow-finchJilguero AustralSicalis lebruni28III
327Grey-hooded Sierra-finchComesebo AndinoPhrygilus gayi39IV
328Patagonian Sierra-finchComesebo PatagónicoPhrygilus patagonicus35IV
329Yellow-bridled FinchYal AndinoMelanodera xanthogramma1I
330Plumbeous Sierra-finchYal PlomizoGeospizopsis unicolor3I
331Blue-and-yellow TanagerNaranjeroSanhaçu-papa-laranjaPipraeidea bonariensis20III
332Common Diuca-finchDiuca ComúnDiucaDiuca diuca93V
333Yellow CardinalCardenal AmarilloCardeal-amareloGubernatrix cristata2I
334Red-crested CardinalCardenal ComúnCardealParoaria coronata117VI
335AraneaeAraneidaeMetepeira sp.1I
336Silver argiopeAraña TigreArgiope argentata3I
337LycosidaeLycosa sp.1I
338Araña Lobo de PastizalLycosa pampeana1I
339OecobiidaeAraña de ParedOecobius sp.1I
340PhilodromidaePetrichus sp.1I
341TheridiidaeSteatoda sp.1I
342Steatoda grossa1I
343Viuda Negra RupícolaLatrodectus mirabilis6II
344DecapodaEpialtidaeLibidoclaea granaria1I
345GrapsidaeSouthwestern AtlanticCangrejo GranulosoNeohelice granulata1I
346MajidaeLeucippa pentagona4I
347PlatyxanthidaePlatyxanthus patagonicus1I
348PortunidaeCangrejo NadadorOvalipes trimaculatus8II
349Green Shore CrabCangrejo VerdeCarcinus maenas2I
350TrichopeltariidaeCangrejo PeludoPeltarion spinosulum2I
351VarunidaeCyrtograpsus altimanus2I
352Cangrejo de las RocasCyrtograpsus angulatus1I
353IsopodaArmadillidiidaePill-BugBicho BolitaArmadillidium vulgare1I
354MalacostracaSquillidaeCamaron MantisPterygosquilla armata1I
355OdonataAeshnidaeRhionaeschna absoluta5II
356Rhionaeschna bonariensis1I
357CoenagrionidaeAndinagrion peterseni1I
358LibellulidaeMatapiojos RojoErythrodiplax corallina2I
359ZygentomaLepismatidaeGray SilverfishPescadito de Plata GrisCtenolepisma longicaudata1I
360ColeopteraCerambycidaeBicho LocoApterocaulus heterogama3I
361CoccinellidaeAdalia angulifera2I
362VaquitaEriopis connexa1I
363CurculionidaeMartinerito NegroRhyephenes maillei1I
364LucanidaeErichius caelatus1I
365MeloidaeBicho MoroEpicauta adspersa3I
366OxypeltidaeEscarabajo de los CohiuesCheloderus childreni2I
367ScarabaeidaeEucranium dentifrons1I
368TenebrionidaeNyctelia porcata1I
369Nyctelia circumundata3I
370Epipedonota subplana1I
371Emmallodera hirtipes1I
372Escarabajo de ArenaScotobius miliaris2I
373LepidopteraHeliconidaeAna del SurYramea cytheris1I
374Gulf FritillaryEspejitosAgraulis vanillae2I
375HesperiidaePyrgus fides1I
376Saltarín FúnebreErynnis funeralis1I
377NymphalidaeDama Cuatro OjosVanessa carye7II
378Chilean LadyDama PatagónicaVanessa terpsichore1I
379Brazilian Painted LadyDama PintadaVanessa braziliensis1I
380Pampera YacantoPampasatyrus yacantoensis2I
381PieridaeColias vauthieri2I
382Isoca de la AlfalfaColias lesbia1I
383Lechera ArgentinaTatochila mercedis6II
384Lechera ComúnTatochila autodice1I
385Limoncito ComúnEurema deva1I
386SaturniidaeOjitos del SurAdetomeris erythrops1I
387SatyridaeArgyrophorus argenteus1I
388Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides2I
389Chilean SatyrArgyrophorus chiliensis6II
390Dos Puntos OceladaPampasatyrus gyrtone2I
391OrthopteraAcrididaeDichroplus sp.1I
392Tucura de Alas ManchadasDichroplus maculipennis1I
393Pallidwinged GrasshopperTucura de Alas PálidasTrimerotropis pallidipennis4I
394Tucura RayadaDichroplus vittatus1I
395GryllidaeGrillo SubterráneoAnurogryllus muticus1I
396TettigoniidaeScaphura elegans2I
397HemipteraLygaeidaeReddish Black Chinch BugChinche RojinegraLygaeus alboornatus2I
398PhasmatodeaAgathemeridaeChinche MolleAgathemera millepunctata2I
399Chinche Molle PatagónicaAgathemera claraziana1I
400DipteraAsilidaeApotinocerus brevistylatus3I
401BombyliidaeVilla sp.2I
402Macrocondyla sp.1I
403Hyperalonia morio1I
404CalliphoridaeLucilia sp.1I
405MuscidaeMosca DomésticaMusca domestica1I
406SyrphidaeEristalis tenax4I
407Eristalis arbustorum1I
408Toxomerus cf. duplicatus1I
409HymenopteraApidaeBombus dahlbomii3I
410Western Honey BeeAbeja EuropeaApis mellifera3I
411Abejorro TerrestreBombus terrestris11III
412CrabronidaeSand WaspBicyrtes variegata1I
413FormicidaeHormiga Cortadora NegraAcromyrmex lundi1I
414MegachilidaeAbeja Cortadora de HojasMegachile sp.2I
415MutillidaeReedomutilla heraldica2I
416PompilidaeMatacaballosPepsis sp.4I
417SphecidaeAmmophila sp.2I
418VespidaeYellow JacketChaqueta AmarillaVespula germanica6II
419European Paper WaspFalsa Chaqueta AmarillaPolistes dominula2I
420MytiloidaMytilidaeCholgaAulacomya atra6II
421Dátil de MarLithophaga patagonica1I
422Mejillín ComúnBrachidontes rodriguezii1I
423Mejillín PúrpuraPerumytilus purpuratus8II
424OstreoidaPectinidaeChlamys felipponei1I
425Vieira TehuelcheAequipecten tehuelchus5II
426VeneroidaTellinidaeTellina petitiana2I
427VeneridaeAmeghinomya antiqua1I
428Almeja RayadaEurhomalea exalbida1I
429ArchaegastropodaFissurellidaeFissurellidea megatrema1I
430Fisurela OvalFissurella picta1I
431CaenogastropodaNaticidaeMoon SnailNotocochlis isabelleana1I
432NeogastropodaNassariidaeNasa GlobosaBuccinanops globulosus3I
433OlividaeOlivancillaria carcellesi1I
434VolutidaeOdontocymbiola magellanica1I
435Adelomelon ancilla1I
436NudibranchiaAeolidiidaeBrazilian AeolidSpurilla braziliana1I
437DiscodorididaeAnisodoris fontaini1I
438PatellogastropodaNacellidaeLapa BajaNacella deaurata1I
439Lapa ComúnNacella magellanica2I
440PleurobranchomorphaPleurobranchaeidaeGrey Side-gilled SlugBabosa de Mar MoteadaPleurobranchaea maculata1I
441PulmonataHelicidaeGarden SnailCaracol Común de JardinHelix aspersa1I
442Spanish SnailCaracol EspañolOtala punctata1I
443LimacidaeBabosa AmarillaLimacus flavus1I
444SiphonariidaeLapa PulmonadaSiphonaria lessoni6II
445SorbeoconchaMuricidaeTrofón ComúnTrophon geversianus4I
446StylommatophoraMacrocyclidaeChilean Black SnailCaracol Negro ValdivianoMacrocyclis laxata1I
447VetigastropodaTegulidaeTegula ComúnTegula patagonica3I


 Download