Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Zimbabwe
Results
35
- Systematic List
Number of records: 41
Last update: 28/03/2024 12:00:16
See my possible LIFERs
See more...
Provinces / departments
Bulawayo (ciudad con rango provincial)
Harare (ciudad con rango provincial)
Manicalandia
Mashonalandia Central
Mashonalandia Occidental
Mashonalandia Oriental
Masvingo
Matabelelandia Meridional
Matabelelandia Septentrional
Midlands
Belonging
All belongings
Native
Exotic
Not listed
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Hugo Caverzasi
28
2)
Gonzalo Diaz
6
3)
Glauco Oliveira
5
4)
Carmelo López Abad
2
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Hugo Caverzasi
28
2)
Gonzalo Diaz
6
3)
Glauco Oliveira
5
4)
Carmelo López Abad
2
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Asparagales
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii
Native
1
III
2
Lamiales
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
Native
1
III
3
Squamata
Varanidae
Ornate Monitor
Varano Ornatus
Varanus ornatus
Not listed
1
III
4
Ciconiiformes
Ciconiidae
Black Stork
Cigüeña Negra
Ciconia nigra
Native
1
III
5
Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
Brown Snake-eagle
Culebrera Sombria
Circaetus cinereus
Native
1
III
6
White-backed Vulture
Buitre Dorsiblanco Africano
Gyps africanus
Native
1
III
7
Verreaux´s Eagle
Aguila Cafre
Aquila verreauxii
Native
1
III
8
Bucerotiformes
Bucerotidae
Red-billed Hornbill
Toco Piquirrojo
Tockus erythrorhynchus
Native
2
IV
9
Coraciiformes
Meropidae
White-fronted Bee-eater
Abejaruco Frentiblanco
Merops bullockoides
Native
1
III
10
Alcedinidae
Pied Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Pío
Ceryle rudis
Native
1
III
11
Passeriformes
Malaconotidae
Black-backed Puffback
Cubla Dorsinegra
Dryoscopus cubla
Native
1
III
12
Tropical Boubou
Gonolek Tropical
Laniarius aethiopicus
Native
1
III
13
Laniidae
Magpie Shrike
Alcaudón Pío
Lanius melanoleucus
Native
1
III
14
Cisticolidae
Neddicky
Cistícola Coronirrufo
Cisticola fulvicapilla
Native
1
III
15
Pycnonotidae
Terrestrial Brownbul
Bulbul Terrestre
Phyllastrephus terrestris
Native
1
III
16
Buphagidae
Red-billed Oxpecker
Picabueyes Piquirrojo
Buphagus erythrorynchus
Native
1
III
17
Sturnidae
Red-winged Starling
Estornino Alirrojo
Onychognathus morio
Native
2
IV
18
Burchell´s Starling
Estornino de Burchell
Lamprotornis australis
Not listed
1
III
19
Muscicapidae
Collared Palm-thrush
Cichladusa arquata
Native
1
III
20
Ploceidae
White-browed Sparrow-weaver
Tejedor Cejiblanco
Plocepasser mahali
Native
1
III
21
White-winged Widowbird
Obispo Aliblanco
Euplectes albonotatus
Native
1
III
22
Holub´s Golden Weaver
Tejedor Azafranado
Ploceus xanthops
Native
2
IV
23
Lesser Masked Weaver
Tejedor Intermedio
Ploceus intermedius
Native
1
III
24
Southern Red-headed Weaver
Tejedor Cabecirrojo
Anaplectes rubriceps
Native
1
III
25
Estrildidae
Red-billed Firefinch
Amaranta Senegalesa
Lagonosticta senegala
Native
1
III
26
Piciformes
Lybiidae
Crested Barbet
Barbudo Crestado
Trachyphonus vaillantii
Native
1
III
27
Proboscidea
Elephantidae
African Savanna Elephant
Elefante Africano
Loxodonta africana
Not listed
1
III
28
Primates
Cercopithecidae
Vervet Monkey
Cercopiteco Verde
Chlorocebus pygerythrus
Not listed
2
IV
29
Chacma Baboon
Papión Chacma
Papio ursinus
Not listed
1
III
30
Perissodactyla
Rhinocerotidae
Black Rhinoceros
Rinoceronte Negro
Diceros bicornis
Not listed
1
III
31
Artiodactyla
Bovidae
Sable Antelope
Antílope Sable
Hippotragus niger
Not listed
1
III
32
Waterbuck
Antílope Acuático
Kobus ellipsiprymnus
Not listed
2
IV
33
Northern Bushbuck
Antílope Geroglifico
Tragelaphus scriptus
Not listed
1
III
34
Greater Kudu
Gran Kudú
Tragelaphus strepsiceros
Not listed
1
III
35
Suidae
Common Warthog
Facóquero Común
Phacochoerus africanus
Not listed
2
IV
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL