Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
San Juan
Argentina
Results
441
- Systematic List
(
428 species
+ 13 forms with particular treatment that is not considered to species)
Number of records: 3.220
Last update: 18/04/2024 00:20:42
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
Cargando mapa...
✖
Potential places of San Juan
Parque Nacional El Leoncito
Parque Provincial Ischigualasto
Parque Provincial Valle Fértíl
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Green algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Román Montero
113
2)
Jerónimo Expósito
81
3)
Mariano Ariza
77
4)
María Alejandra Sosa
76
5)
Pablo Eguia
74
6)
Sebastián Otero
73
6)
Manuel Godoy
73
8)
Gonzalo Camiletti
64
9)
Andres Espindola
62
10)
Diego Oscar
60
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Sebastián Otero
294
2)
María Alejandra Sosa
250
3)
Jorge La Grotteria
190
4)
Jerónimo Expósito
180
5)
Román Montero
158
6)
Mariano Ariza
155
7)
Diego Alfonso Rosa
98
8)
Pablo Eguia
86
9)
Manuel Godoy
83
9)
Gerardo Lloret
83
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Asterales
Asteraceae
Acourtia microcephala
Exotic
1
II
2
Tesaria
Tessaria dodoneifolia
Native
1
II
3
Aliso De Río
Tessaria integrifolia
Native
1
II
4
Boraginales
Boraginaceae
Salt Heliotrope
Barba Del Perro
Heliotropium curassavicum
Native
1
II
5
Caryophyllales
Cactaceae
Denmoza rhodacantha
Native
2
III
6
Penca
Opuntia sulphurea
Native
1
II
7
Bola De Indio
Tephrocactus alexanderi
Native
1
II
8
Puqui
Tephrocactus aoracanthus
Native
1
II
9
Bola De Indio
Tephrocactus articulatus
Native
1
II
10
Trichocereus terscheckii
Native
1
II
11
Capparaceae
Atamisqui
Atamisquea emarginata
Native
1
II
12
Chenopodiaceae
Jume Negro
Allenrolfea vaginata
Native
1
II
13
Fabales
Fabaceae
Chañar Brea
Parkinsonia praecox
Native
1
II
14
Algarrobo Blanco
Prosopis chilensis
Native
1
II
15
Argentine Screwbean
Retortuño
Prosopis strombulifera
Native
2
III
16
Chica Riojana
Ramorinoa girolae
Native
1
II
17
Tusca
Vachellia aroma
Native
1
II
18
Sapindales
Anacardiaceae
Peruvian Pepper Tree
Aguaribay
Aroeira Vermelha
Schinus areira
Native
2
III
19
Solanales
Solanaceae
Tala Del Burro
Lycium boerhaviaefolium
Native
1
II
20
Zygophyllales
Zygophyllaceae
Retamo
Bulnesia retama
Native
2
III
21
Jarilla Macho
Larrea cuneifolia
Native
3
III
22
Chaparral
Jarilla Hembra
Larrea divaricata
Native
2
III
23
Jarilla Crespa
Larrea nitida
Native
1
II
24
Atheriniformes
Atherinopsidae
Buenos Aires Silverside
Pejerrey Bonaerense
Odontesthes bonariensis
Native
2
III
25
Characiformes
Characidae
Mojarra Chata
Matupiry
Astyanax eigenmanniorum
Native
1
II
26
Cyprinodontiformes
Anablepidae
One Sided Livebearer
Madrecita
Barrigudinho
Jenynsia lineata
Native
1
II
27
Poeciliidae
Ten Spotted Live Bearer
Madrecita Diez Manchas
Cnesterodon decemmaculatus
Native
1
II
28
Siluriformes
Trichomycteridae
Bagrecito del Leoncito
Silvinichthys leoncitensis
Not listed
1
II
29
Ixodida
Ixodidae
Garrapata Marrón del Perro
Rhipicephalus sanguineus
Native
1
II
30
Araneae
Araneidae
Araña Tejedora Roja
Alpaida gallardoi
Native
1
II
31
Alpaida versicolor
Native
1
II
32
Corinnidae
Corinna sp.
Native
1
II
33
Lycosidae
Lycosidae sp.
Native
1
II
34
Pholcidae
Marbled Cellar Spider
Araña De Bodega Jaspeada
Holocnemus pluchei
Native
1
II
35
Sicariidae
Araña de Rincón
Loxosceles laeta
Exotic
1
II
36
Theridiidae
Viuda Parda
Latrodectus geometricus
Native
1
II
37
Steatoda ancorata
Native
1
II
38
Trachelidae
Meriola sp.
Native
1
II
39
Scorpiones
Buthidae
Escorpión Tityus
Tityus carrilloi
Native
1
II
40
Isopoda
Armadillidiidae
Pill-Bug
Bicho Bolita
Armadillidium vulgare
Native
1
II
41
Mantodea
Mantidae
Stagmatoptera sp.
Not listed
1
II
42
Odonata
Aeshnidae
Rhionaeschna variegata
Native
1
II
43
Coenagrionidae
Argia joergenseni
Native
1
II
44
Libellulidae
Erythrodiplax connata
Native
1
II
45
Matapiojos Rojo
Erythrodiplax corallina
Native
1
II
46
Coleoptera
Buprestidae
Psiloptera plagiata
Not listed
1
II
47
Cerambycidae
Calocomus morosus
Not listed
1
II
48
Coccinellidae
Mariquita de Dos Puntos
Adalia bipunctata
Native
1
II
49
Vaquita Roja
Cycloneda sanguinea
Native
1
II
50
Vaquita Multicolor Asiática
Harmonia axyridis
Exotic
1
II
51
Meloidae
Nemognatha nigrotarsata
Native
1
II
52
Scarabaeidae
Escarabajo Estercolero
Anomiopsoides fedemariai
Native
2
III
53
Tenebrionidae
Nyctelia plicatipennis
Not listed
1
II
54
Nyctelia sp.
Native
1
II
55
Praocis concinna
Not listed
1
II
56
Lepidoptera
Lycaenidae
Frotadora Común
Strymon eurytulus
Native
1
II
57
Frotadora Grisácea
Strymon rana
Not listed
1
II
58
Noctuidae
Helicoverpa sp.
Native
1
II
59
Nymphalidae
Cenicienta
Anartia jatrophae
Native
2
III
60
Southern Monarch
Monarca del Sur
Monarca Do Sul
Danaus erippus
Native
1
II
61
Picuda
Libytheana carinenta
Native
1
II
62
Claudina
Tegosa claudina
Native
4
III
63
Dama Cuatro Ojos
Vanessa carye
Native
3
III
64
Yramea lathonioides
Native
1
II
65
Pieridae
Limoncito Común
Abaeis deva
Native
1
II
66
Great Southern White
Pirpinto de la Col
Ascia monuste
Native
1
II
67
Colias flaveola
Native
1
II
68
Lechera Argentina
Tatochila mercedis
Native
1
II
69
Psychidae
Bicho Canasto
Oiketicus platensis
Native
1
II
70
Riodinidae
Southern Patchwor
Colage Meridional
Aricoris chilensis
Native
1
II
71
Sphingidae
Agrius cingulata
Native
1
II
72
Hyles annei
Native
1
II
73
Hawkmoth
Manduca rustica
Native
1
II
74
Orthoptera
Acrididae
Pallidwinged Grasshopper
Tucura de Alas Pálidas
Trimerotropis pallidipennis
Native
2
III
75
Gryllidae
Tropical House Cricket
Grillo Rayado
Gryllodes sigillatus
Native
1
II
76
Romaleidae
Tucura Quebrachera
Tropidacris collaris
Native
4
III
77
Hemiptera
Coreidae
Pachylis argentinus
Native
1
II
78
Reduviidae
Vinchuca
Triatoma eratyrusiformis
Native
1
II
79
Diptera
Culicidae
Yellow Fever Mosquito
Mosquito de la Fiebre Amarilla
Aedes aegypti
Exotic
1
II
80
Muscidae
Housefly
Mosca Doméstica
Musca domestica
Native
1
II
81
Stratiomyidae
Abasanistus sp.
Native
1
II
82
Syrphidae
Copestylum sp.
Native
2
III
83
Mosca Tigre
Eristalinus taeniops
Native
1
II
84
Hymenoptera
Apidae
Western Honey Bee
Abeja Europea
Apis mellifera
Exotic
5
III
85
Abeja Carpintera
Xylocopa sp.
Native
2
III
86
Formicidae
Hormiga Carpintera
Camponotus mus
Native
6
III
87
Dorymyrmex planidens
Native
1
II
88
Sphecidae
Chlorion strandi
Native
1
II
89
Vespidae
Polistes buyssoni
Native
2
III
90
Red-headed Polybia Wasp
Camoatí de Cabeza Colorada
Polybia ruficeps
Native
3
III
91
Mesogastropoda
Ampullariidae
Apple Snail
Ampularia
Pomacea canaliculata
Native
1
II
92
Anura
Bufonidae
Argentine Toad
Sapo Común
Rhinella arenarum
Native
5
III
93
Warty Toad
Sapo Espinoso Andino
Rhinella spinulosa
Native
2
III
94
Ceratophryidae
Lesser Chini Frog
Escuerzo Enano Chaqueño
Chacophrys pierottii
Native
1
II
95
Leptodactylidae
Ghost Frog
Escuercito Fantasma
Pleurodema nebulosum
Native
1
II
96
Squamata
Boidae
Boa Constrictora
Boa constrictor
Native
1
II
97
Colubridae
Mousehole Snake
Culebra Ratonera
Philodryas trilineata
Native
4
III
98
Elapidae
Serpiente De Coral Chaqueña
Micrurus pyrrhocryptus
Native
1
II
99
Leiosauridae
Leiosaurus catamarcensis
Native
1
II
100
Matuasto del Palo
Leiosaurus paronae
Native
3
III
101
Pristidactylus scapulatus
Native
1
II
102
Liolaemidae
Lagartija Chaqueña
Liolaemus chacoensis
Native
1
II
103
Lagartija Austral
Liolaemus darwinii
Native
1
II
104
Chelco de San Guillermo
Liolaemus eleodori
Native
3
III
105
Liolaemus olongasta
Not listed
2
III
106
Liolaemus parvus
Native
4
III
107
Liolaemus ruibali
Native
2
III
108
Lagarto Cola de Piche
Phymaturus extrilidus
Not listed
2
III
109
Phyllodactylidae
Geko
Homonota horrida
Native
2
III
110
Geko del Monte
Homonota underwoodi
Native
1
II
111
Teiidae
Red Long-tailed Ututu Teiid
Lagartija Patas Rojas
Aurivela longicauda
Native
1
II
112
Teyú
Teius teyou
Native
3
III
113
Viperidae
Yarará Ñata
Bothrops ammodytoides
Native
1
II
114
Yarará Chica
Bothrops diporus
Native
2
III
115
Testudines
Testudinidae
Tortuga Terrestre Argentina
Chelonoidis chilensis
Native
1
II
116
Struthioniformes
Rheidae
Greater Rhea
Ñandú
Ema
Rhea americana
Native
10
IV
117
Lesser Rhea
Choique
Rhea pennata
Native
8
IV
118
Tinamidae
Brushland Tinamou
Inambú Montaraz
Nothoprocta cinerascens
Native
3
III
119
Elegant Crested Tinamou
Martineta Común
Eudromia elegans
Native
16
V
120
Puna Tinamou
Quiula Puneña
Tinamotis pentlandii
Native
14
IV
121
Anseriformes
Anhimidae
Southern Screamer
Chajá
Tachã
Chauna torquata
Native
2
III
122
Anatidae
White-faced Whistling-duck
Sirirí Pampa
Irerê
Dendrocygna viduata
Native
1
II
123
Black-headed Duck
Pato Cabeza Negra
Marreca-de-cabeça-preta
Heteronetta atricapilla
Native
3
III
124
Lake Duck
Pato Zambullidor Chico
Marreca-pé-na-bunda
Oxyura vittata
Native
4
III
125
Coscoroba Swan
Coscoroba
Capororoca
Coscoroba coscoroba
Native
3
III
126
Black-necked Swan
Cisne Cuello Negro
Cisne-de-pescoço-preto
Cygnus melancoryphus
Native
3
III
127
Andean Goose
Guayata
Chloephaga melanoptera
Native
16
V
128
Ringed Teal
Pato de Collar
Marreca-de-coleira
Callonetta leucophrys
Native
1
II
129
Torrent Duck
Pato de los Torrentes
Merganetta armata
Native
1
II
130
Rosy-billed Pochard
Pato Picazo
Marrecão
Netta peposaca
Native
1
II
131
Crested Duck
Pato Crestón
Lophonetta specularioides
Native
9
IV
132
Silver Teal
Pato Capuchino
Marreca-cricri
Spatula versicolor
Native
1
II
133
Red Shoveler
Pato Cuchara
Marreca-colhereira
Spatula platalea
Native
2
III
134
Cinnamon Teal
Pato Colorado
Marreca-colorada
Spatula cyanoptera
Native
4
III
135
Chiloe Wigeon
Pato Overo
Marreca-oveira
Mareca sibilatrix
Native
4
III
136
White-cheeked Pintail
Pato Gargantilla
Marreca-toicinho
Anas bahamensis
Native
7
III
137
Yellow-billed Pintail
Pato Maicero
Marreca-parda
Anas georgica
Native
13
IV
138
Yellow-billed Teal
Pato Barcino
Marreca-pardinha
Anas flavirostris
Native
21
V
139
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
Least Grebe
Macá Gris
Mergulhão-pequeno
Tachybaptus dominicus
Native
1
II
140
Pied-billed Grebe
Macá Pico Grueso
Mergulhão-caçador
Podilymbus podiceps
Native
8
IV
141
White-tufted Grebe
Macá Común
Mergulhão-de-orelha-branca
Rollandia rolland
Native
5
III
142
Great Grebe
Macá Grande
Mergulhao-grande o chorona
Podiceps major
Native
12
IV
143
Northern Silvery Grebe
Macá Andino
Podiceps juninensis
Native
2
III
144
Southern Silvery Grebe
Macá Plateado
Mergulhão-de-orelha-amarela
Podiceps occipitalis
Native
4
III
145
Phoenicopteriformes
Phoenicopteridae
Chilean Flamingo
Flamenco Austral
Flamingo-chileno
Phoenicopterus chilensis
Native
7
III
146
Andean Flamingo
Parina Grande
Flamingo-grande-dos-andes
Phoenicoparrus andinus
Native
8
IV
147
Puna Flamingo
Parina Chica
Flamingo-da-puna
Phoenicoparrus jamesi
Native
5
III
148
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Rock Dove
Paloma Doméstica
Pombo-doméstico
Columba livia
Exotic
28
VI
149
Picazuro Pigeon
Paloma Picazuró
Pomba-asa-branca
Patagioenas picazuro
Native
10
IV
150
Spot-winged Pigeon
Paloma Manchada
Pomba-do-orvalho
Patagioenas maculosa
Native
89
VI
151
White-tipped Dove
Yerutí Común
Juriti-pupu
Leptotila verreauxi
Native
1
II
152
West Peruvian Dove
Torcaza Ala Blanca
Zenaida meloda
Native
14
IV
153
Eared Dove
Torcaza Común
Avoante
Zenaida auriculata
Native
57
VI
154
Ruddy Ground-dove
Torcacita Colorada
Rolinha-roxa
Columbina talpacoti
Native
1
II
155
Picui Ground-dove
Torcacita Común
Rolinha-picui
Columbina picui
Native
61
VI
156
Blue Ground-dove
Palomita Azulada
Pararu-azul
Claravis pretiosa
Native
1
II
157
Moreno´s Ground-dove
Palomita Ojo Desnudo
Metriopelia morenoi
Native
4
III
158
Black-winged Ground-dove
Palomita Cordillerana
Metriopelia melanoptera
Native
21
V
159
Golden-spotted Ground-dove
Palomita Dorada
Metriopelia aymara
Native
11
IV
160
Caprimulgiformes
Caprimulgidae
Greater Band-winged Nightjar
Atajacaminos Ñañarca
Systellura longirostris
Native
6
III
161
Scissor-tailed Nightjar
Atajacaminos Tijera
Bacurau-tesoura
Hydropsalis torquata
Native
4
III
162
Apodidae
Andean Swift
Vencejo Blanco
Andorinhão-dos-Andes
Aeronautes andecolus
Native
35
VI
163
Trochilidae
Sparkling Violet-ear
Colibrí Grande
Beija-flor-violeta
Colibri coruscans
Native
1
II
164
Red-tailed Comet
Picaflor Cometa
Sappho sparganurus
Native
11
IV
165
White-sided Hillstar
Picaflor Andino
Oreotrochilus leucopleurus
Native
9
IV
166
Giant Hummingbird
Picaflor Gigante
Patagona gigas
Native
3
III
167
Blue-tufted Starthroat
Picaflor de Barbijo
Bico-reto-azul
Heliomaster furcifer
Native
1
II
168
Glittering-bellied Emerald
Picaflor Común
Besourinho-de-bico-vermelho
Chlorostilbon lucidus
Native
10
IV
169
Gilded Hummingbird
Picaflor Bronceado
Beija-flor-dourado
Hylocharis chrysura
Native
1
II
170
White-bellied Hummingbird
Picaflor Vientre Blanco
Beija-flor-verde-e-branco
Elliotomyia chionogaster
Native
1
II
171
Cuculiformes
Cuculidae
Greater Ani
Anó Grande
Anu-coroca
Crotophaga major
Native
1
II
172
Guira Cuckoo
Pirincho
Anu-branco
Guira guira
Native
13
IV
173
Gruiformes
Rallidae
Rufous-sided Crake
Burrito Común
Sanã-parda
Laterallus melanophaius
Native
1
II
174
Dot-winged Crake
Burrito Negruzco
Sanã-cinza
Laterallus spilopterus
Native
2
III
175
Spotted Rail
Gallineta Overa
Saracura-carijó
Pardirallus maculatus
Native
1
II
176
Plumbeous Rail
Gallineta Común
Saracura-do-banhado
Pardirallus sanguinolentus
Native
3
III
177
Common Gallinule
Pollona Negra
Galinha-d’água
Gallinula galeata
Native
3
III
178
Spot-flanked Gallinule
Pollona Pintada
Frango-d´água-carijó
Porphyriops melanops
Native
3
III
179
White-winged Coot
Gallareta Chica
Carqueja-de-bico-amarelo
Fulica leucoptera
Native
12
IV
180
Red-gartered Coot
Gallareta Ligas Rojas
Carqueja-de-bico-manchado
Fulica armillata
Native
13
IV
181
Red-fronted Coot
Gallareta Escudete Rojo
Carqueja-de-escudo-vermelho
Fulica rufifrons
Native
4
III
182
Horned Coot
Gallareta Cornuda
Fulica cornuta
Native
11
IV
183
Aramidae
Limpkin
Carau
Carão
Aramus guarauna
Native
9
IV
184
Ciconiiformes
Ciconiidae
Wood Stork
Tuyuyú
Cabeça-seca
Mycteria americana
Native
7
III
185
Maguari Stork
Cigüeña Americana
Maguari
Ciconia maguari
Native
2
III
186
Pelecaniformes
Threskiornithidae
Roseate Spoonbill
Espátula Rosada
Colhereiro
Platalea ajaja
Native
1
II
187
Buff-necked Ibis
Bandurria Boreal
Curicaca
Theristicus caudatus
Native
2
III
188
Bare-faced Ibis
Cuervillo Cara Pelada
Tapicuru
Phimosus infuscatus
Native
3
III
189
White-faced Ibis
Cuervillo de Cañada
Caraúna
Plegadis chihi
Native
4
III
190
Ardeidae
Rufescent Tiger-heron
Hocó Colorado
Socó-boi
Tigrisoma lineatum
Native
1
II
191
Black-crowned Night-heron
Garza Bruja
Socó-dorminhoco
Nycticorax nycticorax
Native
6
III
192
Green-backed Heron
Garcita Azulada
Socozinho
Butorides striata
Native
7
III
193
Cattle Egret
Garcita Bueyera
Garça-vaqueira
Bubulcus ibis
Native
7
III
194
Cocoi Heron
Garza Mora
Garça-moura
Ardea cocoi
Native
3
III
195
Great White Egret
Garza Blanca
Garça-branca-grande
Ardea alba
Native
18
V
196
Snowy Egret
Garcita Blanca
Garça-branca-pequena
Egretta thula
Native
17
V
197
Suliformes
Phalacrocoracidae
Neotropical Cormorant
Biguá
Biguá
Nannopterum brasilianum
Native
24
VI
198
Charadriiformes
Recurvirostridae
Black-winged Stilt
Tero Real
Pernilongo-de-costas-brancas
Himantopus himantopus
Native
12
IV
199
Charadriidae
Tawny-throated Dotterel
Chorlo Cabezón
Batuíra-de-papo-ferrugíneo
Oreopholus ruficollis
Native
2
III
200
Diademed Plover
Chorlito de Vincha
Phegornis mitchellii
Native
4
III
201
Collared Plover
Chorlito de Collar
Batuíra-de-coleira
Charadrius collaris
Native
4
III
202
Puna Plover
Chorlito Puneño
Charadrius alticola
Native
6
III
203
Southern Lapwing
Tero Común
Quero-quero
Vanellus chilensis
Native
43
VI
204
Andean Lapwing
Tero Serrano
Vanellus resplendens
Native
1
II
205
Thinocoridae
Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe
Agachona Grande
Attagis gayi
Native
12
IV
206
Grey-breasted Seedsnipe
Agachona de Collar
Thinocorus orbignyianus
Native
15
V
207
Rostratulidae
South American Painted-snipe
Aguatero
Narceja-de-bico-torto
Nycticryphes semicollaris
Native
1
II
208
Jacanidae
Wattled Jacana
Jacana
Jaçanã
Jacana jacana
Native
6
III
209
Scolopacidae
Upland Sandpiper
Batitú
Maçarico-do-campo
Bartramia longicauda
Native
1
II
210
Hudsonian Godwit
Becasa de Mar
Maçarico-de-bico-virado
Limosa haemastica
Native
1
II
211
Stilt Sandpiper
Playerito Zancudo
Maçarico-pernilongo
Calidris himantopus
Native
1
II
212
Baird´s Sandpiper
Playerito Unicolor
Maçarico-de-bico-fino
Calidris bairdii
Native
13
IV
213
Pectoral Sandpiper
Playerito Pectoral
Maçarico-de-colete
Calidris melanotos
Native
1
II
214
Magellanic Snipe
Becasina Patagónica
Gallinago magellanica
Native
1
II
215
Wilson´s Phalarope
Falaropo Común
Pisa-n´água
Phalaropus tricolor
Native
1
II
216
Solitary Sandpiper
Pitotoy Solitario
Maçarico-solitário
Tringa solitaria
Native
1
II
217
Lesser Yellowlegs
Pitotoy Chico
Maçarico-de-perna-amarela
Tringa flavipes
Native
10
IV
218
Greater Yellowlegs
Pitotoy Grande
Maçarico-grande-de-perna-amarela
Tringa melanoleuca
Native
5
III
219
Laridae
Black Skimmer
Rayador
Talha-mar
Rynchops niger
Native
1
II
220
Andean Gull
Gaviota Andina
Larus serranus
Native
12
IV
221
Franklin´s Gull
Gaviota Chica
Gaivota-de-franklin
Larus pipixcan
Native
2
III
222
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Turkey Vulture
Jote Cabeza Colorada
Urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha
Cathartes aura
Native
38
VI
223
Greater Yellow-headed Vulture
Aura Selvática
Urubu-da-mata
Cathartes melambrotus
Native
1
II
224
American Black Vulture
Jote Cabeza Negra
Urubu-preto
Coragyps atratus
Native
17
V
225
King Vulture
Jote Real
Urubu-rei
Sarcoramphus papa
Native
2
III
226
Andean Condor
Cóndor Andino
Condor-dos-andes
Vultur gryphus
Native
44
VI
227
Accipitriformes
Pandionidae
Osprey
Águila Pescadora
Águia-pescadora
Pandion haliaetus
Native
2
III
228
Elanidae
White-tailed Kite
Milano Blanco
Gavião-peneira
Elanus leucurus
Native
2
III
229
Accipitridae
Cinereous Harrier
Gavilán Ceniciento
Gavião-cinza
Circus cinereus
Native
5
III
230
Sharp-shinned Hawk
Esparvero Común
Gavião-miúdo
Accipiter striatus
Native
2
III
231
Bicolored Hawk
Esparvero Variado
Gavião-bombachinha-grande
Accipiter bicolor
Native
1
II
232
Roadside Hawk
Taguató Común
Gavião-carijó
Rupornis magnirostris
Native
2
III
233
Harris´s Hawk
Gavilán Mixto
Gavião-asa-de-telha
Parabuteo unicinctus
Native
20
V
234
Crowned Solitary Eagle
Águila Coronada
Águia-cinzenta
Buteogallus coronatus
Native
4
III
235
Variable Hawk
Aguilucho Común
Gavião-de-costas-vermelhas
Geranoaetus polyosoma
Native
35
VI
236
Black-chested Buzzard-eagle
Águila Mora
águia-chilena
Geranoaetus melanoleucus
Native
15
V
237
Coraciiformes
Alcedinidae
Ringed Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Grande
Martim-pescador-grande
Megaceryle torquata
Native
1
II
238
Green Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Chico
Martim-pescador-pequeno
Chloroceryle americana
Native
1
II
239
Cariamiformes
Cariamidae
Black-legged Seriema
Chuña Patas Negras
Chunga burmeisteri
Native
3
III
240
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Spot-winged Falconet
Halconcito Gris
Falcãozinho-cinza
Spiziapteryx circumcincta
Native
10
IV
241
Crested Caracara
Carancho
Carcará
Caracara plancus
Native
36
VI
242
Chimango Caracara
Chimango
Chimango
Phalcoboenus chimango
Native
65
VI
243
Mountain Caracara
Matamico Andino
Phalcoboenus megalopterus
Native
12
IV
244
American Kestrel
Halconcito Colorado
Quiriquiri
Falco sparverius
Native
32
VI
245
Aplomado Falcon
Halcón Plomizo
Falcão-de-coleira
Falco femoralis
Native
3
III
246
Peregrine Falcon
Halcón Peregrino
Falcão-peregrino
Falco peregrinus
Native
3
III
247
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Grey-hooded Parakeet
Catita Serrana Grande
Psilopsiagon aymara
Native
12
IV
248
Mountain Parakeet
Catita Serrana Chica
Psilopsiagon aurifrons
Native
3
III
249
Monk Parakeet
Cotorra
Caturrita
Myiopsitta monachus
Native
54
VI
250
Burrowing Parrot
Loro Barranquero
Cyanoliseus patagonus
Native
30
VI
251
Blue-crowned Parakeet
Calancate Común
Aratinga-de-testa-azul
Psittacara acuticaudatus
Native
11
IV
252
Passeriformes
Thamnophilidae
Variable Antshrike
Choca Común
Choca-da-mata
Thamnophilus caerulescens
Native
2
III
253
Rhinocryptidae
Crested Gallito
Gallito Copetón
Rhinocrypta lanceolata
Native
17
V
254
Sandy Gallito
Gallito Arena
Teledromas fuscus
Native
7
III
255
Furnariidae
Asthenes sp.
Native
1
II
256
Cinclodes sp.
Not listed
1
II
257
Common Miner
Caminera Común
Curriqueiro
Geositta cunicularia
Native
2
III
258
Puna Miner
Caminera Puneña
Geositta punensis
Native
3
III
259
Rufous-banded Miner
Caminera Colorada
Geositta rufipennis
Native
18
V
260
Short-billed Miner
Caminera Patagónica
Geositta antarctica
Native
1
II
261
Creamy-rumped Miner
Caminera Grande
Geositta isabellina
Native
15
V
262
Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper
Chinchero Grande
Arapaçu-platino
Drymornis bridgesii
Native
5
III
263
Narrow-billed Woodcreeper
Chinchero Chico
Arapaçu-de-cerrado
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris
Native
4
III
264
Straight-billed Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Pico Recto
Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus
Native
5
III
265
Chaco Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Chaqueña
João-chaquenho
Tarphonomus certhioides
Native
7
III
266
Rufous Hornero
Hornero
João-de-barro
Furnarius rufus
Native
33
VI
267
Crested Hornero
Hornerito Copetón
Furnarius cristatus
Native
1
II
268
Wren-like Rushbird
Junquero
Bate-bico
Phleocryptes melanops
Native
3
III
269
Scale-throated Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Común
Upucerthia dumetaria
Native
4
III
270
Buff-breasted Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Andina
Upucerthia validirostris
Native
1
II
271
Buff-winged Cinclodes
Remolinera Común
Pedreiro-dos-andes
Cinclodes fuscus
Native
7
III
272
Cream-winged Cinclodes
Remolinera Andina
Cinclodes albiventris
Native
2
III
273
Grey-flanked Cinclodes
Remolinera Chica
Cinclodes oustaleti
Native
3
III
274
White-winged Cinclodes
Remolinera Castaña
Cinclodes atacamensis
Native
10
IV
275
Tufted Tit-spinetail
Coludito Copetón
Rabudinho
Leptasthenura platensis
Native
8
IV
276
Brown-capped Tit-spinetail
Coludito Canela
Leptasthenura fuliginiceps
Native
2
III
277
Pallid Tit-spinetail
Coludito Cola Negra
Grimpeirinho
Leptasthenura pallida
Native
10
IV
278
Streak-fronted Thornbird
Espinero Andino
Phacellodomus striaticeps
Native
2
III
279
Little Thornbird
Espinero Chico
Tio-tio-pequeno
Phacellodomus sibilatrix
Native
1
II
280
Lark-like Brushrunner
Crestudo
Corredor-crestudo
Coryphistera alaudina
Native
4
III
281
Creamy-breasted Canastero
Canastero Rojizo
Asthenes dorbignyi
Native
4
III
282
Short-billed Canastero
Canastero Chaqueño
Lenheiro
Asthenes baeri
Native
6
III
283
Cordilleran Canastero
Canastero Pálido
Asthenes modesta
Native
12
IV
284
Streak-backed Canastero
Espartillero Serrano
Asthenes wyatti
Native
2
III
285
Sharp-billed Canastero
Canastero Coludo
Lenheiro-de-rabo-comprido
Asthenes pyrrholeuca
Native
8
IV
286
Stripe-crowned Spinetail
Curutié Blanco
Arredio
Cranioleuca pyrrhophia
Native
6
III
287
Steinbach´s Canastero
Canastero Castaño
Pseudasthenes steinbachi
Native
8
IV
288
Brown Cacholote
Cacholote Castaño
Coperete
Pseudoseisura lophotes
Native
7
III
289
White-throated Cacholote
Cacholote Pardo
Pseudoseisura gutturalis
Native
9
IV
290
Pale-breasted Spinetail
Pijuí Cola Parda
Uí-pi
Synallaxis albescens
Native
3
III
291
Cotingidae
Rufous-tailed Plantcutter
Rara
Phytotoma rara
Native
1
II
292
White-tipped Plantcutter
Cortarramas
Corta-ramos
Phytotoma rutila
Native
38
VI
293
Tityridae
Crested Becard
Anambé Grande
Caneleiro-de-chapéu-preto
Pachyramphus validus
Native
2
III
294
Tyrannidae
Serpophaga sp ´subcristata-griseicapilla´
Native
2
III
295
Many-colored Rush-tyrant
Tachurí Sietecolores
Papa-piri
Tachuris rubrigastra
Native
2
III
296
Swallow Flycatcher
Birro Común
Gibão-de-couro
Hirundinea bellicosa
Native
4
III
297
Greater Wagtail-tyrant
Calandrita
Alegrinho-balança-rabo
Stigmatura budytoides
Native
16
V
298
Small-billed Elaenia
Fiofío Pico Corto
Guaracava-de-bico-curto
Elaenia parvirostris
Native
2
III
299
White-crested Elaenia
Fiofío Silbón
Guaracava-de-crista-branca
Elaenia albiceps
Native
5
III
300
Suiriri Flycatcher
Suirirí Común
Suiriri-cinzento
Suiriri suiriri
Native
1
II
1
2
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL