Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Iceland
Results
49
- Systematic List
Number of records: 71
Last update: 29/03/2024 12:00:16
See my possible LIFERs
See more...
Provinces / departments
Fiordos del Oeste
Península del Sur
Región Capital
Región del Oeste
Región Noroccidental
Región Nororiental
Región Oriental
Región Sur
Belonging
All belongings
Native
Exotic
Not listed
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Daniela Lowe
40
2)
Carlos Villa
14
3)
Guillermo Luján
2
4)
Carmelo López Abad
1
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Daniela Lowe
52
2)
Carlos Villa
16
3)
Guillermo Luján
2
4)
Carmelo López Abad
1
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Saxifragales
Crassulaceae
Golden-root
Rodiola
Rhodiola rosea
Native
1
III
2
Araneae
Araneidae
Araña de Jardin Europea
Araneus diadematus
Not listed
1
III
3
Anseriformes
Anatidae
Whooper Swan
Cisne Cantor
Cygnus cygnus
Native
4
V
4
Brent Goose
Barnacla Carinegra
Branta bernicla
Native
2
IV
5
Greylag Goose
Ganso Común
Anser anser
Native
4
V
6
Long-tailed Duck
Pato Cola Larga
Clangula hyemalis
Native
1
III
7
Common Eider
Eider Común
Somateria mollissima
Native
3
V
8
Red-breasted Merganser
Mergo Copetón
Mergus serrator
Native
3
V
9
Harlequin Duck
Histrionicus histrionicus
Native
2
IV
10
Common Shelduck
Tarro Blanco
Tadorna tadorna
Native
1
III
11
Tufted Duck
Porrón Moñudo
Aythya fuligula
Native
1
III
12
Gadwall
Anade Friso
Mareca strepera
Native
1
III
13
Eurasian Wigeon
Silbón Europeo
Mareca penelope
Native
1
III
14
Mallard
Ánade Real
Anas platyrhynchos
Native
1
III
15
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
Little Grebe
Zampullín Común
Tachybaptus ruficollis
Not listed
1
III
16
Horned Grebe
Zampullín Cuellirrojo
Podiceps auritus
Native
2
IV
17
Procellariiformes
Procellariidae
Northern Fulmar
Fulmar Boreal
Fulmarus glacialis
Native
1
III
18
Charadriiformes
Haematopodidae
Eurasian Oystercatcher
Ostrero Euroasiatico
Haematopus ostralegus
Native
1
III
19
Charadriidae
Eurasian Golden Plover
Chorlito Dorado Europeo
Pluvialis apricaria
Native
1
III
20
Common Ringed Plover
Chorlitejo Grande
Charadrius hiaticula
Native
1
III
21
Scolopacidae
Whimbrel
Playero Trinador
Maçarico-galego
Numenius phaeopus
Native
1
III
22
Black-tailed Godwit
Aguja Colinegra
Limosa limosa
Native
1
III
23
Ruddy Turnstone
Vuelvepiedras
Vira-pedras
Arenaria interpres
Native
2
IV
24
Red Knot
Playero Rojizo
Maçarico-de-papo-vermelho
Calidris canutus
Native
2
IV
25
Sanderling
Playerito Blanco
Maçarico-branco
Calidris alba
Native
1
III
26
Dunlin
Playerito Panza Negra
Calidris alpina
Native
1
III
27
Purple Sandpiper
Calidris maritima
Native
1
III
28
Common Snipe
Agachadiza Común
Gallinago gallinago
Native
1
III
29
Red-necked Phalarope
Falaropo Pico Fino
Phalaropus lobatus
Native
1
III
30
Common Redshank
Archibebe Común
Maçarico-de-perna-vermelha
Tringa totanus
Native
2
IV
31
Laridae
Black-legged Kittiwake
Gaviota Tridáctila
Rissa tridactyla
Native
1
III
32
Black-headed Gull
Gaviota Reidora
Guincho-comum
Larus ridibundus
Native
1
III
33
Mew Gull
Gaviota Cana
Larus canus
Native
1
III
34
Lesser Black-backed Gull
Gaviota de Lomo Negro Menor
Gaivota-da-asa-escura
Larus fuscus
Native
1
III
35
European Herring Gull
Gaviota Argéntea
Larus argentatus
Native
2
IV
36
Iceland Gull
Gaviota Groenlandesa
Larus glaucoides
Native
1
III
37
Glaucous Gull
Gaviota Blanca
Larus hyperboreus
Native
1
III
38
Great Black-backed Gull
Gaviota Dorsinegra Mayor
Larus marinus
Native
1
III
39
Stercorariidae
Great Skua
Catharacta skua
Native
1
III
40
Alcidae
Atlantic Puffin
Frailecillo Atlántico
Fratercula arctica
Native
2
IV
41
Razorbill
Alca Común
Alca torda
Native
1
III
42
Common Murre
Arao Común
Uria aalge
Native
1
III
43
Passeriformes
Corvidae
Common Raven
Cuervo
Corvus corax
Native
1
III
44
Sturnidae
Common Starling
Estornino Pinto
Estorninho-malhado
Sturnus vulgaris
Native
1
III
45
Turdidae
Redwing
Zorzal Alirojo
Tordo-ruivo
Turdus iliacus
Native
4
V
46
Motacillidae
Meadow Pipit
Bisbita Pratense
Anthus pratensis
Native
1
III
47
White Wagtail
Lavandera Blanca
Motacilla alba
Native
2
IV
48
Fringillidae
Redpoll
Acanthis flammea
Native
1
III
49
Calcariidae
Snow Bunting
Escribano Nival
Escrevedeora-das-neves
Plectrophenax nivalis
Native
1
III
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL