Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Misiones
Paraguay
Results
37
- Systematic List
Number of records: 49
Last update: 28/03/2024 00:20:45
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
Cargando mapa...
✖
Potential places of Misiones
Ayolas
Isla Yacyretá
San Ignacio
San Juan Bautista
San Juan del Paraná
santiago
Villa Florida
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Luis Cesar Tejo
12
1)
Daniela Espinosa
12
3)
Roberto Fermín Derna
11
4)
Jorge Sarubbi Künzle
10
5)
Fernando Bernasconi
3
6)
Liz Britos De León
1
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Luis Cesar Tejo
12
1)
Daniela Espinosa
12
3)
Roberto Fermín Derna
11
4)
Jorge Sarubbi Künzle
10
5)
Fernando Bernasconi
3
6)
Liz Britos De León
1
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Araneae
Theraphosidae
Grammostola pulchripes
Native
1
III
2
Struthioniformes
Rheidae
Greater Rhea
Ñandú
Ema
Rhea americana
Native
1
III
3
Galliformes
Cracidae
Dusky-legged Guan
Pava de Monte Común
Jacuguaçu
Penelope obscura
Native
1
III
4
Bare-faced Curassow
Muitú
Mutum-de-penacho
Crax fasciolata
Native
1
III
5
Anseriformes
Anatidae
Black-bellied Whistling-duck
Sirirí Vientre Negro
Marreca-cabocla
Dendrocygna autumnalis
Native
2
IV
6
Caprimulgiformes
Trochilidae
Fork-tailed Woodnymph
Picaflor Zafiro
Beija-flor-tesoura-verde
Thalurania furcata
Native
1
III
7
Ciconiiformes
Ciconiidae
Jabiru
Yabirú
Tuiuiú
Jabiru mycteria
Native
2
IV
8
Pelecaniformes
Ardeidae
Cocoi Heron
Garza Mora
Garça-moura
Ardea cocoi
Native
2
IV
9
Snowy Egret
Garcita Blanca
Garça-branca-pequena
Egretta thula
Native
2
IV
10
Charadriiformes
Jacanidae
Wattled Jacana
Jacana
Jaçanã
Jacana jacana
Native
2
IV
11
Scolopacidae
Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Playerito Canela
Macarico acanelado
Calidris subruficollis
Native
1
III
12
Laridae
Black Skimmer
Rayador
Talha-mar
Rynchops niger
Native
2
IV
13
Grey-headed Gull
Gaviota Capucho Gris
Gaivota-de-cabeça-cinza
Larus cirrocephalus
Native
1
III
14
Large-billed Tern
Atí
Trinta-réis-grande
Phaetusa simplex
Native
1
III
15
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture
Jote Cabeza Amarilla
Urubu-de-cabeça-amarela
Cathartes burrovianus
Native
2
IV
16
Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
Long-winged Harrier
Gavilán Planeador
Gavião-do-banhado
Circus buffoni
Native
2
IV
17
Savanna Hawk
Aguilucho Colorado
Gaviao-caboclo
Buteogallus meridionalis
Native
2
IV
18
Black-chested Buzzard-eagle
Águila Mora
águia-chilena
Geranoaetus melanoleucus
Native
1
III
19
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Peach-fronted Parakeet
Calancate Frente Dorada
Periquito-rei
Eupsittula aurea
Native
1
III
20
Passeriformes
Thamnophilidae
Great Antshrike
Chororó
Choró-boi
Taraba major
Native
1
III
21
Conopophagidae
Rufous Gnateater
Chupadientes
Chupa-dente
Conopophaga lineata
Native
1
III
22
Tyrannidae
Yellow-olive Flatbill
Picochato Grande
Bico-chato-de-orelha-preta
Tolmomyias sulphurescens
Native
1
III
23
White Monjita
Monjita Blanca
Noivinha
Xolmis irupero
Native
1
III
24
Vireonidae
Rufous-browed Peppershrike
Juan Chiviro
Pitiguari
Cyclarhis gujanensis
Native
1
III
25
Corvidae
Purplish Jay
Urraca Morada
Gralha-do-pantanal
Cyanocorax cyanomelas
Native
2
IV
26
Donacobiidae
Donacobius
Angú
Japacanim
Donacobius atricapilla
Native
1
III
27
Icteridae
Bobolink
Charlatán
Triste-pia
Dolichonyx oryzivorus
Native
1
III
28
White-browed Blackbird
Pecho Colorado
Polícia-inglesa-do-sul
Leistes superciliaris
Native
2
IV
29
Golden-winged Cacique
Boyero Ala Amarilla
Tecelão
Cacicus chrysopterus
Native
1
III
30
Thraupidae
Hooded Tanager
Frutero Cabeza Negra
Saíra-de-chapéu-preto
Nemosia pileata
Native
1
III
31
Guira Tanager
Saíra Dorada
Saíra-de-papo-preto
Hemithraupis guira
Native
1
III
32
Red-crested Finch
Brasita de Fuego
Tico-tico-rei-vermelho
Coryphospingus cucullatus
Native
1
III
33
Rusty-collared Seedeater
Corbatita Dominó
Coleiro-do-brejo
Sporophila collaris
Native
2
IV
34
Dark-throated Seedeater
Capuchino Garganta Café
Caboclinho-de-papo-escuro
Sporophila ruficollis
Native
1
III
35
Stripe-bellied Tanager
Saíra Pecho Negro
Saíra-amarela
Tangara flava
Native
1
III
36
Piciformes
Picidae
Golden-breasted Woodpecker
Carpintero Real Común
Colaptes melanolaimus
Native
1
III
37
Little Woodpecker
Carpintero Oliva Chico
Picapauzinho-anão
Veniliornis passerinus
Native
1
III
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL