Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Ecuador
Results
1.144
- Systematic List
(
1.113 species
+ 31 forms with particular treatment that is not considered to species)
Number of records: 7.346
Last update: 28/03/2024 20:00:16
See my possible LIFERs
See more...
Provinces / departments
Azuay
Bolívar
Cañar
Carchi
Chimborazo
Cotopaxi
El Oro
Esmeraldas
Guayas
Imbabura
Islas Galápagos
Loja
Los Ríos
Manabí
Morona Santiago
Napo
Orellana
Pastaza
Pichincha
Santa Elena
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
Sucumbíos
Tungurahua
Zamora Chinchipe
Belonging
All belongings
Native
Exotic
Not listed
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English Common Name
Scientific Name
Spanish Common Name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Carmelo López Abad
392
2)
Julián Alfredo Pérez Correa
283
3)
Gisella Carabelli
246
4)
Eugenia Boggiano
243
5)
Carlos Schmidt
240
6)
Sebastián Dardanelli
237
7)
William Arteaga Chávez
185
8)
Julián Tocce
151
9)
Ulises Balza
150
10)
Enzo Reyes B.
149
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Julián Alfredo Pérez Correa
1004
2)
Jorge La Grotteria
618
3)
Lucio La Grotteria
602
4)
Eugenia Boggiano
463
5)
Carmelo López Abad
419
6)
Gisella Carabelli
359
7)
Carlos Schmidt
341
8)
Sebastián Dardanelli
318
9)
Enzo Reyes B.
288
10)
William Arteaga Chávez
270
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
Chance of observation
1
Anthoathecata
Porpitidae
Blue Button
Botón Azul
Porpita porpita
Native
1
II
2
Asparagales
Iridaceae
Trimezia steyermarkii
Native
1
II
3
Asterales
Asteraceae
Scalesia sp.
Native
2
III
4
Caryophyllales
Cactaceae
Cactus De Lava
Brachycereus nesioticus
Native
1
II
5
Opuntia echios
Native
2
III
6
Opuntia galapageia
Native
1
II
7
Opuntia megasperma
Native
2
III
8
Opuntia sp.
Native
3
III
9
Nyctaginaceae
Monte Salado
Cryptocarpus pyriformis
Native
1
II
10
Fabales
Fabaceae
Peacock Flower
Bigotillo
Caesalpinia pulcherrima
Native
1
II
11
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
Palicourea subspicata
Native
1
II
12
Malpighiales
Rhizophoraceae
Red Mangrove
Mangle Colorado
Rhizophora mangle
Native
3
III
13
Pedunculata
Scalpellidae
Pacific Goose Barnacle
Percebe
Perceve
Pollicipes elegans
Not listed
1
II
14
Piperales
Piperaceae
Peperomia serpens
Native
1
II
15
Poales
Bromeliaceae
Pineapple
Piña
Ananas comosus
Native
1
II
16
Polyporales
Polyporaceae
Favolus brasiliensis
Native
1
II
17
Solanales
Solanaceae
Chiric Sanango
Brunfelsia grandiflora
Native
1
II
18
Carcharhiniformes
Carcharhinidae
Galápagos Shark
Tiburón de las Galápagos
Carcharhinus galapagensis
Native
7
IV
19
White Tipped Reef Shark
Tiburón de Arrecife de Punta Blanca
Tubarão-de-pontas-brancas-de-recife
Triaenodon obesus
Native
9
IV
20
Sphyrnidae
Tiburón Martillo
Sphyrna lewini
Native
2
III
21
Orectolobiformes
Rhincodontidae
Whale Shark
Tiburón Ballena
Tubarão-baleia
Rhincodon typus
Not listed
1
II
22
Rajiformes
Myliobatidae
Giant Oceanic Manta Ray
Manta Gigante
Manta birostris
Not listed
1
II
23
Cypriniformes
Cyprinidae
Koi
Cyprinus rubrofuscus
Not listed
1
II
24
Gymnotiformes
Gymnotidae
Anguila Eléctrica
Electrophorus electricus
Not listed
1
II
25
Perciformes
Acanthuridae
Prionurus laticlavius
Not listed
2
III
26
Tetraodontiformes
Tetraodontidae
Sphoeroides annulatus
Not listed
2
III
27
Tetraodontidae sp.
Native
1
II
28
Amblypygi
Phrynidae
Heterophrynus cervinus
Not listed
1
II
29
Araneae
Anyphaenidae
Arachosia sp.
Not listed
2
III
30
Araneidae
Silver argiope
Araña Plateada De Jardín
Argiope argentata
Native
9
IV
31
Argiope sp.
Native
1
II
32
Argiope trifasciata
Not listed
1
II
33
Aspidolasius branickii
Not listed
1
II
34
Eriophora sp.
Not listed
1
II
35
Spiny-backed Orbweaver
Gasteracantha cancriformis
Not listed
1
II
36
Micrathena kirbyi
Not listed
1
II
37
Araña Tejedora Dorada
Aranha-de-fio-dourado
Trichonephila clavipes
Not listed
3
III
38
Cheiracanthiidae
Cheiracanthium sp.
Not listed
2
III
39
Ctenidae
Ancylometes rufus
Not listed
1
II
40
Phoneutria sp.
Not listed
1
II
41
Lycosidae
Aglaoctenus castaneus
Not listed
1
II
42
Araña Lobo De Quelíceros Rojos
Lycosa erythrognatha
Not listed
1
II
43
Oxyopidae
Oxyopes salticus
Not listed
1
II
44
Aranha-lince
Oxyopes sp.
Not listed
1
II
45
Pholcidae
Araña De Patas Largas
Pholcus phalangioides
Not listed
1
II
46
Salticidae
Salticidae sp.
Not listed
1
II
47
Sicariidae
Loxosceles sp.
Not listed
2
III
48
Sparassidae
Brown Huntsman Spider
Heteropoda venatoria
Not listed
1
II
49
Theraphosidae
Avicularia juruensis
Not listed
1
II
50
Avicularia lynnae
Not listed
1
II
51
Avicularia purpurea
Native
1
II
52
Avicularia sp.
Not listed
2
III
53
Lasiodorides longicolli
Not listed
2
III
54
Pamphobeteus sp.
Not listed
1
II
55
Theridiidae
Argyrodes sp.
Not listed
1
II
56
Viuda Parda
Latrodectus geometricus
Not listed
1
II
57
Latrodectus sp.
Not listed
2
III
58
Steatoda nobilis
Exotic
2
III
59
Theridion sp.
Not listed
2
III
60
Thomisidae
Epicadus heterogaster
Not listed
1
II
61
Araña Cangrejo
Misumenops sp.
Not listed
2
III
62
Scorpiones
Buthidae
Tityus pugilator
Not listed
1
II
63
Decapoda
Calappidae
Arched Box Crab
Perro
Calappa convexa
Not listed
1
II
64
Diogenidae
Cangrejo Ermitaño
Calcinus obscurus
Not listed
1
II
65
Dardanus stimpsoni
Not listed
1
II
66
Eriphiidae
Eriphides hispida
Not listed
1
II
67
Gecarcinidae
Cangrejo Azul
Cardisoma crassum
Not listed
3
III
68
Grapsidae
Cangrejo Rojo De Roca
Grapsus grapsus
Native
38
VI
69
Pachygrapsus socius
Not listed
1
II
70
Menippidae
Stone Crab
Pangora
Menippe frontalis
Not listed
1
II
71
Ocypodidae
Fiddler Crab
Cangrejo Violinista De Guayaquil
Leptuca festae
Native
1
II
72
Cangrejo Fantasma Rojo
Ocypode gaudichaudii
Native
9
IV
73
Heller´s Fiddler Crab
Cangrejo Violinista de Heller
Uca helleri
Not listed
1
II
74
Cangrejo Violinista Ornado
Uca ornata
Not listed
1
II
75
Mangrove Crab
Cangrejo Rojo de Manglar del Pacífico
Ucides occidentalis
Not listed
3
III
76
Palinuridae
Green Spiny Lobster
Panulirus gracilis
Not listed
1
II
77
Panopeidae
Eurytium tristani
Not listed
1
II
78
Parastacidae
Red Claw
Langosta Australiana
Cherax quadricarinatus
Not listed
1
II
79
Penaeidae
White Shrimp
Camarón Blanco
Penaeus vannamei
Not listed
1
II
80
Portunidae
Swimming Crab
Jaiba Verde
Callinectes arcuatus
Not listed
2
III
81
Jaiba Azul
Callinectes toxotes
Not listed
3
III
82
Pseudothelphusidae
Freshwater Crab
Hypolobocera aequatorialis
Not listed
1
II
83
Blattodea
Blattellidae
Nyctibora sp.
Native
1
II
84
Lepidoptera
Hesperiidae
Jemadia sp.
Native
1
II
85
Nymphalidae
Adelpha erotia
Not listed
1
II
86
Princesa Roja
Anartia amathea
Not listed
1
II
87
Cenicienta
Anartia jatrophae
Not listed
1
II
88
Great Owl
Lechucita de Brasil
Caligo eurilochus
Not listed
2
III
89
Caligo sp.
Not listed
1
II
90
Blue Satyr
Chloreuptychia arnaca
Not listed
1
II
91
Cithaerias aurora
Not listed
1
II
92
Julia
Fogo-do-ar
Dryas iulia
Not listed
1
II
93
Eueides isabella
Not listed
1
II
94
Hamadryas amphichloe
Not listed
2
III
95
Heliconius atthis
Not listed
2
III
96
Zebra Longwing Butterfly
Mariposa Cebra
Heliconius charithonia
Not listed
1
II
97
Montane Longwing
Heliconius clysonymus
Not listed
1
II
98
Cydno Longwing
Heliconius cydno
Not listed
1
II
99
Heliconius himera
Not listed
1
II
100
Heliconius ismenius
Not listed
1
II
101
Heliconius melpomene
Not listed
1
II
102
Heliconius sara
Not listed
2
III
103
Historis acheronta
Not listed
1
II
104
Ithomia salapia
Not listed
1
II
105
Many-banded Daggerwing
Mario
Marpesia chiron
Not listed
1
II
106
Marpesia crethon
Not listed
1
II
107
Methona confusa
Not listed
1
II
108
Porá
Morpho helenor
Not listed
2
III
109
Pareuptychia metaleuca
Not listed
1
II
110
Polygrapha xenocrates
Not listed
1
II
111
Rusty-tipped Page
Epafos Puntas Oxidadas
Siproeta epaphus
Not listed
1
II
112
Malaquita
Siproeta stelenes
Not listed
1
II
113
Armoniosa
Tithorea harmonia
Not listed
1
II
114
Pieridae
Itaballia demophile
Not listed
1
II
115
Itaballia marana
Not listed
1
II
116
Cloudless Sulphur
Febo
Phoebis sennae
Native
3
III
117
Saturniidae
Leucanella viridescens
Not listed
1
II
118
Sphingidae
Titan Sphinx
Polilla Titán
Aellopos titan
Native
1
II
119
Enyo ocypete
Not listed
1
II
120
Gaudy Sphinx
Gusano de la Parra
Eumorpha labruscae
Not listed
3
III
121
Uraniidae
Green-banded Urania
Urania leilus
Not listed
1
II
122
Orthoptera
Acrididae
Large Painted
Schistocerca melanocera
Native
2
III
123
Hemiptera
Cicadidae
Fidicina sp.
Native
1
II
124
Coreidae
Acanthocephala sp.
Native
1
II
125
Eastern Leaf-footed Bug
Leptoglossus phyllopus
Not listed
1
II
126
Phasmatodea
Diapheromeridae
Oreophoetes Topoense
Insecto Palo Tena
Oreophoetes topoense
Not listed
1
II
127
Diptera
Calliphoridae
Lucilia sericata
Not listed
1
II
128
Hymenoptera
Vespidae
Versicolor Social Wasp
Avispa Versicolor
Polistes versicolor
Not listed
1
II
129
Aplysiida
Aplysiidae
Dolabrifera dolabrifera
Not listed
1
II
130
Littorinimorpha
Littorinidae
Litorina
Echinolittorina paytensis
Not listed
1
II
131
Mesogastropoda
Potamididae
Cerithideopsis montagnei
Not listed
1
II
132
Neogastropoda
Columbellidae
Stromboid Dove Shell
Columbella strombiformis
Not listed
1
II
133
Muricidae
Churo
Muricanthus radix
Not listed
1
II
134
Sacoglossa
Plakobranchidae
Babosa de Mar
Elysia diomedea
Not listed
1
II
135
Stylommatophora
Achatinidae
East-african Land Snail
Caracol Gigante Africano
Caramujo-gigante-africano
Lissachatina fulica
Not listed
1
II
136
Anura
Bufonidae
Rhinella marina
Not listed
1
II
137
Ceratophryidae
Pacific Horned Frog
Rana Pacman
Ceratophrys stolzmanni
Not listed
1
II
138
Hemiphractidae
Rana Andina
Gastrotheca riobambae
Not listed
1
II
139
Hylidae
Rana Arbórea de Palmar
Boana pellucens
Not listed
2
III
140
Rana de Charco
Dendropsophus carnifex
Not listed
1
II
141
Rana Arbórea de Espolones
Hyla calcarata
Not listed
1
II
142
Osteocephalus leprieurii
Not listed
1
II
143
Strabomantidae
Cutín Común De Occidente
Pristimantis achatinus
Not listed
1
II
144
Crocodilia
Alligatoridae
Spectacled Caiman
Caiman crocodilus
Not listed
2
III
145
Squamata
Boidae
Garden Tree Boa
Suaçuboia
Corallus hortulana
Not listed
1
II
146
Anaconda Verde
Eunectes murinus
Not listed
1
II
147
Colubridae
Wagler´s Sipo
Aguaje Machaco
Surucucu-facão
Chironius scurrulus
Not listed
1
II
148
Dactyloidae
Anolis gracilipes
Not listed
1
II
149
Dipsadidae
Alsophis dorsalis
Native
2
III
150
Gekkonidae
Lepidodactylus lugubris
Native
2
III
151
Gymnophthalmidae
Lagartija Negra
Cercosaura schreibersii
Not listed
1
II
152
Iguanidae
Iguana Marina
Amblyrhynchus cristatus
Native
41
VI
153
Anolis aequatorialis
Not listed
1
II
154
Basiliscus galeritus
Not listed
1
II
155
Conolophus pallidus
Not listed
1
II
156
Galapagos Land Iguana
Iguana de Tierra de Galapagos
Conolophus subcristatus
Not listed
7
IV
157
Iguana Verde
Iguana iguana
Not listed
5
III
158
Teiidae
Tegu Dorado
Tupinambis teguixin
Not listed
2
III
159
Tropiduridae
Lagartija de Lava de Galápagos
Microlophus albemarlensis
Native
21
VI
160
Lagartija de Lava de San Cristóbal
Microlophus bivattatus
Native
11
IV
161
Lagartija de Lava de Española
Microlophus delanonis
Native
4
III
162
Uracentron flaviceps
Not listed
1
II
163
Testudines
Cheloniidae
Green Turtle
Tortuga Verde
Tartaruga Verde
Chelonia mydas
Native
14
V
164
Podocnemididae
Tortuga Terecay
Podocnemis unifilis
Not listed
2
III
165
Testudinidae
Tortuga Gigante de San Cristóbal
Chelonoidis chathamensis
Native
9
IV
166
Tortuga Gigante de Santa Cruz
Chelonoidis porteri
Native
24
VI
167
Struthioniformes
Tinamidae
Grey Tinamou
Tinamú Tao
Azulona
Tinamus tao
Native
1
II
168
Great Tinamou
Tinamú Olivaceo
Inhambu-de-cabeça-vermelha
Tinamus major
Native
1
II
169
Cinereous Tinamou
Tinamú Sombrío
Inhambu-preto
Crypturellus cinereus
Native
1
II
170
Little Tinamou
Tinamú Chico
Tururim
Crypturellus soui
Native
6
III
171
Undulated Tinamou
Tataupá Listado
Jaó
Crypturellus undulatus
Native
3
III
172
Pale-browed Tinamou
Tinamú Cejudo
Crypturellus transfasciatus
Native
5
III
173
Galliformes
Cracidae
Sickle-winged Guan
Pava Falcialar
Chamaepetes goudotii
Native
5
III
174
Andean Guan
Pava Andina
Penelope montagnii
Native
4
III
175
Spix´s Guan
Pava Amazónica
Jacu-de-spix
Penelope jacquacu
Native
4
III
176
Crested Guan
Pava Crestada
Penelope purpurascens
Native
1
II
177
Blue-throated Piping-guan
Cuyuya
Pipile cumanensis
Native
2
III
178
Wattled Guan
Pava Aburria
Aburria aburri
Native
1
II
179
Rufous-headed Chachalaca
Chachalaca Cabecirrufa
Ortalis erythroptera
Native
6
III
180
Speckled Chachalaca
Charata Manchada
Aracuã-pintado
Ortalis guttata
Native
8
IV
181
Nocturnal Curassow
Paují Nocturno
Urumutum
Nothocrax urumutum
Native
1
II
182
Wattled Curassow
Pavón Carunculado
Mutum-de-fava
Crax globulosa
Native
1
II
183
Odontophoridae
Dark-backed Wood-quail
Corcovado Dorsioscuro
Odontophorus melanonotus
Native
2
III
184
Anseriformes
Anhimidae
Horned Screamer
Aruco
Anhuma
Anhima cornuta
Native
2
III
185
Anatidae
Black-bellied Whistling-duck
Sirirí Vientre Negro
Marreca-cabocla
Dendrocygna autumnalis
Native
11
IV
186
Fulvous Whistling-duck
Sirirí Colorado
Marreca-caneleira
Dendrocygna bicolor
Native
7
IV
187
Masked Duck
Pato Fierro
Marreca-de-bico-roxo
Nomonyx dominicus
Native
1
II
188
Andean Duck
Pato Zambullidor Grande
Oxyura ferruginea
Native
3
III
189
Muscovy Duck
Pato Real
Pato-do-mato
Cairina moschata
Native
3
III
190
Torrent Duck
Pato de los Torrentes
Merganetta armata
Native
1
II
191
Blue-winged Teal
Pato Media Luna
Marreca-de-asa-azul
Spatula discors
Native
9
IV
192
White-cheeked Pintail
Pato Gargantilla
Marreca-toicinho
Anas bahamensis
Native
23
VI
193
Yellow-billed Pintail
Pato Maicero
Marreca-parda
Anas georgica
Native
3
III
194
Andean Teal
Anas andium
Native
7
IV
195
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
Least Grebe
Macá Gris
Mergulhão-pequeno
Tachybaptus dominicus
Native
3
III
196
Pied-billed Grebe
Macá Pico Grueso
Mergulhão-caçador
Podilymbus podiceps
Native
10
IV
197
Great Grebe
Macá Grande
Mergulhao-grande o chorona
Podiceps major
Not listed
1
II
198
Phoenicopteriformes
Phoenicopteridae
American Flamingo
Flamenco del Caribe
Flamingo
Phoenicopterus ruber
Native
15
V
199
Chilean Flamingo
Flamenco Austral
Flamingo-chileno
Phoenicopterus chilensis
Native
7
IV
200
Phaethontiformes
Phaethontidae
Red-billed Tropicbird
Ave del Trópico de Pico Rojo
Rabo-de-palha-de-bico-vermelho
Phaethon aethereus
Native
18
V
201
Eurypygiformes
Eurypygidae
Sunbittern
Garza del Sol
Pavãozinho-do-pará
Eurypyga helias
Native
3
III
202
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Rock Dove
Paloma Doméstica
Pombo-doméstico
Columba livia
Exotic
15
V
203
Scaled Pigeon
Paloma Trocal
Pomba-trocal
Patagioenas speciosa
Native
5
III
204
Southern Band-tailed Pigeon
Paloma Nuca Blanca
Pomba-de-coleira-branca
Patagioenas albilinea
Native
14
V
205
Pale-vented Pigeon
Paloma Colorada
Pomba-galega
Patagioenas cayennensis
Native
18
V
206
Plumbeous Pigeon
Paloma Plomiza
Pomba-amargosa
Patagioenas plumbea
Native
8
IV
207
Ruddy Pigeon
Paloma Vinosa
Pomba-botafogo
Patagioenas subvinacea
Native
11
IV
208
Ruddy Quail-dove
Paloma Montera Castaña
Pariri
Geotrygon montana
Native
1
II
209
White-tipped Dove
Yerutí Común
Juriti-pupu
Leptotila verreauxi
Native
22
VI
210
Grey-fronted Dove
Yerutí Colorada
Juriti-gemedeira
Leptotila rufaxilla
Native
3
III
211
Pallid Dove
Paloma Montaraz Pálida
Leptotila pallida
Native
2
III
212
White-throated Quail-dove
Paloma Montera Grande
Zentrygon frenata
Native
1
II
213
West Peruvian Dove
Torcaza Ala Blanca
Zenaida meloda
Native
5
III
214
Galapagos Dove
Paloma de Galápagos
Zenaida galapagoensis
Native
20
VI
215
Eared Dove
Torcaza Común
Avoante
Zenaida auriculata
Native
21
VI
216
Plain-breasted Ground-dove
Torcacita Enana
Rolinha-de-asa-canela
Columbina minuta
Native
1
II
217
Ecuadorian Ground-dove
Columbina Ecuatoriana
Columbina buckleyi
Native
24
VI
218
Ruddy Ground-dove
Torcacita Colorada
Rolinha-roxa
Columbina talpacoti
Native
5
III
219
Croaking Ground-dove
Tortolita Peruana
Columbina cruziana
Native
15
V
220
Blue Ground-dove
Palomita Azulada
Pararu-azul
Claravis pretiosa
Native
3
III
221
Black-winged Ground-dove
Palomita Cordillerana
Metriopelia melanoptera
Native
1
II
222
Caprimulgiformes
Steatornithidae
Oilbird
Guácharo
Guácharo
Steatornis caripensis
Native
4
III
223
Nyctibiidae
Nyctibius sp.
Not listed
1
II
224
Great Potoo
Nictibio Grande
Mãe-da-lua-gigante
Nyctibius grandis
Native
2
III
225
Common Potoo
Urutaú Común
Urutau
Nyctibius griseus
Native
9
IV
226
Caprimulgidae
Lesser Nighthawk
Añapero Chico
Bacurau-de-asa-fina
Chordeiles acutipennis
Native
2
III
227
Rufous-bellied Nighthawk
Añapero Ventrirrufo
Lurocalis rufiventris
Native
1
II
228
Blackish Nightjar
Chotacabras Negruzco
Nyctipolus nigrescens
Native
1
II
229
Greater Band-winged Nightjar
Atajacaminos Ñañarca
Systellura longirostris
Native
3
III
230
Pauraque
Curiango
Bacurau
Nyctidromus albicollis
Native
9
IV
231
Lyre-tailed Nightjar
Atajacaminos Lira
Uropsalis lyra
Native
5
III
232
Apodidae
Chestnut-collared Swift
Vencejo Cuellirrojo
Streptoprocne rutila
Native
4
III
233
White-collared Swift
Vencejo de Collar
Taperuçu-de-coleira-branca
Streptoprocne zonaris
Native
10
IV
234
Grey-rumped Swift
Vencejo Chico
Andorinhão-de-sobre-cinzento
Chaetura cinereiventris
Native
3
III
235
Short-tailed Swift
Vencejo Rabón
Andorinhão-de-rabo-curto
Chaetura brachyura
Native
4
III
236
Fork-tailed Palm-swift
Vencejo de las Palmeras
Andorinhão-do-buriti
Tachornis squamata
Native
1
II
237
Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift
Vencejo Tijereta
Andorinhão-estofador
Panyptila cayennensis
Native
2
III
238
Trochilidae
Fiery Topaz
Topacio Candela de Cola Morada
Topázio-de-fogo
Topaza pyra
Native
1
II
239
White-necked Jacobin
Colibrí Nuca Blanca
Beija-flor-azul-de-rabo-branco
Florisuga mellivora
Native
20
VI
240
Rufous-breasted Hermit
Ermitaño Canelo
Balança-rabo-de-bico-torto
Glaucis hirsutus
Native
1
II
241
White-whiskered Hermit
Ermitaño de Yaruqui
Phaethornis yaruqui
Native
11
IV
242
Green Hermit
Ermitaño Verde
Phaethornis guy
Native
5
III
243
Tawny-bellied Hermit
Ermitaño Ventrihabano
Phaethornis syrmatophorus
Native
7
IV
244
Great-billed Hermit
Ermitaño Picogrande
Besourão-de-bico-grande
Phaethornis malaris
Native
1
II
245
Grey-chinned Hermit
Ermitaño Barbigrís
Phaethornis griseogularis
Native
1
II
246
Green-fronted Lancebill
Colibrí Picolanza Mayor
Doryfera ludovicae
Native
3
III
247
Western Wedge-billed Hummingbird
Schistes albogularis
Native
1
II
248
Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird
Schistes geoffroyi
Native
3
III
249
Sparkling Violet-ear
Colibrí Grande
Beija-flor-violeta
Colibri coruscans
Native
28
VI
250
Brown Violet-ear
Colibrí Pardo
Beija-flor-marrom
Colibri delphinae
Native
19
V
251
Green Violet-ear
Colibrí Chico
Colibri thalassinus
Native
6
III
252
Purple-crowned Fairy
Colibrí Picopunzón
Heliothryx barroti
Native
2
III
253
Black-throated Mango
Picaflor Vientre Negro
Beija-flor-de-veste-preta
Anthracothorax nigricollis
Native
3
III
254
Amethyst-throated Sunangel
Angel Gorgiamatista
Heliangelus amethysticollis
Native
2
III
255
Gorgeted Sunangel
Colibrí Pectoral
Heliangelus strophianus
Native
7
IV
256
Tourmaline Sunangel
Angel gorgiturmalina
Heliangelus exortis
Native
3
III
257
Little Sunangel
Heliangelus micraster
Native
1
II
258
Wire-crested Thorntail
Discosura popelairii
Native
6
III
259
Green Thorntail
Rabudito Verde
Discosura conversii
Native
12
IV
260
Spangled Coquette
Coqueta Coronada
Lophornis stictolophus
Native
1
II
261
Ecuadorian Piedtail
Colibrí Colipinto Ecuatoriano
Phlogophilus hemileucurus
Native
1
II
262
Speckled Hummingbird
Picaflor Yungueño
Adelomyia melanogenys
Native
11
IV
263
Long-tailed Sylph
Silfo Coliverde
Aglaiocercus kingii
Native
7
IV
264
Violet-tailed Sylph
Silfo Celeste
Aglaiocercus coelestis
Native
15
V
265
Ecuadorian Hillstar
Colibrí del Chimborazo
Oreotrochilus chimborazo
Native
6
III
266
Black-tailed Trainbearer
Cometa Colinegro
Lesbia victoriae
Native
11
IV
267
Green-tailed Trainbearer
Cometa Coliverde
Lesbia nuna
Native
1
II
268
Rufous-capped Thornbill
Colibrí Capirrufo
Chalcostigma ruficeps
Native
1
II
269
Blue-mantled Thornbill
Colibrí de Stanley
Chalcostigma stanleyi
Native
1
II
270
Rainbow-bearded Thornbill
Colibrí de Herrán
Chalcostigma herrani
Native
1
II
271
Tyrian Metaltail
Metalura Colirroja
Metallura tyrianthina
Native
11
IV
272
Viridian Metaltail
Metalura Verde
Metallura williami
Native
3
III
273
Sapphire-vented Puffleg
Calzadito Colilargo Norteño
Eriocnemis luciani
Native
3
III
274
Shining Sunbeam
Colibrí Paramuno
Aglaeactis cupripennis
Native
5
III
275
Bronzy Inca
Inca Bronceado
Coeligena coeligena
Native
1
II
276
Brown Inca
Inca Pardo
Coeligena wilsoni
Native
9
IV
277
Collared Inca
Inca Collarejo
Coeligena torquata
Native
9
IV
278
Rainbow Starfrontlet
Inca Arcoiris
Coeligena iris
Native
1
II
279
Buff-winged Starfrontlet
Inca Alihabano
Coeligena lutetiae
Native
6
III
280
Sword-billed Hummingbird
Colibrí Picoespada
Ensifera ensifera
Native
5
III
281
Great Sapphirewing
Alizafiro Grande
Pterophanes cyanopterus
Native
2
III
282
Buff-tailed Coronet
Colibrí Colihabano
Boissonneaua flavescens
Native
12
IV
283
Chestnut-breasted Coronet
Colibrí Pechirojo
Boissonneaua matthewsii
Native
5
III
284
Velvet-purple Coronet
Colibrí Sietecolores
Boissonneaua jardini
Native
9
IV
285
Booted Racket-tail
Cola de Raqueta
Ocreatus underwoodii
Native
21
VI
286
Rufous-gaped Hillstar
Colibrí de Bouguer
Urochroa bougueri
Native
4
III
287
Purple-bibbed Whitetip
Colibrí Puntablanca Occidental
Urosticte benjamini
Native
7
IV
288
Rufous-vented Whitetip
Colibrí Puntablanca Oriental
Urosticte ruficrissa
Native
2
III
289
Black-throated Brilliant
Brillante Ventrinegro
Brilhante-de-garganta-preta
Heliodoxa schreibersii
Native
2
III
290
Gould´s Brilliant
Brillante Pechicastaño
Beija-flor-estrela
Heliodoxa aurescens
Native
3
III
291
Fawn-breasted Brilliant
Diamante Pechigamuza
Heliodoxa rubinoides
Native
16
V
292
Green-crowned Brilliant
Brillante Coroniverde
Heliodoxa jacula
Native
13
V
293
Empress Brilliant
Brillante Emperador
Heliodoxa imperatrix
Native
12
IV
294
Violet-fronted Brilliant
Brillante Frentivioleta
Heliodoxa leadbeateri
Native
4
III
295
Giant Hummingbird
Picaflor Gigante
Patagona gigas
Native
2
III
296
Long-billed Starthroat
Colibrí Piquilargo
Bico-reto-cinzento
Heliomaster longirostris
Native
3
III
297
Amethyst Woodstar
Picaflor Amatista
Estrelinha-ametista
Calliphlox amethystina
Native
2
III
298
Short-tailed Woodstar
Colibrí Colicorto
Myrmia micrura
Native
9
IV
299
Purple-collared Woodstar
Picaflor De Fanny
Myrtis fanny
Native
1
II
300
White-bellied Woodstar
Rumbito Pechiblanco
Chaetocercus mulsant
Native
9
IV
1
2
3
4
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL