Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Acre
Brazil
Results
154
- Systematic List
Number of records: 165
Last update: 29/03/2024 04:20:17
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
Cargando mapa...
✖
Potential places of Acre
Assis to Brasilea
Cruzeiro do Sul
Mâncio Lima
Parque Nacional Serra do Divisor
Rio Croa
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Glauco Oliveira
129
2)
Julian Quillen Vidoz
33
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Glauco Oliveira
132
2)
Julian Quillen Vidoz
33
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Perciformes
Cichlidae
Acará-bicudo
Satanoperca jurupari
Native
1
III
2
Araneae
Ctenidae
Armadeira
Phoneutria fera
Native
1
III
3
Theraphosidae
Avicularia rufa
Native
1
III
4
Columbian Giant
Megaphobema teceae
Native
1
III
5
Scorpiones
Buthidae
Escorpião-preto
Tityus metuendus
Native
1
III
6
Caudata
Plethodontidae
Bolitoglossa caldwellae
Native
1
III
7
Anura
Bufonidae
Sapo Crestado
Rhinella margaritifera
Native
1
III
8
Craugastoridae
Common Big-headed Frog
Oreobates quixensis
Native
1
III
9
Pristimantis ockendeni
Native
1
III
10
Dendrobatidae
Allobates brunneus
Native
1
III
11
Ameerega hahneli
Native
1
III
12
Three-striped Poison Frog
Sapito Dargo Trillistado
Sapo-flecha
Ameerega trivittata
Native
1
III
13
Ranitomeya cyanovittata
Native
1
III
14
Hylidae
Convict Treefrog
Boana calcarata
Native
1
III
15
Boana cinerascens
Native
1
III
16
Map Tree Frog
Perereca-mapa
Boana geographica
Native
1
III
17
Boana lanciformis
Native
1
III
18
Tiger-striped Leaf Frog
Callimedusa tomopterna
Native
1
III
19
Dendropsophus kubricki
Native
1
III
20
Dendropsophus reticulatus
Native
1
III
21
Dendropsophus rhodopelus
Native
1
III
22
Osteocephalus leprieurii
Native
1
III
23
Brazilian Slender-legged Treefrog
Osteocephalus subtilis
Native
1
III
24
Rana de Casco Común
Osteocephalus taurinus
Native
1
III
25
Kambo
Phyllomedusa bicolor
Native
1
III
26
Phyllomedusa camba
Native
1
III
27
Rana Lechosa
Trachycephalus typhonius
Native
1
III
28
Leptodactylidae
Engystomops petersi
Native
1
III
29
Leptodactylus pentadactylus
Native
1
III
30
Peters´ Thin-toed Frog
Leptodactylus petersii
Native
1
III
31
Leptodactylus rhodomystax
Native
1
III
32
Microhylidae
Hamptophryne boliviana
Native
1
III
33
Ranidae
Rana palmipes
Native
1
III
34
Crocodilia
Crocodylidae
Caimán Enano
Paleosuchus trigonatus
Native
1
III
35
Squamata
Alopoglossidae
Alopoglossus buckleyi
Native
1
III
36
Boidae
Garden Tree Boa
Suaçuboia
Corallus hortulana
Native
1
III
37
Colubridae
Amazon Coachwhip
Mica Café
Acutimboia
Chironius carinatus
Native
1
III
38
Wagler´s Sipo
Aguaje Machaco
Surucucu-facão
Chironius scurrulus
Native
1
III
39
Common Green Racer
Cobra Verde
Lora
Chlorosoma viridissimum
Native
1
III
40
Catesby´s Snail-eater
Caracolera Pintada
A papa-lesma
Dipsas catesbyi
Native
1
III
41
Coralita
Erythrolamprus dorsocorallinus
Native
1
III
42
Brown-banded Watersnake
Culebra de Agua de Bandas Marrones
Cobra-d´água-do-litoral
Helicops angulatus
Native
1
III
43
Forest Flame Snake
Falsa Coral Real
Falsa Coral Real
Oxyrhopus petolarius
Native
2
IV
44
Tiger Rat Snake
Tigra Cazadora
Spilotes pullatus
Native
1
III
45
Striped Sharpnose Snake
Cobra-Cipo
Mucurana-bicuda
Xenoxybelis argenteus
Native
1
III
46
Dactyloidae
Brown-eared Anole
Anolis fuscoauratus
Native
1
III
47
Transverse Anole
Anolis transversalis
Native
1
III
48
Elapidae
Hemprich´s Coral Snake
Coral-verdadeira
Micrurus hemprichii
Native
1
III
49
Coral-verdadeira
Micrurus lemniscatus
Native
1
III
50
Aquatic Coral Snake
Coral-verdadeira
Micrurus surinamensis
Native
2
IV
51
Iguanidae
Iguana Verde
Iguana iguana
Native
1
III
52
Plica plica
Native
1
III
53
Phyllodactylidae
Amerafrican House Gecko
Geko Centro-Africano
Hemidactylus mabouia
Exotic
1
III
54
Thecadactylus solimoensis
Native
1
III
55
Sphaerodactylidae
Trinidad Gecko
Gonatodes humeralis
Native
2
IV
56
Teiidae
Jacuruxi
Dracaena guianensis
Native
1
III
57
Forest Whiptail
Kentropyx pelviceps
Native
1
III
58
Tropiduridae
Uracentron flaviceps
Native
1
III
59
Viperidae
Common Lancehead
Surucucu
Bothrops atrox
Native
1
III
60
Two-striped Forest-pitviper
Jararaca-verde
Bothrops bilineatus
Native
1
III
61
Speckled Forest Pit Viper
Jararaca-cinzenta
Bothrops taeniatus
Native
1
III
62
Testudines
Chelidae
Jabuti-machado
Platemys platycephala
Native
1
III
63
Struthioniformes
Tinamidae
Variegated Tinamou
Tinamú Abigarrado
Inhambu-anhangá
Crypturellus variegatus
Native
1
III
64
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Pale-vented Pigeon
Paloma Colorada
Pomba-galega
Patagioenas cayennensis
Native
1
III
65
Grey-fronted Dove
Yerutí Colorada
Juriti-gemedeira
Leptotila rufaxilla
Native
2
IV
66
Ruddy Ground-dove
Torcacita Colorada
Rolinha-roxa
Columbina talpacoti
Native
1
III
67
Caprimulgiformes
Caprimulgidae
Pauraque
Curiango
Bacurau
Nyctidromus albicollis
Native
1
III
68
Trochilidae
Grey-breasted Sabrewing
Colibrí Pechigrís
Asa-de-sabre-cinza
Campylopterus largipennis
Native
1
III
69
Opisthocomiformes
Opisthocomidae
Hoatzin
Hoazín
Cigana
Opisthocomus hoazin
Native
1
III
70
Cuculiformes
Cuculidae
Greater Ani
Anó Grande
Anu-coroca
Crotophaga major
Native
1
III
71
Smooth-billed Ani
Anó Chico
Anu-preto
Crotophaga ani
Native
1
III
72
Gruiformes
Heliornithidae
Sungrebe
Ipequí
Picaparra
Heliornis fulica
Native
1
III
73
Pelecaniformes
Ardeidae
Rufescent Tiger-heron
Hocó Colorado
Socó-boi
Tigrisoma lineatum
Native
1
III
74
Green-backed Heron
Garcita Azulada
Socozinho
Butorides striata
Native
1
III
75
Cattle Egret
Garcita Bueyera
Garça-vaqueira
Bubulcus ibis
Native
1
III
76
Cocoi Heron
Garza Mora
Garça-moura
Ardea cocoi
Native
1
III
77
Great White Egret
Garza Blanca
Garça-branca-grande
Ardea alba
Native
1
III
78
Capped Heron
Garcita Real
Garça-real
Pilherodius pileatus
Native
1
III
79
Snowy Egret
Garcita Blanca
Garça-branca-pequena
Egretta thula
Native
1
III
80
Suliformes
Phalacrocoracidae
Neotropical Cormorant
Biguá
Biguá
Nannopterum brasilianum
Native
1
III
81
Charadriiformes
Recurvirostridae
Black-winged Stilt
Tero Real
Pernilongo-de-costas-brancas
Himantopus himantopus
Native
1
III
82
Charadriidae
Southern Lapwing
Tero Común
Quero-quero
Vanellus chilensis
Native
1
III
83
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Turkey Vulture
Jote Cabeza Colorada
Urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha
Cathartes aura
Native
2
IV
84
Greater Yellow-headed Vulture
Aura Selvática
Urubu-da-mata
Cathartes melambrotus
Native
1
III
85
American Black Vulture
Jote Cabeza Negra
Urubu-preto
Coragyps atratus
Native
2
IV
86
Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
Roadside Hawk
Taguató Común
Gavião-carijó
Rupornis magnirostris
Native
1
III
87
Slate-colored Hawk
Gavilán Pizarroso
Gavião-azul
Buteogallus schistaceus
Native
1
III
88
White-browed Hawk
Busardo Cejiblanco
Gavião-vaqueiro
Leucopternis kuhli
Native
1
III
89
Coraciiformes
Alcedinidae
Green Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Chico
Martim-pescador-pequeno
Chloroceryle americana
Native
1
III
90
Green-and-rufous Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Rojizo
Martim-pescador-da-mata
Chloroceryle inda
Native
1
III
91
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Crested Caracara
Carancho
Carcará
Caracara plancus
Native
1
III
92
Bat Falcon
Halcón Negro Chico
Cauré
Falco rufigularis
Native
1
III
93
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Cobalt-winged Parakeet
Catita Aliazul
Periquito-de-asa-azul
Brotogeris cyanoptera
Native
2
IV
94
Blue-headed Parrot
Loro Cabeciazul
Maitaca-de-cabeça-azul
Pionus menstruus
Native
1
III
95
Dusky-headed Parakeet
Lorita Pico Negro
Periquito-de-cabeça-suja
Aratinga weddellii
Native
1
III
96
White-eyed Parakeet
Calancate Ala Roja
Periquitão-maracanã
Psittacara leucophthalmus
Native
1
III
97
Passeriformes
Thamnophilidae
Plain-throated Antwren
Choquinha-de-garganta-clara
Isleria hauxwelli
Native
1
III
98
Acre Antshrike
Thamnophilus divisorius
Native
1
III
99
Furnariidae
Striped Woodcreeper
Trepatroncos Listado
Arapaçu-riscado
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus
Native
1
III
100
Ocellated Woodcreeper
Trepatroncos Ocelado
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus
Native
1
III
101
Pipridae
White-bearded Manakin
Bailarín Blanco
Rendeira
Manacus manacus
Native
1
III
102
White-crowned Manakin
Bailarín Corona Blanca
Cabeça-branca
Pseudopipra pipra
Native
1
III
103
Cotingidae
Screaming Piha
Guardabosques Gritón
Cricrió
Lipaugus vociferans
Native
1
III
104
Tyrannidae
Great Kiskadee
Benteveo Común
Bem-te-vi
Pitangus sulphuratus
Native
1
III
105
Boat-billed Flycatcher
Pitanguá
Neinei
Megarynchus pitangua
Native
2
IV
106
Rusty-margined Flycatcher
Benteveo Ala Rojiza
Bentevizinho-de-asa-ferrugínea
Myiozetetes cayanensis
Native
1
III
107
Tropical Kingbird
Suirirí Real
Suiriri
Tyrannus melancholicus
Native
2
IV
108
Common Vermilion Flycatcher
Churrinche
Príncipe
Pyrocephalus rubinus
Native
1
III
109
Drab Water-tyrant
Pitajo Ribereño
Maria-da-praia
Ochthornis littoralis
Native
1
III
110
Donacobiidae
Donacobius
Angú
Japacanim
Donacobius atricapilla
Native
1
III
111
Hirundinidae
Brown-chested Martin
Golondrina Parda
Andorinha-do-campo
Progne tapera
Native
1
III
112
White-banded Swallow
Golondrina Fajiblanca
Peitoril
Atticora fasciata
Native
1
III
113
Turdidae
Black-billed Thrush
Zorzal Piquinegro
Caraxué-de-bico-preto
Turdus ignobilis
Native
1
III
114
Passerellidae
Yellow-browed Sparrow
Gorrión de Ceja Amarilla
Cigarrinha-do-campo
Ammodramus aurifrons
Native
1
III
115
Icteridae
Red-breasted Blackbird
Pecho Colorado Mediano
Polícia-inglesa-do-norte
Leistes militaris
Native
2
IV
116
Olive Oropendola
Oropendola del Amazonas
Japuaçu
Psarocolius bifasciatus
Native
1
III
117
Yellow-rumped Cacique
Cacique Lomiamarillo
Xexéu
Cacicus cela
Native
1
III
118
Casqued Oropendola
Japu-de-capacete
Cacicus oseryi
Native
1
III
119
Giant Cowbird
Tordo Gigante
Iraúna-grande
Molothrus oryzivorus
Native
1
III
120
Shiny Cowbird
Tordo Renegrido
Chupim
Molothrus bonariensis
Native
1
III
121
Thraupidae
Blue-black Grassquit
Volatinero
Tiziu
Volatinia jacarina
Native
2
IV
122
Silver-beaked Tanager
Fueguero Oscuro
Pipira-vermelha
Ramphocelus carbo
Native
1
III
123
Double-collared Seedeater
Corbatita Común
Coleirinho
Sporophila caerulescens
Native
1
III
124
Rusty-collared Seedeater
Corbatita Dominó
Coleiro-do-brejo
Sporophila collaris
Native
1
III
125
Chestnut-bellied Seedeater
Espiguero de Vientre Castaño
Caboclinho-de-peito-castanho
Sporophila castaneiventris
Native
1
III
126
Red-capped Cardinal
Cardenal Bandera Alemana
Cardeal-da-amazônia
Paroaria gularis
Native
1
III
127
Blue-grey Tanager
Azulejo de Jardín
Sanhaço-azul
Tangara episcopus
Native
1
III
128
Strigiformes
Strigidae
Burrowing Owl
Lechucita Vizcachera
Coruja-buraqueira
Athene cunicularia
Native
1
III
129
Tropical Screech-owl
Alilicucú Común
Corujinha-do-mato
Megascops choliba
Native
1
III
130
Piciformes
Galbulidae
Blue-necked Jacamar
Jacamará Cariazul
Ariramba-da-mata
Galbula cyanicollis
Native
1
III
131
Bucconidae
Black-fronted Nunbird
Bati Bati
Chora-chuva-preto
Monasa nigrifrons
Native
1
III
132
Swallow-winged Puffbird
Buco Golondrina
Urubuzinho
Chelidoptera tenebrosa
Native
1
III
133
Ramphastidae
Red-billed Toucan
Tucán Pechiblanco
Tucano-grande-de-papo-branco
Ramphastos tucanus
Native
1
III
134
Lettered Araçari
Arasari Letreado
Araçari-miudinho-de-bico-riscado
Pteroglossus inscriptus
Native
1
III
135
Picidae
Yellow-tufted Woodpecker
Carpintero Penachiamarillo
Benedito-de-testa-vermelha
Melanerpes cruentatus
Native
1
III
136
Didelphimorphia
Didelphidae
Brown-eared Woolly Opossum
Cuica Lanosa
Caluromys lanatus
Native
1
III
137
Gray Four-eyed Opossum
Comadreja de Cuatro Ojos
Philander opossum
Native
1
III
138
Pilosa
Choloepodidae
Hoffmann´s Two-toed Sloth
Perezoso Didáctilo de Hoffmann
Preguiça-de-hoffmann
Choloepus hoffmanni
Native
1
III
139
Myrmecophagidae
Southern Tamandua
Oso Mielero
Tamandua tetradactyla
Native
1
III
140
Primates
Aotidae
Black-headed Night Monkey
Macaco-da-noite
Aotus nigriceps
Native
1
III
141
Atelidae
Common Woolly Monkey
Churuco
Lagothrix lagothricha
Not listed
1
III
142
Callitrichidae
Southern Pygmy Marmoset
Mico-leãozinho
Cebuella niveiventris
Native
1
III
143
Spix´s Saddle-back Tamarin
Sagui-de-cara-suja
Leontocebus fuscicollis
Native
1
III
144
Black-chinned Emperor Tamarin
Sagui-imperador
Tamarinus imperator
Native
1
III
145
Spix´s Mustached Tamarin
Sagui-de-bigode
Tamarinus mystax
Native
1
III
146
Weddell´s Saddle-back Tamarin
Pichico Común
Leontocebus weddelli
Native
1
III
147
Cebidae
Guianan Squirrel Monkey
Mono Ardilla Común
Macaco-de-cheiro
Saimiri sciureus
Native
1
III
148
Pitheciidae
Coppery Titi
Tití Cobrizo
Zogue-zogue
Plecturocebus cupreus
Native
1
III
149
Rodentia
Echimyidae
Long-tailed Armored Tree-rat
Makalata macrura
Native
1
III
150
Ferreira´s Spiny Tree-rat
Rato-de-espinho
Mesomys hispidus
Native
1
III
151
Simons´s Spiny-rat
Proechimys simonsi
Native
1
III
152
Chiroptera
Phyllostomidae
Ben Keith´s Short-tailed Bat
Carollia benkeithi
Native
1
III
153
Great Fruit-eating Bat
Murcielago Cara Listada
Artibeus lituratus
Native
1
III
154
Carnivora
Procyonidae
Eastern Lowland Olingo
Olingo
Bassaricyon alleni
Native
1
III
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL