Insects (2380) - Systematic List

(2044 species + 336 forms with particular treatment that is not considered to species)


Category
Spanish Common Name
Scientific Name
English Common Name
Family
Order
  Order Family English Common Name Spanish Common Name Portuguese Common Name Scientific Name
1BlattodeaBlaberidaePanchlora sp.
2Peppered RoachArchimandrita tessellata
3Pycnoscelus sp.
4Dubia CockroachCucaracha ArgentinaBlaptica dubia
5Surinam CockroachCucaracha de TierraPycnoscelus surinamensis
6Cucaracha VerdePanchlora thalassina
7BlattellidaeChorisoneura sp.
8Loboptera decipiens
9Paratropes elegans
10Pseudomops neglectus
11Asian CockroachCucaracha AsiáticaBlattella asahinai
12German CockroachCucaracha RubiaBlattella germanica
13BlattidaePeriplaneta sp.
14Australian CockroachCucaracha AustralianaPeriplaneta australasiae
15Smokybrown CockroachCucaracha Café AhumadaPeriplaneta fuliginosa
16Cucaracha NegraBlatta orientalis
17American CockroachCucaracha RojaPeriplaneta americana
18EctobiidaeIschnoptera sp.
19Pseudomops sp.
20Amazonina sp.
21DermapteraAnisolabididaeRinglegged EarwingTijeretaEuborellia annulipes
22ForficulidaeDoru luteipes
23Doru lineare
24European EarwigTijeretaForficula auricularia
25LabiduridaeLabidura xanthopus
26Red EarwigTijereta CosteraLabidura riparia
27EphemeropteraBaetidaeCallibaetis radiatus
28Callibaetis sp.
29Meridialaris sp.
30Callibaetis guttatus
31Efémera BandeadaCallibaetis fasciatus
32Speckled DunsEfémera de GonzálezCallibaetis gonzalezi
33EphemeridaeSouthern Giant MayflyEfémera Gigante PintadaHexagenia albivitta
34IsopteraTermitidaeMound-building TermiteTermita de MonteCupim de MonticuloCornitermes cumulans
35Termitas ArbóreasNasutitermes sp.
36MantodeaAcanthopidaeAcontista sp.
37Decimiana sp.
38Acontista rehni
39Dead Leaf MantisMantis Hoja SecaLouva-deus Folha-secaDecimiana rehni
40MantidaeCoptopteryx argentina
41Argentine White-Crested MantisStagmatoptera hyaloptera
42Louva-deus-gravetoBrunneria sp.
43Parastagmatoptera serricornis
44Coptopteryx gayi
45Orthoderella ornata
46Coptopteryx sp.
47Zoolea sp.
48Phyllovates iheringi
49Stagmatoptera sp.
50Leaf MantisCampamochaChoeradodis servillei
51Leaf-mimicking MantisMantis Cabeza De HojaChoeradodis rhombicollis
52Mantis PaloBrunneria subaptera
53ThespidaeMiobantia sp.
54Musoniella argentina
55MegalopteraCorydalidaeCorydalus sp.
56NeuropteraAscalaphidaeAscalorphne sp.
57Haploglenius sp.
58Ululodes sp.
59ChrysopidaeChrysoperla sp.
60Leucochrysa sp.
61Ceraeochrysa sp.
62León de los ÁfidosChrysoperla externa
63León de los PulgonesChrysoperla asoralis
64Green LacewingLeón de los PulgonesChrysoperla argentina
65ConiopterygidaeConiopteryx sp.
66HemerobiidaeNusalala sp.
67Crisopa MarrónHemerobius bolivari
68MantispidaeParamantispa ambusta
69Paramantispa decorata
70Paramantispa prolixa
71Green MantidflyMantispa VerdeZeugomantispa minuta
72MyrmeleontidaeDimares elegans
73Eremoleon punctipennis
74Eremoleon sp.
75OdonataAeshnidaeStaurophlebia reticulata
76Rhionaeschna planaltica
77Anax amazili
78Rhionaeschna pallipes
79Staurophlebia bosqi
80Rhionaeschna variegata
81Coryphaeschna perrensi
82Rhionaeschna absoluta
83Aeshna mixta
84Rhionaeschna diffinis
85Triacanthagyna nympha
86Rhionaeschna bonariensis
87Rhionaeschna confusa
88Blue-faced DarnerCabeza AzulCoryphaeschna adnexa
89CalopterygidaeHetaerina rosea
90Calopteryx splendens
91CoenagrionidaeOxyagrion rubidum
92Ischnura fluviatilis
93Metaleptobasis sp.
94Andinagrion saliceti
95Acanthagrion cuyabae
96Telebasis sp.
97Homeoura lindneri
98Argia albistigma
99Cyanallagma bonariense
100Telebasis willinki
101Andinagrion peterseni
102Acanthagrion lancea
103Homeoura chelifera
104Cyanallagma interruptum
105Acanthagrion hildegarda
106Argia joergenseni
107Oxyagrion ablutum
108Argia serva
109Ischnura capreolus
110Argentagrion ambiguum
111Aeolagrion dorsale
112Oxyagrion hempeli
113Mesamphiagrion laterale
114Caballito del DiabloOxyagrion terminale
115GomphidaePhyllocycla vesta
116Progomphus joergenseni
117LestidaeLestes undulatus
118Rainpool SpreadwingLestes forficula
119Lestes spatula
120LibellulidaeDasythemis mincki
121Black PondhawkErythemis attala
122Erythrodiplax media
123Perithemis icteroptera
124Tauriphila risi
125Orthemis discolor
126Erythrodiplax fusca
127Erythrodiplax umbrata
128Nephepeltia aequisetis
129Tramea rustica
130Erythemis plebeja
131Erythrodiplax famula
132Planiplax erythropyga
133Micrathyria longifasciata
134Micrathyria hypodidyma
135Dythemis nigra
136Erythrodiplax sp.
137Hyacinth GliderMiathyria marcella
138Erythrodiplax melanorubra
139Wandering GliderPantala flavescens
140Erythrodiplax connata
141Flame-taled PondhawkErythemis peruviana
142Diastatops pullata
143Perithemis mooma
144Macrothemis imitans
145Red-tailed PennantBrachymesia furcata
146Tramea cophysa
147Orthemis ambinigra
148Diastatops intensa
149Micrathyria ungulata
150Tawny PennantBrachymesia hervida
151Erythrodiplax atroterminata
152Micrathyria ringueleti
153Little Blue DragonletErythrodiplax paraguayensis
154Erythrodiplax nigricans
155Orthemis nodiplaga
156Pale-footed DasherMicrathyria tibialis
157Great PondhawkAlguacil VerdeErythemis vesiculosa
158Ruddy DarterLibélula RojaSympetrum sanguineum
159Matapiojos RojoErythrodiplax corallina
160Garnet GliderRayadoraTauriphila australis
161Claret PondhawkRayadora EspinosaErythemis mithroides
162White-tailed GliderXifeaTauriphila xiphea
163ProtoneuridaeNeoneura ethela
164PseudostigmatidaeMecistogaster amalia
165Mecistogaster lucretia
166Caballito Helicóptero GiganteMegaloprepus caerulatus
167PhthirapteraPediculidaeHead LousePiojo HumanoPiolho HumanoPediculus humanus
168PsocopteraPsocidaeCerastipsocus sp.
169Poecilopsocus sp.
170SiphonapteraPulicidaeFleaPulga de PerroCtenocephalides sp.
171ThysanopteraAeolothripidaeFranklinothrips vespiformis
172ThripidaeTrips del PorotoCaliothrips phaseoli
173TrichopteraCalamoceratidaePhylloicus sp.
174LeptoceridaeNectopsyche sp.
175ZygentomaLepismatidaeFirebratThermobia domestica
176Pescadito de Plata de Cuatro LíneasCtenolepisma lineata
177Gray SilverfishPescadito de Plata GrisCtenolepisma longicaudata
178ColeopteraAnobiidaeTobacco BeetleEscarabajo del TabacoLasioderma serricorne
179AnthribidaeEuparius marmoreus
180AphodiidaeAtaenius BeetlesEscarabajo CoprófagoAtaenius platensis
181BostrichidaePowderpost BeetleTaladrillo ArrugadoLichenophanes plicatus
182Uncinate BorerTaladrillo con GarfiosDominikia uncinata
183BrentidaeBrenthus rufiventris
184Brenthus vulneratus
185BuprestidaePsiloptera tucumana
186Agrilaxia decipiens
187Conognatha klugi
188Lasionota rugicollis
189Conognatha laticollis
190Conognatha viridiventris
191Agrilus furcatipennis
192Epistomentis pictus
193Psiloptera plagiata
194Conognatha errata
195Tylauchenia crassicollis
196Taladro de la HigueraColobogaster cyanitarsis
197CantharidaeChauliognathus scriptus
198Chauliognathus sp.
199Discodon sp.
200Chauliognathus flavipes
201CarabidaeGalerita collaris
202Odontocheila sp.
203Tetracha brasiliensis
204Odontocheila chrysis
205Calosoma sp.
206Ceroglossus suturalis
207Scarites melanarius
208Cnemalobus sp.
209Apenes sp.
210Sumlinia halophila
211Plagiotelum irinum
212Ceroglossus magellanicus
213Oxychila femoralis
214Trirammatus sp.
215Laemostenus complanatus
216Calosoma retusum
217Lebia birai
218Chilean Magnificent BeetleCeroglossus chilensis
219Scarites anthracinus
220Mimodromius puncticeps
221Tetragonoderus sp.
222Scarites sp.
223Notiobia sp.
224Two-lined Bombardier BeetleBombardero dos LíneasBrachinus bilineatus
225Cascarudito de la Arena BonaerenseTetragonoderus pictus
226Cascarudo NegroPolpochila pueli
227CicindelaCylindera apiata
228Escarabajo de TierraNotiobia cupripennis
229Tiger BeetleEscarabajo TigrePseudoxycheila tarsalis
230Bright Metallic Tiger BeetleEscarabajo Tigre BrillanteTetracha fulgida
231Sand Tiger BeetleEscarabajo Tigre de la ArenaCylindera nivea
232Caterpillar HunterJuanitaCalosoma granulatum
233JuanitaCalosoma argentinense
234CerambycidaeRetrachydes thoracicus
235Coccoderus novempunctatus
236Ischionodonta iridipennis
237Mallodon spinibarbis
238Eurysthea nicolai
239Ethemon basale
240Deretrachys juvencus
241Orion maurus
242Rumacon canescens
243Chlorida costata
244Steirastoma breve
245Enoplocerus armillatus
246Megacyllene rufipes
247Oxymerus aculeatus
248Aerenea quadriplagiata
249Chydarteres dimidiatus
250Megacyllene mellyi
251Taeniotes sp.
252Juiaparus batus
253Steirastoma stellio
254Achryson surinamum
255Oreodera sp.
256Psapharochrus nigricans
257Adesmus clathratus
258Plocaederus pactor
259Susuacanga octoguttata
260Peritrox nigromaculatus
261Apagomerella versicolor
262Stizocera sp.
263Eburia sordida
264Mallocera glauca
265Tessarecphora arachnoides
266Bamboo BorerChlorophorus annularis
267Recchia hirticornis
268Oreodera glauca
269Longhorned BeetleAmbonus distinctus
270Malacoscylus gonostigma
271Taeniotes farinosus
272Chlorida festiva
273Leptostylus obscurellus
274Psapharochrus jaspideus
275Oxymerus sp.
276Calocomus desmaresti
277Stizocera armata
278Erythrochiton jucundum
279Praemallaspis leucaspis
280Paromoeocerus barbicornis
281Adesmus verticalis
282Oncideres ulcerosa
283Calocomus morosus
284Martinsellus signatus
285Cotyclytus curvatus
286Hexoplon speciosum
287Andraegoidus cruentatus
288Adesmus hemispilus
289Trachelissa opaca
290Calydon submetallicum
291Eurysthea hirca
292Compsocerus violaceus
293Macropophora accentifer
294Neoclytus ypsilon
295Megacyllene acuta
296Trachyderes succinctus
297Neodillonia albisparsa
298Compsibidion sommeri
299Zeale nigromaculata
300Nealcidion silvai
301Oreodera aerumnosa
302Serra-pau-de-cristaHypselomus cristatus
303Parandra sp.
304Colobothea sp.
305Lochmaeocles fasciatus
306Stenygra conspicua
307Bicho LocoApterocaulus heterogama
308Old-house BorerBicho TaladroHylotrupes bajulus
309Longhorned BeetleCerambicido Naranja y NegroCosmisoma brullei
310Cerambicido RojoChydarteres striatus
311Corta PalosOncideres germari
312Corta Palos GrandeMacrodontia flavipennis
313CortarramaOncideres sp.
314Kirito de la Yerba MateHedypathes betulinus
315TaladroPraxithea derourei
316TaladroLochmaeocles sladeni
317Taladro con Manchas BlancasAmbonus albomaculatus
318Eucalyptus BorerTaladro de los EucaliptosBroca do EucaliptoPhoracantha semipunctata
319Eucalyptus BorerTaladro de los EucaliptosBroca do EucaliptoPhoracantha recurva
320Black Longhorned BeetleTaladro NegroNavosoma luctuosum
321Taladro TestáceoChenoderus testaceus
322CerophytidaePhytocerum sp.
323ChrysomelidaeAltica sp.
324Lema porcata
325Stolas redtenbacheri
326Megalostomis gazella
327Stolas sommeri
328Chelymorpha varians
329Metaxyonycha granulata
330Ischnocodia annulus
331Colaspis sp.
332Lema sp.
333Besouro-desfolhadorCerotoma sp.
334Besouro-desfolhadorDiabrotica amoena
335Stolas lacordairei
336Zygogramma argentinensis
337Botanochara sp.
338Omophoita personata
339Cyrtonota thalassina
340Calligrapha sp.
341Stolas brevicuspis
342Parastilodes striatipennis
343Typophorus nigritus
344Platyphora sp.
345Lysathia sp.
346Platyphora fasciatomaculata
347Oedionychus sp.
348Asphaera sp.
349Disonycha argentinensis
350Botanochara octoplagiata
351Cistudinella obducta
352Charidotella sp.
353Botanochara cancellata
354Temnodachrys sp.
355Chalcophana sp.
356Desmogramma sp.
357Exora encaustica
358Stolas antiqua
359Dachrys cruciata
360Cacoscelis nigripennis
361Omophoita t-album
362Plagiometriona dodonea
363Zygogramma sp.
364Microtheca sp.
365Typophorus sp.
366Probaenia sp.
367Lema dorsalis
368Tortoise BeetleAnacassis cribrum
369Botanochara macularia
370Platyphora congregata
371Microtheca ochroloma
372Dorynota pugionata
373Anacassis exarata
374Megabruchidius tonkineus
375Macrohaltica transversa
376Botanochara decempustulata
377Chelymorpha cribraria
378Canistra rubiginosa
379Lema quadrivittata
380Eumolpus sp.
381Spintherophyta sp.
382Paranaita bilimbata
383Besouro-chalepinioChalepus sp.
384Omophoita albicollis
385Stolas festiva
386Botanochara duodecimverrucata
387Diabrotica significata
388Anacassis fuscata
389Alagoasa sp.
390Besouro TartarugaDeloyala cruciata
391Oedionychus rugiceps
392Metriona elatior
393Stolas sp.
394Diabrotica limitata
395Chelymorpha indigesta
396Coptocycla adamantina
397Stereoma laevicollis
398Disonycha bicarinata
399Crepidodera sp.
400Diabrotica sp.
401Phaedon sp.
402Chrysolina polita
403Stolas lebasii
404Omophoita octoguttata
405Charidotis auroguttata
406Chelymorpha areata
407Cyrtonota sp.
408Oulema melanopus
409Paranaita opima
410Crisomela VerdeSpintherophyta semiaurata
411Tropical Soda Apple Leaf BeetleCrisomélido del Yu´áGratiana boliviana
412Golden Tortoise BeetleEscarabajo Tortuga de OroBesouro Cordão De OuroCharidotella sexpunctata
413Elm Leaf BeetleGaleruca del OlmoXanthogaleruca luteola
414Mariquita LeopardoCalligrapha polyspila
415Naranjita del MburucuyáMonomacra nigriceps
416Tortuguita de la BatataBotanochara angulata
417Horned Tortoise BeetleVaquita Cornuda de los LapachosDorynota cornigera
418Vaquita de la PalmeraCoraliomela quadrimaculata
419Vaquita de San AntonioDiabrotica speciosa
420Vaquita del SaucePlagiodera erythroptera
421CleridaeEnoclerus sp.
422Necrobia rufipes
423Corinthiscus geniculatus
424CoccinellidaeHyperaspis conclusa
425Vedalia BeetleRodolia cardinalis
426Curinus coeruleus
427Hippodamia convergens
428Neocalvia dentatofasciata
429Chilocorus bipustulatus
430Cycloneda zischkai
431Epilachna dorsigera
432Adalia angulifera
433Psyllobora bicongregata
434Coleomegilla quadrifasciata
435Eupalea reinhardti
436Mononeda marginata
437Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata
438Neocalvia fulgurata
439Neda reimoseri
440Eriopis serrai
441Olla v-nigrum
442Hyperaspis festiva
443Mealybug LadybirdCryptolaemus montrouzieri
444Psyllobora picta
445Hippodamia variegata
446Zagreus bimaculosus
447Mariquita de Dos PuntosAdalia bipunctata
448San Antonio del ZapalloEpilachna paenulata
449VaquitaEriopis connexa
450Vaquita AzulAzya luteipes
451Vaquita del ÁncoraCycloneda ancoralis
452Vaquita Multicolor AsiáticaHarmonia axyridis
453Vaquita RojaCycloneda sanguinea
454CurculionidaeLixus sp.
455Cyrtomon sp.
456Geraeus sp.
457Polyteles guerini
458Lordops sp.
459Eurymetopus globosus
460Naupactus sp.
461Cholus annulatus
462Cholus sp.
463Pantomorus postfasciatus
464Eubulus miniatus
465Platyomus sp.
466Phaops ambitiosus
467Eudiagogus episcopalis
468Compsus bisignatus
469Cyrtomon inhalatus
470Cholus flavofasciatus
471Rhyssomatus sp.
472Rhyssomatus marginatus
473Naupactus leucoloma
474Neodiplogrammus quadrivittatus
475Listroderes sp.
476Pantomorus auripes
477Naupactus cervinus
478Naupactus bipes
479Hypsonotus sp.
480Ileomus mucoreus
481Lamprocyphus germari
482Asynonychus cervinus
483Ludovix fasciatus
484Eurymetopus fallax
485Dimesus rubricatus
486Heilipodus sp.
487Burrito de la VidNaupactus xanthographus
488Cabrito del CirueloAegorhinus nodipennis
489Gorgojo de las PalmerasAnchylorhynchus variabilis
490Gorgojo del EucaliptusGonipterus scutellatus
491Gorgojo del Falso CaraguatáHeilipus wiedemanni
492Greater Grain WeevilGorgojo del GranoGorgulho do MilhoSitophilus zeamais
493Martinerito NegroRhyephenes maillei
494DermestidaeVaried Carpet BeetleEscarabajo de la AlfombraAnthrenus verbasci
495DryophthoridaeSphenophorus sp.
496Metamasius sp.
497Sphenophorus rusticus
498Rhinostomus barbirostris
499Red Palm WeevilPicudo RojoRhynchophorus ferrugineus
500DytiscidaeMegadytes glaucus
501Megadytes sp.
502Giant Diving BeetleCascarudo Buceador GiganteMegadytes giganteus
503ElateridaeHemirrhipus bimaculatus
504Pyrophorus sp.
505Conoderus scalaris
506Cardiorhinus sp.
507Ptesimopsia sp.
508Heterocrepidius rufus
509Conoderus leucophaeatus
510Dipropus sp.
511Chalcolepidius limbatus
512Lissomus sp.
513Semiotus distinctus
514Heteroderes laurenti
515Conoderus sp.
516Anchastus sp.
517Hemirhipus elegantissimus
518TucaConoderus fuscofasciatus
519Firefly TucoTuco LuciérnagaPyrophorus punctatissimus
520Tuquito NaranjaConoderus germari
521EndomychidaeStenotarsus sp.
522ErotylidaeAegithus clavicornis
523Megischyrus zonalis
524Iphiclus sedecimmaculatus
525Iphiclus trifasciatus
526HydrophilidaeHydrophilus sp.
527Dibolocelus palpalis
528LampyridaePyrogaster telephorinus
529Aspisoma sp.
530Photinus indicta
531Bicho de LuzAspisoma stictica
532FireflyLuciérnagaVagalumePhotinus sp.
533LucanidaeLeptinopterus tibialis
534Erichius caelatus
535QuicheApterodorcus bacchus
536LycidaeCalopteron sp.
537MegalopodidaeMastostethus sp.
538MeloidaeCissites maculata
539Epicauta vidua
540Epicauta leopardina
541Pyrota dispar
542Epicauta sp.
543Epicauta fulvicornis
544Epicauta mexicana
545Nemognatha nigrotarsata
546Bicho MoroEpicauta adspersa
547Bicho MoroEpicauta atomaria
548Blister BeetleUriburu Nuca RojaEpicauta grammica
549MelyridaeAstylus antis
550Astylus sp.
551Astylus vittaticollis
552Astylus quadrilineatus
553Spotted Maize BeetleAstilo MoteadoAstylus atromaculatus
554NitidulidaeLobiopa sp.
555Lobiopa insularis
556OedemeridaeCopidita marmorata
557OxypeltidaeEscarabajo de los CohiuesCheloderus childreni
558PhengodidaePseudophengodes sp.
559RhipiceridaeRhipicera sp.
560ScarabaeidaeGolofa argentina
561Onthophagus hirculus
562Rutela lineola
563Homonyx sp.
564Euphoria lurida
565Macrodactylus sp.
566Besouro-rutelineoMacraspis morio
567Canthon mutabilis
568Gromphas inermis
569Golofa pelagon
570Dyscinetus gagates
571Canthon sp.
572Thronistes rouxi
573Archophileurus chaconus
574Liogenys sp.
575Bolax flavolineatus
576Strategus sp.
577Heterogomphus inarmatus
578Anomala testaceipennis
579Dichotomius nisus
580Sugarcane BeetleEuetheola humilis
581Eucranium dentifrons
582Gymnetis pudibunda
583Ontherus sp.
584Platycoelia inflata
585Strategus centaurus
586Canthon ornatus
587Archophileurus sp.
588Megasoma elephas
589Megasoma janus
590Eucranium sp.
591Canthidium imperiale
592Oryctomorphus bimaculatus
593Ataenius sp.
594Pelidnota sordida
595Leucothyreus sp.
596Dyscinetus sp.
597Coprophanaeus sp.
598Canthon virens
599Cyclocephala putrida
600Cyclocephala sp.
601Hylamorpha elegans
602Ancistrosoma argentinum
603Pelidnota glaberrima
604Gymnetis chalcipes
605Anomiopsoides sp.
606Cascarudo RubioCyclocephala signaticollis
607Escarabajo de las FrutasHoplopyga liturata
608Dung BeetleEscarabajo EstercoleroAnomiopsoides heteroclyta
609Escarabajo EstercoleroOntherus sulcator
610Escarabajo EstercoleroAnomiopsoides fedemariai
611Escarabajo EstercoleroSulcophanaeus menelas
612Dung BeetleEscarabajo EstercoleroGlyphoderus centralis
613Escarabajo RinoceronteEnema pan
614Escarabajo Rodador Canthon quinquemaculatus
615Gusano BlancoPhilochloenia bonariensis
616ToritoDiloboderus abderus
617SilphidaeOxelytrum discicolle
618Carrion BeetleEscarabajo de los CadáveresOxelytrum erythrura
619SilvanidaeCarcoma de los GranosOryzaephilus surinamensis
620StaphylinidaeEulissus chalybaeus
621Haematodes bicolor
622Paederus sp.
623Platydracus sp.
624Renda sp.
625TenebrionidaeAcropteron sp.
626Scotobius sp.
627Strongylium testaceotibiale
628Nyctelia circumundata
629Nyctelia sp.
630Emmallodera hirtipes
631Nyctelia porcata
632Epipedonota subplana
633Lobopoda sp.
634Mitragenius dejeani
635Psectrascelis discicollis
636Allecula sp.
637Sphaerotus curvipes
638Nilio sp.
639Nyctelia suturacava
640Callyntra unicosta
641Scotobius clathratus
642Blapida okeni
643Strongylium luteicorne
644Nyctobates gigas
645Strongylium sp.
646Nyctelia fitzroyi
647Praocis sp.
648Nyctelia plicatipennis
649Poecilesthus luteomaculatus
650Praocis concinna
651Blue And Orange BeetleCascarudo Azul y NaranjaStrongylium decoratum
652Red Flour BeetleEscarabajo Castaño de la HarinaTribolium castaneum
653Escarabajo de ArenaScotobius miliaris
654Escarabajo GuitarrónMegelenophorus americanus
655Darkling BeetleVaquita DoradaLagria villosa
656TrogidaePolynoncus pilularius
657CaqueroPolynoncus brevicollis
658OmorgusOmorgus pastillarius
659LepidopteraAcrolophidaeAcrolophus sp.
660BombycidaeApatelodes sp.
661Apatelodes ardeola
662Apatelodes nina
663Drudy´s Greasy RollerColla rothope
664BrassolidaeFantasmaOpsiphanes invirae
665Gusano de la PalmaBrassolis sophorae
666Great OwlLechucita de BrasilCaligo eurilochus
667Mariposa LechuzaCaligo illioneus
668Blue ShadowSombra AzulEryphanis reevesii
669Vespertina con ColaOpoptera aorsa
670CastniidaeGazera heliconioides
671Barrenadora de las PalmerasPaysandisia archon
672CossidaeMorpheis xylotribus
673Schreiteriana pectinicornis
674Langsdorfia franckii
675Velo de NoviaMorpheis pyracmon
676CrambidaeParapoynx sp.
677Agathodes designalis
678Palpita sp.
679Spotted Beet Webworm MothHymenia perspectalis
680Diaphania hyalinata
681Satin White Palpita MothPalpita flegia
682Samea sp.
683Palpita vitrealis
684Sparagmia gonoptera
685Syngamia inflammatalis
686Pickleworm MothBarrenador del PepinoDiaphania nitidalis
687Salvinia Stem-borer MothBarrenadora de los TallosSamea multiplicalis
688Oruga del Yuyo ColoradoAchyra bifidalis
689Four-spotted Palpita MothPalpita de Cuatro ManchasPalpita quadristigmalis
690Beet Webworm MothPolilla de la RemolachaSpoladea recurvalis
691Brown-spotted MothPolilla de los HuertosSyllepis hortalis
692Orange-spotted Flower MothPolilla de Manchas AnaranjadasSyngamia florella
693Erythrina Borer MothPolilla Perforadora de los CeibosTerastia meticulosalis
694Cabbage Budworm MothPolilla Taladradora del RepolloHellula phidilealis
695Stained-glass MothPolilla VitralSamea ecclesialis
696Rush VeneerPunta de ChapaNomophila noctuella
697DalceridaeDalcerina tijucana
698Acraga moorei
699DanaidaeNortheastern HaliaHalia del NoresteLycorea halia
700Monarca del NorteDanaus plexippus
701Southern MonarchMonarca del SurDanaus erippus
702ReinaDanaus gilippus
703Crystalline QueenReina CristalinaLycorea ilione
704SoldierReina RojizaDanaus eresimus
705DioptidaePhaeochlaena lampra
706ErebidaeEurata sp.
707Hypercompe abdominalis
708Paracles contraria
709Aclytia heber
710Dycladia lucetius
711Eurata hermione
712Ornate Bella MothUtetheisa ornatrix
713Pronola magniplaga
714Argyroeides sp.
715Selenisa sueroides
716Eudesmia argentiniensis
717Paracles multifarior
718Opharus rema
719Ctenucha vittigera
720Eurata strigiventris
721Pseudomya melanthoides
722Hyaleucerea vulnerata
723Paratype univitta
724Gymnelia xanthogastra
725Elysius sp.
726Lycomorphodes suspecta
727Myrmecopsis sp.
728Dinia eagrus
729Lycomorphodes sp.
730Chrysocale regalis
731Leucanopsis sp.
732Paracles fusca
733Neotrichura nigripes
734Cyanopepla bella
735Agaraea nigrostriata
736Ormetica chrysomelas
737Scea sp.
738Dysschema lucifer
739Paracles deserticola
740Mariposa-perasiaPerasia sp.
741Idalus dorsalis
742Southern Cyan Tiger MothMacrocneme chrysitis
743Lophocampa distincta
744Dysschema sacrifica
745Idalus agastus
746Tesselarctia semivaria
747Melipotis indomita
748Nelphe sp.
749Euclera meones
750Phoenicoprocta analis
751Viviennea moma
752Dysschema hilarina
753Cosmosoma ignidorsia
754Cyanopepla orbona
755Halysidota ruscheweyhi
756Bertholdia detracta
757Phaloe cruenta
758Argyroeides braco
759Hypercompe sp.
760Eurata herrickii
761Dysschema irene
762Aclytia punctata
763Macroneme leucostigma
764Polypoetes sp.
765Dysschema centenaria
766Carales astur
767Dysschema eurocilia
768Aclytia terra
769Hypocrita bicolora
770Viviennea dolens
771Calodesma collaris
772Tessella jorgenseni
773Isia sp.
774Ctenucha rubriceps
775Robinsonia dewitzi
776Tipulodes ima
777Thysania zenobia
778Tessella sp.
779Sciopsyche tropica
780Dysschema sp.
781Isia alcumena
782Leucotmemis pleuraemata
783Hyaleucera vulnerata
784Halysidota steinbachi
785Chrostosoma sp.
786Lophocampa sp.
787Rhynchopyga meisteri
788Tessellota trifasciata
789Argyroeides sanguinea
790Saurita cassandra
791Macrocneme leucostigma
792Nodozana rhodosticta
793Halysidota sp.
794Eurata helena
795Cyanopepla jucunda
796Eurata IgniventrisEurata Vientre de FuegoEurata igniventris
797Yellow Bear CaterpillarGata Peluda NorteamericanaSpilosoma virginica
798Small MocisGusano MedidorMocis latipes
799Chinese Ink StainedManchas de Tinta ChinaEucereon marcatum
800Oruga de los AlmacigosHypercompe indecisa
801Yellow-winged MothPolilla Amarillo OroPareuchaetes aurata
802Red-banded Wasp MothPolilla Avispa de Bandas RojasEuclera rubricincta
803Great Owlet MothPolilla Bruja BlancaThysania agrippina
804Fasciolated Melipotis MothPolilla FascioladaMelipotis fasciolaris
805Polilla Parda con Líneas NégrasLeucanopsis lineata
806Scarlet-bodied Wasp-mothPolilla-avispa EscarlataCosmosoma auge
807GeometridaeEpimecis conjugaria
808Idaea sp.
809Thyrinteina arnobia
810Sphacelodes vulneraria
811Epimecis puellaria
812Oospila asmura
813Scordylia quadruplicaria
814Sinuosa DeadleafOxydia sinuosa
815Oospila includaria
816Semiothisa enotata
817Oxydia sp.
818Yellow ShellCamptogramma bilineata
819Opisthograptis luteolata
820Omnivorous LooperSabulodes aegrotata
821Phrygionis sp.
822Gem MothOrthonama obstipata
823Dichorda porphyropis
824Nepheloleuca illiturata
825Melanchroia aterea
826Certima dositheata
827Polla optimaria
828Phrygionis privignaria
829Zale perigrapha
830Synchlora sp.
831Synchlora gerularia
832Patalene hamulata
833Eudulophasia invaria
834Eois isographata
835Erateina siliquata
836Sabulodes triangula
837Cyllopoda claudicula
838Glassy WhiteLeucula festiva
839Astyria velata
840Fulgurodes lilianae
841Green-windowed DeadleafTrygodes musivaria
842Oxydia vesulia
843Rhodometra sacraria
844Golden HeartCorazón DoradoCoração DouradoEubaphe sp.
845Red-bordered EmeraldEsmeralda de Borde RojoNemoria lixaria
846Mariposa LeopardoPantherodes pardalaria
847Polilla BlancaSericoptera mahometaria
848Jeweled Satyr MothPolilla Con JoyasPhrygionis paradoxata
849Southern EmeraldPolilla Esmeralda del SurSynchlora frondaria
850Gray MothPolilla GrisGlena sp.
851Brown-shaded Gray MothPolilla Gris con Sombras MarronesIridopsis defectaria
852HeliconidaeHeliconius hecale
853Yramea lathonioides
854Doris LongwingHeliconius doris
855Red PostmanAlmendra ComúnHeliconius erato
856Ana del SurYramea cytheris
857Antorcha RayadaDryadula phaetusa
858ArcoirisHeliconius ethilla
859Gulf FritillaryEspejitosAgraulis vanillae
860Falsa HortensiaEuptoieta hegesia
861HortensiaHortensiaEuptoieta hortensia
862JuliaDryas iulia
863Juno OscuraDione juno
864MonetaDione moneta
865Small JuliaPequeña JuliaEueides aliphera
866HesperiidaeUrbanus esmeraldus
867Chiomara mithrax
868Common AnastrusAnastrus sempiternus
869Cymaenes mabillei
870Phemiades pohli
871Epargyreus barisses
872Olafia roscius roscius
873Polygonus manueli
874Lychnuchus celsus
875Zenis jebus
876Saliana triangularis
877Pale SicklewingAchlyodes pallida
878Evansiella cordela
879Veined White SkipperHeliopetes arsalte
880Epargyreus socus
881Vettius lucretius
882Hylephila signata
883Azeta SkipperElbella azeta
884Telemiades antiope
885Staphylus ascalon
886Camptopleura auxo
887Butleria bisexguttata
888Red-studded SkipperNoctuana haematospila
889Autochton reflexus
890Phocides metrodorus
891Cobalopsis hazarma
892Zera tetrastigma
893Naevolius orius
894Heliopetes ochroleuca
895Aguna glaphyrus
896Astraptes alardus
897Sostrata cronion
898Staphylus chlorocephala
899Remella remus
900Thespieus aspernatus
901Argon lota
902Cymaenes lepta
903Vinius tryhana
904Thespieus jora
905Aguna squamalba
906Urbanus chalco
907Polygonus leo
908Viola egra
909Polygonus savigny
910Autochton zarex
911Pyrrhopyge phidias
912Pyrgus fides
913Thespieus catochra
914Lento krexoides
915Erynnis tages
916Hylephila fasciolata
917Cycloglypha thrasibulus
918Anisochoria sublimbata
919Mercurial SkipperTheagenes albiplaga
920Butleria elwesi
921Dardarina tessellatus
922Pyrrhopygopsis socrates
923Panca subpunctuli
924Panoquina fusina
925Virilis SkipperTirynthoides virilis
926Cynea irma
927Heliopetes libra
928Polyctor SkipperPolyctor polyctor
929Telemiades laogonus
930Pyrrhopyge pelota
931Callimormus interpunctata
932Woodland SkipperOchlodes sylvanoides
933Corticea corticea
934Achlyodes mithridates
935Astraptes enotrus
936Quadrus cerialis
937Wahydra bella
938Spathilepia clonius
939Vacerra caniola
940Heliopetes laviana
941Pompeius pompeius
942Vettius diversa
943Monca telata
944Appia appia
945Cobalopsis miaba
946Purple-washed SkipperPanoquina lucas
947Pellicia ranta
948Cogia abdul
949Dalla diraspes
950Perichares adela
951Bells LongtailUrbanus belli
952Perichares lotus
953Jemadia menechmus
954Callimormus rivera
955Staphylus musculus
956Niconiades caeso
957Synale hylaspes
958Pellicia vecina
959Colombian Chequered SkipperPyrgus adepta
960Niconiades linga
961Timochares trifasciata
962Geometrina SkipperTrina geometrina
963Dalla cypselus
964Nero Grass SkipperCobalopsis nero
965Turesis complanula
966Urbanus albimargo
967Dalla spica
968Staphylus vulgata
969Lucida lucia
970Gesta gesta
971Psoralis stacara
972Cumbre triumviralis
973Epargyreus spina
974Carrhenes canescens
975Saturnus reticulata
976Astraptes creteus
977Monca ornata
978AbigarradaDiaeus variegata
979Brazilian SkipperAchireraCalpodes ethlius
980Common CheckeredAjedrezada ComúnPyrgus orcus
981Ajedrezada de LunarHeliopyrgus americanus
982Ajedrezada MenorPyrgus orcynoides
983Ajedrezada OscuraHeliopyrgus domicella
984AlanoHeliopetes alana
985AnacreonteEbrietas anacreon
986Arañada VenosaVehilius stictomenes
987Arlequín RiograndenseSarbia damippe
988Atahuallpa BollaBolla atahuallpai
989Barrada LiláceaViola minor
990BegginaGorgythion beggina
991Stained White-skipperBlanca Lomo NegroHeliopetes omrina
992Wax SkipperBrincador de CeraCorticea immocerinus
993Brincadora ModestaZopyrion evenor
994BusirisBusirisAchlyodes busirus
995Eight-spotted LongtailCapucha PardaPolythrix octomaculata
996CarontePhocides charon
997Cauda TierraTyphedanus undulatus
998Cola AmarillaAstraptes anaphus
999Pyralina SkipperCola de TizaGorgythion begga
1000Coludo ChaqueñoChioides catillus
1001Dorantes LongtailColudo Manchas DoradasUrbanus dorantes
1002Coludo SimpleUrbanus simplicius
1003Coludo VerdosoUrbanus proteus
1004DardarinaDardarina sp.
1005DiablitoPyrrhopyge charybdis
1006Doradita RayadaAncyloxypha nitedula
1007ElegantEleganteParphorus decora
1008Elorus FlasherElorusAstraptes elorus
1009Canna SkipperEnrolladora ComúnQuinta cannae
1010EpíctetoAnthoptus epictetus
1011EpígonoMyscelus amystis
1012HermitErmitañoGrais stigmaticus
1013Escudo BlancoMilanion leucaspis
1014Fajada de MatorralOechydrus chersis
1015Falcada RibereñaTheagenes dichrous
1016Falsa PolillaHelias phalaenoides
1017Festoneada MenorAntigonus liborius
1018FocoNascus phocus
1019Ozias Ruby-eyeFranja ÁmbarLychnuchoides ozias
1020Hierbera ComúnCymaenes odilia
1021Hierbera SalpicadaCymaenes gisca
1022Window-winged SkipperJenófanesXenophanes tryxus
1023LanceLanzaPythonides lancea
1024MacarioNisoniades macarius
1025Medialuna ComúnLerodea eufala
1026Megacles LongtailMegaclesAguna megaeles
1027MenipoMenipoMylon maimon
1028Narrow-winged MylonMylon de Alas CortasMylon ander
1029NycteliosNyctelius nyctelius
1030BishopObispoMysoria barcastus
1031OrchamusOrchamusXeniades orchamus
1032Spotted FringesOrlas ManchadasVirga austrinus
1033Oxidada ClaraEuphyes subferrugineus
1034Parche BlancoChiomara asychis
1035Parda CriollaNisoniades haywardi
1036Parda UniformeGesta austerus
1037Pardita ClaraConga urqua
1038Pardita OjerosaConga iheringii
1039Hidden-ray SkipperPardita OscuraConga chydaea
1040Mallow SkipperPiquitos CastañaCarcharodus alceae
1041Plateada ComúnEpargyreus tmolis
1042White TipsPuntas BlancasUrbanus doryssus
1043Rabuda de CobreUrbanus zagorus
1044Rabuda GolondrinaUrbanus procne
1045Teleus SkipperRabuda TerrosaUrbanus teleus
1046Two-barred FlasherRelampagueanteAstraptes fulgerator
1047RojizaWallengrenia premnas
1048Saltarín Alas LargasPanoquina ocola
1049Broad Banded-SkipperSaltarín Bandas BlancasAutochton neis
1050Saltarín BelloVinius pulcherrimus
1051Reddish SkipperSaltarín BermejoMiltomiges cinnamomea
1052Colossus SkipperSaltarín ColosoEpargyreus clavicornis
1053Saltarín de MercurioProteides mercurius
1054Saltarin de Tres PuntosCymaenes tripunctata
1055Saltarín FúnebreErynnis funeralis
1056Sickle-winged SkipperSaltarín NegroEantis thraso
1057Coler SkipperSaltarín PardoSodalia coler
1058Saltarín PlateadoLycas argentea
1059White Dot SkipperSaltarín Punto BlancoEutychide physcella
1060Saltarín SangrantePhocides polybius
1061Fiery SkipperSaltarina AmarillaHylephila phyleus
1062Saltarina PardaPolites vibex
1063SenecaPerichares seneca
1064SiliusSynapte silius
1065ObstinateTercaCelaenorrhinus similis
1066Tespio Punta OscuraThespieus ethemides
1067Yetapa´iCodatractus aminias
1068IthomiidaeHypothyris ninonia
1069Hypothyris euclea
1070Methona sp.
1071ArmoniosaTithorea harmonia
1072CeltinaDircenna dero
1073Cristalina Mancha AmarillaMcclungia cymo
1074SpanishEspañolaPlacidina euryanassa
1075FiligranaEpityches eupompe
1076Gota AzulPseudoscada erruca
1077LissomGrácilAeria olena
1078Mariposa del Tomate de ÁrbolThyridia psidii
1079MulticoloredMulticolorMechanitis lysimnia
1080Translúcida ComúnEpiscada hymenaea
1081TemistoVitral OscuraMethona themisto
1082LasiocampidaeEuglyphis sp.
1083Artace cribraria
1084Euglyphis lignosa
1085LibytheidaePicudaLibytheana carinenta
1086LimacodidaeAcharia sp.
1087Perola villosipes
1088Phobetron hipparchia
1089Stoll´s Cup MothOruga BabosaLagarta-lesmaAcharia nesea
1090LycaenidaeMicandra sylvana
1091Paiwarria venulius
1092Lampides boeticus
1093Calycopis bellera
1094Symbiopsis lenitas
1095Janthecla aurora
1096Atlides misma
1097Tailless Scrub-hairstreakStrymon cestri
1098Parrhasius orgia
1099Chalybs janias
1100Ostrinotes sophocles
1101Brevianta celelata
1102Cacyreus marshalli
1103Roodepoort CopperAloeides dentatis
1104Laothus phydela
1105Black-spot HairstreakParrhasius polibetes
1106Leptotes pirithous
1107Arawacus meliboeus
1108Separata StripestreakArawacus separata
1109Ocaria ocrisia
1110Strymon mulucha
1111Rekoa stagira
1112Kolana ligurina
1113Hanno BlueHemiargus hanno
1114Nickerbean AzulCyclargus ammon
1115Red-spotted HairstreakTmolus echion
1116Variable BlueLepidochrysops variabilis
1117Nesiostrymon calchinia
1118Atlides targhelia
1119Ministrymon azia
1120Cupido comyntas
1121Panthiades phaleros
1122Strymon lucena
1123Pseudolucia argentina
1124Ziegleria hesperitis
1125Atlides polybe
1126Lycaena phlaeas
1127Hintza PierrotZintha hintza
1128Arcas imperialis
1129Dycia carnica
1130Alhaja EleganteEvenus regalis
1131Silver-banded HairstreakBanda de PlataChlorostrymon simaethis
1132Cebrita SerranaArawacus binangula
1133CobrizaMinistrymon sanguinalis
1134Damita CobrizaMadeleinea moza
1135ÉlidaArawacus ellida
1136EndimiónElectrostrymon endymion
1137Frotadora AzulinaStrymon veterator
1138Frotadora ComúnStrymon eurytulus
1139Smaller Lantana ButterflyFrotadora EnanaStrymon bazochii
1140Frotadora Esmeralda ColudaCyanophrys remus
1141Green HairstreakFrotadora Esmeralda ComúnCyanophrys acaste
1142Frotadora GrisáceaStrymon rana
1143Malina HairstreakFrotadora Jorobada ComúnRekoa malina
1144Gold-bordered HairstreakFrotadora Jorobada de Franjas CurvasRekoa palegon
1145Red-crescent Scrub-HairstreakFrotadora Línea FuscaStrymon rufofusca
1146Frotadora Menor BlancaMinistrymon una
1147Frotadora Menor PunteadaMinistrymon cruenta
1148Frotadora Oscura ComúnCalycopis caulonia
1149Frotadora Parda ArgentinaBadecla argentinensis
1150Frotadora Parda-clarissaBadecla clarissa
1151Frotadora SerranaStrymon eremica
1152FurtivaCryptaenota latreiillii
1153HemónTheritas hemon
1154Orange Beauty SpotLunar NaranjaCelmia celmus
1155Marsyas HairstreakMarsiasPseudolycaena marsyas
1156MiríZizula cyna
1157ThalesThalesLamasa thales
1158YuyeraLeptotes cassius
1159MegalopygidaePodalia dimidiata
1160Megalopyge radiata
1161Trosia nigropunctigera
1162Megalopyge albicollis
1163Norape sp.
1164Gusano PolloMegalopyge lanata
1165MimallonidaeTolypida amaryllis
1166MorphidaeBandera ArgentinaMorpho epistrophus
1167Blue MorphoMorpho AzulMorpho peleides
1168PoráMorpho helenor
1169Aega MorphoVeráMorpho aega
1170NoctuidaeCucullia argentina
1171Spodoptera dolichos
1172Leucania insueta
1173Bilobed Looper MothMegalographa biloba
1174Mythimna unipuncta
1175Anicla infecta
1176Graphelysia strigillata
1177Ceroctena amynta
1178Jochroa monsalvei
1179Agrotis bilitura
1180Megalographa bonaerensis
1181Argyrosticta decumana
1182Gonodonta bidens
1183Helicoverpa sp.
1184Golden LooperArgyrogramma verruca
1185Celiptera levina
1186Alfalfa Looper MothAutographa californica
1187Sosxetra grata
1188Cyclopis caecutiens
1189Heterochroma sp.
1190Cucullia umbratica
1191Gray Looper MothRachiplusia ou
1192Acontia lucida
1193Ophisma tropicalis
1194Eulepidotis rectimargo
1195Porphyrinia pura
1196ConvictaXanthopastis timais
1197Cydosia MothCydosiaCydosia rimata
1198Falsa Medidora de la SojaChrysodeixis includens
1199Velvetbean Caterpillar MothGusano de las LeguminosasAnticarsia gemmatalis
1200Dark Sword-grassGusano GrasientoAgrotis ipsilon
1201Lagarta del GirasolRachiplusia nu
1202Tomato LooperMedidor del TomateChrysodeixis chalcites
1203Oruga Cortadora PardaPorosagrotis gypaetina
1204Oruga de las SolanaceasSpodoptera cosmioides
1205Oruga DesgranadoraDargida albilinea
1206Southern Military CaterpillarOruga Militar Del SurLagarta Militar Do SulSpodoptera eridania
1207Fall Armyworm MothOruga Militar TardiaSpodoptera frugiperda
1208Oruga Militar VerdaderaPseudaletia adultera
1209Oruga VariadaPeridroma saucia
1210PlusiaAutographa gamma
1211Black Witch MothPolilla BrujaAscalapha odorata
1212Fruit Piercing MothPolilla Perforadora de FrutosEudocima materna
1213NotodontidaeLirimiris truncata
1214Josia mononeura
1215Crinodes besckei
1216NymphalidaeActinote stratonice
1217Adelpha lycorias
1218Splendeuptychia ambra
1219Blue SatyrChloreuptychia arnaca
1220Adelpha malea
1221Crinkled LeafwingFountainea cratias
1222Diaethria neglecta
1223Actinote thalia
1224Fiery SatyrLasiophila orbifera
1225Narope cyllastros
1226Polymnia TigerwingMechanitis polymnia
1227Ithomia iphianassa
1228Euptoieta claudia
1229Adelpha irmina
1230Guinea-fowl ButterflyHamanumida daedalus
1231Heliconius himera
1232Memphis morvus
1233Faunula leucoglene
1234Eresia polina
1235Fountainea nessus
1236Cibdelis meridionalis
1237Ithomia agnosia
1238Mestra hersilia
1239Red AdmiralVanessa atalanta
1240Blue PansyJunonia oenone
1241Cithaerias aurora
1242Adelpha sp.
1243Heraldica ClearwingIthomia heraldica
1244Adelpha iphicleola
1245Ithomia salapia
1246Adelpha hyas
1247Pedaliodes manis
1248Cybdelis mnasylus
1249Altinote negra
1250Hypolimnas misippus
1251Adelpha alala
1252Actinote ozomene
1253Moon PierellaPierella luna
1254Blepolenis batea
1255Philaethria wernickei
1256Anetia thirza
1257Heliconius ismenius
1258Hypanartia dione
1259Leaf Wing ButterflyZaretis itys
1260Pedaliodes uncus
1261Erichtodes narapa
1262Hamadryas sp.
1263Whitened BluewingMyscelia cyaniris
1264Blue PansyJunonia orithya
1265Menapis TigerwingMechanitis menapis
1266Heliconius numata
1267Eueides isabella
1268Eresia clio
1269Tegosa anieta
1270Borboleta-folhaZaretis sp.
1271PeacockInachis io
1272Actinote anteas
1273Philaethria dido
1274Anthanassa hermas
1275Montane LongwingHeliconius clysonymus
1276Question MarkNymphalis interrogationis
1277Argyrophorus tandilensis
1278Spotted_tiger_glassywingTithorea tarricina
1279Cydno LongwingHeliconius cydno
1280Adelpha erotia
1281Marpesia corinna
1282Pierella lamia
1283Amber DaggerwingMarpesia berania
1284Junonia lavinia
1285Cissia penelope
1286Pteronymia ozia
1287Heliconius melpomene
1288Dicoma CrescentOrtilia dicoma
1289Dynamine theseus
1290Pale Owl-butterflyCaligo telamonius
1291Borboleta-marpesiaMarpesia sp.
1292Caligo prometheus
1293Posttaygetis penelea
1294Pareuptychia ocirrhoe
1295Isidora LeafwingZaretis isidora
1296Phystis simois
1297Painted LadyVanessa cardui
1298Caligo beltrao
1299Ortilia gentina
1300Callicore astarte
1301Blushing Phantom O Rusted Clearwing-satyrCithaerias pireta
1302Euptychoides saturnus
1303Jemina ClearwingDircenna jemina
1304Historis acheronta
1305Catula CrescentDagon catula
1306Milbert´s TortoiseshellAglais milberti
1307Marpesia zerynthia
1308Heliconius atthis
1309Callicore eunomia
1310Ithomia cleora
1311Ectima rectifascia
1312Actinote eresia
1313Actinote sp.
1314Garden AcraeaAcraea horta
1315Cissia thobiei
1316Hamadryas amphichloe
1317Ruddy LeafwingMemphis eurypyle
1318Ithomia diasia
1319Northern CrescentPhyciodes cocyta
1320Maniola jurtina
1321Heliconius sara
1322Hyaliris ocna
1323Yellow-edged Giant OwlCaligo atreus
1324Oressinoma typhla
1325Ceratinia tutia
1326AbanderadaCybdelis phaesyla
1327AbiaAdelpha abia
1328Ochre AdelfaAdelfa OcreAdelpha falcipennis
1329Red RimAlas SangrantesBiblis hyperia
1330Almirante ComúnAdelpha thessalia
1331SymaAlmirante MenorAdelpha syma
1332Andromica ClearwingAndromicaGreta andromica
1333AritosNica flavilla
1334BatarazaOrtilia ithra
1335Bataraza OscuraOrtilia orthia
1336BellaHypanartia bella
1337BereniceTelenassa berenice
1338CalciopeArchaeoprepona chalciope
1339Zebra Longwing ButterflyCebraHeliconius charitonia
1340CebritaColobura dirce
1341CenicientaAnartia jatrophae
1342ClaudinaTegosa claudina
1343Cristal AzuladaPteronymia carlia
1344DagaMarpesia petreus
1345Dama Cuatro OjosVanessa carye
1346Dama FajadaVanessa myrinna
1347Chilean LadyDama PatagónicaVanessa terpsichore
1348Brazilian Painted LadyDama PintadaVanessa braziliensis
1349DarioDynastor darius
1350One-spotted PreponaDemofonteArchaeoprepona demophon
1351Blomfild´s BeautyDibujadaSmyrna blomfildia
1352DidimaMelitaea didyma
1353Dark EpafosEpafos MorenoSiproeta trayja
1354Rusty-tipped PageEpafos Puntas OxidadasSiproeta epaphus
1355Andean SilverspotEspejito del CuruboDione glycera
1356Falsa EratosEresia lansdorfi
1357Gota BlancaDynamine coenus
1358Blind DropGota CiegaDynamine tithia
1359Drop With LineGota con LíneaDynamine athemon
1360Gota de AnteojosDynamine aerata
1361Gota de LuzDynamine myrrhina
1362Gota de MonóculoDynamine artemisia
1363Eyespotted DropGota OceladaDynamine postverta
1364Edged DropGota RibeteadaDynamine agacles
1365Hoja AzulMemphis moruus
1366Hoja NaranjaFountainea glycerium
1367InciensoTegosa orobia
1368IndigoÍndigoDoxocopa kallina
1369LeteHypanartia lethe
1370LindaDoxocopa linda
1371LlamaradaHaematera pyrame
1372MalaquitaSiproeta stelenes
1373Orange MarkedMarcada AnaranjadaEpiphile hubneri
1374Marcada AzulEpiphile orea
1375Many-banded DaggerwingMarioMarpesia chiron
1376Anna`s Eighty-eightMariposa 88Diaethria anna
1377Almond-eyed OwlMariposa BúhoCaligo brasiliensis
1378Mariposa CastillaCastilia eranites
1379Zebra Longwing ButterflyMariposa CebraHeliconius charithonia
1380Mariposa de CristalGreta oto
1381Tiger BeautyMariposa TigreTigridia acesta
1382MarmóreaMoneuptychia paeon
1383Small BrownMarroncitaOrtilia velica
1384Tiger LeafwingMbopíConsul fabius
1385MegeraLasiommata megera
1386BluntMochaTemenis laothoe
1387One-coin Splendid SatyrMoneditaSplendeuptychia libitina
1388Bordered PatchMontera NaranjaChlosyne lacinia
1389OchentaDiaethria candrena
1390Cramer´s Eighty-eightOchenta y OchoDiaethria clymena
1391Ochenta y Ocho AzulDiaethria eluina
1392Pampera ArgentinaPampasatyrus quies
1393Pampera YacantoPampasatyrus yacantoensis
1394Godart´s NumberwingPará GuasúCallicore pygas
1395Medium ParáPará MedianaPaulogramma pyracmon
1396Pará MiníCallicore hydaspes
1397Pará ZigzagCallicore sorana
1398Pavo RealJunonia genoveva
1399Perezosa AceitadaActinote mamita
1400Yellow LazyPerezosa AmarillaActinote carycina
1401Perezosa AnaranjadaActinote surima
1402LazyPerezosa ComúnActinote pellenea
1403Big LazyPerezosa GrandeActinote pyrrha
1404Perezosa OscuraActinote melanisans
1405PopenóHistoris odius
1406Banded BannerPoré PytáPyrrhogyra neaerea
1407Epinome CrackerPororóHamadryas epinome
1408Pororó AzulHamadryas arete
1409Pororó Mancha OcreHamadryas fornax
1410Red Spot PororoPororó Mancha RojaHamadryas amphinome
1411Pororó MiníEctima thecla
1412Pororó Ocelos RojosHamadryas februa
1413Princesa RojaAnartia amathea
1414Puntos BlancosPseudodebis euptychidia
1415QuantiusForsterinaria quantius
1416Variable CrackerRechinadoraBorboleta EstaladeiraHamadryas feronia
1417RojizaTaygetis rufomarginata
1418SalpicadaAnthanassa frisia
1419Satinada BellaEunica tatila
1420IvorySatinada GrandeEunica eburnea
1421Banded VelvetTerciopelo FajadoCatonephele acontius
1422Terciopelo ManchadoCatonephele numilia
1423TisifoneEteona tisiphone
1424TurquoiseTurquíDoxocopa agathina
1425Yin-YangYin-YangMyscelia orsis
1426Cyane EmperorZafiro AndinoDoxocopa cyane
1427Laurentia EmperorZafiro ComúnDoxocopa laurentia
1428ZeaZeaAdelpha zea
1429ZunildaZunildaDoxocopa zunilda
1430PapilionidaeMimoides lysithous
1431Parides erithalion
1432Neographium philolaus
1433Protesilaus glaucolaus
1434Eurytides agesilaus
1435Euryades corethrus
1436Protesilaus telesilaus
1437Papilio multicaudata
1438Mimoides xeniades
1439Torquatus SwallowtailPapilio torquatus
1440Parides neophilus
1441Eurytides dolicaon
1442Euryades duponchelii
1443AgavoParides agavus
1444AndrógeoPapilio androgeus
1445Borde de JadeBattus polystictus
1446Polydamas SwallowtailBorde de OroBattus polydamas
1447Espadachín ComúnProtesilaus stenodesmus
1448HelánicaPterourus hellanichus
1449HeliosHeliosProtesilaus helios
1450Broad-banded SwallowtailLimonera ChicaPapilio astyalus
1451Limonera ColudaPapilio hectorides
1452Limonera GrandePapilio thoas
1453Red Beauty SpotsLunares RojosPterourus menatius
1454MacaonePapilio machaon
1455Mancha RubíPapilio anchisiades
1456Black SwallowtailMariposa Cometa NegraPapilio polyxenes
1457Papilio de los CítricosPapilio demodocus
1458PodalirioIphiclides podalirius
1459PrudenteParides anchises
1460Viudita del MonteParides bunichus
1461PieridaePereute leucodrosine
1462Phulia nymphula
1463Hesperocharis infrasignata
1464Infraphulia madeleinea
1465Eurema daira
1466Pyrisitia leuce
1467Eleusis WhiteLeptophobia eleusis
1468Twin Dotted BorderMylothris rueppellii
1469Melete lycimnia
1470Colias euxanthe
1471Eurema xanthochlora
1472Hesperocharis erota
1473Pontia edusa
1474Pink-spot SulphurAphrissa neleis
1475Salome YellowEurema salome
1476Green-veined WhitePieris napi
1477Smudged YellowEurema lucina
1478Small Salmon ArabColotis amata
1479Colias vauthieri
1480Colias crocea
1481Itaballia marana
1482Eurema mexicana
1483Colias eurytheme
1484Colias dimera
1485Small Cabbage WhitePieris rapae
1486Leptophobia diaguita
1487Colias flaveola
1488Veined TipColotis vesta
1489Teriocolias zelia
1490Tailed SulphurAzufrada ColudaPhoebis neocypris
1491BlanquitaEurema albula
1492BonitaDismorphia astyocha
1493Bonita BlancaEnantia lina
1494Cara de PerroZerene cesonia
1495Cloudless SulphurFeboPhoebis sennae
1496Yellow LeafHoja AmarillaRhabdodryas trite
1497Isoca de la AlfalfaColias lesbia
1498Lechera ArgentinaTatochila mercedis
1499Lechera ComúnTatochila autodice
1500Big MilkyLechera GrandeGlutophrissa drusilla
1501Lechera PreandinaTatochila theodice
1502False Common WhiteLechera RibereñaTheochila maenacte
1503Mountain MilkyLechera SerranaTatochila orthodice
1504Yungueña MilkyLechera YungueñaTatochila stigmadice
1505Lechosa SerranaMathania carrizoi
1506Small Decorated LemonLimoncito AdornadoEurema elathea
1507Tailed YellowLimoncito CaudadaEurema arbela
1508Limoncito ComúnEurema deva
1509Limoncito Dos PuntosPyrisitia nise
1510MorningMañanitaPhoebis philea
1511White Angled SulphurMancha de AzufreAnteos clorinde
1512ManifestanteAphrissa statira
1513Mountain WhiteMariposa Blanca del MastuerzoLeptophobia aripa
1514Mariposa de la ColPieris brassicae
1515NemiaPseudopieris nehemia
1516Ocre ParanaenseHesperocharis paranensis
1517Great Southern WhitePirpinto de la ColAscia monuste
1518Sayjú ManchadaPieriballia viardi
1519Apricot SulphurYemaPhoebis argante
1520PlutellidaeDiamondback MothPolilla del RepolloPlutella xylostella
1521PsychidaeBicho CanastoOiketicus platensis
1522Bicho CigarroOiketicus geyeri
1523PterophoridaeStenoptilodes sematodactyla
1524Lantana Plume MothPolilla Penacho de la LantanaLantanophaga pusillidactylus
1525PyralidaeSemnia auritalis
1526Tosale sp.
1527Argyria lacteella
1528Argyria sp.
1529Chrysauge catenulata
1530Barrenador Del Tallo De MaizDiatraea saccharalis
1531Stored Grain MothPolilla de los Granos AlmacenadosAglossa caprealis
1532Polilla India de la HarinaPlodia interpunctella
1533Meal MothPolilla Parda de la HarinaPyralis farinalis
1534RiodinidaeDeep-blue Eyed-metalmarkMesosemia asa
1535Lasaia arsis
1536Eurybia pergaea
1537Ancyluris aulestes
1538Emesis diogenia
1539Calephelis inca
1540Calephelis aymaran
1541Eurybia cyclopia
1542Chorinea heliconides
1543Blue-patched Eyed-metalmarkMesosemia carissima
1544Detritivora brasilia
1545Ionotus alector
1546Lasaia incoides
1547Amarynthis meneria
1548Mesosemia lycisca
1549Mesosemia odice
1550Ancyluris meliboeus
1551Melanis electron
1552Chorinea sylphina
1553Anteros formosus
1554Syrmatia nyx
1555Aricoris gauchoana
1556Siseme pallas
1557Metacharis victrix
1558Aricoris drucei
1559Calephelis nilus
1560Synargis axenus
1561Azure-winged EurybiaEurybia unxia
1562Chamaelimnas briola
1563Leucochimona lagora
1564Emesis guttata
1565Emesis angularis
1566Seco aphanis
1567Ariconias glaphyra
1568Exoplisia myrtis
1569Pheles atricolor
1570Acrobata MorenaEmesis ocypore
1571Acróbata PardaEmesis lupina
1572Acróbata RojizaEmesis russula
1573Adela PolillaAdelotypa tinea
1574Amazon AngelChorinea amazon
1575BrilliantineBrillantinaCaria castalia
1576Brillantina y NaranjaCaria plutargus
1577Orange-banded MetalmarkCinta DoradaParcella amarynthina
1578Irregular PatchworkColage IrregularAricoris notialis
1579Southern PatchworColage MeridionalAricoris chilensis
1580ColuditaBarbicornis basilis
1581Cuello-rojo NaranjaLemonias ochracea
1582Danzarina ChicaRiodina lysippoides
1583Danzarina GrandeRiodina lycisca
1584Yelow TinyDiminuta AmarillaMesene simplex
1585Diminuta Ápice PardoAdelotypa bolena
1586Diminuta ManchadaMesene monostigma
1587Orange TinyDiminuta NaranjaMesene epaphus
1588Diminuta Naranja y PardaMesene pyrippe
1589Blue DoctorDoctor AzulRhetus dysonii
1590EleusinoRhetus periander
1591EnanitaZabuella tenellus
1592EstriadaLeucochimona matatha
1593HormigueraAricoris epulus
1594Hormiguera CenicientaAricoris cinericia
1595Hormiguera ComúnAricoris signata
1596Hormiguera Oscura ComúnAricoris indistincta
1597HovýLasaia agesilas
1598Líneas BrillantesChalodeta theodora
1599MulataMelanis aegates
1600Mulata DentadaMelanis xenia
1601ÑemíÑemíSynargis calyce
1602RedonditaNotheme erota
1603SimuladoraEuselasia hygenius
1604SaturniidaeCitheronia maureillei
1605Automeris naranja
1606Dysdaemonia fosteri
1607Lonomia obliqua
1608Automeris oberthuri
1609Rothschildia hesperus
1610Gamelia catharina
1611Adeloneivaia catharina
1612Hyalophora euryalus
1613Adeloneivaia acuta
1614Dirphiopsis epiolina
1615Periga circumstans
1616Leucanella lama
1617Prohylesia zikani
1618Dysdaemonia brasiliensis
1619Orizaba SilkmothRothschildia orizaba
1620Adelowalkeria tristigma
1621Adeloneivaia sp.
1622Leucanella aspera
1623Pseudoautomeris hubneris
1624Copaxa multifenestrata
1625Dysdaemonia boreas
1626Rothschildia arethusa
1627Adeloneivaia subangulata
1628Rothschildia schreiteriana
1629Arsenura orbignyana
1630Molippa simillina
1631Dirphia muscosa
1632Rothschildia aurota
1633Citheronia vogleri
1634Syssphinx molina
1635Copaxa decrescens
1636Paradaemonia meridionalis
1637Automeris amoena
1638Imperial MothEacles imperialis
1639Hyperchiria orodina
1640Automeris umbrosa
1641Leucanella viridiscens
1642Molippa sp.
1643Automerella aurora
1644Pseudautomeris luteata
1645Giacomellia bilineata
1646Automeris beckeri
1647Eudyaria zeta
1648Pseudautomeris grammivora
1649Citheronia laocoon
1650Molippa sabina
1651Copaxa flavina
1652Heliconisa pagenstecheri
1653Arsenura armida
1654Rothschildia condor
1655Hyperchiria incisa
1656Automeris illustris
1657Ithomisa kinkelini
1658Hyperchiria misionincisoides
1659Oiticella convergens
1660Leucanella memusae
1661Automeris hamata
1662Neorcarnegia basirei
1663Rothschildia hopfferi
1664Procitheronia purpurea
1665Copaxa canella
1666Mariposa de las ChilcasRothschildia jacobaeae
1667Mariposa Grande de OjitosAutomeris coresus
1668Mariposa NegraHylesia nigricans
1669MaurusRothschildia maurus
1670Ojitos del SurAdetomeris erythrops
1671Polilla de la CalaveraCitheronia brissotii
1672Polilla RosaPsilopygida walkeri
1673SatyridaePronophila cordillera
1674Taygetis sp.
1675Cissia pompilia
1676Cissia gigas
1677Godartiana muscosa
1678Palaepolis SatyrPedaliodes palaepolis
1679Paryphthimoides eous
1680Chilean SatyrArgyrophorus chiliensis
1681Pronophila unifasciata
1682Pareuptychia metaleuca
1683Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides
1684Taygetis kerea
1685BrushfootsPampasatyrus nilesi
1686Auca coctei
1687Cissia libye
1688Cissia terrestris
1689Taygetis tripunctata
1690Haywardella edmondsii
1691Argyrophorus argenteus
1692Pharneuptychia phares
1693Faunula patagonica
1694Tetraphlebia stelligera
1695AndrómedaTaygetis laches
1696CirceBrintesia circe
1697Dos Puntos OceladaPampasatyrus gyrtone
1698DuendePraepedaliodes phanias
1699EgeriaPararge aegeria
1700FlashFlashPareuptychia summandosa
1701Franja CremaManataria hercyna
1702Hook-ShapedGanchudaTaygetis ypthima
1703HermesHermeuptychia hermes
1704Poltys SatyrLíneas ConvergentesParyphthimoides poltys
1705Marrón del PastizalYphthimoides celmis
1706Ocelada ComúnParyphthimoides phronius
1707WavyOnduladaForsterinaria necys
1708Pampera ComúnStegosatyrus periphas
1709PanfiloCoenonympha pamphilus
1710SematuridaeSematura lunus
1711SphingidaeXylophanes tersa
1712Adhemarius gannascus
1713Xylophanes chiron
1714Eumorpha vitis
1715Callionima grisescens
1716Perigonia lusca
1717Orecta lycidas
1718Manduca florestan
1719Erinnyis crameri
1720Eumorpha analis
1721Sphinx justiciae
1722Hyles euphorbiarum
1723Erinnyis obscura
1724Manduca lefeburii
1725Caicus Sphinx MothPhryxus caicus
1726Erinnyis ello
1727Manduca sexta
1728Enyo ocypete
1729Madoryx bubastus
1730Fig Sphinx MothPachylia ficus
1731Agrius cingulata
1732Manduca tucumana
1733Cocytius antaeus
1734Callionima inuus
1735Nyceryx continua
1736Manduca contracta
1737Adhemarius daphne
1738Protambulyx strigilis
1739Xylophanes titana
1740Manduca diffissa
1741Hyles lineata
1742Alope Sphinx MothÁlopeErinnyis alope
1743Clavipes SphinxEsfinge ClavipesAellopos clavipes
1744Esfinge ColibríMacroglossum stellatarum
1745Esfinge ColibríAellopus sp.
1746Walker"s SphinxEsfinge de WalkerPachylioides resumens
1747Mournful Sphinx MothEsfinge LúgubreEnyo lugubris
1748Rustic SphinxEsfinge RústicaManduca rustica
1749Gaudy SphinxGusano de la ParraEumorpha labruscae
1750Banded Sphinx MothPolilla Esfinge FajadaEumorpha fasciatus
1751Titan SphinxPolilla TitánAellopos titan
1752TineidaeCase-bearing Clothes MothPolilla de la RopaTinea pellionella
1753Polilla del EstuchePhereoeca sp.
1754TortricidaePlatynota rostrana
1755Argyrotaenia sphaleropa
1756UraniidaeGreen UraniaUrania fulgens
1757Green-banded UraniaUrania leilus
1758YponomeutidaeOruga del AilanthusAtteva pustulella
1759ZygaenidaeStylura forficula
1760ZigenaZygaena filipendulae
1761OrthopteraAcrididaeStenopola puncticeps
1762Schistocerca cancellata
1763Borellia bruneri
1764Pseudoscopas nigrigena
1765Orphulella punctata
1766Ronderosia forcipata
1767Adimantus ornatissimus
1768Stenopola pallida
1769Aleuas vitticollis
1770Tucayaca gracilis
1771Abracris dilecta
1772Ronderosia bergii
1773Cornops aquaticum
1774Metaleptea adspersa
1775Parascopas sanguineus
1776Fenestra bohlsii
1777Neopedies brunneri
1778Leptysma argentina
1779Vilerna rugulosa
1780Aleuas lineatus
1781Dichromatos schrottkyi
1782Abracris flavolineata
1783Oedipoda caerulescens
1784Laplatacris dispar
1785Atrachelacris sp.
1786Chorthippus parallelus
1787Leptysmina pallida
1788Amblytropidia robusta
1789Propedies fusiformis
1790Allotruxalis gracilis
1791Haroldgrantia lignosa
1792Omalotettix obliquus
1793Baeacris sp.
1794Stenopola bohlsii
1795Amblytropidia australis
1796Peruvia nigromarginata
1797Dichroplus sp.
1798Omocestus ventralis
1799Scotussa impudica
1800Dichromatos lilloanus
1801Yellow-lined GrasshopperLangosta de Líneas ClarasSchistocerca flavofasciata
1802Tucura de Alas ManchadasDichroplus maculipennis
1803Pallidwinged GrasshopperTucura de Alas PálidasTrimerotropis pallidipennis
1804Tucura de Antenas LargasStaurorhectus longicornis
1805Tucura de las PraderasDichroplus pratensis
1806Tucura de los AlfalfaresDichroplus elongatus
1807Tucura del Falso CaraguatáScotussa cliens
1808Tucura PintadaRhammatocerus pictus
1809Tucura RayadaDichroplus vittatus
1810GryllacrididaeDibelona sp.
1811GryllidaeCranistus colliurides
1812Phylloscyrtus amoenus
1813Oecanthus sp.
1814Eidmanacris sp.
1815Cranistus sp.
1816Eidmanacris meridionalis
1817Miogryllus sp.
1818Argizala sp.
1819Field CricketGrillo de CampoGryllus sp.
1820Tropical House CricketGrillo RayadoGryllodes sigillatus
1821Grillo RayadoGryllodes laplatae
1822Grillo SubterráneoAnurogryllus muticus
1823GryllotalpidaeScapteriscus sp.
1824MogoplistidaeOrnebius sp.
1825OmmexechidaeGraea horrida
1826Pachyossa signata
1827ProscopiidaeOrienscopia sp.
1828Astroma riojanum
1829Langosta Palo GiganteCarphoproscopia lancea
1830PyrgomorphidaeDictyophorus spumans
1831Phymateus leprosus
1832RomaleidaeXyleus sp.
1833Diponthus argentinus
1834Staleochlora ronderosi
1835Xyleus discoideus
1836Staleochlora arcuata
1837Taeniophora femorata
1838Zoniopoda iheringi
1839Zoniopoda hempeli
1840Zoniopoda omnicolor
1841Coryacris angustipennis
1842Xyleus modestus
1843Diponthus puelchus
1844Prionolopha serrata
1845Diponthus crassus
1846Diponthus pycnostictus
1847Zoniopoda tarsata
1848Tucura CebradaXyleus laevipes
1849Tucura QuebracheraTropidacris collaris
1850Tucura RayadaChromacris speciosa
1851Tucura VerdeStaleochlora viridicata
1852TetrigidaeBatrachidea vesca
1853TettigoniidaeXiphelimum amplipennis
1854Brachyteleutias bilineatus
1855Burgilis sp.
1856Dasyscelus normalis
1857Homotoicha sp.
1858Meroncidius flavolimbatus
1859Typophyllum inflatum
1860Anisophya sp.
1861Phylloptera ovalifolia
1862Phlugis spinipes
1863Stilpnochlora sp.
1864Neoconocephalus brachypterus
1865Paraphidnia verrucosa
1866Neoconocephalus sp.
1867Paracycloptera reticulata
1868Grammadera clara
1869Phlugis ocraceovittata
1870Conocephalus saltator
1871Phylloptera sp.
1872Ligocatinus olivaceus
1873Anisophya brasiliensis
1874Ceraia sp.
1875Theudoria melanocnemis
1876Parasubria vittipes
1877Copiphora rhinoceros
1878Pleminia sp.
1879Scaphura nigra
1880Cnemidophyllum citrifolium
1881Hyperophora sp.
1882Scaphura sp.
1883Engonia minor
1884Iaratrox maculata
1885Stilpnochlora incisa
1886Anisophya melanochloris
1887Conocephalus longipes
1888Armoured Ground CricketAcanthoplus discoidalis
1889Hyperophora brasiliensis
1890Scaphura elegans
1891Grillo de MatorralPanacanthus cuspidatus
1892Langosta VerdeNeoconocephalus argentinus
1893Leaf KatydidSaltamontes HojaMicrocentrum marginatum
1894Saltamontes RosaOrophus tessellatus
1895HemipteraAcanaloniidaeAcanalonia chloris
1896AcanthosomatidaeHellica sp.
1897Chinche del CalafatePhorbanta variabilis
1898AethalionidaeAethalion reticulatum
1899AleyrodidaeMosca BlancaTrialeurodes vaporariorum
1900Wooly WhiteflyMosca Blanca de los CítricosAleurothrixus floccosus
1901AphididaePulgón Café de los CítricosToxoptera citricida
1902Pulgón de la AdelfaAphis nerii
1903English Grain AphidPulgón de la EspigaPulgão-da-espigaSitobion avenae
1904Rose AphidPulgón del RosalMacrosiphum rosae
1905Giant Willow AphidPulgón Gigante de los SaucesPulgão Gigante do SalgueiroTuberolachnus salignus
1906Pulgón Negro de los CerealesSipha maydis
1907Pea AphidPulgón Verde de la AlfalfaAcyrthosiphon pisum
1908AphrophoridaeChicharrita de la EspumaCephisus siccifolius
1909BelostomatidaeLethocerus maximus
1910Horvathinia pelocoroides
1911Lethocerus sp.
1912Belostoma sp.
1913Giant Water BugChinche de AguaBelostoma elongatum
1914Chinche de AguaBelostoma elegans
1915Dwarf Water BugChinche de Agua EnanaBelostoma micantulum
1916Chinche de Agua GiganteLethocerus annulipes
1917Big Water BugChinche de Agua GrandeBelostoma dilatatum
1918CalophyidaeCedar PsilidPsilídeo do CedroMastigimas anjosi
1919CercopidaeMahanarva rubripennis
1920Mahanarva sp.
1921Isozulia sp.
1922Deois flexuosa
1923Prosapia sp.
1924SpittlebugsCigarrinha Das RaízesMahanarva fimbriolata
1925Sphenorhina rubra
1926Two Lined SpittlebugProsapia bicincta
1927ChicharritaNotozulia entrerriana
1928Chicharrita de la Espuma del Falso CaraguatáDelassor tristis
1929CicadellidaeTretogonia sp.
1930Xerophloea peltata
1931Syncharina argentina
1932Tapajosa rubromarginata
1933Molomea lineiceps
1934Scoposcartula limitata
1935Diedrocephala variegata
1936Aulacizes sp.
1937Gypona sp.
1938Ferrariana trivittata
1939Molomea sp.
1940Dechacona missionum
1941Acrogonia virescens
1942Macugonalia sp.
1943Aulacizes quadripunctata
1944Macugonalia leucomelas
1945Pawiloma victima
1946Sonesimia grossa
1947Tettisama quinquemaculata
1948Chicharrita de la PapaEmpoasca fabae
1949Chicharrita del ÁlamoRhytidodus decimusquartus
1950Chicharrita del Falso CaraguatáBalacha melanocephala
1951Chicharrita RayadaSibovia sagata
1952Chicharrita VerdeCigarrinha-verdeBucephalogonia xanthophis
1953Cicalina VerdeCicadella viridis
1954Cotorrita de la LuzEmpoasca curveola
1955CicadidaeTympanoterpes cordubensis
1956Odopoea sp.
1957Putnam´s CicadaPlatypedia putnami
1958Proarna uruguayensis
1959Zammara tympanum
1960Fidicina torresi
1961Dorisiana noriegai
1962Proarna dactyliophora
1963Proarna montevidensis
1964Dorisiana metcalfi
1965Carineta diardi
1966Fidicinoides ferruginosa
1967Proarna sp.
1968Odopoea insignifera
1969Proarna bufo
1970Tympanoterpes elegans
1971ChicharraGuyalna bonaerensis
1972Giant CicadaChicharra GrandeQuesada gigas
1973Chicharra VerdeDorisiana drewseni
1974Cinnabar CicadaChicharrita BermellónCalliopsida cinnabarina
1975CimicidaeCimex lectularius
1976CoccidaeIndian Wax ScaleCeroplastes ceriferus
1977Cochinilla RosadaCeroplastes grandis
1978Red Wax ScaleEscama RojaCeroplastes rubens
1979CoreidaeAcanthocephala latipes
1980Eubule sculpta
1981Pachylis pharaonis
1982Ouranion serrulatus
1983Spartocera sp.
1984Grammopoecilus angustatus
1985Zoreva dentipes
1986Crinocerus sanctus
1987Melucha phyllocnemis
1988Piezogaster sp.
1989Leptoglossus concaviusculus
1990Menenotus diminutus
1991Althos sp.
1992Eldarca nigroscutellata
1993Zicca sp.
1994Sphictyrtus sp.
1995Leptoscelis sp.
1996Camptischium sp.
1997Leptoglossus sp.
1998Anasa guttifera
1999Pachylis argentinus
2000Chariesterus sp.
2001Helicornia BugLeptoscelis tricolor
2002Hypselonotus interruptus
2003Melucha sp.
2004Spartocera fusca
2005Petalops sp.
2006Chinche del MburucuyáHolhymenia histrio
2007Chinche del TomatePhthiacnemia picta
2008Chinche FoliadaAnisoscelis affinis
2009Chinche Foliada ArgentinaAnisoscelis foliaceus
2010Chinche Foliada de la PapaLeptoglossus impictus
2011Leaf-footed BugChinche GiganteAcanthocephala femorata
2012Chinche RojaAthaumastus haematicus
2013CorixidaeChinche de Agua BasureraSigara sp.
2014CydnidaeScaptocoris sp.
2015DiaspididaeWhite Pine ScaleCochinilla del PinoLeucaspis pusilla
2016FlatidaePoekilloptera phalaenoides
2017FulgoridaePhenax variegata
2018Scaralis sp.
2019Fulgora sp.
2020GelastocoridaeGalastocoris oculatus
2021GerridaeLimnogonus aduncus
2022Eurygerris fuscinervis
2023LargidaeLargus sp.
2024Largus rufipennis
2025Largus fasciatus
2026Largus White StripeLargus Franja BlancaLargus Listra BrancaLargus balteatus
2027LygaeidaeOncopeltus unifasciatellus
2028Acroleucus coxalis
2029Spilostethus pandurus
2030Oncopeltus bergianus
2031Reddish Black Chinch BugChinche RojinegraLygaeus alboornatus
2032MargarodidaeCochinilla AcanaladaIcerya purchasi
2033MembracidaeKronides incumbens
2034Cyphonia fuscata
2035Buffalo TreehopperCeresa sp.
2036Entylia sp.
2037Enchophyllum melaleucum
2038Cyphonia clavata
2039Membracis sp.
2040Cyphonia trifida
2041Cyphonia sp.
2042Enchophyllum sp.
2043Sundarion flavomarginatum
2044MiridaeHorciasinus argentinus
2045Chinche BicolorTenthecoris bicolor
2046NabidaeNabis argentinus
2047NotonectidaeNotonecta sp.
2048PentatomidaeAntiteuchus sp.
2049Drytocephala sp.
2050Acledra gregalis
2051Chinavia herbida
2052Edessa sp.
2053Mormidea sp.
2054Chinavia impicticornis
2055Stiretrus decastigmus
2056Arocera spectabilis
2057Ditomotarsus punctiventris
2058Podisus nigrispinus
2059Stink BugPercevejo-do-grãoMormidea pama
2060Murgantia truncatulata
2061Pellaea stictica
2062Loxa viridis
2063Runibia perspicua
2064Loxa sp.
2065Myota aerea
2066Tomato Stink BugArvelius albopunctatus
2067Chinavia erythrocnemis
2068Acledra kinbergii
2069Tibraca sp.
2070Acledra bonariensis
2071Rice Paddy Bug Chinche del ArrozOebalus ypsilongriseus
2072Chinche ApestosaEuthyrhynchus floridanus
2073Red-bordered Stink BugChinche de Bordes RojosEdessa rufomarginata
2074Small Green Stink BugChinche de la AlfalfaPercevejo VerdinhoPiezodorus guildinii
2075Chinche de la Espiga del ArrozOebalus insularis
2076Small Rice Stink BugChinche de las EspigasOebalus poecilus
2077Chinche de los CuernosPercevejo Barriga-verdeDichelops furcatus
2078Chinche de los Cuernos de Puntas OscurasDichelops melacanthus
2079Giant Strong-nosed Stink BugChinche Espinosa GiganteAlcaeorrhynchus grandis
2080Chinche HediondaNezara viridula
2081Chinche MarrónEuschistus heros
2082Chinche MosaicoChinavia musiva
2083Black Stink BugChinche Punto BlancoProxys albopunctulatus
2084Chinche VerdeEdessa meditabunda
2085Chinche Verde Cornuda Loxa flavicollis
2086Cimice Delle PianteGraphosoma lineatum
2087PsyllidaePlatycorypha nigrivirga
2088PyrrhocoridaePercevejo-manchadorDysdercus ruficollis
2089Chinche AlgodoneraDysdercus chaquensis
2090Chinche TricolorDysdercus albofasciatus
2091Cimice RossoneraPyrrhocoris apterus
2092ReduviidaeHeza sp.
2093Cosmoclopius sp.
2094Brontostoma colossus
2095Panstrongylus geniculatus
2096Zelurus sp.
2097Zelurus femoralis
2098Zelus armillatus
2099Sirthenea stria
2100Zelus sp.
2101Zelurus circumcinctus
2102Brontostoma sp.
2103Apiomerus sp.
2104Ricolla quadrispinosa
2105Harpactor sp.
2106Zelus versicolor
2107Pygolampis spurca
2108Arilus carinatus
2109Graptocleptes bicolor
2110Bee AssassinAsesino de AbejasApiomerus lanipes
2111BoticarioApiomerus barbiellini
2112Jagged Ambush BugChinche AcechadoraPhymata sp.
2113Chinche AsesinaZelus leucogrammus
2114Chinche AsesinaZelus renardii
2115Assassin BugChinche AsesinaPnirontis scorpiona
2116Chinche AsesinaOncocephalus validispinis
2117Assassin BugChinche AsesinaNarvesus minor
2118Three Spined Assassin BugChinche Asesina CenicientaAtrachelus cinereus
2119Long-legged Assassin BugChinche Asesina de Patas LargasZelus longipes
2120Stal´s Assassin BugChinche Asesina de StalPnirontis stali
2121Ibera Assassin BugChinche Asesina del IberáAtrachelus iberaensis
2122Chinche Asesina EstriadaCtenotrachelus striatus
2123Chinche Asesina TobaGnathobleda toba
2124Chinche Cazadora de Lunar AmarilloRasahus hamatus
2125Assassin BugChinche Cazadora RayadaCosmoclopius nigroannulatus
2126VinchucaTriatoma infestans
2127VinchucaTriatoma patagonica
2128VinchucaTriatoma guasayana
2129RhopalidaeNiesthrea sp.
2130Jadera sp.
2131Jadera aeloa
2132Chinche ManchadaJadera coturnix
2133RhyparochromidaeErlacda argentinensis
2134ScutelleridaeTetyra poecila
2135Pachycoris torridus
2136Orsilochides leucoptera
2137TingidaeCorythaica cyathicollis
2138Teleonemia sp.
2139Gargaphia lunulata
2140Lantana Lace BugChinche de la LantanaTeleonemia scrupulosa
2141PhasmatodeaAgathemeridaeAgathemera grylloidea
2142Chinche MolleAgathemera millepunctata
2143Chinche MolleAgathemera luteola
2144Chinche Molle OscuraAgathemera maculafulgens
2145Chinche Molle PatagónicaAgathemera claraziana
2146Chinchimollo ChilenoAgathemera elegans
2147DiapheromeridaeOreophoetes TopoenseInsecto Palo TenaOreophoetes topoense
2148PseudophasmatidaeParaphasma amabile
2149DipteraAnthomyiidaeAnthomyia punctipennis
2150AsilidaeArchilestris capnopterus
2151Holcocephala sp.
2152Eicherax macularis
2153Efferia sp.
2154Eccritosia rubriventris
2155Aspidopyga cophuroides
2156Apotinocerus brevistylatus
2157Lampria sp.
2158Lochmorhynchus sp.
2159Eraxasilus sp.
2160Mallophora sylveirii
2161Taurhynchus sp.
2162Phonicocleptes longipes
2163Atomosia sp.
2164Blepharepium cajennensis
2165Mallophora sp.
2166Lastaurina ardens
2167Moscardón Cazador de AbejasMallophora ruficauda
2168BibionidaePlecia sp.
2169Dilophus pectoralis
2170Dilophus sp.
2171BombyliidaeAnthrax oedipus
2172Macrocondyla sp.
2173Hemipenthes sp.
2174Villa sp.
2175Hyperalonia morio
2176CalliphoridaeHemilucilia sp.
2177Blue Bottle FlyMosca AzulCalliphora vicina
2178Blue Bottle FlyMosca AzulCalliphora lopesi
2179Mosca de la CarneCochliomyia macellaria
2180Green bottle flyMosca VerdePhaenicia sericata
2181CeratopogonidaeDasyhelea sp.
2182ChloropidaeThaumatomyia sp.
2183CulicidaeMosquito ElefanteToxorhynchites sp.
2184Mosquito ComúnCulex pipiens
2185Yellow Fever MosquitoMosquito de la Fiebre AmarillaAedes aegypti
2186GallinipperMosquito GigantePsorophora ciliata
2187DolichopodidaeCondylostylus sp.
2188DrosophilidaeZaprionus indianus
2189Drosophila repleta
2190Vinegar FlyMosca Del VinagreDrosophila melanogaster
2191MicropezidaeMosca-perna-de-pauTaeniaptera sp.
2192Mosca de Patas LargasTaeniaptera annulata
2193Mosca de Patas Largas AzulScipopus diversus
2194MuscidaePhaonia trispila
2195Limnophora narona
2196Falsa Mosca de los EstablosMuscina stabulans
2197Stable FlyMosca de los EstablosMosca dos EstábulosStomoxys calcitrans
2198Mosca DomésticaMusca domestica
2199MydidaeMessiasia sp.
2200OestridaeHuman BotflyUraMosca VarejeiraDermatobia hominis
2201PsychodidaeDrain flyMosca de la Humedad Clogmia albipunctata
2202SarcophagidaeMosca de la CarneSarcophaga carnaria
2203Mosca de la CarneAcridiophaga uncata
2204Mosca de la CarneBlaesoxipha caridei
2205SepsidaeSepsisoma sp.
2206StratiomyidaeSargus sp.
2207Hoplitimyia sp.
2208Ptecticus sp.
2209Cyphomyia sp.
2210Raphiocera sp.
2211Mosca MetalicaMicrochrysa flaviventris
2212Mosca SoldadoHedriodiscus pulcher
2213Mosca Soldado AmarillaHedriodiscus sp.
2214Mosca Soldado NegraHermetia illucens
2215SyrphidaeHover FlyAllograpta micrura
2216Palpada sp.
2217Syrphus sp.
2218Eristalis tenax
2219Palpada furcata
2220Four-speckled HoverflyPseudodoros clavatus
2221Copestylum sp.
2222Dioprosopa vockerothi
2223Allograpta sp.
2224Corn-feeding Syrphid FlyToxomerus politus
2225Toxomerus sp.
2226Syritta flaviventris
2227Hover FlyAllograpta exotica
2228Ocyptamus sp.
2229Eristalis arbustorum
2230Mosca Florícola de VértebrasToxomerus vertebratus
2231Mosca TigreEristalinus taeniops
2232Metallic Green HoverflyMosca Verde Metálico de las FloresOrnidia obesa
2233TabanidaePoeciloderas quadripunctatus
2234ColiguachoScaptia lata
2235TábanoDicladocera nubipennis
2236TachinidaeZelia sp.
2237Tachina fera
2238Trichopoda sp.
2239Archytas sp.
2240Mosca ParásitaTrichopoda giacomelli
2241TephritidaeMosca de la FrutaCeratitis capitata
2242Mosca de la FrutaMosca-das-frutasAnastrepha fraterculus
2243TipulidaeNephrotoma sp.
2244HymenopteraApidaeBombus pauloensis
2245Bombus bellicosus
2246MandaçaiaMelipona quadrifasciata
2247Centris brethesi
2248Bombus sp.
2249Xylocopa augusti
2250Centris sp.
2251Bombus dahlbomii
2252Ceratina rupestris
2253Xylocopa ciliata
2254Diadasia sp.
2255Ceratina sp.
2256White-tailed BumblebeeBombus lucorum
2257Carpenter BeeAbeja CarpinteraXylocopa frontalis
2258Western Honey BeeAbeja EuropeaApis mellifera
2259Abejorro Blanco (bum Bum)Centris muralis
2260Abejorro TerrestreBombus terrestris
2261Black Bumble BeesManganga NegroBombus atratus
2262TapezuáScaptotrigona jujuyensis
2263Stingless bee YateíAbelha sem ferrãoTetragonisca angustula
2264ArgidaeMosca SierraAdurgoa gonagra
2265BraconidaeDiachasmimorpha longicaudata
2266Alabagrus stigma
2267ChalcididaeBrachymeria podagrica
2268Conura maculata
2269ChrysididaeCuckoo WaspAvispa CucóChrysis brasiliensis
2270CrabronidaeStictia sp.
2271Rubrica nasuta
2272Sand WaspBicyrtes variegata
2273Bembix sp.
2274Bembix citripes
2275Larra BicolorLarra bicolor
2276EumenidaeHypodynerus vespiformis
2277Avispa Alfarera de MontañaHypodynerus humeralis
2278EvaniidaeAvispa BanderaEvania appendigaster
2279FormicidaeSolenopsis sp.
2280Graceful Twig AntPseudomyrmex gracilis
2281Atta bisphaerica
2282Pheidole sp.
2283Solenopsis minutissima
2284Camponotus sexguttatus
2285Cephalotes atratus
2286Camponotus rufipes
2287Pseudomyrmex acanthobius
2288Dorymyrmex bicolor
2289Atta sp.
2290Pseudomyrmex pallidus
2291Camponotus socius
2292Pseudomyrmex phyllophilus
2293Crematogaster victima
2294Dorymyrmex thoracicus
2295Acromyrmex sp.
2296Camponotus substitutus
2297Dorymyrmex sp.
2298Camponotus sp.
2299Cephalotes jheringi
2300Wasmannia auropunctata
2301Hormiga AcrobataCrematogaster scelerata
2302Hormiga ArgentinaLinepithema humile
2303Hormiga BalaParaponera clavata
2304Hormiga CarpinteraCamponotus mus
2305Hormiga Carpintera BronceadaCamponotus sericeiventris
2306Hormiga ColoradaSolenopsis saevissima
2307Hormiga Colorada PodadoraAcromyrmex striatus
2308Tacuru AntHormiga Constructora de TacurúesCamponotus punctulatus
2309Hormiga CortadoraAcromyrmex fracticornis
2310Hormiga Cortadora NegraAcromyrmex lundi
2311Trap Jaw AntHormiga de la Mandíbula TrampaOdontomachus sp.
2312Hormiga DeslizanteCephalotes clypeatus
2313Chaco Leafcutter AntHormiga IsaúAtta vollenweideri
2314Hormiga MineraAtta sexdens
2315Leafcutter AntHormiga Podadora NegraAcromyrmex lobicornis
2316Hormiga Roja EuropeaFormica rufa
2317Hormiga TigreDinoponera australis
2318HalictidaePseudaugochlora sp.
2319Agapostemon sp.
2320Augochlora iphigenia
2321Augochloropsis sp.
2322Sweat BeeAbeja del SudorAugochlora sp.
2323IchneumonidaeOphion sp.
2324Cryptanura sp.
2325Neotheronia sp.
2326Nonnus sp.
2327Compsocryptus melanostigma
2328Joppa sp.
2329MegachilidaeCoelioxys sp.
2330Abeja Cortadora de HojasMegachile sp.
2331Alfalfa Leafcutter BeeAbeja Cortadora de HojasMegachile rotundata
2332MutillidaePseudomethoca sp.
2333Anomophotopsis cometa
2334Reedomutilla heraldica
2335Suareztilla colorata
2336Hoplomutilla sp.
2337Timulla sp.
2338Traumatomutilla trinacria
2339Traumatomutilla sp.
2340Velvet AntHormiga de Fuego ChaqueñaTraumatomutilla graphica
2341Hormiga de TerciopeloEuspinolia militaris
2342Hormiga de TerciopeloTraumatomutilla bruchi
2343PergidaePerreyia sp.
2344PompilidaeTachypompilus sp.
2345MatacaballosPepsis sp.
2346SphecidaeSphex sp.
2347Ammophila sp.
2348Sceliphron destillatorium
2349Stangeella cyaniventris
2350Mud-dauber WaspAvispa AlfareraSceliphron fistularium
2351Mud-dauber WaspAvispa AlfareraSceliphron asiaticum
2352ThynnidaeElaphroptera sp.
2353Eucyrtothynnus sp.
2354Pehuenche NegroElaphroptera nigripennis
2355VespidaePolistes sp.
2356Polistes buyssoni
2357Polistes cinerascens
2358Monobia sp.
2359Mischocyttarus sp.
2360Agelaia pallipes
2361Dolichovespula maculata
2362Mischocyttarus paraguayensis
2363Polistes consobrinus
2364Polybia ignobilis
2365Polybia sericea
2366Polistes billardieri
2367Zeta argillaceum
2368Apoica pallens
2369Paper WaspAvispa CartoneraMischocyttarus drewseni
2370Avispa ColoradaPolistes canadensis
2371Paper WaspAvispa ColoradaPolistes cavapyta
2372Avispa SolitariaPachodynerus sp.
2373Versicolor Social WaspAvispa VersicolorPolistes versicolor
2374CamoatíPolybia scutellaris
2375Yellow-banded CamoatíCamoatí de Bandas AmarillasMarimbondo Farinha SecaPolybia occidentalis
2376Red-headed Polybia WaspCamoatí de Cabeza ColoradaPolybia ruficeps
2377Yellow JacketChaqueta AmarillaVespula germanica
2378Yellow JacketChaqueta AmarillaVespula vulgaris
2379European Paper WaspFalsa Chaqueta AmarillaPolistes dominula
2380LechiguanaBrachygastra lecheguana