Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Santiago del Estero
Argentina
Results
489
- Systematic List
(
477 species
+ 12 forms with particular treatment that is not considered to species)
Number of records: 9.836
Last update: 18/04/2024 00:20:42
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
Cargando mapa...
✖
Potential places of Santiago del Estero
Parque Nacional Copo
Termas de Río Hondo
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Green algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Jose Luis Navarro
274
2)
Rodolfo Domnanovich
252
3)
Norberto Gomez
207
4)
Dario Juan Wendeler
183
5)
Jorge La Grotteria
171
6)
Pablo Eguia
157
7)
Maria Belén Dri
148
7)
Hugo Capellino
148
7)
Diego Carus
148
10)
Walter Bustamante
137
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Rodolfo Domnanovich
1836
2)
Jose Luis Navarro
1092
3)
Jorge La Grotteria
694
4)
Dario Juan Wendeler
459
5)
María Alejandra Sosa
414
6)
Norberto Gomez
331
7)
Pablo Eguia
290
8)
Miguel Andina
260
9)
Ramiro Ramirez
228
10)
Jorge Schlemmer
226
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Agaricales
Battarreaceae
Battarrea phalloides
Native
1
I
2
Alismatales
Araceae
Water Cabbage
Repollo De Agua
Repolho D´água
Pistia stratiotes
Native
1
I
3
Arecales
Arecaceae
Caranday Wax Palm
Palmera Caranday
Carandá
Copernicia alba
Native
2
I
4
Caranday Palm
Caranday
Trithrinax campestris
Native
1
I
5
Asterales
Asteraceae
Moquiniastrum argentinum
Native
2
I
6
Chinchilla
Tagetes minuta
Native
2
I
7
Trixis divaricata
Native
2
I
8
Brassicales
Cleomaceae
Cleome houtteana
Native
1
I
9
Caryophyllales
Amaranthaceae
Siempre Viva del Campo
Gomphrena pulchella
Native
2
I
10
Cactaceae
Cereus stenogonus
Native
2
I
11
Gymnocalycium marsoneri
Native
2
I
12
Cardón Moro
Stetsonia coryne
Native
1
I
13
Capparaceae
Sacha Limón
Anisocapparis speciosa
Native
2
I
14
Sacha Membrillo
Capparicordis tweediana
Native
2
I
15
Sacha Poroto
Cynophalla retusa
Native
2
I
16
Sarcotoxicum salicifolium
Native
2
I
17
Celastrales
Celastraceae
Abre Boca
Maytenus spinosa
Native
2
I
18
Fabales
Fabaceae
Cockspur Coral Tree
Ceibo
Corticeira
Erythrina crista-galli
Native
4
I
19
Bird Of Paradise
Barba De Chivo
Erythrostemon gilliesii
Native
1
I
20
Garabato Blanco
Mimosa detinens
Native
2
I
21
Chañar Brea
Parkinsonia praecox
Native
2
I
22
Itín
Prosopis kuntzei
Exotic
2
I
23
Garabato Negro
Senegalia praecox
Native
2
I
24
Barba De Diablo
Senna spiniflora
Native
2
I
25
Tusca
Vachellia aroma
Native
2
I
26
Gentianales
Apocynaceae
Cruel Plant
Tasi
Sumaúma-bastarda
Araujia sericifera
Native
2
I
27
Quebracho Blanco
Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco
Native
2
I
28
Quebracho Blanco Lagunero
Aspidosperma triternatum
Native
2
I
29
Lamiales
Verbenaceae
Glandularia cabrerae
Native
2
I
30
Glandularia tenera
Native
1
I
31
Malpighiales
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia sp.
Native
2
I
32
Castor Oil
Ricino
Ricinus communis
Exotic
3
I
33
Malvales
Malvaceae
Floss Silk Tree
Palo Borracho Blanco
Ceiba chodatii
Native
1
I
34
Malva Rosa
Sphaeralcea bonariensis
Native
2
I
35
Piperales
Aristolochiaceae
Aristolochia lingua
Native
2
I
36
Poales
Bromeliaceae
Chaguarcito
Bromelia urbaniana
Native
2
I
37
Clavel Del Aire Celeste
Tillandsia duratii
Native
4
I
38
Polyporales
Polyporaceae
Trametes sp.
Native
2
I
39
Ranunculales
Papaveraceae
Mexican Prickly Poppy
Cardo Santo
Argemone subfusiformis
Native
2
I
40
Rosales
Cannabaceae
Tala
Celtis sp.
Native
2
I
41
Rhamnaceae
Piquillín
Condalia microphylla
Native
2
I
42
Mistol
Sarcomphalus mistol
Native
2
I
43
Santalales
Cervantesiaceae
Sombra de Toro
Jodina rhombifolia
Native
2
I
44
Sapindales
Anacardiaceae
Red Quebracho
Horco Quebracho
Schinopsis lorentzii
Native
1
I
45
Molle De Curtir
Schinus fasciculatus
Native
2
I
46
Simaroubaceae
Mistol Del Zorro
Castela coccinea
Native
3
I
47
Solanales
Solanaceae
Duraznillo Negro
Cestrum parqui
Native
2
I
48
Tree Tobacco
Palán Palán
Charuteira
Nicotiana glauca
Native
4
I
49
Physalis sp.
Native
2
I
50
Zygophyllales
Zygophyllaceae
Palo Santo
Bulnesia sarmientoi
Native
2
I
51
Characiformes
Prochilodontidae
Tarpon Prochiludos
Sábalo Común
Prochilodus lineatus
Native
3
I
52
Siluriformes
Pimelodidae
Bagre Blanco
Pimelodus albicans
Native
1
I
53
Araneae
Araneidae
Alpaida carminea
Native
1
I
54
Araña Tejedora Naranja
Alpaida veniliae
Native
1
I
55
Silver argiope
Araña Plateada De Jardín
Argiope argentata
Native
1
I
56
Sicariidae
Sicarius sp.
Native
1
I
57
Theraphosidae
Grammostola inermis
Native
1
I
58
Plesiopelma sp.
Not listed
1
I
59
Theridiidae
Viuda Parda
Latrodectus geometricus
Native
1
I
60
Latrodectus sp.
Native
2
I
61
Scorpiones
Buthidae
Tityus confluens
Native
2
I
62
Decapoda
Trichodactylidae
Cangrejo de Río
Zilchiopsis collastinensis
Native
1
I
63
Odonata
Aeshnidae
Rhionaeschna absoluta
Native
2
I
64
Calopterygidae
Hetaerina rosea
Native
1
I
65
Libellulidae
Tramea cophysa
Native
1
I
66
Coleoptera
Carabidae
Tetracha brasiliensis
Native
1
I
67
Cerambycidae
Mallodon spinibarbis
Native
1
I
68
Chrysomelidae
Vaquita de San Antonio
Diabrotica speciosa
Native
1
I
69
Lepidoptera
Hesperiidae
Coludo Chaqueño
Chioides catillus
Native
1
I
70
Parche Blanco
Chiomara asychis
Native
1
I
71
Ajedrezada de Lunar
Heliopyrgus americanus
Native
2
I
72
Erichson´s White Skipper
Ajedrezada Oscura
Heliopyrgus domicella
Native
1
I
73
Common Checkered
Ajedrezada Común
Pyrgus orcus
Native
1
I
74
Ajedrezada Menor
Pyrgus orcynoides
Native
1
I
75
Dorantes Longtail
Coludo Manchas Doradas
Urbanus dorantes
Native
1
I
76
Coludo Verdoso
Urbanus proteus
Native
1
I
77
Lycaenidae
Silver-banded Hairstreak
Banda de Plata
Chlorostrymon simaethis
Native
1
I
78
Frotadora Común
Strymon eurytulus
Native
1
I
79
Nymphalidae
Cenicienta
Anartia jatrophae
Native
4
I
80
Southern Monarch
Monarca del Sur
Monarca Do Sul
Danaus erippus
Native
4
I
81
Gulf Fritillary
Espejitos
Dione vanillae
Native
5
II
82
Antorcha Rayada
Dryadula phaetusa
Native
1
I
83
Red Postman
Almendra Común
Heliconius erato
Native
1
I
84
Mangrove buckeye
Cuatro Ojos Común
Junonia genoveva
Native
1
I
85
Picuda
Libytheana carinenta
Native
2
I
86
Mestra hersilia
Native
1
I
87
Simois Crescent
Asoleada
Phystis simois
Native
1
I
88
Brazilian Painted Lady
Dama Pintada
Vanessa braziliensis
Native
1
I
89
Papilionidae
Polydamas Swallowtail
Borde de Oro
Battus polydamas
Native
1
I
90
Aceitosa Arlequín
Euryades duponchelii
Native
2
I
91
Limonera Grande
Papilio thoas
Native
1
I
92
Pieridae
Limoncito Común
Abaeis deva
Native
1
I
93
Great Southern White
Pirpinto de la Col
Ascia monuste
Native
3
I
94
Riodinidae
Danzarina Chica
Riodina lysippoides
Native
2
I
95
Orthoptera
Acrididae
Pallidwinged Grasshopper
Tucura de Alas Pálidas
Trimerotropis pallidipennis
Native
2
I
96
Gryllidae
Field Cricket
Grillo de Campo
Gryllus sp.
Native
1
I
97
Gryllotalpidae
Grillo Topo
Neoscapteriscus sp.
Native
1
I
98
Romaleidae
Tucura Quebrachera
Tropidacris collaris
Native
5
II
99
Zoniopoda tarsata
Native
1
I
100
Hemiptera
Reduviidae
Brontostoma colossus
Not listed
1
I
101
Chinche Cazadora de Lunar Amarillo
Rasahus hamatus
Native
1
I
102
Diptera
Asilidae
Lochmorhynchus sp.
Native
1
I
103
Hymenoptera
Apidae
Western Honey Bee
Abeja Europea
Apis mellifera
Exotic
2
I
104
Fiebrig´s Stingless Bee
Yateí
Abelha sem ferrão
Tetragonisca fiebrigi
Native
1
I
105
Vespidae
Yellow-banded Camoatí
Camoatí de Bandas Amarillas
Marimbondo Farinha Seca
Polybia occidentalis
Native
1
I
106
Red-headed Polybia Wasp
Camoatí de Cabeza Colorada
Polybia ruficeps
Native
2
I
107
Mesogastropoda
Ampullariidae
Apple Snail
Ampularia
Pomacea canaliculata
Native
2
I
108
Stylommatophora
Bulimulidae
Bulimulus bonariensis
Native
1
I
109
Anura
Bufonidae
Argentine Toad
Sapo Común
Rhinella arenarum
Native
2
I
110
Hylidae
Rana Lechosa
Trachycephalus typhonius
Native
1
I
111
Leptodactylidae
Rana Silbadora Hocicuda
Leptodactylus fuscus
Native
1
I
112
Rana Coralina
Leptodactylus laticeps
Native
1
I
113
Microhylidae
Dermatonotus muelleri
Native
1
I
114
Odontophrynidae
Escuercito Común
Odontophrynus asper
Native
1
I
115
Squamata
Boidae
Boa Constrictora
Boa constrictor
Native
4
I
116
Argentinian Rainbow Boa
Boa Arco Iris Chaqueña
Epicrates alvarezi
Native
1
I
117
Colubridae
Spotted Snake
Culebra Moteada
Erythrolamprus sagittifer
Native
2
I
118
Gunther´s Green Liophis
Culebra Verde Chaqueña
Erytrholamprus albertguentheri
Native
1
I
119
Baron´s Green Racer
Culebra Verde Ñata
Philodryas baroni
Native
1
I
120
Günther´s Green Racer
Culebra Arenera
Philodryas psammophidea
Native
3
I
121
Elapidae
Serpiente De Coral Chaqueña
Micrurus pyrrhocryptus
Native
1
I
122
Liolaemidae
Lagartija Chaqueña
Liolaemus chacoensis
Native
2
I
123
Phyllodactylidae
Geko
Homonota horrida
Native
2
I
124
Teiidae
Red Tegu Lizard
Lagarto Colorado
Salvator rufescens
Native
6
III
125
Teyú
Teius teyou
Native
3
I
126
Tropiduridae
Lagartija de Freiberg
Stenocercus doellojuradoi
Native
2
I
127
Stenocercus pectinatus
Not listed
1
I
128
Lagarto Trepador Chaqueño
Tropidurus etheridgei
Native
6
III
129
Lagarto de los Quebrachales
Tropidurus spinulosus
Native
7
III
130
Testudines
Testudinidae
Tortuga Terrestre Argentina
Chelonoidis chilensis
Native
10
III
131
Struthioniformes
Rheidae
Greater Rhea
Ñandú
Ema
Rhea americana
Native
9
III
132
Tinamidae
Tataupa Tinamou
Tataupá Común
Inhambu-chintã
Crypturellus tataupa
Native
22
IV
133
Brushland Tinamou
Inambú Montaraz
Nothoprocta cinerascens
Native
49
V
134
Darwin´s Nothura
Inambú Pálido
Nothura darwinii
Native
1
I
135
Spotted Nothura
Inambú Común
Codorna-amarela
Nothura maculosa
Native
17
III
136
Elegant Crested Tinamou
Martineta Común
Eudromia elegans
Native
9
III
137
Quebracho Crested Tinamou
Martineta Chaqueña
Eudromia formosa
Native
4
I
138
Galliformes
Cracidae
Chaco Chachalaca
Charata
Aracuã-do-pantanal
Ortalis canicollis
Native
101
VI
139
Anseriformes
Anhimidae
Southern Screamer
Chajá
Tachã
Chauna torquata
Native
47
V
140
Anatidae
White-faced Whistling-duck
Sirirí Pampa
Irerê
Dendrocygna viduata
Native
15
III
141
Black-bellied Whistling-duck
Sirirí Vientre Negro
Marreca-cabocla
Dendrocygna autumnalis
Native
1
I
142
Fulvous Whistling-duck
Sirirí Colorado
Marreca-caneleira
Dendrocygna bicolor
Native
19
III
143
Black-headed Duck
Pato Cabeza Negra
Marreca-de-cabeça-preta
Heteronetta atricapilla
Native
25
IV
144
Masked Duck
Pato Fierro
Marreca-de-bico-roxo
Nomonyx dominicus
Native
1
I
145
Andean Duck
Pato Zambullidor Grande
Oxyura ferruginea
Native
1
I
146
Lake Duck
Pato Zambullidor Chico
Marreca-pé-na-bunda
Oxyura vittata
Native
22
IV
147
Coscoroba Swan
Coscoroba
Capororoca
Coscoroba coscoroba
Native
46
V
148
Black-necked Swan
Cisne Cuello Negro
Cisne-de-pescoço-preto
Cygnus melancoryphus
Native
9
III
149
Muscovy Duck
Pato Real
Pato-do-mato
Cairina moschata
Native
1
I
150
Comb Duck
Pato Crestudo
Pato-de-crista
Sarkidiornis sylvicola
Native
3
I
151
Ringed Teal
Pato de Collar
Marreca-de-coleira
Callonetta leucophrys
Native
59
V
152
Rosy-billed Pochard
Pato Picazo
Marrecão
Netta peposaca
Native
48
V
153
Brazilian Teal
Pato Cutirí
Marreca-ananaí
Amazonetta brasiliensis
Native
29
IV
154
Silver Teal
Pato Capuchino
Marreca-cricri
Spatula versicolor
Native
64
VI
155
Red Shoveler
Pato Cuchara
Marreca-colhereira
Spatula platalea
Native
22
IV
156
Cinnamon Teal
Pato Colorado
Marreca-colorada
Spatula cyanoptera
Native
34
IV
157
Blue-winged Teal
Pato Media Luna
Marreca-de-asa-azul
Spatula discors
Native
20
III
158
White-cheeked Pintail
Pato Gargantilla
Marreca-toicinho
Anas bahamensis
Native
32
IV
159
Yellow-billed Pintail
Pato Maicero
Marreca-parda
Anas georgica
Native
18
III
160
Yellow-billed Teal
Pato Barcino
Marreca-pardinha
Anas flavirostris
Native
25
IV
161
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
Least Grebe
Macá Gris
Mergulhão-pequeno
Tachybaptus dominicus
Native
3
I
162
Pied-billed Grebe
Macá Pico Grueso
Mergulhão-caçador
Podilymbus podiceps
Native
40
IV
163
White-tufted Grebe
Macá Común
Mergulhão-de-orelha-branca
Rollandia rolland
Native
50
V
164
Great Grebe
Macá Grande
Mergulhao-grande o chorona
Podiceps major
Native
55
V
165
Southern Silvery Grebe
Macá Plateado
Mergulhão-de-orelha-amarela
Podiceps occipitalis
Native
5
II
166
Phoenicopteriformes
Phoenicopteridae
Chilean Flamingo
Flamenco Austral
Flamingo-chileno
Phoenicopterus chilensis
Native
56
V
167
Andean Flamingo
Parina Grande
Flamingo-grande-dos-andes
Phoenicoparrus andinus
Native
4
I
168
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Rock Dove
Paloma Doméstica
Pombo-doméstico
Columba livia
Exotic
68
VI
169
Picazuro Pigeon
Paloma Picazuró
Pomba-asa-branca
Patagioenas picazuro
Native
94
VI
170
Spot-winged Pigeon
Paloma Manchada
Pomba-do-orvalho
Patagioenas maculosa
Native
87
VI
171
White-tipped Dove
Yerutí Común
Juriti-pupu
Leptotila verreauxi
Native
62
VI
172
Eared Dove
Torcaza Común
Avoante
Zenaida auriculata
Native
418
VI
173
Ruddy Ground-dove
Torcacita Colorada
Rolinha-roxa
Columbina talpacoti
Native
3
I
174
Picui Ground-dove
Torcacita Común
Rolinha-picui
Columbina picui
Native
209
VI
175
Caprimulgiformes
Nyctibiidae
Common Potoo
Urutaú Común
Urutau
Nyctibius griseus
Native
25
IV
176
Caprimulgidae
Nacunda Nighthawk
Ñacundá
Corucão
Chordeiles nacunda
Native
7
III
177
Common Nighthawk
Añapero Boreal
Bacurau-norte-americano
Chordeiles minor
Native
1
I
178
Greater Band-winged Nightjar
Atajacaminos Ñañarca
Systellura longirostris
Native
5
II
179
Little Nightjar
Atajacaminos Chico
Bacurau-chintã
Setopagis parvula
Native
13
III
180
Scissor-tailed Nightjar
Atajacaminos Tijera
Bacurau-tesoura
Hydropsalis torquata
Native
18
III
181
Rufous Nightjar
Atajacaminos Colorado
João-corta-pau
Antrostomus rufus
Native
2
I
182
Apodidae
White-collared Swift
Vencejo de Collar
Taperuçu-de-coleira-branca
Streptoprocne zonaris
Native
1
I
183
Southern Swift
Vencejo de Tormenta
Andorinhão-do-temporal
Chaetura meridionalis
Native
5
II
184
Trochilidae
Red-tailed Comet
Picaflor Cometa
Sappho sparganurus
Native
4
I
185
Blue-tufted Starthroat
Picaflor de Barbijo
Bico-reto-azul
Heliomaster furcifer
Native
25
IV
186
Glittering-bellied Emerald
Picaflor Común
Besourinho-de-bico-vermelho
Chlorostilbon lucidus
Native
42
V
187
Gilded Hummingbird
Picaflor Bronceado
Beija-flor-dourado
Hylocharis chrysura
Native
9
III
188
White-bellied Hummingbird
Picaflor Vientre Blanco
Beija-flor-verde-e-branco
Elliotomyia chionogaster
Native
6
III
189
Cuculiformes
Cuculidae
Greater Ani
Anó Grande
Anu-coroca
Crotophaga major
Native
1
I
190
Smooth-billed Ani
Anó Chico
Anu-preto
Crotophaga ani
Native
40
IV
191
Guira Cuckoo
Pirincho
Anu-branco
Guira guira
Native
89
VI
192
Striped Cuckoo
Crespín
Saci
Tapera naevia
Native
26
IV
193
Ash-colored Cuckoo
Cuclillo Chico
Papa-lagarto-cinzento
Coccycua cinerea
Native
4
I
194
Yellow-billed Cuckoo
Cuclillo Pico Amarillo
Papa-lagarta-de-asa-vermelha
Coccyzus americanus
Native
1
I
195
Dark-billed Cuckoo
Cuclillo Canela
Papa-lagarta-acanelado
Coccyzus melacoryphus
Native
16
III
196
Gruiformes
Rallidae
Rufous-sided Crake
Burrito Común
Sanã-parda
Laterallus melanophaius
Native
15
III
197
Grey-cowled Wood-rail
Chiricote
Saracura-três-potes
Aramides cajaneus
Native
6
III
198
Spotted Rail
Gallineta Overa
Saracura-carijó
Pardirallus maculatus
Native
4
I
199
Plumbeous Rail
Gallineta Común
Saracura-do-banhado
Pardirallus sanguinolentus
Native
16
III
200
Common Gallinule
Pollona Negra
Galinha-d’água
Gallinula galeata
Native
68
VI
201
Spot-flanked Gallinule
Pollona Pintada
Frango-d´água-carijó
Porphyriops melanops
Native
16
III
202
White-winged Coot
Gallareta Chica
Carqueja-de-bico-amarelo
Fulica leucoptera
Native
57
V
203
Red-gartered Coot
Gallareta Ligas Rojas
Carqueja-de-bico-manchado
Fulica armillata
Native
38
IV
204
Red-fronted Coot
Gallareta Escudete Rojo
Carqueja-de-escudo-vermelho
Fulica rufifrons
Native
43
V
205
Aramidae
Limpkin
Carau
Carão
Aramus guarauna
Native
42
V
206
Ciconiiformes
Ciconiidae
Wood Stork
Tuyuyú
Cabeça-seca
Mycteria americana
Native
20
III
207
Maguari Stork
Cigüeña Americana
Maguari
Ciconia maguari
Native
27
IV
208
Jabiru
Yabirú
Tuiuiú
Jabiru mycteria
Native
2
I
209
Pelecaniformes
Threskiornithidae
Roseate Spoonbill
Espátula Rosada
Colhereiro
Platalea ajaja
Native
31
IV
210
Plumbeous Ibis
Bandurria Mora
Maçarico-real
Theristicus caerulescens
Native
2
I
211
Buff-necked Ibis
Bandurria Boreal
Curicaca
Theristicus caudatus
Native
1
I
212
Bare-faced Ibis
Cuervillo Cara Pelada
Tapicuru
Phimosus infuscatus
Native
51
V
213
White-faced Ibis
Cuervillo de Cañada
Caraúna
Plegadis chihi
Native
70
VI
214
Ardeidae
Rufescent Tiger-heron
Hocó Colorado
Socó-boi
Tigrisoma lineatum
Native
17
III
215
Stripe-backed Bittern
Mirasol Común
Socoí-amarelo
Ixobrychus involucris
Native
8
III
216
Black-crowned Night-heron
Garza Bruja
Socó-dorminhoco
Nycticorax nycticorax
Native
28
IV
217
Green-backed Heron
Garcita Azulada
Socozinho
Butorides striata
Native
40
IV
218
Cattle Egret
Garcita Bueyera
Garça-vaqueira
Bubulcus ibis
Native
17
III
219
Cocoi Heron
Garza Mora
Garça-moura
Ardea cocoi
Native
66
VI
220
Great White Egret
Garza Blanca
Garça-branca-grande
Ardea alba
Native
82
VI
221
Whistling Heron
Chiflón
Maria-faceira
Syrigma sibilatrix
Native
31
IV
222
Little Blue Heron
Garza Azul
Garça-azul
Egretta caerulea
Native
13
III
223
Snowy Egret
Garcita Blanca
Garça-branca-pequena
Egretta thula
Native
66
VI
224
Suliformes
Phalacrocoracidae
Neotropical Cormorant
Biguá
Biguá
Nannopterum brasilianum
Native
86
VI
225
Anhingidae
Anhinga
Aninga
Biguatinga
Anhinga anhinga
Native
31
IV
226
Charadriiformes
Recurvirostridae
Black-winged Stilt
Tero Real
Pernilongo-de-costas-brancas
Himantopus himantopus
Native
84
VI
227
Charadriidae
American Golden Plover
Chorlo Pampa
Batuiruçu
Pluvialis dominica
Native
7
III
228
Collared Plover
Chorlito de Collar
Batuíra-de-coleira
Charadrius collaris
Native
25
IV
229
Southern Lapwing
Tero Común
Quero-quero
Vanellus chilensis
Native
116
VI
230
Jacanidae
Wattled Jacana
Jacana
Jaçanã
Jacana jacana
Native
71
VI
231
Scolopacidae
Upland Sandpiper
Batitú
Maçarico-do-campo
Bartramia longicauda
Native
1
I
232
Hudsonian Godwit
Becasa de Mar
Maçarico-de-bico-virado
Limosa haemastica
Native
2
I
233
Stilt Sandpiper
Playerito Zancudo
Maçarico-pernilongo
Calidris himantopus
Native
4
I
234
Baird´s Sandpiper
Playerito Unicolor
Maçarico-de-bico-fino
Calidris bairdii
Native
7
III
235
White-rumped Sandpiper
Playerito Rabadilla Blanca
Maçarico-de-sobre-branco
Calidris fuscicollis
Native
14
III
236
Pectoral Sandpiper
Playerito Pectoral
Maçarico-de-colete
Calidris melanotos
Native
8
III
237
South American Snipe
Becasina Común
Narceja
Gallinago paraguaiae
Native
4
I
238
Wilson´s Phalarope
Falaropo Común
Pisa-n´água
Phalaropus tricolor
Native
12
III
239
Solitary Sandpiper
Pitotoy Solitario
Maçarico-solitário
Tringa solitaria
Native
12
III
240
Lesser Yellowlegs
Pitotoy Chico
Maçarico-de-perna-amarela
Tringa flavipes
Native
22
IV
241
Greater Yellowlegs
Pitotoy Grande
Maçarico-grande-de-perna-amarela
Tringa melanoleuca
Native
22
IV
242
Laridae
Black Skimmer
Rayador
Talha-mar
Rynchops niger
Native
6
III
243
Brown-hooded Gull
Gaviota Capucho Café
Gaivota-maria-velha
Larus maculipennis
Native
13
III
244
Grey-headed Gull
Gaviota Capucho Gris
Gaivota-de-cabeça-cinza
Larus cirrocephalus
Native
33
IV
245
Franklin´s Gull
Gaviota Chica
Gaivota-de-franklin
Larus pipixcan
Native
1
I
246
Yellow-billed Tern
Gaviotín Chico Fluvial
Trinta-réis-anão
Sternula superciliaris
Native
1
I
247
Large-billed Tern
Atí
Trinta-réis-grande
Phaetusa simplex
Native
17
III
248
Snowy-crowned Tern
Gaviotín Lagunero
Trinta-réis-de-coroa-branca
Sterna trudeaui
Native
2
I
249
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Turkey Vulture
Jote Cabeza Colorada
Urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha
Cathartes aura
Native
50
V
250
Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture
Jote Cabeza Amarilla
Urubu-de-cabeça-amarela
Cathartes burrovianus
Native
15
III
251
American Black Vulture
Jote Cabeza Negra
Urubu-preto
Coragyps atratus
Native
96
VI
252
King Vulture
Jote Real
Urubu-rei
Sarcoramphus papa
Native
4
I
253
Andean Condor
Cóndor Andino
Condor-dos-andes
Vultur gryphus
Native
4
I
254
Accipitriformes
Pandionidae
Osprey
Águila Pescadora
Águia-pescadora
Pandion haliaetus
Native
3
I
255
Elanidae
Pearl Kite
Milano Chico
Gaviãozinho
Gampsonyx swainsonii
Native
1
I
256
White-tailed Kite
Milano Blanco
Gavião-peneira
Elanus leucurus
Native
6
III
257
Accipitridae
Hook-billed Kite
Milano Pico Garfio
Caracoleiro
Chondrohierax uncinatus
Native
1
I
258
Long-winged Harrier
Gavilán Planeador
Gavião-do-banhado
Circus buffoni
Native
4
I
259
Cinereous Harrier
Gavilán Ceniciento
Gavião-cinza
Circus cinereus
Native
1
I
260
Sharp-shinned Hawk
Esparvero Común
Gavião-miúdo
Accipiter striatus
Native
2
I
261
Bicolored Hawk
Esparvero Variado
Gavião-bombachinha-grande
Accipiter bicolor
Native
1
I
262
Plumbeous Kite
Milano Plomizo
Sovi
Ictinia plumbea
Native
3
I
263
Snail Kite
Caracolero
Gavião-caramujeiro
Rostrhamus sociabilis
Native
61
VI
264
Roadside Hawk
Taguató Común
Gavião-carijó
Rupornis magnirostris
Native
36
IV
265
Harris´s Hawk
Gavilán Mixto
Gavião-asa-de-telha
Parabuteo unicinctus
Native
15
III
266
Savanna Hawk
Aguilucho Colorado
Gaviao-caboclo
Buteogallus meridionalis
Native
17
III
267
Great Black Hawk
Águila Negra
Gaviao-preto
Buteogallus urubitinga
Native
25
IV
268
Crowned Solitary Eagle
Águila Coronada
Águia-cinzenta
Buteogallus coronatus
Native
12
III
269
White-tailed Hawk
Aguilucho Alas Largas
Gavião-de-rabo-branco
Geranoaetus albicaudatus
Native
17
III
270
Variable Hawk
Aguilucho Común
Gavião-de-costas-vermelhas
Geranoaetus polyosoma
Native
23
IV
271
Black-chested Buzzard-eagle
Águila Mora
águia-chilena
Geranoaetus melanoleucus
Native
37
IV
272
Coraciiformes
Alcedinidae
Ringed Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Grande
Martim-pescador-grande
Megaceryle torquata
Native
27
IV
273
Amazon Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Mediano
Martim-pescador-verde
Chloroceryle amazona
Native
31
IV
274
Green Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Chico
Martim-pescador-pequeno
Chloroceryle americana
Native
14
III
275
Cariamiformes
Cariamidae
Red-legged Seriema
Chuña Patas Rojas
Seriema
Cariama cristata
Native
1
I
276
Black-legged Seriema
Chuña Patas Negras
Chunga burmeisteri
Native
31
IV
277
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Spot-winged Falconet
Halconcito Gris
Falcãozinho-cinza
Spiziapteryx circumcincta
Native
39
IV
278
Crested Caracara
Carancho
Carcará
Caracara plancus
Native
206
VI
279
Chimango Caracara
Chimango
Chimango
Phalcoboenus chimango
Native
110
VI
280
American Kestrel
Halconcito Colorado
Quiriquiri
Falco sparverius
Native
83
VI
281
Aplomado Falcon
Halcón Plomizo
Falcão-de-coleira
Falco femoralis
Native
27
IV
282
Peregrine Falcon
Halcón Peregrino
Falcão-peregrino
Falco peregrinus
Native
3
I
283
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Monk Parakeet
Cotorra
Caturrita
Myiopsitta monachus
Native
207
VI
284
Turquoise-fronted Amazon
Loro Hablador
Papagaio-verdadeiro
Amazona aestiva
Native
10
III
285
Burrowing Parrot
Loro Barranquero
Cyanoliseus patagonus
Native
1
I
286
Blue-crowned Parakeet
Calancate Común
Aratinga-de-testa-azul
Psittacara acuticaudatus
Native
72
VI
287
Mitred Parakeet
Calancate Cara Roja
Psittacara mitratus
Native
1
I
288
White-eyed Parakeet
Calancate Ala Roja
Periquitão-maracanã
Psittacara leucophthalmus
Native
1
I
289
Passeriformes
Thamnophilidae
Stripe-backed Antbird
Batará Estriado
Piu-piu
Myrmorchilus strigilatus
Native
17
III
290
Great Antshrike
Chororó
Choró-boi
Taraba major
Native
65
VI
291
Barred Antshrike
Choca Listada
Choca-barrada
Thamnophilus doliatus
Native
7
III
292
Variable Antshrike
Choca Común
Choca-da-mata
Thamnophilus caerulescens
Native
20
III
293
Melanopareiidae
Olive-crowned Crescentchest
Gallito de Collar
Melanopareia maximiliani
Native
16
III
294
Rhinocryptidae
Crested Gallito
Gallito Copetón
Rhinocrypta lanceolata
Native
28
IV
295
Furnariidae
Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper
Tarefero
Arapaçu-verde
Sittasomus griseicapillus
Native
2
I
296
Great Rufous Woodcreeper
Trepador Gigante
Arapaçu-do-campo
Xiphocolaptes major
Native
4
I
297
Red-billed Scythebill
Picapalo Colorado
Arapaçu-beija-flor
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris
Native
21
IV
298
Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper
Chinchero Grande
Arapaçu-platino
Drymornis bridgesii
Native
27
IV
299
Narrow-billed Woodcreeper
Chinchero Chico
Arapaçu-de-cerrado
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris
Native
43
V
300
Chaco Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Chaqueña
João-chaquenho
Tarphonomus certhioides
Native
43
V
1
2
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL