Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
Colonia Sarmiento
Chubut
Argentina
Results
90
- Systematic List
(
89 species
+ 1 form with particular treatment that is not considered to species)
Number of records: 306
Last update: 28/03/2024 20:40:02
See my possible LIFERs
See recent records
See more...
View Species by Month
Report a place
Group
Select a group
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
English common name
Scientific Name
Spanish common name
Family
Order
TOP 10 Ranking species
1)
Guillermo Enrique Rost
89
2)
Zulima América Schupbach
25
3)
Edgar Romeo
5
See more in LIFERs
TOP 10 Ranking of records
1)
Guillermo Enrique Rost
265
2)
Zulima América Schupbach
36
3)
Edgar Romeo
5
✖
Coordinates:
-45.600334, -69.047320
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Belonging
Records
1
Orthoptera
Acrididae
Dichroplus sp.
Native
1
2
Struthioniformes
Rheidae
Lesser Rhea
Choique
Rhea pennata
Native
5
3
Tinamidae
Elegant Crested Tinamou
Martineta Común
Eudromia elegans
Native
3
4
Anseriformes
Anatidae
Lake Duck
Pato Zambullidor Chico
Marreca-pé-na-bunda
Oxyura vittata
Native
2
5
Coscoroba Swan
Coscoroba
Capororoca
Coscoroba coscoroba
Native
6
6
Black-necked Swan
Cisne Cuello Negro
Cisne-de-pescoço-preto
Cygnus melancoryphus
Native
7
7
Upland Goose
Cauquén Común
Ganso-de-magalhães
Chloephaga picta
Native
8
8
Rosy-billed Pochard
Pato Picazo
Marrecão
Netta peposaca
Native
1
9
Flying Steamerduck
Quetro Volador
Tachyeres patachonicus
Native
1
10
Crested Duck
Pato Crestón
Lophonetta specularioides
Native
5
11
Silver Teal
Pato Capuchino
Marreca-cricri
Spatula versicolor
Native
3
12
Red Shoveler
Pato Cuchara
Marreca-colhereira
Spatula platalea
Native
7
13
Chiloe Wigeon
Pato Overo
Marreca-oveira
Mareca sibilatrix
Native
7
14
Yellow-billed Pintail
Pato Maicero
Marreca-parda
Anas georgica
Native
8
15
Yellow-billed Teal
Pato Barcino
Marreca-pardinha
Anas flavirostris
Native
6
16
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
White-tufted Grebe
Macá Común
Mergulhão-de-orelha-branca
Rollandia rolland
Native
1
17
Great Grebe
Macá Grande
Mergulhao-grande o chorona
Podiceps major
Native
1
18
Southern Silvery Grebe
Macá Plateado
Mergulhão-de-orelha-amarela
Podiceps occipitalis
Native
2
19
Phoenicopteriformes
Phoenicopteridae
Chilean Flamingo
Flamenco Austral
Flamingo-chileno
Phoenicopterus chilensis
Native
7
20
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Rock Dove
Paloma Doméstica
Pombo-doméstico
Columba livia
Exotic
6
21
West Peruvian Dove
Torcaza Ala Blanca
Zenaida meloda
Native
3
22
Eared Dove
Torcaza Común
Avoante
Zenaida auriculata
Native
6
23
Picui Ground-dove
Torcacita Común
Rolinha-picui
Columbina picui
Native
6
24
Gruiformes
Rallidae
Austral Rail
Gallineta Chica
Rallus antarcticus
Native
1
25
White-winged Coot
Gallareta Chica
Carqueja-de-bico-amarelo
Fulica leucoptera
Native
4
26
Red-gartered Coot
Gallareta Ligas Rojas
Carqueja-de-bico-manchado
Fulica armillata
Native
5
27
Red-fronted Coot
Gallareta Escudete Rojo
Carqueja-de-escudo-vermelho
Fulica rufifrons
Native
1
28
Pelecaniformes
Threskiornithidae
Black-faced Ibis
Bandurria Austral
Theristicus melanopis
Native
5
29
Ardeidae
Black-crowned Night-heron
Garza Bruja
Socó-dorminhoco
Nycticorax nycticorax
Native
1
30
Cocoi Heron
Garza Mora
Garça-moura
Ardea cocoi
Native
3
31
Suliformes
Phalacrocoracidae
Neotropical Cormorant
Biguá
Biguá
Nannopterum brasilianum
Native
3
32
Charadriiformes
Recurvirostridae
Black-winged Stilt
Tero Real
Pernilongo-de-costas-brancas
Himantopus himantopus
Native
4
33
Charadriidae
Southern Lapwing
Tero Común
Quero-quero
Vanellus chilensis
Native
8
34
Thinocoridae
Least Seedsnipe
Agachona Chica
Agachadeira-mirim
Thinocorus rumicivorus
Native
5
35
Scolopacidae
Baird´s Sandpiper
Playerito Unicolor
Maçarico-de-bico-fino
Calidris bairdii
Native
4
36
Magellanic Snipe
Becasina Patagónica
Gallinago magellanica
Native
1
37
Wilson´s Phalarope
Falaropo Común
Pisa-n´água
Phalaropus tricolor
Native
1
38
Lesser Yellowlegs
Pitotoy Chico
Maçarico-de-perna-amarela
Tringa flavipes
Native
4
39
Greater Yellowlegs
Pitotoy Grande
Maçarico-grande-de-perna-amarela
Tringa melanoleuca
Native
2
40
Laridae
Brown-hooded Gull
Gaviota Capucho Café
Gaivota-maria-velha
Larus maculipennis
Native
3
41
Kelp Gull
Gaviota Cocinera
Gaivotão
Larus dominicanus
Native
5
42
South American Tern
Gaviotín Sudamericano
Trinta-réis-de-bico-vermelho
Sterna hirundinacea
Native
2
43
Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
Cinereous Harrier
Gavilán Ceniciento
Gavião-cinza
Circus cinereus
Native
2
44
Harris´s Hawk
Gavilán Mixto
Gavião-asa-de-telha
Parabuteo unicinctus
Native
1
45
Variable Hawk
Aguilucho Común
Gavião-de-costas-vermelhas
Geranoaetus polyosoma
Native
3
46
Black-chested Buzzard-eagle
Águila Mora
águia-chilena
Geranoaetus melanoleucus
Native
1
47
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Crested Caracara
Carancho
Carcará
Caracara plancus
Native
7
48
Chimango Caracara
Chimango
Chimango
Phalcoboenus chimango
Native
6
49
American Kestrel
Halconcito Colorado
Quiriquiri
Falco sparverius
Native
5
50
Aplomado Falcon
Halcón Plomizo
Falcão-de-coleira
Falco femoralis
Native
4
51
Peregrine Falcon
Halcón Peregrino
Falcão-peregrino
Falco peregrinus
Native
1
52
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Burrowing Parrot
Loro Barranquero
Cyanoliseus patagonus
Native
2
53
Passeriformes
Furnariidae
Common Miner
Caminera Común
Curriqueiro
Geositta cunicularia
Native
2
54
Band-tailed Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Patagónica
Ochetorhynchus phoenicurus
Native
3
55
Wren-like Rushbird
Junquero
Bate-bico
Phleocryptes melanops
Native
3
56
Scale-throated Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Común
Upucerthia dumetaria
Native
1
57
Pallid Tit-spinetail
Coludito Cola Negra
Grimpeirinho
Leptasthenura pallida
Native
2
58
Sharp-billed Canastero
Canastero Coludo
Lenheiro-de-rabo-comprido
Asthenes pyrrholeuca
Native
2
59
Tyrannidae
Many-colored Rush-tyrant
Tachurí Sietecolores
Papa-piri
Tachuris rubrigastra
Native
4
60
White-crested Elaenia
Fiofío Silbón
Guaracava-de-crista-branca
Elaenia albiceps
Native
1
61
Tufted Tit-tyrant
Cachudito Pico Negro
Anairetes parulus
Native
1
62
Great Kiskadee
Benteveo Común
Bem-te-vi
Pitangus sulphuratus
Native
7
63
Eastern Kingbird
Suirirí Boreal
Suiriri-valente
Tyrannus tyrannus
Native
1
64
Austral Negrito
Sobrepuesto Común
Colegial
Lessonia rufa
Native
5
65
Spectacled Tyrant
Pico de Plata
Viuvinha-de-óculos
Hymenops perspicillatus
Native
4
66
Spot-billed Ground-tyrant
Dormilona Chica
Muscisaxicola maculirostris
Native
3
67
Rusty-backed Monjita
Monjita Castaña
Noivinha-castanha
Xolmis rubetra
Native
1
68
Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant
Gaucho Común
Agriornis micropterus
Native
3
69
Lesser Shrike-tyrant
Gaucho Chico
Gauchinho
Agriornis murinus
Native
2
70
Chocolate-vented Tyrant
Monjita Chocolate
Gaúcho-chocolate
Neoxolmis rufiventris
Native
1
71
Hirundinidae
Barn Swallow
Golondrina Tijerita
Andorinha-de-bando
Hirundo rustica
Native
1
72
Chilean Swallow
Golondrina Patagónica
Andorinha-chilena
Tachycineta meyeni
Native
2
73
Southern Martin
Golondrina Negra
Andorinha-do-sul
Progne elegans
Native
3
74
Blue-and-white Swallow
Golondrina Barranquera
Andorinha-pequena-de-casa
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca
Native
3
75
Troglodytidae
House Wren
Ratona Común
Corruira
Troglodytes aedon
Native
3
76
Mimidae
Patagonian Mockingbird
Calandria Mora
Mimus patagonicus
Native
4
77
Chalk-browed Mockingbird
Calandria Grande
Sabiá-do-campo
Mimus saturninus
Native
1
78
Turdidae
Austral Thrush
Zorzal Patagónico
Turdus falcklandii
Native
4
79
Passeridae
House Sparrow
Gorrión Común
Pardal
Passer domesticus
Exotic
4
80
Motacillidae
Correndera Pipit
Cachirla Común
Caminheiro-de-espora
Anthus correndera
Native
3
81
Fringillidae
Black-chinned Siskin
Cabecitanegra Austral
Spinus barbatus
Native
3
82
Passerellidae
Rufous-collared Sparrow
Chingolo
Tico-tico
Zonotrichia capensis
Native
5
83
Icteridae
Long-tailed Meadowlark
Loica Común
Leistes loyca
Native
5
84
Shiny Cowbird
Tordo Renegrido
Chupim
Molothrus bonariensis
Native
3
85
Yellow-winged Blackbird
Varillero Ala Amarilla
Sargento
Agelasticus thilius
Native
6
86
Thraupidae
Mourning Sierra-finch
Yal Negro
Canário-andino-negro
Rhopospina fruticeti
Native
3
87
Grassland Yellow-finch
Misto
Tipio
Sicalis luteola
Native
4
88
Patagonian Yellow-finch
Jilguero Austral
Sicalis lebruni
Native
1
89
Grey-hooded Sierra-finch
Comesebo Andino
Phrygilus gayi
Native
3
90
Common Diuca-finch
Diuca Común
Diuca
Diuca diuca
Native
3
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL