Español
English
Português
Publish
Forum message
Publish Record with Photography
Publish Record with Film
Publish Record with Audio
Publish only Record
Records per batch
Publish list of records
Publish Recordsheet
Request registration of species
Interact
Birding Challenge
Last published records
Photographs without identification
Discussion FORUM
BIG YEAR
LIFER's
Latest checklists
Whatsapp group
Contact us
Browse
APP
Magazine
Library
Countries
Species comparator
Extinct
Zones
Geographical lists
Migrations
Seabirds and shorebirds
Raptors
Contribute
Projects
Proyecto Reserva Costera Lobería
Help
Terms and Conditions
Who we are
Registered users
Taxonomy - Birds
Taxonomía - Mammals
Vulgar names
Documentaries and tutorials
Cite
Statistical data
Site Philosophy
Log in
2018
Carlos Schmidt
Birds of the World
205
registered species
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Todas las especies
Birds
Insects
Mammals
Reptiles
Amphibians
Arachnids
Fish
Crustacean
Molluscs
Jellyfish
Flat worms
Lampreys
Plants
Mushrooms
Brown algae
Worms
Sea stars
Sea urchins
Red algae
Parasites
Ctenophore
Polychaete
Actiniaria
Urochordata
Demospongiae
Sea cucumbers
Centipedes
Global
Afghanistan
Åland
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua and Barbuda
Arctic Ocean
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Ascension Island
Atlantic Ocean
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Botswana
Botswana
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Catalonia
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos/Keeling Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Curação
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
East Timor
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
European Union
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern and Antarctic
Gabon
Gambia (The)
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard Island and McDonald Isla
Holland
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indian Ocean
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands (Holland)
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
North Korea
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pacific Ocean
Pakistan
Palau
Palestinian Territories
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn Islands
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Republic of Mauritius
Réunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Maarten
Saint Vincent and the Grenadin
Saint-Pierre and Miquelon
San Marino
São Tomé and Príncipe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia and the South Sa
South Korea
South Sudan
Southern Ocean
Soviet Union
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Surinam
Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
USA
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City State
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Western Samoa
Yemen
Yugoslavia
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
All provinces
Follow in his footsteps
View user ranking of Birds of the World 2018
Loading map...
✖
Order
Family
English Common Name
Spanish Common Name
Portuguese Common Name
Scientific Name
Observed
Photographed
Heard
Recorded vocal
Filmed
Records
1
Struthioniformes
Tinamidae
Brown Tinamou
Tataupá Rojizo
Inhambuguaçu
Crypturellus obsoletus
1
2
Ornate Tinamou
Inambú Serrano
Nothoprocta ornata
1
3
Galliformes
Cracidae
Speckled Chachalaca
Charata Manchada
Aracuã-pintado
Ortalis guttata
2
4
Anseriformes
Anatidae
Torrent Duck
Pato de los Torrentes
Merganetta armata
1
5
Yellow-billed Teal
Pato Barcino
Marreca-pardinha
Anas flavirostris
1
6
Columbiformes
Columbidae
Rock Dove
Paloma Doméstica
Pombo-doméstico
Columba livia
3
7
Spot-winged Pigeon
Paloma Manchada
Pomba-do-orvalho
Patagioenas maculosa
1
8
White-tipped Dove
Yerutí Común
Juriti-pupu
Leptotila verreauxi
1
9
Grey-fronted Dove
Yerutí Colorada
Juriti-gemedeira
Leptotila rufaxilla
1
10
Eared Dove
Torcaza Común
Avoante
Zenaida auriculata
2
11
Picui Ground-dove
Torcacita Común
Rolinha-picui
Columbina picui
1
12
Caprimulgiformes
Apodidae
Andean Swift
Vencejo Blanco
Andorinhão-dos-Andes
Aeronautes andecolus
2
13
Trochilidae
White-necked Jacobin
Colibrí Nuca Blanca
Beija-flor-azul-de-rabo-branco
Florisuga mellivora
1
14
Green Hermit
Ermitaño Verde
Phaethornis guy
1
15
Koepcke´s Hermit
Ermitaño de Koepcke
Phaethornis koepckeae
1
16
Green Violet-ear
Colibrí Chico
Colibri thalassinus
1
17
Amethyst-throated Sunangel
Angel Gorgiamatista
Heliangelus amethysticollis
1
18
Rufous-crested Coquette
Picaflor Coqueta
Lophornis delattrei
1
19
Speckled Hummingbird
Picaflor Yungueño
Adelomyia melanogenys
2
20
Long-tailed Sylph
Silfo Coliverde
Aglaiocercus kingii
2
21
Tyrian Metaltail
Metalura Colirroja
Metallura tyrianthina
1
22
Bronzy Inca
Inca Bronceado
Coeligena coeligena
1
23
Gould´s Inca
Coeligena inca
2
24
Chestnut-breasted Coronet
Colibrí Pechirojo
Boissonneaua matthewsii
1
25
Booted Racket-tail
Cola de Raqueta
Ocreatus underwoodii
2
26
Gould´s Brilliant
Brillante Pechicastaño
Beija-flor-estrela
Heliodoxa aurescens
1
27
Violet-fronted Brilliant
Brillante Frentivioleta
Heliodoxa leadbeateri
1
28
Amethyst Woodstar
Picaflor Amatista
Estrelinha-ametista
Calliphlox amethystina
1
29
White-bellied Woodstar
Rumbito Pechiblanco
Chaetocercus mulsant
1
30
Blue-tailed Emerald
Esmeralda Coliazul
Esmeralda-de-cauda-azul
Chlorostilbon mellisugus
1
31
Violet-headed Hummingbird
Colibrí Cabeciazul
Klais guimeti
1
32
Napo Sabrewing
Colibrí del Napo
Campylopterus villaviscensio
1
33
Fork-tailed Woodnymph
Picaflor Zafiro
Beija-flor-tesoura-verde
Thalurania furcata
1
34
Many-spotted Hummingbird
Colibrí Moteado
Taphrospilus hypostictus
1
35
Golden-tailed Sapphire
Zafiro De Cola Dorada
Beija-flor-de-cauda-dourada
Chrysuronia oenone
1
36
Spot-vented Emerald
Chionomesa bartletti
1
37
Green-and-white Hummingbird
Diamante Blanco y Verde
Elliotomyia viridicauda
1
38
Opisthocomiformes
Opisthocomidae
Hoatzin
Hoazín
Cigana
Opisthocomus hoazin
1
39
Cuculiformes
Cuculidae
Common Squirrel-cuckoo
Tingazú
Alma-de-gato
Piaya cayana
1
40
Procellariiformes
Procellariidae
Northern Giant Petrel
Petrel Gigante Subantártico
Petrel-gigante-do-norte
Macronectes halli
1
41
Sooty Shearwater
Pardela Oscura
Bobo-escuro
Ardenna grisea
1
42
Pelecaniformes
Threskiornithidae
Puna Ibis
Cuervillo Puneño
Plegadis ridgwayi
1
43
Ardeidae
Fasciated Tiger-heron
Hocó Oscuro
Socó-boi-escuro
Tigrisoma fasciatum
1
44
Great White Egret
Garza Blanca
Garça-branca-grande
Ardea alba
1
45
Suliformes
Phalacrocoracidae
Red-legged Cormorant
Cormorán Gris
Poikilocarbo gaimardi
1
46
Charadriiformes
Chionidae
Snowy Sheathbill
Paloma Antártica
Pomba-antártica
Chionis albus
1
47
Charadriidae
Southern Lapwing
Tero Común
Quero-quero
Vanellus chilensis
1
48
Scolopacidae
Baird´s Sandpiper
Playerito Unicolor
Maçarico-de-bico-fino
Calidris bairdii
1
49
Greater Yellowlegs
Pitotoy Grande
Maçarico-grande-de-perna-amarela
Tringa melanoleuca
1
50
Laridae
Common Gull-billed Tern
Gaviotín Pico Grueso
Trinta-réis-de-bico-preto
Gelochelidon nilotica
2
51
Cathartiformes
Cathartidae
Andean Condor
Cóndor Andino
Condor-dos-andes
Vultur gryphus
1
52
Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
Roadside Hawk
Taguató Común
Gavião-carijó
Rupornis magnirostris
1
53
Harris´s Hawk
Gavilán Mixto
Gavião-asa-de-telha
Parabuteo unicinctus
1
54
Black Solitary Eagle
Águila Solitaria
Buteogallus solitarius
1
55
Black-chested Buzzard-eagle
Águila Mora
águia-chilena
Geranoaetus melanoleucus
1
56
Trogoniformes
Trogonidae
Black-tailed Trogon
Trogón Colinegro
Surucuá-de-cauda-preta
Trogon melanurus
1
57
Green-backed Trogon
Surucuá de Panza Amarilla
Surucuá-grande-de-barriga-amarela
Trogon viridis
1
58
Violaceous Trogon
Surucuá Violeta Chico
Surucuá-violáceo
Trogon violaceus
1
59
Blue-crowned Trogon
Surucuá Aurora
Surucuá-de-barriga-vermelha
Trogon curucui
1
60
Coraciiformes
Momotidae
Highland Motmot
Momoto Serrano
Momotus aequatorialis
1
61
Alcedinidae
Amazon Kingfisher
Martín Pescador Mediano
Martim-pescador-verde
Chloroceryle amazona
1
62
Falconiformes
Falconidae
Crested Caracara
Carancho
Carcará
Caracara plancus
1
63
Chimango Caracara
Chimango
Chimango
Phalcoboenus chimango
1
64
Mountain Caracara
Matamico Andino
Phalcoboenus megalopterus
1
65
American Kestrel
Halconcito Colorado
Quiriquiri
Falco sparverius
1
66
Psittaciformes
Psittacidae
Grey-hooded Parakeet
Catita Serrana Grande
Psilopsiagon aymara
1
67
Monk Parakeet
Cotorra
Caturrita
Myiopsitta monachus
1
68
Cobalt-winged Parakeet
Catita Aliazul
Periquito-de-asa-azul
Brotogeris cyanoptera
1
69
Plum-crowned Parrot
Loro Tumultuoso
Pionus tumultuosus
1
70
Blue-headed Parrot
Loro Cabeciazul
Maitaca-de-cabeça-azul
Pionus menstruus
1
71
Blue-and-yellow Macaw
Guacamayo Azulamarillo
Arara-canindé
Ara ararauna
1
72
Military Macaw
Guacamayo Verde
Ara militaris
1
73
Chestnut-fronted Macaw
Guacamayo Severo
Maracanã-guaçu
Ara severus
2
74
Passeriformes
Thamnophilidae
Variable Antshrike
Choca Común
Choca-da-mata
Thamnophilus caerulescens
1
75
Furnariidae
Common Miner
Caminera Común
Curriqueiro
Geositta cunicularia
1
76
Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper
Trepatroncos Gorgicanelo
Arapaçu-galinha
Dendrexetastes rufigula
1
77
Black-banded Woodcreeper
Trepador Colorado
Arapaçu-meio-barrado
Dendrocolaptes picumnus
1
78
Lafresnaye´s Woodcreeper
Trepador Garganta Amarilla
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides
1
79
Olive-backed Woodcreeper
Trepatroncos Dorsioliva
Xiphorhynchus triangularis
1
80
Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper
Chinchero Grande
Arapaçu-platino
Drymornis bridgesii
1
81
Montane Woodcreeper
Trepatroncos Montañés
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger
2
82
Chaco Earthcreeper
Bandurrita Chaqueña
João-chaquenho
Tarphonomus certhioides
1
83
Pale-legged Hornero
Hornero Paticlaro
Casaca-de-couro-amarelo
Furnarius leucopus
1
84
Rufous Hornero
Hornero
João-de-barro
Furnarius rufus
1
85
Crested Hornero
Hornerito Copetón
Furnarius cristatus
1
86
Buff-winged Cinclodes
Remolinera Común
Pedreiro-dos-andes
Cinclodes fuscus
1
87
Montane Foliage-gleaner
Hojarasquero Montañero
Anabacerthia striaticollis
1
88
Pearled Treerunner
Ticotico Goteado
Margarornis squamiger
1
89
Tufted Tit-spinetail
Coludito Copetón
Rabudinho
Leptasthenura platensis
1
90
Lark-like Brushrunner
Crestudo
Corredor-crestudo
Coryphistera alaudina
1
91
Brown Cacholote
Cacholote Castaño
Coperete
Pseudoseisura lophotes
1
92
Cotingidae
Andean Cock-of-the-rock
Gallo de la Peña Andino
Rupicola peruvianus
2
93
White-tipped Plantcutter
Cortarramas
Corta-ramos
Phytotoma rutila
1
94
Tityridae
White-winged Becard
Anambé Común
Caneleiro-preto
Pachyramphus polychopterus
1
95
Tyrannidae
Ochre-bellied Flycatcher
Mosquero Aceitunado
Abre-asa
Mionectes oleagineus
1
96
White-bellied Flycatcher
Leptopogon albidiventer
1
97
Inca Flycatcher
Orejero Inca
Leptopogon taczanowskii
1
98
Cinnamon Flycatcher
Birro Chico
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus
2
99
Swallow Flycatcher
Birro Común
Gibão-de-couro
Hirundinea bellicosa
1
100
Bolivian Tyrannulet
Mosquerito Boliviano
Zimmerius bolivianus
1
101
Greater Wagtail-tyrant
Calandrita
Alegrinho-balança-rabo
Stigmatura budytoides
1
102
White-banded Tyrannulet
Tiranillo libandeado
Mecocerculus stictopterus
2
103
White-crested Tyrannulet
Piojito Común
Alegrinho
Serpophaga subcristata
1
104
Great Kiskadee
Benteveo Común
Bem-te-vi
Pitangus sulphuratus
1
105
Cattle Tyrant
Picabuey
Suiriri-cavaleiro
Machetornis rixosa
1
106
Social Flycatcher
Benteveo Mediano
Bentevizinho-de-penacho-vermelho
Myiozetetes similis
1
107
Tropical Kingbird
Suirirí Real
Suiriri
Tyrannus melancholicus
2
108
Long-tailed Tyrant
Yetapá Negro
Viuvinha
Colonia colonus
1
109
Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant
Pitajo Pecho Rufo
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis
1
110
Brown-backed Chat-tyrant
Pitajo Ahumado
Ochthoeca fumicolor
1
111
Plumbeous Black-tyrant
Viudita Plomiza
Knipolegus cabanisi
1
112
White-winged Black-tyrant
Viudita Común
Maria-preta-bate-rabo
Knipolegus aterrimus
1
113
Black-crowned Monjita
Monjita Coronada
Noivinha-coroada
Xolmis coronatus
1
114
White Monjita
Monjita Blanca
Noivinha
Xolmis irupero
1
115
Black Phoebe
Viudita de Río
Sayornis nigricans
1
116
Smoke-colored Pewee
Burlisto Copetón
Piui-de-topete
Contopus fumigatus
1
117
Vireonidae
Rufous-browed Peppershrike
Juan Chiviro
Pitiguari
Cyclarhis gujanensis
1
118
Corvidae
White-collared Jay
Chara Andina
Cyanolyca viridicyanus
1
119
Violaceous Jay
Colluelo
Gralha-violácea
Cyanocorax violaceus
1
120
Hirundinidae
Southern Rough-winged Swallow
Golondrina Ribereña
Andorinha-serradora
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis
1
121
Blue-and-white Swallow
Golondrina Barranquera
Andorinha-pequena-de-casa
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca
2
122
Troglodytidae
House Wren
Ratona Común
Corruira
Troglodytes aedon
3
123
Mountain Wren
Ratona Ceja Blanca
Troglodytes solstitialis
1
124
Cinclidae
White-capped Dipper
Mirlo de Agua Gorriblanco
Cinclus leucocephalus
1
125
Mimidae
Patagonian Mockingbird
Calandria Mora
Mimus patagonicus
1
126
Chalk-browed Mockingbird
Calandria Grande
Sabiá-do-campo
Mimus saturninus
1
127
White-banded Mockingbird
Calandria Real
Calhandra-de-três-rabos
Mimus triurus
1
128
Long-tailed Mockingbird
Chisco
Mimus longicaudatus
1
129
Turdidae
Chiguanco Thrush
Zorzal Andino
Turdus chiguanco
1
130
Sombre Thrush
Zorzal Chiguanco
Turdus anthracinus
1
131
Great Thrush
Zorzal Grande
Turdus fuscater
1
132
Andean Slaty Thrush
Zorzal Cabeza Negra
Sabía-ferreiro
Turdus nigriceps
1
133
Creamy-bellied Thrush
Zorzal Chalchalero
Sabiá-poca
Turdus amaurochalinus
1
134
Floodplain Thrush
Zorzal de Várzea
Caraxué-da-várzea
Turdus debilis
1
135
Passeridae
House Sparrow
Gorrión Común
Pardal
Passer domesticus
1
136
Motacillidae
Hellmayr´s Pipit
Cachirla Pálida
Caminheiro-de-barriga-acanelada
Anthus hellmayri
1
137
Fringillidae
Thick-billed Euphonia
Euphonia Piquigruesa
Gaturamo-de-bico-grosso
Euphonia laniirostris
1
138
Orange-bellied Euphonia
Eufonia Ventrinaranja
Fim-fim-grande
Euphonia xanthogaster
2
139
Hooded Siskin
Cabecitanegra Común
Pintassilgo
Spinus magellanicus
1
140
Passerellidae
Yellow-browed Sparrow
Gorrión de Ceja Amarilla
Cigarrinha-do-campo
Ammodramus aurifrons
1
141
Yellow-throated Chlorospingus
Clorospingo Goliamarillo
Chlorospingus flavigularis
1
142
Rufous-collared Sparrow
Chingolo
Tico-tico
Zonotrichia capensis
2
143
Icteridae
Dusky-green Oropendola
Conoto Verde Oscuro
Psarocolius atrovirens
1
144
Russet-backed Oropendola
Conoto Aceituna
Japu-pardo
Psarocolius angustifrons
2
145
Crested Oropendola
Yapú
Japu
Psarocolius decumanus
1
146
Orange-backed Troupial
Matico
João-pinto
Icterus croconotus
1
147
Screaming Cowbird
Tordo Pico Corto
Vira-bosta-picumã
Molothrus rufoaxillaris
1
148
Greyish Baywing
Tordo Músico
Asa-de-telha
Agelaioides badius
1
149
Parulidae
Peruvian Citrine Warbler
Myiothlypis striaticeps
1
150
Two-banded Warbler
Arañero Coronado Grande
Pula-pula-de-duas-fitas
Myiothlypis bivittata
1
151
Slate-throated Whitestart
Candelita Plomiza
Mariquita-cinza
Myioborus miniatus
1
152
Brown-capped Whitestart
Arañero Corona Rojiza
Mariquita-de-cabeça-cinza
Myioborus brunniceps
1
153
Cardinalidae
Golden Grosbeak
Picogrueso Ventriamarillo
Pheucticus chrysogaster
1
154
Black-backed Grosbeak
Rey del Bosque
Rei-do-bosque
Pheucticus aureoventris
1
155
Ultramarine Grosbeak
Reinamora Grande
Azulao-verdadeiro
Cyanoloxia brissonii
1
156
Thraupidae
Green Honeycreeper
Mielero Verde
Saí-verde
Chlorophanes spiza
1
157
Purple Honeycreeper
Mielerito Cerúleo
Saí-de-perna-amarela
Cyanerpes caeruleus
1
158
Blue Dacnis
Saí Azul
Saí-azul
Dacnis cayana
2
159
Yellow-bellied Dacnis
Dacnis Ventriamarillo
Saí-amarela
Dacnis flaviventer
1
160
Amazonian Grey Saltator
Pepitero Gris
Sabiá-gongá
Saltator coerulescens
1
161
Golden-billed Saltator
Pepitero de Collar
Bico-duro
Saltator aurantiirostris
1
162
Bananaquit
Mielero
Cambacica
Coereba flaveola
1
163
Black-goggled Tanager
Frutero Corona Amarilla
Tié-de-topete
Trichothraupis melanops
2
164
Red-crested Finch
Brasita de Fuego
Tico-tico-rei-vermelho
Coryphospingus cucullatus
1
165
Masked Crimson Tanager
Tangará Enmascarada
Pipira-de-máscara
Ramphocelus nigrogularis
1
166
Silver-beaked Tanager
Fueguero Oscuro
Pipira-vermelha
Ramphocelus carbo
2
167
Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch
Sietevestidos Serrano
Poospiza whitii
1
168
Black-capped Hemispingus
Hemispingo Coroninegro
Kleinothraupis atropileus
1
169
Rusty-browed Warbling-finch
Monterita Ceja Rojiza
Microspingus erythrophrys
1
170
Black-breasted Warbling-finch
Monterita de Collar
Microspingus pectoralis
1
171
Black-capped Warbling-finch
Monterita Cabeza Negra
Capacetinho
Microspingus melanoleucus
1
172
Blue-backed Conebill
Picocono Dorsiazul
Conirostrum sitticolor
1
173
Saffron Finch
Jilguero Dorado
Canário-da-terra-verdadeiro
Sicalis flaveola
1
174
Band-tailed Seedeater
Piquitodeoro Común
Catamenia analis
1
175
Deep-blue Flowerpiercer
Diglossa glauca
1
176
Masked Flowerpiercer
Pinchaflor Enmascarado
Diglossa cyanea
2
177
Blue-and-yellow Tanager
Naranjero
Sanhaçu-papa-laranja
Pipraeidea bonariensis
1
178
Chestnut-bellied Mountain-tanager
Tangará Ventricastaña
Dubusia castaneoventris
1
179
Blue-capped Tanager
Azulejo Montañero
Sporathraupis cyanocephala
1
180
Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager
Tangara Escarlata
Anisognathus igniventris
1
181
Blue-throated Tanager
Chlorochrysa fulgentissima
1
182
Magpie Tanager
Frutero Overo
Tietinga
Cissopis leverianus
1
183
Red-capped Cardinal
Cardenal Bandera Alemana
Cardeal-da-amazônia
Paroaria gularis
1
184
Spotted Tanager
Tangara Punteada
Saíra-negaça
Tangara punctata
1
185
Rusty-naped Tanager
Tangara fulvicervix
1
186
Blue-grey Tanager
Azulejo de Jardín
Sanhaço-azul
Tangara episcopus
3
187
Palm Tanager
Celestino Oliváceo
Sanhaco-do-coqueiro
Tangara palmarum
3
188
Silver-backed Tanager
Tangara Dorsiplateada
Tangara viridicollis
1
189
Blue-necked Tanager
Tangara Cabeciazul
Saíra-de-cabeça-azul
Tangara cyanicollis
2
190
Bay-headed Tanager
Tangara Cabecicastaña
Saíra-de-cabeça-castanha
Tangara gyrola
1
191
Golden-eared Tanager
Tangara Orejidorada
Tangara chrysotis
1
192
Saffron-crowned Tanager
Tangara Coroniazafrán
Tangara xanthocephala
2
193
Golden Tanager
Tangara aurulenta
1
194
Turquoise Tanager
Tangara Turquesa
Saíra-de-bando
Tangara mexicana
1
195
Paradise Tanager
Tangara del Paraíso
Sete-cores-da-amazônia
Tangara chilensis
2
196
Strigiformes
Strigidae
Short-eared Owl
Lechuzón Campestre
Mocho-dos-banhados
Asio flammeus
1
197
Chaco Owl
Lechuza Bataraz Chaqueña
Strix chacoensis
1
198
Piciformes
Bucconidae
Black-fronted Nunbird
Bati Bati
Chora-chuva-preto
Monasa nigrifrons
1
199
Capitonidae
Lemon-throated Barbet
Barbudo de Garganta Limón
Capitão-de-bigode-limão
Eubucco richardsoni
1
200
Blue-moustached Barbet
Cabezón Versicolor
Eubucco versicolor
2
201
Picidae
Golden-breasted Woodpecker
Carpintero Real Común
Colaptes melanolaimus
1
202
Campo Flicker
Carpintero Campestre
Pica-pau-do-campo
Colaptes campestris
1
203
Golden-olive Woodpecker
Carpintero Dorado Gris
Pica-pau-oliváceo
Colaptes rubiginosus
1
204
Yellow-tufted Woodpecker
Carpintero Penachiamarillo
Benedito-de-testa-vermelha
Melanerpes cruentatus
1
205
White-fronted Woodpecker
Carpintero del Cardón
Pica-pau-de-testa-branca
Melanerpes cactorum
1
Download
EcoRegistros ® - Copyright © 2011-2024
Jorge La Grotteria
All rights reserved
Certificados SSL