Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Gastre
Chubut
Argentina
Results
67
- Systematic List
Number of records: 67
Last update: 18/04/2024 04:40:01
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
View Species by Month
Report a place
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Green algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English common name
Scientific Name
Spanish common name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Julian Quillen Vidoz
67
2)
Mariel Bonavía
1
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Julian Quillen Vidoz
66
2)
Mariel Bonavía
1
✖
Coordinates:
-42.274807, -69.219711
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
1
Struthioniformes
Rheidae
Lesser Rhea
Choique
Rhea pennata
Native
1
2
Tinamidae
Elegant Crested Tinamou
Martineta Común
Eudromia elegans
Native
1
3
Patagonian Tinamou
Quiula Patagónica
Tinamotis ingoufi
Native
1
4
Anseriformes
Anatidae
Coscoroba Swan
Coscoroba
Capororoca
Coscoroba coscoroba
Native
1
5
Black-necked Swan
Cisne Cuello Negro
Cisne-de-pescoço-preto
Cygnus melancoryphus
Native
1
6
Upland Goose
Cauquén Común
Ganso-de-magalhães
Chloephaga picta
Native
1
7
Crested Duck
Pato Crestón
Lophonetta specularioides
Native
1
8
Red Shoveler
Pato Cuchara
Marreca-colhereira
Spatula platalea
Native
1
9
Chiloe Wigeon
Pato Overo
Marreca-oveira
Mareca sibilatrix
Native
1
10
Yellow-billed Pintail
Pato Maicero
Marreca-parda
Anas georgica
Native
1
11
Yellow-billed Teal
Pato Barcino
Marreca-pardinha
Anas flavirostris
Native
1
12
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
Pied-billed Grebe
Macá Pico Grueso
Mergulhão-caçador
Podilymbus podiceps
Native
1
13
Southern Silvery Grebe
Macá Plateado
Mergulhão-de-orelha-amarela
Podiceps occipitalis
Native
1
14
Phoenicopteriformes
Phoenicopteridae
Chilean Flamingo
Flamenco Austral
Flamingo-chileno
Phoenicopterus chilensis
Native
1
15
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Rock Dove
Paloma Doméstica
Pombo-doméstico
Columba livia
Exotic
1
16
Eared Dove
Torcaza Común
Avoante
Zenaida auriculata
Native
1
17
Gruiformes
Rallidae
White-winged Coot
Gallareta Chica
Carqueja-de-bico-amarelo
Fulica leucoptera
Native
1
18
Red-gartered Coot
Gallareta Ligas Rojas
Carqueja-de-bico-manchado
Fulica armillata
Native
1
19
Pelecaniformes
Threskiornithidae
Black-faced Ibis
Bandurria Austral
Theristicus melanopis
Native
1
20
Charadriiformes
Charadriidae
Two-banded Plover
Chorlito Doble Collar
Batuíra-de-coleira-dupla
Charadrius falklandicus
Native
1
21
Southern Lapwing
Tero Común
Quero-quero
Vanellus chilensis
Native
1
22
Thinocoridae
Grey-breasted Seedsnipe
Agachona de Collar
Thinocorus orbignyianus
Native
1
23
Least Seedsnipe
Agachona Chica
Agachadeira-mirim
Thinocorus rumicivorus
Native
1
24
Scolopacidae
Baird´s Sandpiper
Playerito Unicolor
Maçarico-de-bico-fino
Calidris bairdii
Native
1
25
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Turkey Vulture
Jote Cabeza Colorada
Urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha
Cathartes aura
Native
1
26
Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
Esparvero Patagónico
Accipiter chilensis
Native
1
27
Variable Hawk
Aguilucho Común
Gavião-de-costas-vermelhas
Geranoaetus polyosoma
Native
1
28
Black-chested Buzzard-eagle
Águila Mora
águia-chilena
Geranoaetus melanoleucus
Native
1
29
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Chimango Caracara
Chimango
Chimango
Phalcoboenus chimango
Native
1
30
American Kestrel
Halconcito Colorado
Quiriquiri
Falco sparverius
Native
1
31
Peregrine Falcon
Halcón Peregrino
Falcão-peregrino
Falco peregrinus
Native
1
32
Passeriformes
Furnariidae
Common Miner
Caminera Común
Curriqueiro
Geositta cunicularia
Native
1
33
Band-tailed Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Patagónica
Ochetorhynchus phoenicurus
Native
1
34
Scale-throated Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Común
Upucerthia dumetaria
Native
1
35
Pallid Tit-spinetail
Coludito Cola Negra
Grimpeirinho
Leptasthenura pallida
Native
1
36
Cordilleran Canastero
Canastero Pálido
Asthenes modesta
Native
1
37
Sharp-billed Canastero
Canastero Coludo
Lenheiro-de-rabo-comprido
Asthenes pyrrholeuca
Native
1
38
Patagonian Canastero
Canastero Patagónico
Pseudasthenes patagonica
Native
1
39
White-throated Cacholote
Cacholote Pardo
Pseudoseisura gutturalis
Native
1
40
Cotingidae
White-tipped Plantcutter
Cortarramas
Corta-ramos
Phytotoma rutila
Native
1
41
Tyrannidae
Tufted Tit-tyrant
Cachudito Pico Negro
Anairetes parulus
Native
1
42
Austral Negrito
Sobrepuesto Común
Colegial
Lessonia rufa
Native
1
43
Spectacled Tyrant
Pico de Plata
Viuvinha-de-óculos
Hymenops perspicillatus
Native
1
44
White-winged Black-tyrant
Viudita Común
Maria-preta-bate-rabo
Knipolegus aterrimus
Native
1
45
Spot-billed Ground-tyrant
Dormilona Chica
Muscisaxicola maculirostris
Native
1
46
Dark-faced Ground-tyrant
Dormilona Cara Negra
Gaúcha-de-cara-suja
Muscisaxicola maclovianus
Native
1
47
Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant
Dormilona Canela
Muscisaxicola capistratus
Native
1
48
Rusty-backed Monjita
Monjita Castaña
Noivinha-castanha
Xolmis rubetra
Native
1
49
Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant
Gaucho Común
Agriornis micropterus
Native
1
50
Lesser Shrike-tyrant
Gaucho Chico
Gauchinho
Agriornis murinus
Native
1
51
Hirundinidae
Southern Martin
Golondrina Negra
Andorinha-do-sul
Progne elegans
Native
1
52
Blue-and-white Swallow
Golondrina Barranquera
Andorinha-pequena-de-casa
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca
Native
1
53
Troglodytidae
House Wren
Ratona Común
Corruira
Troglodytes aedon
Native
1
54
Mimidae
Patagonian Mockingbird
Calandria Mora
Mimus patagonicus
Native
1
55
Chalk-browed Mockingbird
Calandria Grande
Sabiá-do-campo
Mimus saturninus
Native
1
56
White-banded Mockingbird
Calandria Real
Calhandra-de-três-rabos
Mimus triurus
Native
1
57
Passeridae
House Sparrow
Gorrión Común
Pardal
Passer domesticus
Exotic
1
58
Motacillidae
Correndera Pipit
Cachirla Común
Caminheiro-de-espora
Anthus correndera
Native
1
59
Fringillidae
Black-chinned Siskin
Cabecitanegra Austral
Spinus barbatus
Native
1
60
Passerellidae
Rufous-collared Sparrow
Chingolo
Tico-tico
Zonotrichia capensis
Native
1
61
Icteridae
Long-tailed Meadowlark
Loica Común
Leistes loyca
Native
1
62
Shiny Cowbird
Tordo Renegrido
Chupim
Molothrus bonariensis
Native
1
63
Thraupidae
Mourning Sierra-finch
Yal Negro
Canário-andino-negro
Rhopospina fruticeti
Native
1
64
Saffron Finch
Jilguero Dorado
Canário-da-terra-verdadeiro
Sicalis flaveola
Native
1
65
Grassland Yellow-finch
Misto
Tipio
Sicalis luteola
Native
1
66
Grey-hooded Sierra-finch
Comesebo Andino
Phrygilus gayi
Native
1
67
Common Diuca-finch
Diuca Común
Diuca
Diuca diuca
Native
1
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL