Insects (2247) - Systematic List

(1949 species + 298 forms with particular treatment that is not considered to species)


Category
Spanish Common Name
Scientific Name
English Common Name
Family
Order
  Order Family English Common Name Spanish Common Name Portuguese Common Name Scientific Name
1BlattodeaBlaberidaePeppered RoachArchimandrita tessellata
2Pycnoscelus sp.
3Panchlora sp.
4Dubia CockroachCucaracha ArgentinaBlaptica dubia
5Surinam CockroachCucaracha de TierraPycnoscelus surinamensis
6Cucaracha VerdePanchlora thalassina
7BlattellidaePseudomops neglectus
8Loboptera decipiens
9Paratropes elegans
10Chorisoneura sp.
11Asian CockroachCucaracha AsiáticaBlattella asahinai
12German CockroachCucaracha RubiaBlattella germanica
13BlattidaePeriplaneta sp.
14Australian CockroachCucaracha AustralianaPeriplaneta australasiae
15Smokybrown CockroachCucaracha Café AhumadaPeriplaneta fuliginosa
16Cucaracha NegraBlatta orientalis
17American CockroachCucaracha RojaPeriplaneta americana
18EctobiidaeIschnoptera sp.
19Amazonina sp.
20Pseudomops sp.
21DermapteraAnisolabididaeRinglegged EarwingTijeretaEuborellia annulipes
22ForficulidaeDoru luteipes
23Doru lineare
24European EarwigTijeretaForficula auricularia
25LabiduridaeLabidura xanthopus
26Red EarwigTijereta CosteraLabidura riparia
27EphemeropteraBaetidaeCallibaetis radiatus
28Callibaetis guttatus
29Callibaetis sp.
30Meridialaris sp.
31Efémera BandeadaCallibaetis fasciatus
32Speckled DunsEfémera de GonzálezCallibaetis gonzalezi
33EphemeridaeSouthern Giant MayflyEfémera Gigante PintadaHexagenia albivitta
34IsopteraTermitidaeMound-building TermiteTermita de MonteCupim de MonticuloCornitermes cumulans
35Termitas ArbóreasNasutitermes sp.
36MantodeaAcanthopidaeAcontista rehni
37Decimiana sp.
38Dead Leaf MantisMantis Hoja SecaLouva-deus Folha-secaDecimiana rehni
39MantidaeOrthoderella ornata
40Phyllovates iheringi
41Louva-deus-gravetoBrunneria sp.
42Coptopteryx gayi
43Parastagmatoptera serricornis
44Zoolea sp.
45Coptopteryx sp.
46Stagmatoptera sp.
47Coptopteryx argentina
48Leaf MantisCampamochaChoeradodis servillei
49Argentine White-Crested MantisMantis ArgentinaStagmatoptera hyaloptera
50Mantis PaloBrunneria subaptera
51ThespidaeMusoniella argentina
52Miobantia sp.
53MegalopteraCorydalidaeCorydalus sp.
54NeuropteraAscalaphidaeAscalorphne sp.
55Haploglenius sp.
56Ululodes sp.
57ChrysopidaeChrysoperla sp.
58Leucochrysa sp.
59Crisopa VerdeCeraeochrysa cincta
60León de los ÁfidosChrysoperla externa
61Green LacewingLeón de los PulgonesChrysoperla argentina
62León de los PulgonesChrysoperla asoralis
63HemerobiidaeNusalala sp.
64Crisopa MarrónHemerobius bolivari
65MantispidaeParamantispa decorata
66Paramantispa ambusta
67Paramantispa prolixa
68Green MantidflyMantispa VerdeZeugomantispa minuta
69MyrmeleontidaeEremoleon punctipennis
70Dimares elegans
71Eremoleon sp.
72OdonataAeshnidaeRhionaeschna planaltica
73Rhionaeschna confusa
74Staurophlebia reticulata
75Rhionaeschna absoluta
76Aeshna mixta
77Rhionaeschna variegata
78Staurophlebia bosqui
79Rhionaeschna diffinis
80Anax amazili
81Rhionaeschna pallipes
82Rhionaeschna bonariensis
83Triacanthagyna nympha
84CalopterygidaeCalopteryx splendens
85Hetaerina rosea
86CoenagrionidaeAcanthagrion lancea
87Cyanallagma interruptum
88Cyanallagma bonariense
89Acanthagrion hildegarda
90Argentagrion ambiguum
91Telebasis sp.
92Oxyagrion rubidum
93Argia serva
94Andinagrion saliceti
95Homeoura chelifera
96Ischnura fluviatilis
97Argia albistigma
98Homeoura lindneri
99Argia joergenseni
100Andinagrion peterseni
101Telebasis willinki
102Ischnura capreolus
103Oxyagrion hempeli
104Oxyagrion ablutum
105Caballito del DiabloOxyagrion terminale
106GomphidaePhyllocycla vesta
107LestidaeRainpool SpreadwingLestes forficula
108Lestes undulatus
109Lestes spatula
110LibellulidaeErythrodiplax sp.
111Perithemis icteroptera
112Wandering GliderPantala flavescens
113Orthemis ambinigra
114Erythrodiplax umbrata
115Erythrodiplax atroterminata
116Micrathyria hypodidyma
117Erythrodiplax nigricans
118Tramea rustica
119Orthemis discolor
120Erythrodiplax melanorubra
121Orthemis nodiplaga
122Perithemis mooma
123Dasythemis mincki
124Micrathyria ringueleti
125Micrathyria ungulata
126Hyacinth GliderMiathyria marcella
127Diastatops intensa
128Red-tailed PennantBrachymesia furcata
129Erythrodiplax famula
130Dythemis nigra
131Planiplax erythropyga
132Flame-taled PondhawkErythemis peruviana
133Erythemis plebeja
134Erythrodiplax fusca
135Macrothemis imitans
136Tauriphila risi
137Micrathyria longifasciata
138Black PondhawkErythemis attala
139Little Blue DragonletErythrodiplax paraguayensis
140Diastatosp pullata
141Erythrodiplax connata
142Erythrodiplax media
143Tramea cophysa
144Great PondhawkAlguacil VerdeErythemis vesiculosa
145Ruddy DarterLibélula RojaSympetrum sanguineum
146Matapiojos RojoErythrodiplax corallina
147Garnet GliderRayadoraTauriphila australis
148Claret PondhawkRayadora EspinosaErythemis mithroides
149White-tailed GliderXifeaTauriphila xiphea
150PseudostigmatidaeMecistogaster amalia
151Mecistogaster lucretia
152Caballito Helicóptero GiganteMegaloprepus caerulatus
153PhthirapteraPediculidaeHead LousePiojo HumanoPiolho HumanoPediculus humanus
154PsocopteraPsocidaePoecilopsocus sp.
155Cerastipsocus sp.
156SiphonapteraPulicidaeFleaPulga de PerroCtenocephalides sp.
157ThysanopteraAeolothripidaeFranklinothrips vespiformis
158ThripidaeTrips del PorotoCaliothrips phaseoli
159TrichopteraCalamoceratidaePhylloicus sp.
160LeptoceridaeNectopsyche sp.
161ZygentomaLepismatidaeFirebratThermobia domestica
162Pescadito de Plata de Cuatro LíneasCtenolepisma lineata
163Gray SilverfishPescadito de Plata GrisCtenolepisma longicaudata
164ColeopteraAnthribidaeEuparius marmoreus
165AphodiidaeAtaenius BeetlesEscarabajo CoprófagoAtaenius platensis
166BostrichidaePowderpost BeetleTaladrillo ArrugadoLichenophanes plicatus
167Uncinate BorerTaladrillo con GarfiosDominikia uncinata
168BrentidaeBrenthus vulneratus
169Brenthus rufiventris
170BuprestidaeConognatha errata
171Agrilus furcatipennis
172Conognatha klugi
173Lasionota rugicollis
174Agrilaxia decipiens
175Psiloptera tucumana
176Conognatha viridiventris
177Psiloptera plagiata
178Conognatha laticollis
179Epistomentis pictus
180Tylauchenia crassicollis
181Taladro de la HigueraColobogaster cyanitarsis
182CantharidaeDiscodon sp.
183Chauliognathus sp.
184Chauliognathus flavipes
185Chauliognathus scriptus
186CarabidaeTetragonoderus sp.
187Lebia birai
188Mimodromius puncticeps
189Notiobia sp.
190Scarites melanarius
191Tetracha brasiliensis
192Trirammatus sp.
193Odontocheila sp.
194Apenes sp.
195Chilean Magnificent BeetleCeroglossus chilensis
196Calosoma retusum
197Galerita collaris
198Cnemalobus sp.
199Calosoma sp.
200Scarites anthracinus
201Laemostenus complanatus
202Oxychila femoralis
203Ceroglossus magellanicus
204Ceroglossus suturalis
205Scarites sp.
206Plagiotelum irinum
207Odontocheila chrysis
208Two-lined Bombardier BeetleBombardero dos LíneasBrachinus bilineatus
209Cascarudito de la Arena BonaerenseTetragonoderus pictus
210Cascarudo NegroPolpochila pueli
211CicindelaCylindera apiata
212Escarabajo de TierraNotiobia cupripennis
213Tiger BeetleEscarabajo TigrePseudoxycheila tarsalis
214Bright Metallic Tiger BeetleEscarabajo Tigre BrillanteTetracha fulgida
215Sand Tiger BeetleEscarabajo Tigre de la ArenaCylindera nivea
216JuanitaCalosoma argentinense
217Caterpillar HunterJuanitaCalosoma granulatum
218CerambycidaeZeale nigromaculata
219Mallocera glauca
220Peritrox nigromaculatus
221Paromoeocerus barbicornis
222Chlorida costata
223Adesmus clathratus
224Neodillonia albisparsa
225Trachyderes succinctus
226Coccoderus novempunctatus
227Ischionodonta iridipennis
228Compsibidion sommeri
229Stizocera sp.
230Ethemon basale
231Susuacanga octoguttata
232Oreodera aerumnosa
233Andraegoidus cruentatus
234Taeniotes farinosus
235Apagomerella versicolor
236Calydon submetallicum
237Adesmus verticalis
238Colobothea sp.
239Retrachydes thoracicus
240Malacoscylus gonostigma
241Juiaparus batus
242Oxymerus sp.
243Psapharochrus jaspideus
244Stizocera armata
245Chydarteres dimidiatus
246Longhorned BeetleAmbonus distinctus
247Achryson surinamum
248Bamboo BorerChlorophorus annularis
249Oncideres ulcerosa
250Steirastoma breve
251Megacyllene acuta
252Macropophora accentifer
253Plocaederus pactor
254Martinsellus signatus
255Megacyllene mellyi
256Calocomus morosus
257Rumacon canescens
258Compsocerus violaceus
259Oxymerus aculeatus
260Cotyclytus curvatus
261Oreodera sp.
262Psapharochrus nigricans
263Serra-pau-de-cristaHypselomus cristatus
264Erythrochiton jucundum
265Tessarecphora arachnoides
266Praemallaspis leucaspis
267Calocomus desmaresti
268Eurysthea nicolai
269Parandra sp.
270Adesmus hemispilus
271Deretrachys juvencus
272Aerenea quadriplagiata
273Orion maurus
274Hexoplon speciosum
275Neoclytus ypsilon
276Recchia hirticornis
277Mallodon spinibarbis
278Stenygra conspicua
279Lochmaeocles fasciatus
280Eburia sordida
281Steirastoma stellio
282Enoplocerus armillatus
283Chlorida festiva
284Nealcidion silvai
285Bicho LocoApterocaulus heterogama
286Old-house BorerBicho TaladroHylotrupes bajulus
287Longhorned BeetleCerambicido Naranja y NegroCosmisoma brullei
288Cerambicido RojoChydarteres striatus
289Corta PalosOncideres germari
290Corta Palos GrandeMacrodontia flavipennis
291Kirito de la Yerba MateHedypathes betulinus
292TaladroLochmaeocles sladeni
293TaladroPraxithea derourei
294Taladro con Manchas BlancasAmbonus albomaculatus
295Eucalyptus BorerTaladro de los EucaliptosBroca do EucaliptoPhoracantha recurva
296Eucalyptus BorerTaladro de los EucaliptosBroca do EucaliptoPhoracantha semipunctata
297Black Longhorned BeetleTaladro NegroNavosoma luctuosum
298Taladro TestáceoChenoderus testaceus
299ChrysomelidaeMegalostomis gazella
300Platyphora sp.
301Diabrotica sp.
302Ischnocodia annulus
303Stolas lebasii
304Chelymorpha varians
305Omophoita albicollis
306Lema quadrivittata
307Botanochara sp.
308Plagiometriona dodonea
309Crepidodera sp.
310Omophoita octoguttata
311Besouro-chalepinioChalepus sp.
312Botanochara cancellata
313Cyrtonota thalassina
314Besouro TartarugaDeloyala cruciata
315Oedionychus sp.
316Eumolpus sp.
317Diabrotica significata
318Stolas festiva
319Disonycha bicarinata
320Typophorus sp.
321Cacoscelis nigripennis
322Paranaita opima
323Chelymorpha indigesta
324Canistra rubiginosa
325Temnodachrys sp.
326Coptocycla adamantina
327Besouro-desfolhadorDiabrotica amoena
328Platyphora congregata
329Chrysolina polita
330Stolas redtenbacheri
331Botanochara duodecimverrucata
332Chelymorpha cribraria
333Oedionychus rugiceps
334Metaxyonycha granulata
335Desmogramma sp.
336Stolas antiqua
337Lysathia sp.
338Chelymorpha areata
339Microtheca sp.
340Altica sp.
341Parastilodes striatipennis
342Tortoise BeetleAnacassis cribrum
343Charidotis auroguttata
344Anacassis exarata
345Charidotella sp.
346Omophoita t-album
347Cyrtonota sp.
348Colaspis sp.
349Dachrys cruciata
350Besouro-desfolhadorCerotoma sp.
351Stereoma laevicollis
352Oulema melanopus
353Lema porcata
354Megabruchidius tonkineus
355Platyphora fasciatomaculata
356Omophoita personata
357Alagoasa sp.
358Exora encaustica
359Spintherophyta sp.
360Botanochara decempustulata
361Stolas sp.
362Probaenia sp.
363Metriona elatior
364Zygogramma sp.
365Stolas lacordairei
366Dorynota pugionata
367Phaedon sp.
368Stolas sommeri
369Stolas brevicuspis
370Disonycha argentinensis
371Microtheca ochroloma
372Calligrapha sp.
373Zygogramma argentinensis
374Lema dorsalis
375Chalcophana sp.
376Lema sp.
377Typophorus nigritus
378Cistudinella obducta
379Botanochara macularia
380Anacassis fuscata
381Asphaera sp.
382Paranaita bilimbata
383Macrohaltica transversa
384Diabrotica limitata
385Botanochara octoplagiata
386Crisomela VerdeSpintherophyta semiaurata
387Tropical Soda Apple Leaf BeetleCrisomélido del Yu´áGratiana boliviana
388Golden Tortoise BeetleEscarabajo Tortuga de OroBesouro Cordão De OuroCharidotella sexpunctata
389Elm Leaf BeetleGaleruca del OlmoXanthogaleruca luteola
390Mariquita LeopardoCalligrapha polyspila
391Naranjita del MburucuyáMonomacra nigriceps
392Tortuguita de la BatataBotanochara angulata
393Horned Tortoise BeetleVaquita Cornuda de los LapachosDorynota cornigera
394Vaquita de la PalmeraCoraliomela quadrimaculata
395Vaquita de San AntonioDiabrotica speciosa
396Vaquita del SaucePlagiodera erythroptera
397CleridaeEnoclerus sp.
398Corinthiscus geniculatus
399Necrobia rufipes
400CoccinellidaeEriopis serrai
401Hyperaspis festiva
402Psyllobora bicongregata
403Chilocorus bipustulatus
404Mononeda marginata
405Hippodamia variegata
406Neocalvia dentatofasciata
407Zagreus bimaculosus
408Coleomegilla quadrifasciata
409Psyllobora picta
410Adalia angulifera
411Vedalia BeetleRodolia cardinalis
412Curinus coeruleus
413Cycloneda zischkai
414Hippodamia convergens
415Olla v-nigrum
416Epilachna dorsigera
417Mealybug LadybirdCryptolaemus montrouzieri
418Hyperaspis conclusa
419Neocalvia fulgurata
420Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata
421Neda reimoseri
422Mariquita de Dos PuntosAdalia bipunctata
423San Antonio del ZapalloEpilachna paenulata
424VaquitaEriopis connexa
425Vaquita AzulAzya luteipes
426Vaquita del ÁncoraCycloneda ancoralis
427Vaquita Multicolor AsiáticaHarmonia axyridis
428Vaquita RojaCycloneda sanguinea
429CurculionidaeEurymetopus globosus
430Rhyssomatus marginatus
431Cyrtomon inhalatus
432Polyteles guerini
433Lixus sp.
434Asynonychus cervinus
435Phaops ambitiosus
436Cholus sp.
437Naupactus sp.
438Neodiplogrammus quadrivittatus
439Heilipodus sp.
440Naupactus bipes
441Rhyssomatus sp.
442Eubulus miniatus
443Eudiagogus episcopalis
444Lamprocyphus germari
445Hypsonotus sp.
446Dimesus rubricatus
447Ileomus mucoreus
448Cholus annulatus
449Lordops sp.
450Cholus flavofasciatus
451Eurymetopus fallax
452Naupactus cervinus
453Pantomorus postfasciatus
454Pantomorus auripes
455Cyrtomon sp.
456Listroderes sp.
457Compsus bisignatus
458Naupactus leucoloma
459Platyomus sp.
460Burrito de la VidNaupactus xanthographus
461Cabrito del CirueloAegorhinus nodipennis
462Gorgojo de las PalmerasAnchylorhynchus variabilis
463Gorgojo del EucaliptusGonipterus scutellatus
464Gorgojo del Falso CaraguatáHeilipus wiedemanni
465Greater Grain WeevilGorgojo del GranoGorgulho do MilhoSitophilus zeamais
466Martinerito NegroRhyephenes maillei
467DermestidaeVaried Carpet BeetleEscarabajo de la AlfombraAnthrenus verbasci
468DryophthoridaeSphenophorus rusticus
469Sphenophorus sp.
470Rhinostomus barbirostris
471Metamasius sp.
472Red Palm WeevilPicudo RojoRhynchophorus ferrugineus
473DytiscidaeMegadytes sp.
474Megadytes glaucus
475Giant Diving BeetleCascarudo Buceador GiganteMegadytes giganteus
476ElateridaeHeteroderes laurenti
477Cardiorhinus sp.
478Hemirrhipus bimaculatus
479Hemirhipus elegantissimus
480Pyrophorus sp.
481Anchastus sp.
482Hemirhipus apicalis
483Conoderus scalaris
484Conoderus leucophaeatus
485Semiotus distinctus
486Chalcolepidius limbatus
487Dipropus sp.
488Ptesimopsia sp.
489Heterocrepidius rufus
490Lissomus sp.
491Conoderus sp.
492TucaConoderus fuscofasciatus
493Firefly TucoTuco LuciérnagaPyrophorus punctatissimus
494Tuquito NaranjaConoderus germari
495EndomychidaeStenotarsus sp.
496ErotylidaeIphiclus sedecimmaculatus
497Aegithus clavicornis
498Megischyrus zonalis
499Iphiclus trifasciatus
500HydrophilidaeDibolocelus palpalis
501Hydrophilus sp.
502LampyridaeAspisoma sp.
503Photinus indicta
504Pyrogaster telephorinus
505Bicho de LuzAspisoma stictica
506FireflyLuciérnagaVagalumePhotinus sp.
507LucanidaeErichius caelatus
508Leptinopterus tibialis
509QuicheApterodorcus bacchus
510LycidaeCalopteron sp.
511MegalopodidaeMastostethus sp.
512MeloidaeEpicauta sp.
513Nemognatha nigrotarsata
514Pyrota dispar
515Epicauta vidua
516Epicauta mexicana
517Epicauta leopardina
518Epicauta fulvicornis
519Cissites maculata
520Bicho MoroEpicauta adspersa
521Bicho MoroEpicauta atomaria
522Blister BeetleUriburu Nuca RojaEpicauta grammica
523MelyridaeAstylus sp.
524Astylus vittaticollis
525Astylus antis
526Astylus quadrilineatus
527Spotted Maize BeetleAstilo MoteadoAstylus atromaculatus
528NitidulidaeLobiopa sp.
529Lobiopa insularis
530OedemeridaeCopidita marmorata
531OxypeltidaeEscarabajo de los CohiuesCheloderus childreni
532PhengodidaePseudophengodes sp.
533RhipiceridaeRhipicera sp.
534ScarabaeidaeDyscinetus gagates
535Bolax flavolineatus
536Canthon sp.
537Archophileurus chaconus
538Strategus sp.
539Anomiopsoides sp.
540Eucranium dentifrons
541Besouro-rutelineoMacraspis morio
542Liogenys sp.
543Rutela lineola
544Eucranium sp.
545Oryctomorphus bimaculatus
546Gromphas inermis
547Pelidnota glaberrima
548Canthon quinquemaculatus
549Sugarcane BeetleEuetheola humilis
550Gymnetis chalcipes
551Dyscinetus sp.
552Golofa pelagon
553Megasoma elephas
554Platycoelia inflata
555Anomala testaceipennis
556Onthophagus hirculus
557Homonyx sp.
558Euphoria lurida
559Thronistes rouxi
560Strategus centaurus
561Ancistrosoma argentinum
562Canthon virens
563Macrodactylus sp.
564Golofa argentina
565Hylamorpha elegans
566Canthidium imperiale
567Canthon ornatus
568Ataenius sp.
569Cyclocephala putrida
570Megasoma janus
571Coprophanaeus sp.
572Pelidnota sordida
573Ontherus sp.
574Gymnetis pudibunda
575Archophileurus sp.
576Cyclocephala sp.
577Heterogomphus inarmatus
578Cascarudo RubioCyclocephala signaticollis
579Escarabajo de las FrutasHoplopyga liturata
580Dung BeetleEscarabajo EstercoleroAnomiopsoides heteroclyta
581Dung BeetleEscarabajo EstercoleroGlyphoderus centralis
582Escarabajo EstercoleroAnomiopsoides fedemariai
583Escarabajo EstercoleroOntherus sulcator
584Escarabajo EstercoleroSulcophanaeus menelas
585Escarabajo RinoceronteEnema pan
586Gusano BlancoPhilochloenia bonariensis
587ToritoDiloboderus abderus
588SilphidaeOxelytrum discicolle
589Carrion BeetleEscarabajo de los CadáveresOxelytrum erythrura
590SilvanidaeCarcoma de los GranosOryzaephilus surinamensis
591StaphylinidaePaederus sp.
592Platydracus sp.
593Haematodes bicolor
594Eulissus chalybaeus
595Renda sp.
596TenebrionidaeBlapida okeni
597Praocis sp.
598Emmallodera hirtipes
599Praocis concinna
600Nyctobates gigas
601Strongylium testaceotibiale
602Allecula sp.
603Epipedonota subplana
604Nyctelia sp.
605Nyctelia plicatipennis
606Acropteron sp.
607Lobopoda sp.
608Nyctelia suturacava
609Nyctelia fitzroyi
610Psectrascelis discicollis
611Scotobius sp.
612Nyctelia circumundata
613Poecilesthus luteomaculatus
614Nilio sp.
615Mitragenius dejeani
616Sphaerotus curvipes
617Callyntra unicosta
618Strongylium sp.
619Scotobius clathratus
620Blue And Orange BeetleCascarudo Azul y NaranjaStrongylium decoratum
621Red Flour BeetleEscarabajo Castaño de la HarinaTribolium castaneum
622Escarabajo de ArenaScotobius miliaris
623Escarabajo GuitarrónMegelenophorus americanus
624Darkling BeetleVaquita DoradaLagria villosa
625TrogidaePolynoncus pilularius
626CaqueroPolynoncus brevicollis
627OmorgusOmorgus pastillarius
628LepidopteraBombycidaeApatelodes nina
629Apatelodes ardeola
630Apatelodes sp.
631Drudy´s Greasy RollerColla rothope
632BrassolidaeFantasmaOpsiphanes invirae
633Gusano de la PalmaBrassolis sophorae
634Great OwlLechucita de BrasilCaligo eurilochus
635Mariposa LechuzaCaligo illioneus
636Blue ShadowSombra AzulEryphanis reevesii
637Vespertina con ColaOpoptera aorsa
638CastniidaeGazera heliconioides
639Barrenadora de las PalmerasPaysandisia archon
640CossidaeSchreiteriana pectinicornis
641Langsdorfia franckii
642Morpheis xylotribus
643Velo de NoviaMorpheis pyracmon
644CrambidaeSyngamia inflammatalis
645Diaphania hyalinata
646Agathodes designalis
647Sparagmia gonoptera
648Spotted Beet Webworm MothHymenia perspectalis
649Samea sp.
650Palpita vitrealis
651Palpita sp.
652Satin White Palpita MothPalpita flegia
653Pickleworm MothBarrenador del PepinoDiaphania nitidalis
654Salvinia Stem-borer MothBarrenadora de los TallosSamea multiplicalis
655Oruga del Yuyo ColoradoAchyra bifidalis
656Four-spotted Palpita MothPalpita de Cuatro ManchasPalpita quadristigmalis
657Beet Webworm MothPolilla de la RemolachaSpoladea recurvalis
658Brown-spotted MothPolilla de los HuertosSyllepis hortalis
659Orange-spotted Flower MothPolilla de Manchas AnaranjadasSyngamia florella
660Erythrina Borer MothPolilla Perforadora de los CeibosTerastia meticulosalis
661Cabbage Budworm MothPolilla Taladradora del RepolloHellula phidilealis
662Stained-glass MothPolilla VitralSamea ecclesialis
663Rush VeneerPunta de ChapaNomophila noctuella
664DalceridaeAcraga moorei
665Dalcerina tijucana
666DanaidaeNortheastern HaliaHalia del NoresteLycorea halia
667Monarca del NorteDanaus plexippus
668Southern MonarchMonarca del SurDanaus erippus
669ReinaDanaus gilippus
670Crystalline QueenReina CristalinaLycorea ilione
671SoldierReina RojizaDanaus eresimus
672DioptidaePhaeochlaena lampra
673ErebidaeIdalus dorsalis
674Leucanopsis sp.
675Carales astur
676Nelphe sp.
677Paracles deserticola
678Ctenucha vittigera
679Paracles contraria
680Dysschema hilarina
681Phoenicoprocta analis
682Dysschema sp.
683Aclytia punctata
684Pronola magniplaga
685Viviennea moma
686Lophocampa sp.
687Eurata hermione
688Polypoetes sp.
689Opharus rema
690Hypercompe abdominalis
691Cyanopepla orbona
692Dysschema lucifer
693Eudesmia argentiniensis
694Saurita cassandra
695Elysius sp.
696Tipulodes ima
697Idalus agastus
698Ctenucha rubriceps
699Hypercompe sp.
700Cyanopepla bella
701Halysidota steinbachi
702Melipotis indomita
703Dysschema sacrifica
704Dinia eagrus
705Bertholdia detracta
706Chrostosoma sp.
707Nodozana rhodosticta
708Leucotmemis pleuraemata
709Argyroeides sanguinea
710Selenisa sueroides
711Tessellota trifasciata
712Sciopsyche tropica
713Halysidota sp.
714Robinsonia dewitzi
715Paracles fusca
716Isia alcumena
717Eurata herrickii
718Dysschema centenaria
719Pseudomya melanthoides
720Lycomorphodes sp.
721Dycladia lucetius
722Viviennea dolens
723Hypocrita bicolora
724Mariposa-perasiaPerasia sp.
725Tessella sp.
726Thysania zenobia
727Paratype univitta
728Eurata sp.
729Paracles multifarior
730Argyroeides sp.
731Dysschema eurocilia
732Aclytia heber
733Myrmecopsis sp.
734Gymnelia xanthogastra
735Eurata strigiventris
736Euclera meones
737Neotrichura nigripes
738Dysschema irene
739Aclytia terra
740Halysidota ruscheweyhi
741Eurata helena
742Hyaleucerea vulnerata
743Ornate Bella MothUtetheisa ornatrix
744Ormetica chrysomelas
745Tesselarctia semivaria
746Southern Cyan Tiger MothMacrocneme chrysitis
747Isia sp.
748Scea sp.
749Tessella jorgenseni
750Lophocampa distincta
751Rhynchopyga meisteri
752Phaloe cruenta
753Argyroeides braco
754Agaraea nigrostriata
755Lycomorphodes suspecta
756Cosmosoma ignidorsia
757Cyanopepla jucunda
758Eurata IgniventrisEurata Vientre de FuegoEurata igniventris
759Yellow Bear CaterpillarGata Peluda NorteamericanaSpilosoma virginica
760Small MocisGusano MedidorMocis latipes
761Chinese Ink StainedManchas de Tinta ChinaEucereon marcatum
762Oruga de los AlmacigosHypercompe indecisa
763Yellow-winged MothPolilla Amarillo OroPareuchaetes aurata
764Red-banded Wasp MothPolilla Avispa de Bandas RojasEuclera rubricincta
765Great Owlet MothPolilla Bruja BlancaThysania agrippina
766Fasciolated Melipotis MothPolilla FascioladaMelipotis fasciolaris
767Polilla Parda con Líneas NégrasLeucanopsis lineata
768Scarlet-bodied Wasp-mothPolilla-avispa EscarlataCosmosoma auge
769GeometridaeFulgurodes lilianae
770Zale perigrapha
771Oospila includaria
772Synchlora sp.
773Omnivorous LooperSabulodes aegrotata
774Astyria velata
775Cyllopoda claudicula
776Thyrinteina arnobia
777Green-windowed DeadleafTrygodes musivaria
778Idaea sp.
779Semiothisa enotata
780Erateina siliquata
781Sphacelodes vulneraria
782Gem MothOrthonama obstipata
783Melanchroia aterea
784Epimecis conjugaria
785Patalene hamulata
786Sinuosa DeadleafOxydia sinuosa
787Opisthograptis luteolata
788Oxydia vesulia
789Eois isographata
790Polla optimaria
791Synchlora gerularia
792Yellow ShellCamptogramma bilineata
793Scordylia quadruplicaria
794Phrygionis privignaria
795Rhodometra sacraria
796Certima dositheata
797Oospila asmura
798Sabulodes triangula
799Eudulophasia invaria
800Dichorda porphyropis
801Epimecis puellaria
802Oxydia sp.
803Nepheloleuca illiturata
804Golden HeartCorazón DoradoEubaphe unicolor
805Red-bordered EmeraldEsmeralda de Borde RojoNemoria lixaria
806Glassy WhiteLeucula festiva
807Mariposa LeopardoPantherodes pardalaria
808Polilla BlancaSericoptera mahometaria
809Jeweled Satyr MothPolilla Con JoyasPhrygionis paradoxata
810Southern EmeraldPolilla Esmeralda del SurSynchlora frondaria
811Gray MothPolilla GrisGlena sp.
812Brown-shaded Gray MothPolilla Gris con Sombras MarronesIridopsis defectaria
813HeliconidaeDoris LongwingHeliconius doris
814Yramea lathonioides
815Heliconius hecale
816Red PostmanAlmendra ComúnHeliconius erato
817Ana del SurYramea cytheris
818Antorcha RayadaDryadula phaetusa
819ArcoirisHeliconius ethilla
820Gulf FritillaryEspejitosAgraulis vanillae
821Falsa HortensiaEuptoieta hegesia
822HortensiaHortensiaEuptoieta hortensia
823JuliaDryas iulia
824Juno OscuraDione juno
825MonetaDione moneta
826Small JuliaPequeña JuliaEueides aliphera
827HesperiidaeRemella remus
828Camptopleura auxo
829Staphylus musculus
830Cobalopsis hazarma
831Psoralis stacara
832Thespieus aspernatus
833Quadrus cerialis
834Naevolius orius
835Pyrrhopyge pelota
836Telemiades laogonus
837Monca ornata
838Astraptes alardus
839Thespieus jora
840Cymaenes lepta
841Mercurial SkipperTheagenes albiplaga
842Polygonus leo
843Polygonus savigny
844Perichares adela
845Autochton zarex
846Azeta SkipperElbella azeta
847Appia appia
848Autochton reflexus
849Lento krexoides
850Aguna squamalba
851Staphylus vulgata
852Vettius diversa
853Cycloglypha thrasibulus
854Colombian Chequered SkipperPyrgus adepta
855Virilis SkipperTirynthoides virilis
856Anisochoria sublimbata
857Phocides metrodorus
858Dalla cypselus
859Pyrrhopygopsis socrates
860Pellicia vecina
861Olafia roscius roscius
862Purple-washed SkipperPanoquina lucas
863Panoquina fusina
864Hylephila signata
865Urbanus albimargo
866Sostrata cronion
867Cynea irma
868Common AnastrusAnastrus sempiternus
869Astraptes enotrus
870Perichares lotus
871Cogia abdul
872Spathilepia clonius
873Panca subpunctuli
874Pale SicklewingAchlyodes pallida
875Vettius lucretius
876Phemiades pohli
877Pompeius pompeius
878Geometrina SkipperTrina geometrina
879Aguna glaphyrus
880Callimormus rivera
881Cobalopsis miaba
882Timochares trifasciata
883Jemadia menechmus
884Monca telata
885Pyrrhopyge phidias
886Erynnis tages
887Niconiades caeso
888Nero Grass SkipperCobalopsis nero
889Carrhenes canescens
890Pellicia ranta
891Dalla diraspes
892Synale hylaspes
893Urbanus chalco
894Argon lota
895Niconiades linga
896Hylephila fasciolata
897Epargyreus socus
898Callimormus interpunctata
899Heliopetes libra
900Turesis complanula
901Bells LongtailUrbanus belli
902Heliopetes ochroleuca
903Viola egra
904Butleria elwesi
905Saturnus reticulata
906Polyctor SkipperPolyctor polyctor
907Lucida lucia
908Gesta gesta
909Vinius tryhana
910Cumbre triumviralis
911Pyrgus fides
912Staphylus chlorocephala
913Corticea corticea
914Astraptes creteus
915Urbanus esmeraldus
916Epargyreus spina
917Vacerra caniola
918Polygonus manueli
919Chiomara mithrax
920Butleria bisexguttata
921Telemiades antiope
922Zera tetrastigma
923Zenis jebus
924Thespieus catochra
925Veined White SkipperHeliopetes arsalte
926Evansiella cordela
927Epargyreus barisses
928Saliana triangularis
929Staphylus ascalon
930Woodland SkipperOchlodes sylvanoides
931AbigarradaDiaeus variegata
932Brazilian SkipperAchireraCalpodes ethlius
933Common CheckeredAjedrezada ComúnPyrgus orcus
934Ajedrezada de LunarHeliopyrgus americanus
935Ajedrezada MenorPyrgus orcynoides
936Ajedrezada OscuraHeliopyrgus domicella
937AlanoHeliopetes alana
938AnacreonteEbrietas anacreon
939Arañada VenosaVehilius stictomenes
940Arlequín RiograndenseSarbia damippe
941Atahuallpa BollaBolla atahuallpai
942Barrada LiláceaViola minor
943BegginaGorgythion beggina
944Stained White-skipperBlanca Lomo NegroHeliopetes omrina
945Wax SkipperBrincador de CeraCorticea immocerinus
946Brincadora ModestaZopyrion evenor
947BusirisBusirisAchlyodes busirus
948Eight-spotted LongtailCapucha PardaPolythrix octomaculata
949CarontePhocides charon
950Cauda TierraTyphedanus undulatus
951Cola AmarillaAstraptes anaphus
952Pyralina SkipperCola de TizaGorgythion begga
953Coludo ChaqueñoChioides catillus
954Dorantes LongtailColudo Manchas DoradasUrbanus dorantes
955Coludo SimpleUrbanus simplicius
956Coludo VerdosoUrbanus proteus
957DiablitoPyrrhopyge charybdis
958Doradita RayadaAncyloxypha nitedula
959ElegantEleganteParphorus decora
960Elorus FlasherElorusAstraptes elorus
961Canna SkipperEnrolladora ComúnQuinta cannae
962EpíctetoAnthoptus epictetus
963EpígonoMyscelus amystis
964HermitErmitañoGrais stigmaticus
965Escudo BlancoMilanion leucaspis
966Fajada de MatorralOechydrus chersis
967Falcada RibereñaTheagenes dichrous
968Falsa PolillaHelias phalaenoides
969Festoneada MenorAntigonus liborius
970FocoNascus phocus
971Ozias Ruby-eyeFranja ÁmbarLychnuchoides ozias
972Hierbera ComúnCymaenes odilia
973Hierbera SalpicadaCymaenes gisca
974Window-winged SkipperJenófanesXenophanes tryxus
975LanceLanzaPythonides lancea
976MacarioNisoniades macarius
977Medialuna ComúnLerodea eufala
978Megacles LongtailMegaclesAguna megaeles
979MenipoMenipoMylon maimon
980Narrow-winged MylonMylon de Alas CortasMylon ander
981NycteliosNyctelius nyctelius
982BishopObispoMysoria barcastus
983OrchamusOrchamusXeniades orchamus
984Spotted FringesOrlas ManchadasVirga austrinus
985Oxidada ClaraEuphyes subferrugineus
986Parche BlancoChiomara asychis
987Parda CriollaNisoniades haywardi
988Parda UniformeGesta austerus
989Pardita ClaraConga urqua
990Pardita OjerosaConga iheringii
991Hidden-ray SkipperPardita OscuraConga chydaea
992Mallow SkipperPiquitos CastañaCarcharodus alceae
993Plateada ComúnEpargyreus tmolis
994White TipsPuntas BlancasUrbanus doryssus
995Rabuda de CobreUrbanus zagorus
996Rabuda GolondrinaUrbanus procne
997Teleus SkipperRabuda TerrosaUrbanus teleus
998Two-barred FlasherRelampagueanteAstraptes fulgerator
999RojizaWallengrenia premnas
1000Saltarín Alas LargasPanoquina ocola
1001Broad Banded-SkipperSaltarín Bandas BlancasAutochton neis
1002Saltarín BelloVinius pulcherrimus
1003Reddish SkipperSaltarín BermejoMiltomiges cinnamomea
1004Colossus SkipperSaltarín ColosoEpargyreus clavicornis
1005Saltarín de MercurioProteides mercurius
1006Saltarin de Tres PuntosCymaenes tripunctata
1007Saltarín FúnebreErynnis funeralis
1008Sickle-winged SkipperSaltarín NegroEantis thraso
1009Coler SkipperSaltarín PardoSodalia coler
1010Saltarín PlateadoLycas argentea
1011White Dot SkipperSaltarín Punto BlancoEutychide physcella
1012Saltarín SangrantePhocides polybius
1013Fiery SkipperSaltarina AmarillaHylephila phyleus
1014Saltarina PardaPolites vibex
1015SenecaPerichares seneca
1016SiliusSynapte silius
1017ObstinateTercaCelaenorrhinus similis
1018Tespio Punta OscuraThespieus ethemides
1019Yetapa´iCodatractus aminias
1020IthomiidaeHypothyris ninonia
1021Hypothyris euclea
1022ArmoniosaTithorea harmonia
1023CeltinaDircenna dero
1024Cristalina Mancha AmarillaMcclungia cymo
1025SpanishEspañolaPlacidina euryanassa
1026FiligranaEpityches eupompe
1027Gota AzulPseudoscada erruca
1028LissomGrácilAeria olena
1029Mariposa del Tomate de ÁrbolThyridia psidii
1030MulticoloredMulticolorMechanitis lysimnia
1031Translúcida ComúnEpiscada hymenaea
1032TemistoVitral OscuraMethona themisto
1033LasiocampidaeEuglyphis sp.
1034Artace cribraria
1035Euglyphis lignosa
1036LibytheidaePicudaLibytheana carinenta
1037LimacodidaePerola villosipes
1038Phobetron hipparchia
1039Stoll´s Cup MothOruga BabosaLagarta-lesmaAcharia nesea
1040LycaenidaePseudolucia argentina
1041Ocaria ocrisia
1042Ziegleria hesperitis
1043Red-spotted HairstreakTmolus echion
1044Variable BlueLepidochrysops variabilis
1045Lampides boeticus
1046Strymon lucena
1047Chalybs janias
1048Dycia carnica
1049Nesiostrymon calchinia
1050Janthecla aurora
1051Kolana ligurina
1052Atlides polybe
1053Nickerbean AzulCyclargus ammon
1054Tailless Scrub-hairstreakStrymon cestri
1055Paiwarria venulius
1056Hintza PierrotZintha hintza
1057Leptotes pirithous
1058Calycopis bellera
1059Arawacus meliboeus
1060Black-spot HairstreakParrhasius polibetes
1061Parrhasius orgia
1062Separata StripestreakArawacus separata
1063Micandra sylvana
1064Cupido comyntas
1065Strymon mulucha
1066Hanno BlueHemiargus hanno
1067Laothus phydela
1068Lycaena phlaeas
1069Panthiades phaleros
1070Rekoa stagira
1071Brevianta celelata
1072Roodepoort CopperAloeides dentatis
1073Cacyreus marshalli
1074Atlides misma
1075Arcas imperialis
1076Ministrymon azia
1077Symbiopsis lenitas
1078Atlides targhelia
1079Ostrinotes sophocles
1080Silver-banded HairstreakBanda de PlataChlorostrymon simaethis
1081Cebrita SerranaArawacus binangula
1082CobrizaMinistrymon sanguinalis
1083Damita CobrizaMadeleinea moza
1084ÉlidaArawacus ellida
1085EndimiónElectrostrymon endymion
1086Frotadora ComúnStrymon eurytulus
1087Smaller Lantana ButterflyFrotadora EnanaStrymon bazochii
1088Frotadora Esmeralda ColudaCyanophrys remus
1089Green HairstreakFrotadora Esmeralda ComúnCyanophrys acaste
1090Frotadora GrisáceaStrymon rana
1091Malina HairstreakFrotadora Jorobada ComúnRekoa malina
1092Gold-bordered HairstreakFrotadora Jorobada de Franjas CurvasRekoa palegon
1093Red-crescent Scrub-HairstreakFrotadora Línea FuscaStrymon rufofusca
1094Frotadora Menor BlancaMinistrymon una
1095Frotadora Menor PunteadaMinistrymon cruenta
1096Frotadora Oscura ComúnCalycopis caulonia
1097Frotadora Parda ArgentinaBadecla argentinensis
1098Frotadora Parda-clarissaBadecla clarissa
1099FurtivaCryptaenota latreiillii
1100HemónTheritas hemon
1101Orange Beauty SpotLunar NaranjaCelmia celmus
1102Marsyas HairstreakMarsiasPseudolycaena marsyas
1103MiríZizula cyna
1104ThalesThalesLamasa thales
1105YuyeraLeptotes cassius
1106MegalopygidaeTrosia nigropunctigera
1107Megalopyge radiata
1108Megalopyge albicollis
1109Norape sp.
1110Podalia dimidiata
1111Gusano PolloMegalopyge lanata
1112MorphidaeBandera ArgentinaMorpho epistrophus
1113Blue MorphoMorpho AzulMorpho peleides
1114PoráMorpho helenor
1115Aega MorphoVeráMorpho aega
1116NoctuidaeAnicla infecta
1117Gonodonta bidens
1118Cucullia umbratica
1119Jochroa monsalvei
1120Gray Looper MothRachiplusia ou
1121Golden LooperArgyrogramma verruca
1122Bilobed Looper MothMegalographa biloba
1123Porphyrinia pura
1124Eulepidotis rectimargo
1125Acontia lucida
1126Cucullia argentina
1127Ophisma tropicalis
1128Heterochroma sp.
1129Megalographa bonaerensis
1130Helicoverpa sp.
1131Sosxetra grata
1132Cyclopis caecutiens
1133Mythimna unipuncta
1134Spodoptera dolichos
1135Leucania insueta
1136Celiptera levina
1137Graphelysia strigillata
1138Argyrosticta decumana
1139Ceroctena amynta
1140Agrotis bilitura
1141Alfalfa Looper MothAutographa californica
1142ConvictaXanthopastis timais
1143Cydosia MothCydosiaCydosia rimata
1144Falsa Medidora de la SojaChrysodeixis includens
1145Velvetbean Caterpillar MothGusano de las LeguminosasAnticarsia gemmatalis
1146Dark Sword-grassGusano GrasientoAgrotis ipsilon
1147Lagarta del GirasolRachiplusia nu
1148Tomato LooperMedidor del TomateChrysodeixis chalcites
1149Oruga Cortadora PardaPorosagrotis gypaetina
1150Oruga de las SolanaceasSpodoptera cosmioides
1151Oruga DesgranadoraDargida albilinea
1152Fall Armyworm MothOruga Militar TardiaSpodoptera frugiperda
1153Oruga Militar VerdaderaPseudaletia adultera
1154Oruga VariadaPeridroma saucia
1155PlusiaAutographa gamma
1156Black Witch MothPolilla BrujaAscalapha odorata
1157Fruit Piercing MothPolilla Perforadora de FrutosEudocima materna
1158NotodontidaeCrinodes besckei
1159Josia mononeura
1160Lirimiris truncata
1161NymphalidaeEueides isabella
1162Actinote anteas
1163Ortilia gentina
1164Jemina ClearwingDircenna jemina
1165Phystis simois
1166Euptoieta claudia
1167Anthanassa hermas
1168Catula CrescentDagon catula
1169Amber DaggerwingMarpesia berania
1170Adelpha hyas
1171Adelpha lycorias
1172Caligo beltrao
1173Adelpha erotia
1174Ithomia salapia
1175Cybdelis mnasylus
1176Blue PansyJunonia oenone
1177Question MarkNymphalis interrogationis
1178Moon PierellaPierella luna
1179Actinote sp.
1180Adelpha iphicleola
1181Caligo prometheus
1182Diaethria neglecta
1183Ithomia diasia
1184Historis acheronta
1185Heliconius ismenius
1186Junonia lavinia
1187Heliconius himera
1188Splendeuptychia ambra
1189Menapis TigerwingMechanitis menapis
1190Crinkled LeafwingFountainea cratias
1191Ithomia iphianassa
1192Dicoma CrescentOrtilia dicoma
1193Actinote thalia
1194Adelpha sp.
1195Polymnia TigerwingMechanitis polymnia
1196Faunula leucoglene
1197Marpesia corinna
1198Cissia thobiei
1199Blue PansyJunonia orithya
1200Adelpha malea
1201Montane LongwingHeliconius clysonymus
1202Argyrophorus tandilensis
1203Painted LadyVanessa cardui
1204Leaf Wing ButterflyZaretis itys
1205Oressinoma typhla
1206Hypanartia dione
1207Heraldica ClearwingIthomia heraldica
1208Hypolimnas misippus
1209Yellow-edged Giant OwlCaligo atreus
1210Borboleta-folhaZaretis sp.
1211Posttaygetis penelea
1212Blushing Phantom O Rusted Clearwing-satyrCithaerias pireta
1213Cibdelis meridionalis
1214Maniola jurtina
1215Hamadryas amphichloe
1216Actinote eresia
1217Northern CrescentPhyciodes cocyta
1218Ithomia cleora
1219Whitened BluewingMyscelia cyaniris
1220Fiery SatyrLasiophila orbifera
1221Ruddy LeafwingMemphis eurypyle
1222Cithaerias aurora
1223Spotted_tiger_glassywingTithorea tarricina
1224Heliconius melpomene
1225Mestra hersilia
1226Milbert´s TortoiseshellAglais milberti
1227Callicore astarte
1228Altinote negra
1229Cydno LongwingHeliconius cydno
1230Garden AcraeaAcraea horta
1231Pedaliodes manis
1232Borboleta-marpesiaMarpesia sp.
1233Isidora LeafwingZaretis isidora
1234Ithomia agnosia
1235Heliconius sara
1236PeacockInachis io
1237Memphis morvus
1238Pteronymia ozia
1239Ectima rectifascia
1240Guinea-fowl ButterflyHamanumida daedalus
1241Red AdmiralVanessa atalanta
1242Eresia clio
1243Pale Owl-butterflyCaligo telamonius
1244Pedaliodes uncus
1245Anetia thirza
1246Blue SatyrChloreuptychia arnaca
1247Fountainea nessus
1248Heliconius atthis
1249AbanderadaCybdelis phaesyla
1250AbiaAdelpha abia
1251Red RimAlas SangrantesBiblis hyperia
1252Almirante ComúnAdelpha thessalia
1253SymaAlmirante MenorAdelpha syma
1254AritosNica flavilla
1255BatarazaOrtilia ithra
1256Bataraza OscuraOrtilia orthia
1257BellaHypanartia bella
1258BereniceTelenassa berenice
1259CalciopeArchaeoprepona chalciope
1260Zebra Longwing ButterflyCebraHeliconius charitonia
1261CebritaColobura dirce
1262CenicientaAnartia jatrophae
1263ClaudinaTegosa claudina
1264Cristal AzuladaPteronymia carlia
1265DagaMarpesia petreus
1266Dama Cuatro OjosVanessa carye
1267Dama FajadaVanessa myrinna
1268Chilean LadyDama PatagónicaVanessa terpsichore
1269Brazilian Painted LadyDama PintadaVanessa braziliensis
1270DarioDynastor darius
1271One-spotted PreponaDemofonteArchaeoprepona demophon
1272Blomfild´s BeautyDibujadaSmyrna blomfildia
1273DidimaMelitaea didyma
1274Dark EpafosEpafos MorenoSiproeta trayja
1275Rusty-tipped PageEpafos Puntas OxidadasSiproeta epaphus
1276Andean SilverspotEspejito del CuruboDione glycera
1277Falsa EratosEresia lansdorfi
1278Gota BlancaDynamine coenus
1279Blind DropGota CiegaDynamine tithia
1280Drop With LineGota con LíneaDynamine athemon
1281Gota de AnteojosDynamine aerata
1282Gota de LuzDynamine myrrhina
1283Gota de MonóculoDynamine artemisia
1284Eyespotted DropGota OceladaDynamine postverta
1285Edged DropGota RibeteadaDynamine agacles
1286Hoja AzulMemphis moruus
1287Hoja NaranjaFountainea glycerium
1288InciensoTegosa orobia
1289IndigoÍndigoDoxocopa kallina
1290LeteHypanartia lethe
1291LindaDoxocopa linda
1292LlamaradaHaematera pyrame
1293MalaquitaSiproeta stelenes
1294Orange MarkedMarcada AnaranjadaEpiphile hubneri
1295Marcada AzulEpiphile orea
1296Many-banded DaggerwingMarioMarpesia chiron
1297Anna`s Eighty-eightMariposa 88Diaethria anna
1298Almond-eyed OwlMariposa BúhoCaligo brasiliensis
1299Zebra Longwing ButterflyMariposa CebraHeliconius charithonia
1300Mariposa de CristalGreta oto
1301MarmóreaMoneuptychia paeon
1302Small BrownMarroncitaOrtilia velica
1303Tiger LeafwingMbopíConsul fabius
1304MegeraLasiommata megera
1305BluntMochaTemenis laothoe
1306One-coin Splendid SatyrMoneditaSplendeuptychia libitina
1307Bordered PatchMontera NaranjaChlosyne lacinia
1308OchentaDiaethria candrena
1309Cramer´s Eighty-eightOchenta y OchoDiaethria clymena
1310Ochenta y Ocho AzulDiaethria eluina
1311Pampera ArgentinaPampasatyrus quies
1312Pampera YacantoPampasatyrus yacantoensis
1313Godart´s NumberwingPará GuasúCallicore pygas
1314Medium ParáPará MedianaPaulogramma pyracmon
1315Pará MiníCallicore hydaspes
1316Pará ZigzagCallicore sorana
1317Pavo RealJunonia genoveva
1318Perezosa AceitadaActinote mamita
1319Yellow LazyPerezosa AmarillaActinote carycina
1320Perezosa AnaranjadaActinote surima
1321LazyPerezosa ComúnActinote pellenea
1322Big LazyPerezosa GrandeActinote pyrrha
1323Perezosa OscuraActinote melanisans
1324PopenóHistoris odius
1325Banded BannerPoré PytáPyrrhogyra neaerea
1326Epinome CrackerPororóHamadryas epinome
1327Pororó AzulHamadryas arete
1328Pororó Mancha OcreHamadryas fornax
1329Red Spot PororoPororó Mancha RojaHamadryas amphinome
1330Pororó MiníEctima thecla
1331Pororó Ocelos RojosHamadryas februa
1332Princesa RojaAnartia amathea
1333Puntos BlancosPseudodebis euptychidia
1334QuantiusForsterinaria quantius
1335Variable CrackerRechinadoraBorboleta EstaladeiraHamadryas feronia
1336RojizaTaygetis rufomarginata
1337SalpicadaAnthanassa frisia
1338Satinada BellaEunica tatila
1339IvorySatinada GrandeEunica eburnea
1340Banded VelvetTerciopelo FajadoCatonephele acontius
1341Terciopelo ManchadoCatonephele numilia
1342TisifoneEteona tisiphone
1343TurquoiseTurquíDoxocopa agathina
1344Yin-YangYin-YangMyscelia orsis
1345Cyane EmperorZafiro AndinoDoxocopa cyane
1346Laurentia EmperorZafiro ComúnDoxocopa laurentia
1347ZeaZeaAdelpha zea
1348ZunildaZunildaDoxocopa zunilda
1349PapilionidaeEuryades corethrus
1350Papilio multicaudata
1351Torquatus SwallowtailPapilio torquatus
1352Euryades duponchelii
1353Protesilaus telesilaus
1354Eurytides dolicaon
1355Mimoides lysithous
1356Parides erithalion
1357Parides neophilus
1358Protesilaus glaucolaus
1359AgavoParides agavus
1360AndrógeoPapilio androgeus
1361Borde de JadeBattus polystictus
1362Polydamas SwallowtailBorde de OroBattus polydamas
1363Espadachín ComúnProtesilaus stenodesmus
1364HelánicaPterourus hellanichus
1365HeliosHeliosProtesilaus helios
1366Broad-banded SwallowtailLimonera ChicaPapilio astyalus
1367Limonera ColudaPapilio hectorides
1368Limonera GrandePapilio thoas
1369Red Beauty SpotsLunares RojosPterourus menatius
1370MacaonePapilio machaon
1371Mancha RubíPapilio anchisiades
1372Black SwallowtailMariposa Cometa NegraPapilio polyxenes
1373Papilio de los CítricosPapilio demodocus
1374PodalirioIphiclides podalirius
1375PrudenteParides anchises
1376Viudita del MonteParides bunichus
1377PieridaeEurema mexicana
1378Colias euxanthe
1379Colias flaveola
1380Pink-spot SulphurAphrissa neleis
1381Hesperocharis infrasignata
1382Eleusis WhiteLeptophobia eleusis
1383Colias vauthieri
1384Colias crocea
1385Twin Dotted BorderMylothris rueppellii
1386Pyrisitia leuce
1387Colias dimera
1388Smudged YellowEurema lucina
1389Teriocolias zelia
1390Hesperocharis erota
1391Leptophobia diaguita
1392Melete lycimnia
1393Green-veined WhitePieris napi
1394Colias eurytheme
1395Salome YellowEurema salome
1396Pontia edusa
1397Infraphulia madeleinea
1398Small Salmon ArabColotis amata
1399Small Cabbage WhitePieris rapae
1400Veined TipColotis vesta
1401Phulia nymphula
1402Eurema xanthochlora
1403Tailed SulphurAzufrada ColudaPhoebis neocypris
1404BlanquitaEurema albula
1405BonitaDismorphia astyocha
1406Bonita BlancaEnantia lina
1407Cara de PerroZerene cesonia
1408Cloudless SulphurFeboPhoebis sennae
1409Yellow LeafHoja AmarillaRhabdodryas trite
1410Isoca de la AlfalfaColias lesbia
1411Lechera ArgentinaTatochila mercedis
1412Lechera ComúnTatochila autodice
1413Big MilkyLechera GrandeGlutophrissa drusilla
1414Lechera PreandinaTatochila theodice
1415False Common WhiteLechera RibereñaTheochila maenacte
1416Mountain MilkyLechera SerranaTatochila orthodice
1417Yungueña MilkyLechera YungueñaTatochila stigmadice
1418Lechosa SerranaMathania carrizoi
1419Small Decorated LemonLimoncito AdornadoEurema elathea
1420Limoncito ComúnEurema deva
1421Limoncito Dos PuntosPyrisitia nise
1422MorningMañanitaPhoebis philea
1423White Angled SulphurMancha de AzufreAnteos clorinde
1424ManifestanteAphrissa statira
1425Mountain WhiteMariposa Blanca del MastuerzoLeptophobia aripa
1426Mariposa de la ColPieris brassicae
1427NemiaPseudopieris nehemia
1428Ocre ParanaenseHesperocharis paranensis
1429Great Southern WhitePirpinto de la ColAscia monuste
1430Sayjú ManchadaPieriballia viardi
1431Apricot SulphurYemaPhoebis argante
1432PlutellidaeDiamondback MothPolilla del RepolloPlutella xylostella
1433PsychidaeBicho CanastoOiketicus platensis
1434Bicho CigarroOiketicus geyeri
1435PterophoridaeStenoptilodes sematodactyla
1436Lantana Plume MothPolilla Penacho de la LantanaLantanophaga pusillidactylus
1437PyralidaeChrysauge catenulata
1438Argyria lacteella
1439Semnia auritalis
1440Argyria sp.
1441Tosale sp.
1442Barrenador Del Tallo De MaizDiatraea saccharalis
1443Stored Grain MothPolilla de los Granos AlmacenadosAglossa caprealis
1444Polilla India de la HarinaPlodia interpunctella
1445Meal MothPolilla Parda de la HarinaPyralis farinalis
1446RiodinidaeEmesis guttata
1447Aricoris gauchoana
1448Chorinea heliconides
1449Synargis axenus
1450Calephelis inca
1451Aricoris drucei
1452Detritivora brasilia
1453Ariconias glaphyra
1454Eurybia cyclopia
1455Lymnas aegates
1456Ionotus alector
1457Calephelis aymaran
1458Ancyluris aulestes
1459Exoplisia myrtis
1460Anteros formosus
1461Syrmatia nyx
1462Deep-blue Eyed-metalmarkMesosemia asa
1463Emesis diogenia
1464Melanis electron
1465Seco aphanis
1466Calephelis nilus
1467Chamaelimnas briola
1468Metacharis victrix
1469Mesosemia odice
1470Lasaia arsis
1471Pheles atricolor
1472Blue-patched Eyed-metalmarkMesosemia carissima
1473Eurybia pergaea
1474Azure-winged EurybiaEurybia unxia
1475Lasaia incoides
1476Acrobata MorenaEmesis ocypore
1477Acróbata PardaEmesis lupina
1478Acróbata RojizaEmesis russula
1479Adela PolillaAdelotypa tinea
1480Amazon AngelChorinea amazon
1481BrilliantineBrillantinaCaria castalia
1482Brillantina y NaranjaCaria plutargus
1483Orange-banded MetalmarkCinta DoradaParcella amarynthina
1484Irregular PatchworkColage IrregularAricoris notialis
1485Southern PatchworColage MeridionalAricoris chilensis
1486ColuditaBarbicornis basilis
1487Cuello-rojo NaranjaLemonias ochracea
1488Danzarina ChicaRiodina lysippoides
1489Danzarina GrandeRiodina lycisca
1490Yelow TinyDiminuta AmarillaMesene simplex
1491Diminuta Ápice PardoAdelotypa bolena
1492Diminuta ManchadaMesene monostigma
1493Orange TinyDiminuta NaranjaMesene epaphus
1494Diminuta Naranja y PardaMesene pyrippe
1495Blue DoctorDoctor AzulRhetus dysonii
1496EleusinoRhetus periander
1497EnanitaZabuella tenellus
1498EstriadaLeucochimona matatha
1499HormigueraAricoris epulus
1500Hormiguera CenicientaAricoris cinericia
1501Hormiguera ComúnAricoris signata
1502Hormiguera Oscura ComúnAricoris indistincta
1503HovýLasaia agesilas
1504Líneas BrillantesChalodeta theodora
1505MulataMelanis aegates
1506Mulata DentadaMelanis xenia
1507ÑemíÑemíSynargis calyce
1508RedonditaNotheme erota
1509SimuladoraEuselasia hygenius
1510SaturniidaeCitheronia laocoon
1511Syssphinx molina
1512Hyperchiria orodina
1513Citheronia vogleri
1514Pseudautomeris grammivora
1515Dysdaemonia brasiliensis
1516Leucanella memusae
1517Copaxa canella
1518Adeloneivaia acuta
1519Dysdaemonia boreas
1520Automeris illustris
1521Pseudoautomeris hubneris
1522Dysdaemonia fosteri
1523Procitheronia purpurea
1524Prohylesia zikani
1525Adeloneivaia catharina
1526Arsenura orbignyana
1527Eudyaria zeta
1528Automeris amoena
1529Hyalophora euryalus
1530Leucanella aspera
1531Automeris hamata
1532Dirphiopsis epiolina
1533Rothschildia condor
1534Copaxa multifenestrata
1535Leucanella viridiscens
1536Rothschildia hopfferi
1537Molippa sp.
1538Gamelia catharina
1539Periga circumstans
1540Rothschildia hesperus
1541Giacomellia bilineata
1542Rothschildia aurota
1543Adeloneivaia subangulata
1544Adelowalkeria tristigma
1545Leucanella lama
1546Copaxa decrescens
1547Automeris umbrosa
1548Dirphia muscosa
1549Rothschildia schreiteriana
1550Automerella aurora
1551Lonomia obliqua
1552Automeris oberthuri
1553Automeris naranja
1554Adeloneivaia sp.
1555Molippa simillina
1556Paradaemonia meridionalis
1557Orizaba SilkmothRothschildia orizaba
1558Rothschildia arethusa
1559Oiticella convergens
1560Ithomisa kinkelini
1561Automeris beckeri
1562Copaxa flavina
1563Citheronia maureillei
1564Heliconisa pagenstecheri
1565Hyperchiria incisa
1566Imperial MothEacles imperialis
1567Molippa sabina
1568Hyperchiria misionincisoides
1569Arsenura armida
1570Mariposa de las ChilcasRothschildia jacobaeae
1571Mariposa Grande de OjitosAutomeris coresus
1572Mariposa NegraHylesia nigricans
1573MaurusRothschildia maurus
1574Ojitos del SurAdetomeris erythrops
1575Polilla de la CalaveraCitheronia brissotii
1576SatyridaeChilean SatyrArgyrophorus chiliensis
1577Cissia terrestris
1578Cissia libye
1579BrushfootsPampasatyrus nilesi
1580Taygetis kerea
1581Taygetis tripunctata
1582Haywardella edmondsii
1583Cissia pompilia
1584Pareuptychia metaleuca
1585Godartiana muscosa
1586Palaepolis SatyrPedaliodes palaepolis
1587Taygetis sp.
1588Pharneuptychia phares
1589Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides
1590Faunula patagonica
1591Auca coctei
1592Paryphthimoides eous
1593Cissia gigas
1594Pronophila cordillera
1595Tetraphlebia stelligera
1596Argyrophorus argenteus
1597AndrómedaTaygetis laches
1598CirceBrintesia circe
1599Dos Puntos OceladaPampasatyrus gyrtone
1600DuendePraepedaliodes phanias
1601EgeriaPararge aegeria
1602FlashFlashPareuptychia summandosa
1603Franja CremaManataria hercyna
1604Hook-ShapedGanchudaTaygetis ypthima
1605HermesHermeuptychia hermes
1606Poltys SatyrLíneas ConvergentesParyphthimoides poltys
1607Marrón del PastizalYphthimoides celmis
1608Ocelada ComúnParyphthimoides phronius
1609WavyOnduladaForsterinaria necys
1610Pampera ComúnStegosatyrus periphas
1611PanfiloCoenonympha pamphilus
1612SematuridaeSematura lunus
1613SphingidaeErinnyis ello
1614Callionima inuus
1615Eumorpha analis
1616Cocytius antaeus
1617Eumorpha vitis
1618Callionima grisescens
1619Sphinx justiciae
1620Adhemarius daphne
1621Nyceryx continua
1622Manduca contracta
1623Manduca sexta
1624Enyo ocypete
1625Xylophanes titana
1626Xylophanes chiron
1627Erinnyis obscura
1628Madoryx bubastus
1629Hyles euphorbiarum
1630Fig Sphinx MothPachylia ficus
1631Adhemarius gannascus
1632Xylophanes tersa
1633Hyles lineata
1634Erinnyis crameri
1635Manduca florestan
1636Manduca tucumana
1637Perigonia lusca
1638Protambulyx strigilis
1639Agrius cingulata
1640Manduca lefeburii
1641Manduca diffissa
1642Alope Sphinx MothÁlopeErinnyis alope
1643Clavipes SphinxEsfinge ClavipesAellopos clavipes
1644Esfinge ColibríMacroglossum stellatarum
1645Esfinge ColibríAellopus sp.
1646Walker"s SphinxEsfinge de WalkerPachylioides resumens
1647Mournful Sphinx MothEsfinge LúgubreEnyo lugubris
1648Rustic SphinxEsfinge RústicaManduca rustica
1649Gaudy SphinxGusano de la ParraEumorpha labruscae
1650Banded Sphinx MothPolilla Esfinge FajadaEumorpha fasciatus
1651Titan SphinxPolilla TitánAellopos titan
1652TineidaeCase-bearing Clothes MothPolilla de la RopaTinea pellionella
1653Polilla del EstuchePhereoeca sp.
1654TortricidaeArgyrotaenia sphaleropa
1655UraniidaeGreen-banded UraniaUrania leilus
1656Green UraniaUrania fulgens
1657YponomeutidaeOruga del AilanthusAtteva pustulella
1658ZygaenidaeStylura forficula
1659ZigenaZygaena filipendulae
1660OrthopteraAcrididaeAmblytropidia australis
1661Haroldgrantia lignosa
1662Ronderosia forcipata
1663Atrachelacris sp.
1664Stenopola puncticeps
1665Dichromatos schrottkyi
1666Borellia bruneri
1667Vilerna rugulosa
1668Neopedies brunneri
1669Schistocerca cancellata
1670Orphulella punctata
1671Amblytropidia robusta
1672Allotruxalis gracilis
1673Oedipoda caerulescens
1674Omalotettix obliquus
1675Tucayaca gracilis
1676Ronderosia bergii
1677Baeacris sp.
1678Peruvia nigromarginata
1679Fenestra bohlsii
1680Dichromatos lilloanus
1681Chorthippus parallelus
1682Stenopola pallida
1683Laplatacris dispar
1684Aleuas vitticollis
1685Stenopola bohlsii
1686Leptysmina pallida
1687Abracris dilecta
1688Cornops aquaticum
1689Leptysma argentina
1690Propedies fusiformis
1691Adimantus ornatissimus
1692Metaleptea adspersa
1693Omocestus ventralis
1694Scotussa impudica
1695Abracris flavolineata
1696Parascopas sanguineus
1697Aleuas lineatus
1698Pseudoscopas nigrigena
1699Yellow-lined GrasshopperLangosta de Líneas ClarasSchistocerca flavofasciata
1700Tucura de Alas ManchadasDichroplus maculipennis
1701Pallidwinged GrasshopperTucura de Alas PálidasTrimerotropis pallidipennis
1702Tucura de Antenas LargasStaurorhectus longicornis
1703Tucura de las PraderasDichroplus pratensis
1704Tucura de los AlfalfaresDichroplus elongatus
1705Tucura del Falso CaraguatáScotussa cliens
1706Tucura PintadaRhammatocerus pictus
1707Tucura RayadaDichroplus vittatus
1708GryllacrididaeDibelona sp.
1709GryllidaeEidmanacris sp.
1710Phylloscyrtus amoenus
1711Argizala sp.
1712Eidmanacris meridionalis
1713Oecanthus sp.
1714Cranistus colliurides
1715Miogryllus sp.
1716Cranistus sp.
1717Field CricketGrillo de CampoGryllus sp.
1718Tropical House CricketGrillo RayadoGryllodes sigillatus
1719Grillo RayadoGryllodes laplatae
1720Grillo SubterráneoAnurogryllus muticus
1721GryllotalpidaeGrillo TopoScapteriscus borellii
1722OmmexechidaeGraea horrida
1723Pachyossa signata
1724ProscopiidaeOrienscopia sp.
1725Astroma riojanum
1726Langosta Palo GiganteCarphoproscopia lancea
1727PyrgomorphidaePhymateus leprosus
1728Dictyophorus spumans
1729RomaleidaeStaleochlora arcuata
1730Zoniopoda hempeli
1731Prionolopha serrata
1732Zoniopoda tarsata
1733Taeniophora femorata
1734Zoniopoda omnicolor
1735Diponthus argentinus
1736Xyleus modestus
1737Xyleus discoideus
1738Diponthus pycnostictus
1739Coryacris angustipennis
1740Xyleus sp.
1741Zoniopoda iheringi
1742Diponthus crassus
1743Diponthus puelchus
1744Staleochlora ronderosi
1745Tucura CebradaXyleus laevipes
1746Tucura QuebracheraTropidacris collaris
1747Tucura RayadaChromacris speciosa
1748Tucura VerdeStaleochlora viridicata
1749TetrigidaeBatrachidea vesca
1750TettigoniidaeMeroncidius flavolimbatus
1751Theudoria melanocnemis
1752Ligocatinus olivaceus
1753Anisophya sp.
1754Dasyscelus normalis
1755Anisophya brasiliensis
1756Typophyllum inflatum
1757Cnemidophyllum citrifolium
1758Scaphura nigra
1759Scaphura elegans
1760Stilpnochlora sp.
1761Anisophya melanochloris
1762Parasubria vittipes
1763Grammadera clara
1764Paracycloptera reticulata
1765Armoured Ground CricketAcanthoplus discoidalis
1766Xiphelimum amplipennis
1767Burgilis sp.
1768Phlugis ocraceovittata
1769Conocephalus saltator
1770Copiphora rhinoceros
1771Homotoicha sp.
1772Phlugis spinipes
1773Hyperophora brasiliensis
1774Ceraia sp.
1775Neoconocephalus sp.
1776Engonia minor
1777Brachyteleutias bilineatus
1778Paraphidnia verrucosa
1779Hyperophora sp.
1780Conocephalus longipes
1781Scaphura sp.
1782Stilpnochlora incisa
1783Phylloptera ovalifolia
1784Pleminia sp.
1785Iaratrox maculata
1786Grillo de MatorralPanacanthus cuspidatus
1787Langosta VerdeNeoconocephalus argentinus
1788Leaf KatydidSaltamontes HojaMicrocentrum marginatum
1789Saltamontes RosaOrophus tessellatus
1790HemipteraAcanaloniidaeAcanalonia chloris
1791AcanthosomatidaeChinche del CalafatePhorbanta variabilis
1792AethalionidaeAethalion reticulatum
1793AleyrodidaeMosca BlancaTrialeurodes vaporariorum
1794Wooly WhiteflyMosca Blanca de los CítricosAleurothrixus floccosus
1795AphididaePulgón Café de los CítricosToxoptera citricida
1796Pulgón de la AdelfaAphis nerii
1797English Grain AphidPulgón de la EspigaPulgão-da-espigaSitobion avenae
1798Rose AphidPulgón del RosalMacrosiphum rosae
1799Giant Willow AphidPulgón Gigante de los SaucesPulgão Gigante do SalgueiroTuberolachnus salignus
1800Pulgón Negro de los CerealesSipha maydis
1801Pea AphidPulgón Verde de la AlfalfaAcyrthosiphon pisum
1802AphrophoridaeChicharrita de la EspumaCephisus siccifolius
1803BelostomatidaeLethocerus sp.
1804Belostoma sp.
1805Horvathinia pelocoroides
1806Lethocerus maximus
1807Giant Water BugChinche de AguaBelostoma elongatum
1808Chinche de AguaBelostoma elegans
1809Dwarf Water BugChinche de Agua EnanaBelostoma micantulum
1810Chinche de Agua GiganteLethocerus annulipes
1811Big Water BugChinche de Agua GrandeBelostoma dilatatum
1812CercopidaeTwo Lined SpittlebugProsapia bicincta
1813Mahanarva rubripennis
1814Sphenorhina rubra
1815Deois flexuosa
1816Mahanarva sp.
1817SpittlebugsCigarrinha Das RaízesMahanarva fimbriolata
1818Prosapia sp.
1819ChicharritaNotozulia entrerriana
1820Chicharrita de la Espuma del Falso CaraguatáDelassor tristis
1821CicadellidaeFerrariana trivittata
1822Molomea lineiceps
1823Macugonalia leucomelas
1824Aulacizes sp.
1825Macugonalia sp.
1826Gypona sp.
1827Acrogonia virescens
1828Aulacizes quadripunctata
1829Xerophloea peltata
1830Scoposcartula limitata
1831Tettisama quinquemaculata
1832Pawiloma victima
1833Tretogonia sp.
1834Tapajosa rubromarginata
1835Sonesimia grossa
1836Molomea sp.
1837Syncharina argentina
1838Chicharrita de la PapaEmpoasca fabae
1839Chicharrita del ÁlamoRhytidodus decimusquartus
1840Chicharrita del Falso CaraguatáBalacha melanocephala
1841Chicharrita RayadaSibovia sagata
1842Chicharrita VerdeCigarrinha-verdeBucephalogonia xanthophis
1843Cicalina VerdeCicadella viridis
1844Cotorrita de la LuzEmpoasca curveola
1845CicadidaeOdopoea sp.
1846Dorisiana noriegai
1847Tympanoterpes cordubensis
1848Odopoea insignifera
1849Proarna uruguayensis
1850Proarna dactyliophora
1851Proarna sp.
1852Fidicina torresi
1853Proarna montevidensis
1854Putnam´s CicadaPlatypedia putnami
1855Zammara sp.
1856Fidicinoides ferruginosa
1857Dorisiana metcalfi
1858Proarna bufo
1859Tympanoterpes elegans
1860Carineta diardi
1861ChicharraGuyalna bonaerensis
1862Giant CicadaChicharra GrandeQuesada gigas
1863Chicharra VerdeDorisiana drewseni
1864Cinnabar CicadaChicharrita BermellónCalliopsida cinnabarina
1865CimicidaeCimex lectularius
1866CoccidaeIndian Wax ScaleCeroplastes ceriferus
1867Cochinilla RosadaCeroplastes grandis
1868Red Wax ScaleEscama RojaCeroplastes rubens
1869CoreidaeAnasa guttifera
1870Acanthocephala latipes
1871Pachylis pharaonis
1872Grammopoecilus angustatus
1873Leptoglossus sp.
1874Zicca sp.
1875Eubule sculpta
1876Melucha sp.
1877Eldarca nigroscutellata
1878Zoreva dentipes
1879Spartocera sp.
1880Spartocera fusca
1881Melucha phyllocnemis
1882Camptischium sp.
1883Leptoglossus concaviusculus
1884Chariesterus sp.
1885Althos sp.
1886Helicornia BugLeptoscelis tricolor
1887Crinocerus sanctus
1888Sphictyrtus sp.
1889Ouranion serrulatus
1890Petalops sp.
1891Pachylis argentinus
1892Hypselonotus interruptus
1893Menenotus diminutus
1894Chinche del MburucuyáHolhymenia histrio
1895Chinche del TomatePhthiacnemia picta
1896Chinche FoliadaAnisoscelis affinis
1897Chinche Foliada ArgentinaAnisoscelis foliaceus
1898Chinche Foliada de la PapaLeptoglossus impictus
1899Leaf-footed BugChinche GiganteAcanthocephala femorata
1900Chinche RojaAthaumastus haematicus
1901CorixidaeChinche de Agua BasureraSigara sp.
1902CydnidaeScaptocoris sp.
1903DiaspididaeWhite Pine ScaleCochinilla del PinoLeucaspis pusilla
1904FlatidaePoekilloptera phalaenoides
1905FulgoridaePhenax variegata
1906Fulgora sp.
1907GelastocoridaeGalastocoris oculatus
1908GerridaeLimnogonus aduncus
1909Eurygerris fuscinervis
1910LargidaeLargus sp.
1911Largus rufipennis
1912LygaeidaeSpilostethus pandurus
1913Oncopeltus unifasciatellus
1914Oncopeltus bergianus
1915Acroleucus coxalis
1916Reddish Black Chinch BugChinche RojinegraLygaeus alboornatus
1917MargarodidaeCochinilla AcanaladaIcerya purchasi
1918MembracidaeCyphonia fuscata
1919Membracis sp.
1920Sundarion flavomarginatum
1921Enchophyllum melaleucum
1922Cyphonia sp.
1923Kronides incumbens
1924Cyphonia clavata
1925Buffalo TreehopperCeresa sp.
1926Entylia sp.
1927Cyphonia trifida
1928MiridaeHorciasinus argentinus
1929Chinche BicolorTenthecoris bicolor
1930NabidaeNabis argentinus
1931NotonectidaeNotonecta sp.
1932PentatomidaeMurgantia truncatulata
1933Mormidea sp.
1934Acledra bonariensis
1935Runibia perspicua
1936Acledra kinbergii
1937Stink BugPercevejo-do-grãoMormidea pama
1938Loxa sp.
1939Drytocephala sp.
1940Edessa sp.
1941Hellica sp.
1942Chinavia erythrocnemis
1943Arocera spectabilis
1944Podisus nigrispinus
1945Stiretrus decastigmus
1946Loxa viridis
1947Ditomotarsus punctiventris
1948Tomato Stink BugArvelius albopunctatus
1949Pellaea stictica
1950Acledra gregalis
1951Rice Paddy Bug Chinche del ArrozOebalus ypsilongriseus
1952Chinche ApestosaEuthyrhynchus floridanus
1953Red-bordered Stink BugChinche de Bordes RojosEdessa rufomarginata
1954Small Green Stink BugChinche de la AlfalfaPercevejo VerdinhoPiezodorus guildinii
1955Chinche de la Espiga del ArrozOebalus insularis
1956Small Rice Stink BugChinche de las EspigasOebalus poecilus
1957Chinche de los CuernosPercevejo Barriga-verdeDichelops furcatus
1958Chinche de los Cuernos de Puntas OscurasDichelops melacanthus
1959Chinche del TalloTibraca limbativentris
1960Giant Strong-nosed Stink BugChinche Espinosa GiganteAlcaeorrhynchus grandis
1961Chinche HediondaNezara viridula
1962Chinche MarrónEuschistus heros
1963Chinche MosaicoChinavia musiva
1964Black Stink BugChinche Punto BlancoProxys albopunctulatus
1965Chinche VerdeEdessa meditabunda
1966Chinche Verde Cornuda Loxa flavicollis
1967Cimice Delle PianteGraphosoma lineatum
1968PsyllidaePlatycorypha nigrivirga
1969PyrrhocoridaePercevejo-manchadorDysdercus ruficollis
1970Chinche AlgodoneraDysdercus chaquensis
1971Chinche TricolorDysdercus albofasciatus
1972Cimice RossoneraPyrrhocoris apterus
1973ReduviidaeCosmoclopius sp.
1974Apiomerus sp.
1975Zelus sp.
1976Ricolla quadrispinosa
1977Pygolampis spurca
1978Harpactor sp.
1979Brontostoma colossus
1980Panstrongylus geniculatus
1981Zelus armillatus
1982Zelurus circumcinctus
1983Graptocleptes bicolor
1984Zelus versicolor
1985Arilus carinatus
1986Brontostoma sp.
1987Zelurus sp.
1988Zelurus femoralis
1989Bee AssassinAsesino de AbejasApiomerus lanipes
1990BoticarioApiomerus barbiellini
1991Jagged Ambush BugChinche AcechadoraPhymata sp.
1992Chinche AsesinaZelus renardii
1993Chinche AsesinaOncocephalus validispinis
1994Assassin BugChinche AsesinaPnirontis scorpiona
1995Chinche AsesinaZelus leucogrammus
1996Assassin BugChinche AsesinaNarvesus minor
1997Chinche Asesina AmazonaSirthenea amazona
1998Three Spined Assassin BugChinche Asesina CenicientaAtrachelus cinereus
1999Long-legged Assassin BugChinche Asesina de Patas LargasZelus longipes
2000Stal´s Assassin BugChinche Asesina de StalPnirontis stali
2001Ibera Assassin BugChinche Asesina del IberáAtrachelus iberaensis
2002Chinche Asesina EstriadaCtenotrachelus striatus
2003Chinche Asesina TobaGnathobleda toba
2004Chinche Cazadora de Lunar AmarilloRasahus hamatus
2005Assassin BugChinche Cazadora RayadaCosmoclopius nigroannulatus
2006VinchucaTriatoma guasayana
2007VinchucaTriatoma infestans
2008VinchucaTriatoma patagonica
2009RhopalidaeNiesthrea sp.
2010Jadera aeloa
2011Chinche ManchadaJadera coturnix
2012RhyparochromidaeErlacda argentinensis
2013ScutelleridaeTetyra poecila
2014Orsilochides leucoptera
2015Pachycoris torridus
2016TingidaeGargaphia lunulata
2017Corythaica cyathicollis
2018Teleonemia sp.
2019Lantana Lace BugChinche de la LantanaTeleonemia scrupulosa
2020PhasmatodeaAgathemeridaeAgathemera grylloidea
2021Chinche MolleAgathemera millepunctata
2022Chinche MolleAgathemera luteola
2023Chinche Molle OscuraAgathemera maculafulgens
2024Chinche Molle PatagónicaAgathemera claraziana
2025Chinchimollo ChilenoAgathemera elegans
2026DiapheromeridaeOreophoetes TopoenseInsecto Palo TenaOreophoetes topoense
2027PseudophasmatidaeParaphasma amabile
2028DipteraAnthomyiidaeAnthomyia punctipennis
2029AsilidaeMallophora sp.
2030Taurhynchus sp.
2031Archilestris capnopterus
2032Phonicocleptes longipes
2033Eccritosia rubriventris
2034Holcocephala sp.
2035Mallophora sylveirii
2036Aspidopyga cophuroides
2037Lastaurina ardens
2038Blepharepium cajennensis
2039Eraxasilus sp.
2040Atomosia sp.
2041Apotinocerus brevistylatus
2042Lochmorhynchus sp.
2043Eicherax macularis
2044Efferia sp.
2045Moscardón Cazador de AbejasMallophora ruficauda
2046BibionidaePlecia sp.
2047Dilophus pectoralis
2048Dilophus sp.
2049BombyliidaeMacrocondyla sp.
2050Villa sp.
2051Hyperalonia morio
2052Anthrax oedipus
2053CalliphoridaeHemilucilia sp.
2054Blue Bottle FlyMosca AzulCalliphora vicina
2055Blue Bottle FlyMosca AzulCalliphora lopesi
2056Mosca de la CarneCochliomyia macellaria
2057Green bottle flyMosca VerdePhaenicia sericata
2058ChloropidaeThaumatomyia sp.
2059CulicidaeMosquito ElefanteToxorhynchites sp.
2060Mosquito ComúnCulex pipiens
2061Yellow Fever MosquitoMosquito de la Fiebre AmarillaAedes aegypti
2062GallinipperMosquito GigantePsorophora ciliata
2063DolichopodidaeCondylostylus sp.
2064DrosophilidaeZaprionus indianus
2065Drosophila repleta
2066Vinegar FlyMosca Del VinagreDrosophila melanogaster
2067MicropezidaeMosca-perna-de-pauTaeniaptera sp.
2068Mosca de Patas LargasTaeniaptera annulata
2069Mosca de Patas Largas AzulScipopus diversus
2070MuscidaePhaonia trispila
2071Limnophora narona
2072Falsa Mosca de los EstablosMuscina stabulans
2073Stable FlyMosca de los EstablosMosca dos EstábulosStomoxys calcitrans
2074Mosca DomésticaMusca domestica
2075MydidaeMessiasia sp.
2076OestridaeHuman BotflyUraMosca VarejeiraDermatobia hominis
2077PsychodidaeDrain flyMosca de la Humedad Clogmia albipunctata
2078SarcophagidaeMosca de la CarneAcridiophaga uncata
2079Mosca de la CarneSarcophaga carnaria
2080Mosca de la CarneBlaesoxipha caridei
2081SepsidaeSepsisoma sp.
2082StratiomyidaePtecticus sp.
2083Raphiocera sp.
2084Hoplitimyia sp.
2085Cyphomyia sp.
2086Mosca MetalicaMicrochrysa flaviventris
2087Mosca SoldadoHedriodiscus pulcher
2088Mosca Soldado AmarillaHedriodiscus sp.
2089Mosca Soldado NegraHermetia illucens
2090SyrphidaeSyrphus sp.
2091Dioprosopa vockerothi
2092Hover FlyAllograpta micrura
2093Allograpta sp.
2094Ocyptamus sp.
2095Corn-feeding Syrphid FlyToxomerus politus
2096Hover FlyAllograpta exotica
2097Four-speckled HoverflyPseudodoros clavatus
2098Toxomerus sp.
2099Eristalis tenax
2100Eristalis arbustorum
2101Copestylum sp.
2102Palpada sp.
2103Syritta flaviventris
2104Palpada furcata
2105Mosca Florícola de VértebrasToxomerus vertebratus
2106Mosca TigreEristalinus taeniops
2107Metallic Green HoverflyMosca Verde Metálico de las FloresOrnidia obesa
2108TabanidaePoeciloderas quadripunctatus
2109ColiguachoScaptia lata
2110TábanoDicladocera nubipennis
2111TachinidaeArchytas sp.
2112Tachina fera
2113Trichopoda sp.
2114Zelia sp.
2115Mosca ParásitaTrichopoda giacomelli
2116TephritidaeMosca de la FrutaMosca-das-frutasAnastrepha fraterculus
2117Mosca de la FrutaCeratitis capitata
2118TipulidaeNephrotoma sp.
2119HymenopteraApidaeBombus sp.
2120Ceratina sp.
2121White-tailed BumblebeeBombus lucorum
2122Diadasia sp.
2123Xylocopa ciliata
2124MandaçaiaMelipona quadrifasciata
2125Bombus belicosus
2126Centris sp.
2127Xylocopa augusti
2128Ceratina rupestris
2129Bombus dahlbomii
2130Centris brethesi
2131Carpenter BeeAbeja CarpinteraXylocopa frontalis
2132Western Honey BeeAbeja EuropeaApis mellifera
2133Abejorro Blanco (bum Bum)Centris muralis
2134Abejorro TerrestreBombus terrestris
2135Black Bumble BeesManganga NegroBombus atratus
2136TapezuáScaptotrigona jujuyensis
2137Stingless bee YateíAbelha sem ferrãoTetragonisca angustula
2138ArgidaeMosca SierraAdurgoa gonagra
2139BraconidaeDiachasmimorpha longicaudata
2140ChalcididaeConura maculata
2141Brachymeria podagrica
2142ChrysididaeCuckoo WaspAvispa CucóChrysis brasiliensis
2143CrabronidaeSand WaspBicyrtes variegata
2144Bembix citripes
2145Stictia sp.
2146Rubrica nasuta
2147Bembix sp.
2148Larra BicolorLarra bicolor
2149EumenidaeHypodynerus vespiformis
2150Avispa Alfarera de MontañaHypodynerus humeralis
2151EvaniidaeAvispa BanderaEvania appendigaster
2152FormicidaeCamponotus sexguttatus
2153Cephalotes atratus
2154Graceful Twig AntPseudomyrmex gracilis
2155Crematogaster victima
2156Cephalotes jheringi
2157Pseudomyrmex pallidus
2158Acromyrmex sp.
2159Camponotus substitutus
2160Camponotus sp.
2161Wasmannia auropunctata
2162Solenopsis minutissima
2163Solenopsis sp.
2164Atta bisphaerica
2165Pseudomyrmex acanthobius
2166Pseudomyrmex phyllophilus
2167Camponotus rufipes
2168Atta sp.
2169Hormiga AcrobataCrematogaster scelerata
2170Hormiga ArgentinaLinepithema humile
2171Hormiga BalaParaponera clavata
2172Hormiga CarpinteraCamponotus mus
2173Hormiga Carpintera BronceadaCamponotus sericeiventris
2174Hormiga ColoradaSolenopsis saevissima
2175Hormiga Colorada PodadoraAcromyrmex striatus
2176Tacuru AntHormiga Constructora de TacurúesCamponotus punctulatus
2177Hormiga CortadoraAcromyrmex fracticornis
2178Hormiga Cortadora NegraAcromyrmex lundi
2179Trap Jaw AntHormiga de la Mandíbula TrampaOdontomachus sp.
2180Hormiga DeslizanteCephalotes clypeatus
2181Chaco Leafcutter AntHormiga IsaúAtta vollenweideri
2182Hormiga MineraAtta sexdens
2183Leafcutter AntHormiga Podadora NegraAcromyrmex lobicornis
2184Hormiga Roja EuropeaFormica rufa
2185Hormiga TigreDinoponera australis
2186HalictidaeAugochloropsis sp.
2187Agapostemon sp.
2188Augochlora iphigenia
2189Sweat BeeAbeja del SudorAugochlora sp.
2190IchneumonidaeNonnus sp.
2191Cryptanura sp.
2192Compsocryptus melanostigma
2193Neotheronia sp.
2194Joppa sp.
2195MegachilidaeCoelioxys sp.
2196Abeja Cortadora de HojasMegachile sp.
2197Alfalfa Leafcutter BeeAbeja Cortadora de HojasMegachile rotundata
2198MutillidaePseudomethoca sp.
2199Hoplomutilla sp.
2200Suareztilla colorata
2201Traumatomutilla sp.
2202Reedomutilla heraldica
2203Traumatomutilla trinacria
2204Timulla sp.
2205Anomophotopsis cometa
2206Velvet AntHormiga de Fuego ChaqueñaTraumatomutilla graphica
2207Hormiga de TerciopeloTraumatomutilla bruchi
2208Hormiga de TerciopeloEuspinolia militaris
2209PergidaeMata-porcosPerreyia flavipes
2210PompilidaeTachypompilus sp.
2211MatacaballosPepsis sp.
2212SphecidaeStangeella cyaniventris
2213Sceliphron destillatorium
2214Sphex argentinum
2215Sphex sp.
2216Ammophila sp.
2217Mud-dauber WaspAvispa AlfareraSceliphron asiaticum
2218Mud-dauber WaspAvispa AlfareraSceliphron fistularium
2219ThynnidaeElaphroptera sp.
2220Eucyrtothynnus sp.
2221Pehuenche NegroElaphroptera nigripennis
2222VespidaePolistes sp.
2223Polistes cinerascens
2224Polybia ignobilis
2225Agelaia pallipes
2226Zeta argillaceum
2227Polistes billardieri
2228Polistes buyssoni
2229Monobia sp.
2230Polistes consobrinus
2231Polybia sericea
2232Mischocyttarus sp.
2233Mischocyttarus paraguayensis
2234Dolichovespula maculata
2235Apoica pallens
2236Paper WaspAvispa CartoneraMischocyttarus drewseni
2237Avispa ColoradaPolistes canadensis
2238Paper WaspAvispa ColoradaPolistes cavapyta
2239Avispa SolitariaPachodynerus sp.
2240Versicolor Social WaspAvispa VersicolorPolistes versicolor
2241CamoatíPolybia scutellaris
2242Yellow-banded CamoatíCamoatí de Bandas AmarillasMarimbondo Farinha SecaPolybia occidentalis
2243Red-headed Polybia WaspCamoatí de Cabeza ColoradaPolybia ruficeps
2244Yellow JacketChaqueta AmarillaVespula vulgaris
2245Yellow JacketChaqueta AmarillaVespula germanica
2246European Paper WaspFalsa Chaqueta AmarillaPolistes dominula
2247LechiguanaBrachygastra lecheguana