Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Paraguay
Results
87
- Systematic List
Number of records: 116
Last update: 18/04/2024 04:00:15
User: Analía Gonzalez
Remove this filter
See my possible LIFERs
See more...
Provinces / departments
Alto Paraguay
Alto Paraná
Amambay
Boquerón
Caaguazú
Caazapá
Canindeyú
Central
Concepción
Cordillera
Distrito Capital
Guairá
Itapúa
Misiones
Ñeembucú
Paraguarí
Presidente Hayes
San Pedro
Belonging
All belongings
Native
Exotic
Not listed
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Green algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Roberto Fermín Derna
452
2)
Guillermo Menéndez
373
3)
Luis Cesar Tejo
302
4)
Jorge Sarubbi Künzle
297
5)
Daniela Espinosa
281
6)
Victor Hugo Michelini
249
7)
Oscar Bordon
229
8)
Marcelo Gavensky
227
9)
Guillermo Alejandro Nelson Tarapow
190
10)
Fernando Naifleisch
131
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Roberto Fermín Derna
949
2)
Jorge Sarubbi Künzle
806
3)
Luis Cesar Tejo
566
4)
Daniela Espinosa
544
5)
Victor Hugo Michelini
538
6)
Guillermo Alejandro Nelson Tarapow
529
7)
Marcelo Gavensky
458
8)
Guillermo Menéndez
394
9)
Oscar Bordon
369
10)
Fabricio Candia
258
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
1
Struthioniformes
Rheidae
Greater Rhea
Ñandú
Ema
Rhea americana
Native
2
Tinamidae
Spotted Nothura
Inambú Común
Codorna-amarela
Nothura maculosa
Native
3
Galliformes
Cracidae
Chaco Chachalaca
Charata
Aracuã-do-pantanal
Ortalis canicollis
Native
4
Anseriformes
Anatidae
Black-bellied Whistling-duck
Sirirí Vientre Negro
Marreca-cabocla
Dendrocygna autumnalis
Native
5
Coscoroba Swan
Coscoroba
Capororoca
Coscoroba coscoroba
Native
6
Ringed Teal
Pato de Collar
Marreca-de-coleira
Callonetta leucophrys
Native
7
Columbiformes
Columbidae
White-tipped Dove
Yerutí Común
Juriti-pupu
Leptotila verreauxi
Native
8
Scaled Dove
Torcacita Escamada
Fogo-apagou
Columbina squammata
Native
9
Picui Ground-dove
Torcacita Común
Rolinha-picui
Columbina picui
Native
10
Caprimulgiformes
Trochilidae
Glittering-bellied Emerald
Picaflor Común
Besourinho-de-bico-vermelho
Chlorostilbon lucidus
Native
11
Cuculiformes
Cuculidae
Smooth-billed Ani
Anó Chico
Anu-preto
Crotophaga ani
Native
12
Gruiformes
Rallidae
Common Gallinule
Pollona Negra
Galinha-d’água
Gallinula galeata
Native
13
White-winged Coot
Gallareta Chica
Carqueja-de-bico-amarelo
Fulica leucoptera
Native
14
Ciconiiformes
Ciconiidae
Maguari Stork
Cigüeña Americana
Maguari
Ciconia maguari
Native
15
Jabiru
Yabirú
Tuiuiú
Jabiru mycteria
Native
16
Pelecaniformes
Threskiornithidae
Plumbeous Ibis
Bandurria Mora
Maçarico-real
Theristicus caerulescens
Native
17
Buff-necked Ibis
Bandurria Boreal
Curicaca
Theristicus caudatus
Native
18
Ardeidae
Rufescent Tiger-heron
Hocó Colorado
Socó-boi
Tigrisoma lineatum
Native
19
Cocoi Heron
Garza Mora
Garça-moura
Ardea cocoi
Native
20
Great White Egret
Garza Blanca
Garça-branca-grande
Ardea alba
Native
21
Charadriiformes
Jacanidae
Wattled Jacana
Jacana
Jaçanã
Jacana jacana
Native
22
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Turkey Vulture
Jote Cabeza Colorada
Urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha
Cathartes aura
Native
23
Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture
Jote Cabeza Amarilla
Urubu-de-cabeça-amarela
Cathartes burrovianus
Native
24
Accipitriformes
Pandionidae
Osprey
Águila Pescadora
Águia-pescadora
Pandion haliaetus
Native
25
Accipitridae
Snail Kite
Caracolero
Gavião-caramujeiro
Rostrhamus sociabilis
Native
26
Roadside Hawk
Taguató Común
Gavião-carijó
Rupornis magnirostris
Native
27
Harris´s Hawk
Gavilán Mixto
Gavião-asa-de-telha
Parabuteo unicinctus
Native
28
Savanna Hawk
Aguilucho Colorado
Gaviao-caboclo
Buteogallus meridionalis
Native
29
Great Black Hawk
Águila Negra
Gaviao-preto
Buteogallus urubitinga
Native
30
Trogoniformes
Trogonidae
Blue-crowned Trogon
Surucuá Aurora
Surucuá-de-barriga-vermelha
Trogon curucui
Native
31
Cariamiformes
Cariamidae
Red-legged Seriema
Chuña Patas Rojas
Seriema
Cariama cristata
Native
32
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Crested Caracara
Carancho
Carcará
Caracara plancus
Native
33
Chimango Caracara
Chimango
Chimango
Phalcoboenus chimango
Native
34
Yellow-headed Caracara
Chimachima
Carrapateiro
Milvago chimachima
Native
35
American Kestrel
Halconcito Colorado
Quiriquiri
Falco sparverius
Native
36
Aplomado Falcon
Halcón Plomizo
Falcão-de-coleira
Falco femoralis
Native
37
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Yellow-chevroned Parakeet
Catita Chirirí
Periquito-de-encontro-amarelo
Brotogeris chiriri
Native
38
Turquoise-fronted Amazon
Loro Hablador
Papagaio-verdadeiro
Amazona aestiva
Native
39
Maroon-bellied Parakeet
Chiripepé Cabeza Verde
Tiriba-de-testa-vermelha
Pyrrhura frontalis
Native
40
Peach-fronted Parakeet
Calancate Frente Dorada
Periquito-rei
Eupsittula aurea
Native
41
Red-and-green Macaw
Guacamayo Rojo
Arara-vermelha-grande
Ara chloropterus
Native
42
White-eyed Parakeet
Calancate Ala Roja
Periquitão-maracanã
Psittacara leucophthalmus
Native
43
Passeriformes
Thamnophilidae
Great Antshrike
Chororó
Choró-boi
Taraba major
Native
44
Barred Antshrike
Choca Listada
Choca-barrada
Thamnophilus doliatus
Native
45
Variable Antshrike
Choca Común
Choca-da-mata
Thamnophilus caerulescens
Native
46
Furnariidae
Rufous Hornero
Hornero
João-de-barro
Furnarius rufus
Native
47
Rufous-fronted Thornbird
Espinero Frente Rojiza
João-de-pau
Phacellodomus rufifrons
Native
48
Yellow-chinned Spinetail
Curutié Colorado
Curutié
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus
Native
49
Tityridae
Masked Tityra
Tueré Enmascarado
Anambé-branco-de-máscara-negra
Tityra semifasciata
Native
50
Chestnut-crowned Becard
Anambé Castaño
Caneleiro
Pachyramphus castaneus
Native
51
Tyrannidae
Great Kiskadee
Benteveo Común
Bem-te-vi
Pitangus sulphuratus
Native
52
Cattle Tyrant
Picabuey
Suiriri-cavaleiro
Machetornis rixosa
Native
53
Social Flycatcher
Benteveo Mediano
Bentevizinho-de-penacho-vermelho
Myiozetetes similis
Native
54
Sibilant Sirystes
Suirirí Silbón
Gritador
Sirystes sibilator
Native
55
Brown-crested Flycatcher
Burlisto Cola Castaña
Maria-cavaleira-de-rabo-enferrujado
Myiarchus tyrannulus
Native
56
Long-tailed Tyrant
Yetapá Negro
Viuvinha
Colonia colonus
Native
57
Common Vermilion Flycatcher
Churrinche
Príncipe
Pyrocephalus rubinus
Native
58
Streamer-tailed Tyrant
Yetapá Grande
Tesoura-do-brejo
Gubernetes yetapa
Native
59
White-rumped Monjita
Monjita Rabadilla Blanca
Noivinha-branca
Xolmis velatus
Native
60
White Monjita
Monjita Blanca
Noivinha
Xolmis irupero
Native
61
Corvidae
Purplish Jay
Urraca Morada
Gralha-do-pantanal
Cyanocorax cyanomelas
Native
62
Donacobiidae
Donacobius
Angú
Japacanim
Donacobius atricapilla
Native
63
Polioptilidae
Masked Gnatcatcher
Tacuarita Azul
Balança-rabo-de-máscara
Polioptila dumicola
Native
64
Mimidae
Chalk-browed Mockingbird
Calandria Grande
Sabiá-do-campo
Mimus saturninus
Native
65
White-banded Mockingbird
Calandria Real
Calhandra-de-três-rabos
Mimus triurus
Native
66
Turdidae
Pale-breasted Thrush
Zorzal Sabiá
Sabiá-barranco
Turdus leucomelas
Native
67
Creamy-bellied Thrush
Zorzal Chalchalero
Sabiá-poca
Turdus amaurochalinus
Native
68
Icteridae
Variable Oriole
Boyerito
Encontro
Icterus pyrrhopterus
Native
69
Chopi Blackbird
Chopí
Graúna
Gnorimopsar chopi
Native
70
Thraupidae
Great Pampa-finch
Verdón
Sabiá-do-banhado
Embernagra platensis
Native
71
Guira Tanager
Saíra Dorada
Saíra-de-papo-preto
Hemithraupis guira
Native
72
Black-goggled Tanager
Frutero Corona Amarilla
Tié-de-topete
Trichothraupis melanops
Native
73
Red-crested Finch
Brasita de Fuego
Tico-tico-rei-vermelho
Coryphospingus cucullatus
Native
74
Saffron Finch
Jilguero Dorado
Canário-da-terra-verdadeiro
Sicalis flaveola
Native
75
Red-crested Cardinal
Cardenal Común
Cardeal
Paroaria coronata
Native
76
Yellow-billed Cardinal
Cardenilla
Cavalaria
Paroaria capitata
Native
77
Sayaca Tanager
Celestino Común
Sanhaço-cinzento
Tangara sayaca
Native
78
Strigiformes
Strigidae
Burrowing Owl
Lechucita Vizcachera
Coruja-buraqueira
Athene cunicularia
Native
79
Piciformes
Bucconidae
Spot-backed Puffbird
Durmilí
Rapazinho-dos-velhos
Nystalus maculatus
Native
80
Ramphastidae
Toco Toucan
Tucán Grande
Tucanuçu
Ramphastos toco
Native
81
Picidae
Cream-backed Woodpecker
Carpintero Lomo Blanco
Pica-pau-de-barriga-preta
Campephilus leucopogon
Native
82
Pale-crested Woodpecker
Carpintero Copete Pajizo
Pica-pau-louro
Celeus lugubris
Native
83
White Woodpecker
Carpintero Blanco
Pica-pau-branco
Melanerpes candidus
Native
84
Pilosa
Myrmecophagidae
Southern Tamandua
Oso Mielero
Tamandua tetradactyla
Native
85
Primates
Atelidae
Black-and-gold Howler
Mono Aullador
Bugio-preto
Alouatta caraya
Not listed
86
Carnivora
Felidae
Jaguarundi
Jaguarundí
Herpailurus yagouaroundi
Not listed
87
Ocelot
Ocelote
Leopardus pardalis
Not listed
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL