Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Manabí
Ecuador
Results
262
- Systematic List
Number of records: 512
Last update: 28/03/2024 16:20:18
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
Cargando mapa...
✖
Potential places of Manabí
Bahía de Caráquez
Canoa
Crucita
Humedal La Segua
Isla de la Plata
Jama
La Boca, Estuario del río Portoviejo
La segua
Parque Nacional Machalilla
Pedernales
Puerto López
Punta Alta, Honorato Vásquez
San Jacinto
Santa Ana
Sosote
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Gisella Carabelli
212
2)
Sebastián Dardanelli
65
3)
Pablo Morales
50
4)
Ulises Balza
16
5)
Julián Alfredo Pérez Correa
10
6)
William Arteaga Chávez
9
6)
Rene Zambrano Roman
9
8)
Patricia Gabriela Mancilla Iglesias
8
9)
Martha Montero Morales
5
10)
Jorge Miguel Mera Vinces
1
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Gisella Carabelli
311
2)
Sebastián Dardanelli
84
3)
Pablo Morales
54
4)
Ulises Balza
16
5)
Rene Zambrano Roman
11
6)
Julián Alfredo Pérez Correa
10
7)
William Arteaga Chávez
9
7)
Patricia Gabriela Mancilla Iglesias
9
9)
Martha Montero Morales
5
10)
Jorge Miguel Mera Vinces
1
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Orectolobiformes
Rhincodontidae
Whale Shark
Tiburón Ballena
Tubarão-baleia
Rhincodon typus
Not listed
1
III
2
Rajiformes
Myliobatidae
Giant Oceanic Manta Ray
Manta Gigante
Manta birostris
Not listed
1
III
3
Decapoda
Diogenidae
Cangrejo Ermitaño
Calcinus obscurus
Not listed
1
III
4
Dardanus stimpsoni
Not listed
1
III
5
Eriphiidae
Eriphides hispida
Not listed
1
III
6
Gecarcinidae
Cangrejo Azul
Cardisoma crassum
Not listed
1
III
7
Grapsidae
Cangrejo Rojo De Roca
Grapsus grapsus
Native
1
III
8
Pachygrapsus socius
Not listed
1
III
9
Ocypodidae
Cangrejo Fantasma Rojo
Ocypode gaudichaudii
Native
6
VI
10
Mangrove Crab
Cangrejo Rojo de Manglar del Pacífico
Ucides occidentalis
Not listed
1
III
11
Parastacidae
Red Claw
Langosta Australiana
Cherax quadricarinatus
Not listed
1
III
12
Portunidae
Swimming Crab
Jaiba Verde
Callinectes arcuatus
Not listed
1
III
13
Jaiba Azul
Callinectes toxotes
Not listed
1
III
14
Aplysiida
Aplysiidae
Dolabrifera dolabrifera
Not listed
1
III
15
Littorinimorpha
Littorinidae
Litorina
Echinolittorina paytensis
Not listed
1
III
16
Neogastropoda
Columbellidae
Stromboid Dove Shell
Columbella strombiformis
Not listed
1
III
17
Sacoglossa
Plakobranchidae
Babosa de Mar
Elysia diomedea
Not listed
1
III
18
Struthioniformes
Tinamidae
Little Tinamou
Tinamú Chico
Tururim
Crypturellus soui
Native
1
III
19
Pale-browed Tinamou
Tinamú Cejudo
Crypturellus transfasciatus
Native
2
IV
20
Galliformes
Cracidae
Rufous-headed Chachalaca
Chachalaca Cabecirrufa
Ortalis erythroptera
Native
1
III
21
Anseriformes
Anatidae
Fulvous Whistling-duck
Sirirí Colorado
Marreca-caneleira
Dendrocygna bicolor
Native
3
IV
22
Masked Duck
Pato Fierro
Marreca-de-bico-roxo
Nomonyx dominicus
Native
1
III
23
Muscovy Duck
Pato Real
Pato-do-mato
Cairina moschata
Native
1
III
24
Blue-winged Teal
Pato Media Luna
Marreca-de-asa-azul
Spatula discors
Native
1
III
25
White-cheeked Pintail
Pato Gargantilla
Marreca-toicinho
Anas bahamensis
Native
2
IV
26
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
Least Grebe
Macá Gris
Mergulhão-pequeno
Tachybaptus dominicus
Native
2
IV
27
Pied-billed Grebe
Macá Pico Grueso
Mergulhão-caçador
Podilymbus podiceps
Native
1
III
28
Phoenicopteriformes
Phoenicopteridae
Chilean Flamingo
Flamenco Austral
Flamingo-chileno
Phoenicopterus chilensis
Native
2
IV
29
Phaethontiformes
Phaethontidae
Red-billed Tropicbird
Ave del Trópico de Pico Rojo
Rabo-de-palha-de-bico-vermelho
Phaethon aethereus
Native
2
IV
30
Eurypygiformes
Eurypygidae
Sunbittern
Garza del Sol
Pavãozinho-do-pará
Eurypyga helias
Native
1
III
31
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Rock Dove
Paloma Doméstica
Pombo-doméstico
Columba livia
Exotic
1
III
32
Scaled Pigeon
Paloma Trocal
Pomba-trocal
Patagioenas speciosa
Native
1
III
33
Pale-vented Pigeon
Paloma Colorada
Pomba-galega
Patagioenas cayennensis
Native
1
III
34
Plumbeous Pigeon
Paloma Plomiza
Pomba-amargosa
Patagioenas plumbea
Native
1
III
35
Ruddy Pigeon
Paloma Vinosa
Pomba-botafogo
Patagioenas subvinacea
Native
1
III
36
Ruddy Quail-dove
Paloma Montera Castaña
Pariri
Geotrygon montana
Native
1
III
37
White-tipped Dove
Yerutí Común
Juriti-pupu
Leptotila verreauxi
Native
1
III
38
West Peruvian Dove
Torcaza Ala Blanca
Zenaida meloda
Native
3
IV
39
Eared Dove
Torcaza Común
Avoante
Zenaida auriculata
Native
2
IV
40
Ecuadorian Ground-dove
Columbina Ecuatoriana
Columbina buckleyi
Native
1
III
41
Croaking Ground-dove
Tortolita Peruana
Columbina cruziana
Native
6
VI
42
Blue Ground-dove
Palomita Azulada
Pararu-azul
Claravis pretiosa
Native
2
IV
43
Caprimulgiformes
Caprimulgidae
Lesser Nighthawk
Añapero Chico
Bacurau-de-asa-fina
Chordeiles acutipennis
Native
2
IV
44
Pauraque
Curiango
Bacurau
Nyctidromus albicollis
Native
1
III
45
Apodidae
White-collared Swift
Vencejo de Collar
Taperuçu-de-coleira-branca
Streptoprocne zonaris
Native
1
III
46
Grey-rumped Swift
Vencejo Chico
Andorinhão-de-sobre-cinzento
Chaetura cinereiventris
Native
1
III
47
Trochilidae
White-necked Jacobin
Colibrí Nuca Blanca
Beija-flor-azul-de-rabo-branco
Florisuga mellivora
Native
1
III
48
White-whiskered Hermit
Ermitaño de Yaruqui
Phaethornis yaruqui
Native
1
III
49
Purple-crowned Fairy
Colibrí Picopunzón
Heliothryx barroti
Native
1
III
50
Short-tailed Woodstar
Colibrí Colicorto
Myrmia micrura
Native
1
III
51
White-bellied Woodstar
Rumbito Pechiblanco
Chaetocercus mulsant
Native
1
III
52
Little Woodstar
Estrellita Chica
Chaetocercus bombus
Native
1
III
53
Esmeraldas Woodstar
Chaetocercus berlepschi
Native
1
III
54
Amazilia Hummingbird
Amazilia Costeña
Amazilis amazilia
Native
4
V
55
Violet-bellied Hummingbird
Colibrí de Julia
Chlorestes julie
Native
1
III
56
Cuculiformes
Cuculidae
Greater Ani
Anó Grande
Anu-coroca
Crotophaga major
Native
1
III
57
Smooth-billed Ani
Anó Chico
Anu-preto
Crotophaga ani
Native
3
IV
58
Groove-billed Ani
Anó Pico Surcado
Crotophaga sulcirostris
Native
5
V
59
Striped Cuckoo
Crespín
Saci
Tapera naevia
Native
2
IV
60
Common Squirrel-cuckoo
Tingazú
Alma-de-gato
Piaya cayana
Native
1
III
61
Black-billed Cuckoo
Cuclillo Ojo Colorado
Papa-lagarta-de-bico-preto
Coccyzus erythropthalmus
Native
2
IV
62
Gruiformes
Rallidae
Rufous-necked Wood-rail
Cotara Cuellirrufa
Aramides axillaris
Native
1
III
63
Plumbeous Rail
Gallineta Común
Saracura-do-banhado
Pardirallus sanguinolentus
Native
1
III
64
Purple Gallinule
Pollona Azul
Frango-d´água-azul
Porphyrio martinicus
Native
3
IV
65
Common Gallinule
Pollona Negra
Galinha-d’água
Gallinula galeata
Native
3
IV
66
Pelecaniformes
Threskiornithidae
White Ibis
Ibis Blanco
Íbis-branco
Eudocimus albus
Native
1
III
67
Glossy Ibis
Ibis Castaña
Plegadis falcinellus
Native
1
III
68
Ardeidae
Rufescent Tiger-heron
Hocó Colorado
Socó-boi
Tigrisoma lineatum
Native
1
III
69
Black-crowned Night-heron
Garza Bruja
Socó-dorminhoco
Nycticorax nycticorax
Native
2
IV
70
Yellow-crowned Night-heron
Garza Nocturna
Savacu-de-coroa
Nyctanassa violacea
Native
4
V
71
Green-backed Heron
Garcita Azulada
Socozinho
Butorides striata
Native
1
III
72
Cattle Egret
Garcita Bueyera
Garça-vaqueira
Bubulcus ibis
Native
2
IV
73
Cocoi Heron
Garza Mora
Garça-moura
Ardea cocoi
Native
2
IV
74
Great White Egret
Garza Blanca
Garça-branca-grande
Ardea alba
Native
3
IV
75
Tricolored Heron
Garceta Tricolor
Garça-tricolor
Egretta tricolor
Native
1
III
76
Little Blue Heron
Garza Azul
Garça-azul
Egretta caerulea
Native
2
IV
77
Snowy Egret
Garcita Blanca
Garça-branca-pequena
Egretta thula
Native
1
III
78
Pelecanidae
Brown Pelican
Pelícano Pardo
Pelicano-pardo
Pelecanus occidentalis
Native
5
V
79
Peruvian Pelican
Pelícano Peruano
Pelecanus thagus
Native
4
V
80
Suliformes
Fregatidae
Magnificent Frigatebird
Ave Fragata
Fragata
Fregata magnificens
Native
7
VI
81
Sulidae
Red-footed Booby
Piquero Patas Rojas
Atobá-de-pé-vermelho
Sula sula
Native
1
III
82
Blue-footed Booby
Piquero Patas Azules
Sula nebouxii
Native
7
VI
83
Nazca Booby
Piquero de Nazca
Sula granti
Native
2
IV
84
Phalacrocoracidae
Neotropical Cormorant
Biguá
Biguá
Nannopterum brasilianum
Native
2
IV
85
Anhingidae
Anhinga
Aninga
Biguatinga
Anhinga anhinga
Native
1
III
86
Charadriiformes
Recurvirostridae
Black-winged Stilt
Tero Real
Pernilongo-de-costas-brancas
Himantopus himantopus
Native
5
V
87
Charadriidae
Semipalmated Plover
Chorlito Palmado
Batuíra-de-bando
Charadrius semipalmatus
Native
1
III
88
Wilson´s Plover
Frailecillo de Wilson
Batuíra-bicuda
Charadrius wilsonia
Native
1
III
89
Collared Plover
Chorlito de Collar
Batuíra-de-coleira
Charadrius collaris
Native
2
IV
90
Jacanidae
Wattled Jacana
Jacana
Jaçanã
Jacana jacana
Native
2
IV
91
Scolopacidae
Whimbrel
Playero Trinador
Maçarico-galego
Numenius phaeopus
Native
1
III
92
Ruddy Turnstone
Vuelvepiedras
Vira-pedras
Arenaria interpres
Native
1
III
93
Least Sandpiper
Playerito Menor
Maçariquinho
Calidris minutilla
Native
2
IV
94
Spotted Sandpiper
Playerito Manchado
Maçarico-pintado
Actitis macularius
Native
3
IV
95
Laridae
Laughing Gull
Gaviota Reidora Americana
Gaivota-alegre
Larus atricilla
Native
1
III
96
Least Tern
Gaviotín Chico Boreal
Trinta-réis-miúdo
Sternula antillarum
Not listed
1
III
97
Royal Tern
Gaviotín Real
Trinta-réis-real
Thalasseus maximus
Native
2
IV
98
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Turkey Vulture
Jote Cabeza Colorada
Urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha
Cathartes aura
Native
5
V
99
American Black Vulture
Jote Cabeza Negra
Urubu-preto
Coragyps atratus
Native
5
V
100
King Vulture
Jote Real
Urubu-rei
Sarcoramphus papa
Native
1
III
101
Accipitriformes
Pandionidae
Osprey
Águila Pescadora
Águia-pescadora
Pandion haliaetus
Native
1
III
102
Elanidae
Pearl Kite
Milano Chico
Gaviãozinho
Gampsonyx swainsonii
Native
2
IV
103
White-tailed Kite
Milano Blanco
Gavião-peneira
Elanus leucurus
Native
1
III
104
Accipitridae
Hook-billed Kite
Milano Pico Garfio
Caracoleiro
Chondrohierax uncinatus
Native
4
V
105
Swallow-tailed Kite
Milano Tijereta
Gavião-tesoura
Elanoides forficatus
Native
1
III
106
Double-toothed Kite
Gavilán Gorgirrayado
Gavião-ripina
Harpagus bidentatus
Native
1
III
107
Plumbeous Kite
Milano Plomizo
Sovi
Ictinia plumbea
Native
1
III
108
Snail Kite
Caracolero
Gavião-caramujeiro
Rostrhamus sociabilis
Native
4
V
109
Common Black Hawk
Gavilán Cangrejero
Gavião-caranguejeiro-negro
Buteogallus anthracinus
Native
1
III
110
Trogoniformes
Trogonidae
Ecuadorian Trogon
Trogón Ecuatoriano
Trogon mesurus
Native
2
IV
111
Green-backed Trogon
Surucuá de Panza Amarilla
Surucuá-grande-de-barriga-amarela
Trogon viridis
Native
1
III
112
Violaceous Trogon
Surucuá Violeta Chico
Surucuá-violáceo
Trogon violaceus
Native
1
III
113
Collared Trogon
Trogon Collarejo
Surucuá-de-coleira
Trogon collaris
Native
1
III
114
Coraciiformes
Momotidae
Whooping Motmot
Momotus subrufescens
Native
2
IV
115
Amazonian Motmot
Burgo
Udu-de-coroa-azul
Momotus momota
Native
1
III
116
Alcedinidae
Ringed Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Grande
Martim-pescador-grande
Megaceryle torquata
Native
3
IV
117
Green Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Chico
Martim-pescador-pequeno
Chloroceryle americana
Native
3
IV
118
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Laughing Falcon
Guaicurú
Acauã
Herpetotheres cachinnans
Native
1
III
119
Crested Caracara
Carancho
Carcará
Caracara plancus
Native
1
III
120
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Blue-headed Parrot
Loro Cabeciazul
Maitaca-de-cabeça-azul
Pionus menstruus
Native
2
IV
121
Bronze-winged Parrot
Loro Alibronceado
Pionus chalcopterus
Native
1
III
122
Scaly-naped Amazon
Loro Nuca Escamada
Amazona mercenarius
Native
1
III
123
Southern Mealy Amazon
Loro Harinoso Amazónico
Papagaio-moleiro
Amazona farinosa
Native
1
III
124
Pacific Parrotlet
Cotorrita Celestial
Forpus coelestis
Native
4
V
125
Red-masked Parakeet
Aratinga de Guayaquil
Psittacara erythrogenys
Native
1
III
126
Passeriformes
Thamnophilidae
Slaty Antwren
Hormiguerito Pizarroso
Myrmotherula schisticolor
Native
2
IV
127
Plain Antvireo
Choca Amarilla
Choquinha-lisa
Dysithamnus mentalis
Native
3
IV
128
Great Antshrike
Chororó
Choró-boi
Taraba major
Native
1
III
129
Collared Antshrike
Thamnophilus bernardi
Native
2
IV
130
White-backed Fire-eye
Ojo-de-Fuego Dorsiblanco
Papa-taoca
Pyriglena leuconota
Native
1
III
131
Melanopareiidae
Elegant Crescentchest
Pecholuna Elegante
Melanopareia elegans
Native
2
IV
132
Grallariidae
Watkins´s Antpitta
Gralaria Matorralera
Grallaria watkinsi
Native
1
III
133
Furnariidae
Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper
Sittasomus griseus
Native
1
III
134
Plain-brown Woodcreeper
Trepatroncos Pardo
Arapaçu-pardo
Dendrocincla fuliginosa
Native
1
III
135
Striped Woodcreeper
Trepatroncos Listado
Arapaçu-riscado
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus
Native
1
III
136
Red-billed Scythebill
Picapalo Colorado
Arapaçu-beija-flor
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris
Native
2
IV
137
Streak-headed Woodcreeper
Trepador Cabecirrayado
Arapaçu-listrado
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii
Native
2
IV
138
Montane Woodcreeper
Trepatroncos Montañés
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger
Native
2
IV
139
Streaked Xenops
Picolezna Rojizo
Bico-virado-carijó
Xenops rutilus
Native
2
IV
140
Pacific Hornero
Furnarius cinnamomeus
Native
2
IV
141
Ruddy Foliage-gleaner
Clibanornis rubiginosus
Native
1
III
142
Blackish-headed Spinetail
Colaespina Cabecinegruzca
Synallaxis tithys
Native
1
III
143
Necklaced Spinetail
Colaespina Collareja
Synallaxis stictothorax
Native
2
IV
144
Pipridae
White-bearded Manakin
Bailarín Blanco
Rendeira
Manacus manacus
Native
1
III
145
Tityridae
Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher
Mosquerito Rabadilla Amarilla
Myiobius sulphureipygius
Native
2
IV
146
Masked Tityra
Tueré Enmascarado
Anambé-branco-de-máscara-negra
Tityra semifasciata
Native
2
IV
147
Slaty Becard
Cabezón Pizarra
Pachyramphus spodiurus
Native
2
IV
148
One-colored Becard
Cabezón Unicolor
Pachyramphus homochrous
Native
3
IV
149
Cinnamon Becard
Anambé Canelo
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus
Native
1
III
150
Tyrannidae
Western White-throated Spadebill
Platyrinchus albogularis
Native
2
IV
151
Ochre-bellied Flycatcher
Mosquero Aceitunado
Abre-asa
Mionectes oleagineus
Native
1
III
152
Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant
Mosquerito de Yelmo
Lophotriccus pileatus
Native
3
IV
153
Common Tody-flycatcher
Mosqueta Pico Pala
Ferreirinho-relógio
Todirostrum cinereum
Native
2
IV
154
Black-headed Tody-flycatcher
Espatulilla Cabecinegra
Todirostrum nigriceps
Native
1
III
155
Western Ornate Flycatcher
Mosquerito Adornado
Myiotriccus ornatus
Native
1
III
156
Golden-faced Tyrannulet
Tiranuelo Cejiamarillo
Zimmerius chrysops
Native
1
III
157
Tawny-fronted Pygmy-tyrant
Euscarthmus fulviceps
Native
6
VI
158
Southern Beardless Tyrannulet
Piojito Silbón
Risadinha
Camptostoma obsoletum
Native
3
IV
159
Yellow-bellied Elaenia
Fiofío Copetón
Guaracava-de-barriga-amarela
Elaenia flavogaster
Native
2
IV
160
Pacific Elaenia
Elenita del Pacífico
Myiopagis subplacens
Native
4
V
161
Yellow Tyrannulet
Mosqueta Ceja Amarilla
Marianinha-amarela
Capsiempis flaveola
Native
1
III
162
Sooty-headed Tyrannulet
Tiranolete Coronitiznado
Piolhinho-de-cabeça-cinza
Phyllomyias griseiceps
Native
1
III
163
Grey-and-white Tyrannulet
Tiranolete Gris y Blanco
Pseudelaenia leucospodia
Native
1
III
164
Ochraceous Attila
Atila Ocráceo
Attila torridus
Native
1
III
165
Piratic Flycatcher
Tuquito Chico
Bem-te-vi-pirata
Legatus leucophaius
Native
1
III
166
Cattle Tyrant
Picabuey
Suiriri-cavaleiro
Machetornis rixosa
Native
1
III
167
Boat-billed Flycatcher
Pitanguá
Neinei
Megarynchus pitangua
Native
4
V
168
Baird´s Flycatcher
Mosquero de Baird
Myiodynastes bairdii
Native
6
VI
169
Northern Streaked Flycatcher
Bem-te-vi-rajado
Myiodynastes maculatus
Native
2
IV
170
Rusty-margined Flycatcher
Benteveo Ala Rojiza
Bentevizinho-de-asa-ferrugínea
Myiozetetes cayanensis
Native
2
IV
171
Social Flycatcher
Benteveo Mediano
Bentevizinho-de-penacho-vermelho
Myiozetetes similis
Native
3
IV
172
Tropical Kingbird
Suirirí Real
Suiriri
Tyrannus melancholicus
Native
5
V
173
Dusky-capped Flycatcher
Burlisto Corona Negra
Maria-cavaleira-pequena
Myiarchus tuberculifer
Native
3
IV
174
Sooty-crowned Flycatcher
Copetón Coronitiznado
Myiarchus phaeocephalus
Native
4
V
175
Bran-colored Flycatcher
Mosqueta Estriada
Filipe
Myiophobus fasciatus
Native
1
III
176
Common Vermilion Flycatcher
Churrinche
Príncipe
Pyrocephalus rubinus
Native
5
V
177
Masked Water-tyrant
Viudita Enmascarada
Lavadeira-mascarada
Fluvicola nengeta
Native
4
V
178
Grey-breasted Flycatcher
Mosquerito Pechigris
Lathrotriccus griseipectus
Native
2
IV
179
Smoke-colored Pewee
Burlisto Copetón
Piui-de-topete
Contopus fumigatus
Native
1
III
180
Vireonidae
Rufous-browed Peppershrike
Juan Chiviro
Pitiguari
Cyclarhis gujanensis
Native
3
IV
181
Lesser Greenlet
Verdillo Menudo
Pachysylvia decurtata
Native
1
III
182
Red-eyed Vireo
Juruviara-boreal
Vireo olivaceus
Native
5
V
183
Hirundinidae
Chestnut-collared Swallow
Golondrina Cuellirrufa
Petrochelidon rufocollaris
Native
1
III
184
Brown-chested Martin
Golondrina Parda
Andorinha-do-campo
Progne tapera
Native
3
IV
185
Grey-breasted Martin
Golondrina Doméstica
Andorinha-grande
Progne chalybea
Native
1
III
186
Southern Rough-winged Swallow
Golondrina Ribereña
Andorinha-serradora
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis
Native
1
III
187
Blue-and-white Swallow
Golondrina Barranquera
Andorinha-pequena-de-casa
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca
Native
2
IV
188
Polioptilidae
Tropical Gnatcatcher
Perlita Tropical
Balança-rabo-de-chapéu-preto
Polioptila plumbea
Native
5
V
189
Troglodytidae
Southern Nightingale-wren
Chochín Ruiseñor Sureño
Uirapuru-veado
Microcerculus marginatus
Native
1
III
190
House Wren
Ratona Común
Corruira
Troglodytes aedon
Native
5
V
191
Fasciated Wren
Chochín Ondeado
Campylorhynchus fasciatus
Native
2
IV
192
Whiskered Wren
Cucarachero Bigotudo Montano
Pheugopedius mystacalis
Native
1
III
193
Maranon Wren
Pheugopedius sclateri
Native
1
III
194
Superciliated Wren
Cantorchilus superciliaris
Native
1
III
195
Mimidae
Long-tailed Mockingbird
Chisco
Mimus longicaudatus
Native
9
VI
196
Turdidae
Sclater´s Nightingale-thrush
Zorzalito Overo
Catharus maculatus
Native
1
III
197
Ecuadorian Thrush
Zorzal Ecuatoriano
Turdus maculirostris
Native
2
IV
198
Plumbeous-backed Thrush
Mirlo Dorsiplomizo
Turdus reevei
Native
2
IV
199
Passeridae
House Sparrow
Gorrión Común
Pardal
Passer domesticus
Exotic
2
IV
200
Fringillidae
Thick-billed Euphonia
Euphonia Piquigruesa
Gaturamo-de-bico-grosso
Euphonia laniirostris
Native
4
V
201
Orange-bellied Euphonia
Eufonia Ventrinaranja
Fim-fim-grande
Euphonia xanthogaster
Native
1
III
202
Hooded Siskin
Cabecitanegra Común
Pintassilgo
Spinus magellanicus
Native
1
III
203
Saffron Siskin
Spinus siemiradzkii
Native
4
V
204
Passerellidae
Black-striped Sparrow
Cerquero Negrilistado
Tico-tico-cantor
Arremonops conirostris
Native
1
III
205
Chestnut-capped Brush-finch
Gorrión-montés Collarejo
Arremon brunneinucha
Native
1
III
206
Black-capped Sparrow
Chingolo Gorrinegro
Arremon abeillei
Native
2
IV
207
Orange-billed Sparrow
Cerquero Piquinaranja
Arremon aurantiirostris
Native
3
IV
208
Icteridae
Peruvian Meadowlark
Loica Peruana
Leistes bellicosus
Native
3
IV
209
Yellow-billed Cacique
Cacique Piquiclaro
Cardeal-do-banhado
Amblycercus holosericeus
Native
1
III
210
Yellow-rumped Cacique
Cacique Lomiamarillo
Xexéu
Cacicus cela
Native
3
IV
211
Yellow-tailed Oriole
Bolsero Coliamarillo
Icterus mesomelas
Native
1
III
212
White-edged Oriole
Oriol Filiblanco
Icterus graceannae
Native
2
IV
213
Shiny Cowbird
Tordo Renegrido
Chupim
Molothrus bonariensis
Native
3
IV
214
Scrub Blackbird
Chivillo
Dives warczewiczi
Native
9
VI
215
Great-tailed Grackle
Zanate Mexicano
Quiscalus mexicanus
Native
3
IV
216
Parulidae
Black-lored Yellowthroat
Geothlypis auricularis
Native
1
III
217
Tropical Parula
Pitiayumí
Mariquita
Setophaga pitiayumi
Native
3
IV
218
American Yellow Warbler
Reinita de Manglar
Mariquita-amarela
Setophaga petechia
Native
1
III
219
Buff-rumped Warbler
Reinita Lomihabana
Pula-pula-de-cauda-avermelhada
Myiothlypis fulvicauda
Native
1
III
220
Grey-and-gold Warbler
Myiothlypis fraseri
Native
1
III
221
Cardinalidae
Golden Grosbeak
Picogrueso Ventriamarillo
Pheucticus chrysogaster
Native
5
V
222
Blue-black Grosbeak
Picogrueso Negro Azulado
Cyanoloxia cyanoides
Native
2
IV
223
Hepatic Tanager
Tangará Encinera
Piranga hepatica
Native
2
IV
224
Thraupidae
Green Honeycreeper
Mielero Verde
Saí-verde
Chlorophanes spiza
Native
1
III
225
Guira Tanager
Saíra Dorada
Saíra-de-papo-preto
Hemithraupis guira
Native
1
III
226
Purple Honeycreeper
Mielerito Cerúleo
Saí-de-perna-amarela
Cyanerpes caeruleus
Native
1
III
227
Black-faced Dacnis
Mielero de Cara Negra
Saí-de-máscara-preta
Dacnis lineata
Native
1
III
228
Streaked Saltator
Pepitero Listado
Saltator striatipectus
Native
6
VI
229
Buff-throated Saltator
Pepitero Garganta Canela
Tempera-viola
Saltator maximus
Native
1
III
230
Slate-colored Grosbeak
Piquigordo de Garganta Blanca
Bico-encarnado
Saltator grossus
Native
2
IV
231
Bananaquit
Mielero
Cambacica
Coereba flaveola
Native
1
III
232
Dull-colored Grassquit
Espiguero Pardo
Cigarra-parda
Asemospiza obscura
Native
1
III
233
Blue-black Grassquit
Volatinero
Tiziu
Volatinia jacarina
Native
2
IV
234
White-shouldered Tanager
Tangara Hombriblanca
Pipira-de-encontro-branco
Islerothraupis luctuosa
Native
1
III
235
Crimson-breasted Finch
Pinzón Carmesí
Rhodospingus cruentus
Native
7
VI
236
White-lined Tanager
Frutero Negro
Pipira-preta
Tachyphonus rufus
Native
1
III
237
Black-breasted Seedeater
Sporophila ophthalmica
Native
3
IV
238
Yellow-bellied Seedeater
Corbatita Amarillo
Baiano
Sporophila nigricollis
Native
2
IV
239
Slate-colored Seedeater
Espiguero Pizarroso
Cigarrinha-do-norte
Sporophila schistacea
Native
1
III
240
Parrot-billed Seedeater
Espiguero Pico de Loro
Sporophila peruviana
Native
2
IV
241
Chestnut-throated Seedeater
Espiguero Corbatón
Sporophila telasco
Native
1
III
242
Saffron Finch
Jilguero Dorado
Canário-da-terra-verdadeiro
Sicalis flaveola
Native
1
III
243
Blue-grey Tanager
Azulejo de Jardín
Sanhaço-azul
Tangara episcopus
Native
4
V
244
Palm Tanager
Celestino Oliváceo
Sanhaco-do-coqueiro
Tangara palmarum
Native
3
IV
245
Blue-necked Tanager
Tangara Cabeciazul
Saíra-de-cabeça-azul
Tangara cyanicollis
Native
2
IV
246
Bay-headed Tanager
Tangara Cabecicastaña
Saíra-de-cabeça-castanha
Tangara gyrola
Native
1
III
247
Strigiformes
Strigidae
Peruvian Pygmy-owl
Mochuelo del Pacífico
Glaucidium peruanum
Native
1
III
248
Burrowing Owl
Lechucita Vizcachera
Coruja-buraqueira
Athene cunicularia
Native
1
III
249
Peruvian Screech-owl
Megascops roboratus
Native
1
III
250
Spectacled Owl
Lechuzón Mocho Grande
Murucututu
Pulsatrix perspicillata
Native
2
IV
251
Piciformes
Bucconidae
White-whiskered Puffbird
Buco barbon
Malacoptila panamensis
Native
1
III
252
Ramphastidae
Choco Toucan
Tucán del Chocó
Ramphastos brevis
Native
1
III
253
Pale-billed Araçari
Pteroglossus erythropygius
Native
1
III
254
Picidae
Ecuadorian Piculet
Telegrafista Ecuatoriano
Picumnus sclateri
Native
1
III
255
Guayaquil Woodpecker
Carpintero Guayaquileño
Campephilus gayaquilensis
Native
1
III
256
Golden-olive Woodpecker
Carpintero Dorado Gris
Pica-pau-oliváceo
Colaptes rubiginosus
Native
2
IV
257
Lineated Woodpecker
Carpintero Garganta Estriada
Pica-pau-de-banda-branca
Hylatomus lineatus
Native
1
III
258
Black-cheeked Woodpecker
Carpintero Cara Negra
Melanerpes pucherani
Native
1
III
259
Red-rumped Woodpecker
Carpintero Culirrrojo
Pica-pau-de-sobre-vermelho
Veniliornis kirkii
Native
1
III
260
Scarlet-backed Woodpecker
Carpintero Dorsiescarlata
Veniliornis callonotus
Native
1
III
261
Chiroptera
Emballonuridae
Northern Ghost Bat
Murcielago Fantasma
Diclidurus albus
Not listed
1
III
262
Artiodactyla
Delphinidae
Common Bottlenose Dolphin
Delfín Nariz de Botella
Tursiops truncatus
Native
1
III
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL