Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Reserva Natural Punta Loma
Chubut
Argentina
Results
63
- Systematic List
Number of records: 282
Last update: 18/04/2024 20:40:02
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
View Species by Month
Report a place
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Green algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English common name
Scientific Name
Spanish common name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Victor Hugo Michelini
26
2)
Hernán Tolosa
21
3)
Jorge La Grotteria
18
4)
Sebastián Otero
17
5)
Diego Oscar
16
6)
Maximiliano Sager
13
7)
Román Montero
12
8)
Rodolfo Seró
11
8)
Gabriel Carbajales
11
10)
José Luis Lamela
9
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Jorge La Grotteria
32
2)
Victor Hugo Michelini
26
3)
Hernán Tolosa
23
4)
Diego Oscar
22
5)
Román Montero
18
6)
Sebastián Otero
17
7)
Zulima América Schupbach
15
8)
Maximiliano Sager
13
9)
Rodolfo Seró
11
9)
Gabriel Carbajales
11
✖
Coordinates:
-42.788459, -64.960360
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
1
Asterales
Asteraceae
Leña De Piedra
Brachyclados megalanthus
Native
1
2
Gutierrezia gilliesii
Native
1
3
Caryophyllales
Frankeniaceae
Falso Tomillo
Frankenia patagonica
Native
1
4
Poales
Poaceae
Aristida trachyantha
Native
1
5
Pasto Amargo
Pappostipa humilis
Native
1
6
Solanales
Solanaceae
Tomatillo
Lycium infaustum
Native
1
7
Lepidoptera
Nymphalidae
Common Black Satyr
Sátiro-Plateado Chileno
Argyrophorus chiliensis
Native
1
8
Mytiloida
Mytilidae
Mejillín Púrpura
Perumytilus purpuratus
Native
1
9
Squamata
Liolaemidae
Lagartija Austral
Liolaemus darwinii
Native
1
10
Lagartija De Goetsch
Liolaemus goetschi
Native
1
11
Liolaemus melanops
Native
1
12
Struthioniformes
Tinamidae
Elegant Crested Tinamou
Martineta Común
Eudromia elegans
Native
4
13
Anseriformes
Anatidae
Crested Duck
Pato Crestón
Lophonetta specularioides
Native
1
14
Yellow-billed Pintail
Pato Maicero
Marreca-parda
Anas georgica
Native
1
15
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
Great Grebe
Macá Grande
Mergulhao-grande o chorona
Podiceps major
Native
4
16
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Eared Dove
Torcaza Común
Avoante
Zenaida auriculata
Native
1
17
Sphenisciformes
Spheniscidae
Magellanic Penguin
Pingüino Patagónico
Pinguim-de-magalhães
Spheniscus magellanicus
Native
1
18
Procellariiformes
Procellariidae
Northern Giant Petrel
Petrel Gigante Subantártico
Petrel-gigante-do-norte
Macronectes halli
Native
1
19
Southern Giant Petrel
Petrel Gigante Común
Petrel-gigante
Macronectes giganteus
Native
6
20
Suliformes
Phalacrocoracidae
Rock Shag
Cormorán Cuello Negro
Leucocarbo magellanicus
Native
47
21
Imperial Shag
Cormorán Imperial
Leucocarbo atriceps
Native
20
22
Neotropical Cormorant
Biguá
Biguá
Nannopterum brasilianum
Native
2
23
Charadriiformes
Chionidae
Snowy Sheathbill
Paloma Antártica
Pomba-antártica
Chionis albus
Native
15
24
Haematopodidae
Blackish Oystercatcher
Ostrero Negro
Haematopus ater
Native
4
25
American Oystercatcher
Ostrero Común
Piru-piru
Haematopus palliatus
Native
4
26
Charadriidae
Two-banded Plover
Chorlito Doble Collar
Batuíra-de-coleira-dupla
Charadrius falklandicus
Native
2
27
Thinocoridae
Least Seedsnipe
Agachona Chica
Agachadeira-mirim
Thinocorus rumicivorus
Native
1
28
Laridae
Brown-hooded Gull
Gaviota Capucho Café
Gaivota-maria-velha
Larus maculipennis
Native
2
29
Dolphin Gull
Gaviota Gris
Larus scoresbii
Native
20
30
Kelp Gull
Gaviota Cocinera
Gaivotão
Larus dominicanus
Native
26
31
South American Tern
Gaviotín Sudamericano
Trinta-réis-de-bico-vermelho
Sterna hirundinacea
Native
9
32
Sandwich Tern
Gaviotín Pico Amarillo
Thalasseus sandvicensis
Native
4
33
Stercorariidae
Chilean Skua
Salteador Acanelado
Mandrião-chileno
Catharacta chilensis
Native
1
34
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Turkey Vulture
Jote Cabeza Colorada
Urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha
Cathartes aura
Native
1
35
Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
Variable Hawk
Aguilucho Común
Gavião-de-costas-vermelhas
Geranoaetus polyosoma
Native
3
36
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Chimango Caracara
Chimango
Chimango
Phalcoboenus chimango
Native
1
37
American Kestrel
Halconcito Colorado
Quiriquiri
Falco sparverius
Native
1
38
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Burrowing Parrot
Loro Barranquero
Cyanoliseus patagonus
Native
1
39
Passeriformes
Furnariidae
Scale-throated Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Común
Upucerthia dumetaria
Native
2
40
Pallid Tit-spinetail
Coludito Cola Negra
Grimpeirinho
Leptasthenura pallida
Native
1
41
Sharp-billed Canastero
Canastero Coludo
Lenheiro-de-rabo-comprido
Asthenes pyrrholeuca
Native
2
42
Patagonian Canastero
Canastero Patagónico
Pseudasthenes patagonica
Native
6
43
Tyrannidae
Tufted Tit-tyrant
Cachudito Pico Negro
Anairetes parulus
Native
2
44
Austral Negrito
Sobrepuesto Común
Colegial
Lessonia rufa
Native
1
45
White-winged Black-tyrant
Viudita Común
Maria-preta-bate-rabo
Knipolegus aterrimus
Native
2
46
Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant
Gaucho Común
Agriornis micropterus
Native
2
47
Lesser Shrike-tyrant
Gaucho Chico
Gauchinho
Agriornis murinus
Native
2
48
Hirundinidae
Chilean Swallow
Golondrina Patagónica
Andorinha-chilena
Tachycineta meyeni
Native
2
49
Southern Martin
Golondrina Negra
Andorinha-do-sul
Progne elegans
Native
6
50
Blue-and-white Swallow
Golondrina Barranquera
Andorinha-pequena-de-casa
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca
Native
3
51
Troglodytidae
House Wren
Ratona Común
Corruira
Troglodytes aedon
Native
1
52
Mimidae
Patagonian Mockingbird
Calandria Mora
Mimus patagonicus
Native
9
53
Chalk-browed Mockingbird
Calandria Grande
Sabiá-do-campo
Mimus saturninus
Native
1
54
Turdidae
Austral Thrush
Zorzal Patagónico
Turdus falcklandii
Native
1
55
Passerellidae
Rufous-collared Sparrow
Chingolo
Tico-tico
Zonotrichia capensis
Native
8
56
Thraupidae
Mourning Sierra-finch
Yal Negro
Canário-andino-negro
Rhopospina fruticeti
Native
1
57
Grassland Yellow-finch
Misto
Tipio
Sicalis luteola
Native
3
58
Common Diuca-finch
Diuca Común
Diuca
Diuca diuca
Native
5
59
Strigiformes
Strigidae
Magellanic Horned Owl
Tucúquere
Bubo magellanicus
Native
1
60
Didelphimorphia
Didelphidae
Pallid Fat-tailed Opossum
Comadrejita Enana
Thylamys pallidior
Native
1
61
Rodentia
Caviidae
Southern Mountain Cavy
Cuis Chico Menor
Microcavia australis
Native
3
62
Carnivora
Otariidae
South American Sea Lion
Lobo Marino de Un Pelo
Leão-marinho-da-patagônia
Otaria flavescens
Native
22
63
Artiodactyla
Balaenidae
Southern Right Whale
Ballena Franca Austral
Eubalaena australis
Native
1
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL