Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Peru
Insects
134
- Systematic List
(
126 species
+ 8 forms with particular treatment that is not considered to species)
Number of records: 148
Last update: 19/04/2024 20:00:16
See my possible LIFERs
See more...
Provinces / departments
Amazonas
Áncash
Apurímac
Arequipa
Ayacucho
Cajamarca
Callao
Cusco
Huancavelica
Huánuco
Ica
Junín
La Libertad
Lambayeque
Lima
Loreto
Madre de Dios
Moquegua
Pasco
Piura
Puno
San Martín
Tacna
Tumbes
Ucayali
Belonging
All belongings
Native
Exotic
Not listed
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Green algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Marcos Augusto Lartigau
67
2)
Adrian Braidotti
10
3)
Pablo Eguia
7
3)
Manuel Godoy
7
3)
Hugo Caverzasi
7
3)
Eduardo Nadal
7
7)
Jose Alexander Arenazas Bejar
5
8)
Rubén A. Guzmán P.
2
8)
Liz Almendra Pacheco Ahuanari
2
8)
Lesly Jhenny Narva Sosa
2
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Marcos Augusto Lartigau
71
2)
Eduardo Nadal
11
2)
Adrian Braidotti
11
4)
Manuel Godoy
9
5)
Hugo Caverzasi
8
6)
Pablo Eguia
7
7)
Jose Alexander Arenazas Bejar
5
8)
Rubén A. Guzmán P.
2
8)
Liz Almendra Pacheco Ahuanari
2
8)
Lesly Jhenny Narva Sosa
2
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Mantodea
Coptopterygidae
Small-winged Gay´s Mantis
Mantis de Alas Cortas de Gay
Louva-a-deus de Asas Curtas de Gay
Coptopteryx gayi
Not listed
1
III
2
Megaloptera
Corydalidae
Ciervo Volante
Corydalus sp.
Not listed
1
III
3
Odonata
Libellulidae
Great Pondhawk
Alguacil Verde
Erythemis vesiculosa
Native
1
III
4
Erythrodiplax attenuata
Native
1
III
5
Coleoptera
Cerambycidae
Mallodon spinibarbis
Not listed
1
III
6
Coccinellidae
Cycloneda arcula
Not listed
1
III
7
Epilachna dorsigera
Not listed
1
III
8
Hippodamia convergens
Not listed
1
III
9
Curculionidae
Fuller´s Rose Weevil
Naupactus cervinus
Not listed
1
III
10
Melyridae
Astylus sp.
Not listed
1
III
11
Scarabaeidae
Gymnetis merops
Native
4
VI
12
Gymnetis pudibunda
Native
1
III
13
Scarabaeidae sp.
Native
1
III
14
Lepidoptera
Castniidae
Telchin licus
Native
1
III
15
Erebidae
Amastus aconia
Not listed
1
III
16
Cyanopepla orbona
Native
1
III
17
Cyanopepla pretiosa
Native
1
III
18
Erebidae sp.
Not listed
1
III
19
Hesperiidae
Coludo Chaqueño
Chioides catillus
Native
1
III
20
Fiery Skipper
Saltarina Amarilla
Hylephila phyleus
Native
2
IV
21
Lerodea gracia
Native
1
III
22
Pyrrhopyge phidias
Not listed
1
III
23
Limacodidae
Phobetron hipparchia
Not listed
1
III
24
Lycaenidae
Micandra aegides
Native
1
III
25
Rubroserrata ecbatana
Native
1
III
26
Noctuidae
Black Witch Moth
Polilla Bruja
Ascalapha odorata
Not listed
2
IV
27
Falsa Medidora de la Soja
Chrysodeixis includens
Native
1
III
28
Nymphalidae
Adelpha alala
Not listed
1
III
29
Adelpha salmoneus
Native
1
III
30
Altinote dicaeus
Native
1
III
31
Altinote negra
Native
3
V
32
Amiga arnaca
Native
1
III
33
Leopard-spotted Beauty
Baeotus deucalion
Not listed
1
III
34
Caeruleuptychia caerulea
Native
1
III
35
Great Owl
Lechucita de Brasil
Caligo eurilochus
Not listed
1
III
36
Caligo teucer
Native
1
III
37
Callicore eunomia
Native
1
III
38
Banded Velvet
Terciopelo Fajado
Catonephele acontius
Native
1
III
39
Cithaerias aurora
Not listed
1
III
40
Corades cistene
Native
1
III
41
Corades enyo
Native
1
III
42
Corades iduna
Native
1
III
43
Corades medeba
Native
1
III
44
Corades ulema
Native
1
III
45
Abanderada
Cybdelis phaesyla
Not listed
1
III
46
Daedalma boliviana
Native
1
III
47
Dismorphia niepelti
Native
1
III
48
Eryphanis zolvizora
Native
1
III
49
Forsterinaria rustica
Native
1
III
50
Red-spotted Cracker
Hamadryas chloe
Native
1
III
51
Doris Longwing
Heliconius doris
Native
1
III
52
Heliconius melpomene
Native
1
III
53
Heliconius numata
Native
2
IV
54
Heliconius telesiphe
Native
1
III
55
Heliconius wallacei
Native
1
III
56
Hypanartia cinderella
Not listed
1
III
57
Banded Mapwing
Bellísima Yungueña
Hypanartia dione
Not listed
1
III
58
Hypanartia lindigii
Native
1
III
59
Junea doraete
Native
1
III
60
Junea dorinda
Native
2
IV
61
Fiery Satyr
Lasiophila orbifera
Native
2
IV
62
Lasiophila piscina
Native
1
III
63
Leptophobia cinerea
Native
1
III
64
Lymanopoda albomaculata
Native
1
III
65
Lymanopoda obsoleta
Native
1
III
66
Mechanitis messenoides
Native
1
III
67
Melinaea satevis
Native
1
III
68
Methona curvifascia
Native
1
III
69
Morpho deidamia
Native
1
III
70
Oleria attalia
Native
1
III
71
Oressinoma typhla
Native
1
III
72
Orophila diotima
Native
1
III
73
Panyapedaliodes phila
Native
1
III
74
Pareuptychia hesionides
Native
1
III
75
Pareuptychia ocirrhoe
Not listed
1
III
76
Pedaliodes antulla
Native
1
III
77
Pedaliodes demathani
Native
1
III
78
Pedaliodes ferratilis
Native
1
III
79
Pedaliodes hopfferi
Native
1
III
80
Pedaliodes montagna
Native
1
III
81
Palaepolis Satyr
Pedaliodes palaepolis
Not listed
1
III
82
Pedaliodes parma
Native
1
III
83
Pedaliodes porina
Native
1
III
84
Pedaloides montagna
Native
1
III
85
Philaethria dido
Native
1
III
86
Philaethria wernickei
Native
1
III
87
Pierella astyoche
Not listed
1
III
88
Pierella hyceta
Native
1
III
89
Pronophila cordillera
Native
2
IV
90
Pronophila epidipnis
Native
1
III
91
Pronophila unifasciata
Native
1
III
92
Malaquita
Siproeta stelenes
Not listed
1
III
93
Telenassa delphia
Not listed
1
III
94
Dama Cuatro Ojos
Vanessa carye
Not listed
2
IV
95
Papilionidae
Eurytides dolicaon
Not listed
1
III
96
Heraclides paeon
Native
1
III
97
Limonera Grande
Papilio thoas
Native
1
III
98
Protesilaus glaucolaus
Not listed
1
III
99
Pieridae
Anteos menippe
Native
1
III
100
Colias dimera
Not listed
1
III
101
Colias euxanthe
Not listed
1
III
102
Infraphulia madeleinea
Not listed
1
III
103
Mountain White
Mariposa Blanca del Mastuerzo
Leptophobia aripa
Not listed
1
III
104
Leptophobia eleone
Not listed
1
III
105
Riodinidae
Amarynthis meneria
Native
1
III
106
Caria trochilus
Native
1
III
107
Charis anius
Native
1
III
108
Eurybia dardus
Native
2
IV
109
Melanis electron
Not listed
1
III
110
Smith´s Pixie
Melánica Fajada
Melanis smithiae
Native
1
III
111
Judicialis Eyed-metalmark
Mesosemia judicialis
Native
1
III
112
Mesosemia macella
Native
1
III
113
Mesosemia sp.
Native
1
III
114
Blue Doctor
Doctor Azul
Rhetus dysonii
Not listed
1
III
115
Sphingidae
Adhemarius sexoculata
Native
1
III
116
Eumorpha vitis
Not listed
1
III
117
Manduca chinchilla
Native
2
IV
118
Walker"s Sphinx
Esfinge de Walker
Pachylioides resumens
Native
1
III
119
Uraniidae
Green-banded Urania
Urania leilus
Not listed
1
III
120
Orthoptera
Eumastacidae
Chapulin Payaso
Paramastax nigra
Native
1
III
121
Romaleidae
Chromacris peruviana
Native
1
III
122
Tettigoniidae
Copiphora gracilis
Not listed
1
III
123
Grillo de Matorral
Panacanthus cuspidatus
Not listed
1
III
124
Hemiptera
Cercopidae
Sphenorhina sp.
Not listed
1
III
125
Dactylopiidae
Grana Cochinilla
Dactylopius coccus
Native
1
III
126
Reduviidae
Long-legged Assassin Bug
Chinche Asesina de Patas Largas
Zelus longipes
Not listed
1
III
127
Diptera
Syrphidae
Mosca Tigre
Eristalinus taeniops
Not listed
1
III
128
Toxomerus cf. duplicatus
Not listed
1
III
129
Hymenoptera
Apidae
Western Honey Bee
Abeja Europea
Apis mellifera
Not listed
1
III
130
Bombus transversalis
Native
1
III
131
Abeja Sin Aguijo
Scaptotrigona sp.
Native
1
III
132
Stingless Bee
Abeja Angelita
Abelha Sem Ferrão
Tetragonisca angustula
Not listed
1
III
133
Formicidae
Hormiga Bala
Paraponera clavata
Native
1
III
134
Vespidae
Avispa Alfarera
Polistes weyrauchorum
Not listed
1
III
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL