Insectos (2510) - Listado Sistemático

(2114 especies + 396 formas con tratamiento particular que no son consideradas a nivel de especie)


Categoría
Nombre Común
Nombre Científico
Nombre Inglés
Familia
Órden
  Orden Familia Nombre Común Nombre Inglés Nombre Portugués Nombre Científico
1BlattodeaBlaberidaePycnoscelus sp.
2Panchlora sp.
3Peppered RoachArchimandrita tessellata
4Cucaracha ArgentinaDubia CockroachBlaptica dubia
5Cucaracha de TierraSurinam CockroachPycnoscelus surinamensis
6Cucaracha VerdePanchlora thalassina
7BlattellidaeParatropes elegans
8Chorisoneura sp.
9Pseudomops neglectus
10Loboptera decipiens
11Cucaracha AsiáticaAsian CockroachBlattella asahinai
12Cucaracha RubiaGerman CockroachBlattella germanica
13BlattidaePeriplaneta sp.
14Cucaracha AustralianaAustralian CockroachPeriplaneta australasiae
15Cucaracha Café AhumadaSmokybrown CockroachPeriplaneta fuliginosa
16Cucaracha NegraBlatta orientalis
17Cucaracha RojaAmerican CockroachPeriplaneta americana
18EctobiidaePseudomops sp.
19Ischnoptera sp.
20Amazonina sp.
21DermapteraAnisolabididaeTijeretaRinglegged EarwingEuborellia annulipes
22ForficulidaeDoru lineare
23Doru luteipes
24TijeretaEuropean EarwigForficula auricularia
25LabiduridaeLabidura xanthopus
26Tijereta CosteraRed EarwigLabidura riparia
27EphemeropteraBaetidaeCallibaetis sp.
28Meridialaris sp.
29Callibaetis radiatus
30Callibaetis guttatus
31Efémera BandeadaCallibaetis fasciatus
32Efémera de GonzálezSpeckled DunsCallibaetis gonzalezi
33EphemeridaeEfémera Gigante PintadaSouthern Giant MayflyHexagenia albivitta
34IsopteraTermitidaeTermita de MonteMound-building TermiteCupim de MonticuloCornitermes cumulans
35Termitas ArbóreasNasutitermes sp.
36MantodeaAcanthopidaeAcontista rehni
37Decimiana sp.
38Acontista sp.
39Mantis Hoja SecaDead Leaf MantisLouva-deus Folha-secaDecimiana rehni
40MantidaeCoptopteryx sp.
41Stagmatoptera sp.
42Coptopteryx argentina
43Orthoderella ornata
44Argentine White-Crested MantisStagmatoptera hyaloptera
45Phyllovates iheringi
46Louva-deus-gravetoBrunneria sp.
47Coptopteryx gayi
48Photina sp.
49Parastagmatoptera serricornis
50Zoolea sp.
51CampamochaLeaf MantisChoeradodis servillei
52Mantis Cabeza De HojaLeaf-mimicking MantisChoeradodis rhombicollis
53Mantis PaloBrunneria subaptera
54ThespidaeMusoniella argentina
55Miobantia sp.
56MegalopteraCorydalidaeCorydalus sp.
57NeuropteraAscalaphidaeAscalorphne sp.
58Haploglenius sp.
59Ululodes sp.
60ChrysopidaeCeraeochrysa sp.
61Chrysoperla sp.
62Leucochrysa sp.
63León de los ÁfidosChrysoperla externa
64León de los PulgonesChrysoperla asoralis
65León de los PulgonesGreen LacewingChrysoperla argentina
66ConiopterygidaeConiopteryx sp.
67HemerobiidaeNusalala sp.
68Crisopa MarrónHemerobius bolivari
69MantispidaeParamantispa prolixa
70Paramantispa decorata
71Paramantispa ambusta
72Mantispa VerdeGreen MantidflyZeugomantispa minuta
73MyrmeleontidaeEremoleon sp.
74Eremoleon punctipennis
75Dimares elegans
76OdonataAeshnidaeRhionaeschna planaltica
77Rhionaeschna confusa
78Staurophlebia reticulata
79Rhionaeschna absoluta
80Aeshna mixta
81Rhionaeschna variegata
82Staurophlebia bosqi
83Rhionaeschna diffinis
84Anax amazili
85Rhionaeschna pallipes
86Rhionaeschna bonariensis
87Coryphaeschna perrensi
88Triacanthagyna nympha
89Cabeza AzulBlue-faced DarnerCoryphaeschna adnexa
90CalopterygidaeCalopteryx splendens
91Hetaerina rosea
92CoenagrionidaeArgia serva
93Aeolagrion dorsale
94Andinagrion saliceti
95Homeoura chelifera
96Ischnura fluviatilis
97Argia albistigma
98Homeoura lindneri
99Argia joergenseni
100Acanthagrion cuyabae
101Andinagrion peterseni
102Telebasis willinki
103Ischnura capreolus
104Oxyagrion hempeli
105Oxyagrion ablutum
106Acanthagrion lancea
107Mesamphiagrion laterale
108Cyanallagma interruptum
109Cyanallagma bonariense
110Metaleptobasis sp.
111Acanthagrion hildegarda
112Argentagrion ambiguum
113Telebasis sp.
114Oxyagrion rubidum
115Caballito del DiabloOxyagrion terminale
116GomphidaeProgomphus joergenseni
117Phyllocycla vesta
118LestidaeLestes undulatus
119Lestes spatula
120Rainpool SpreadwingLestes forficula
121LibellulidaeLittle Blue DragonletErythrodiplax paraguayensis
122Diastatops pullata
123Erythrodiplax connata
124Erythrodiplax media
125Tramea cophysa
126Erythrodiplax sp.
127Perithemis icteroptera
128Wandering GliderPantala flavescens
129Orthemis ambinigra
130Pale-footed DasherMicrathyria tibialis
131Erythrodiplax umbrata
132Erythrodiplax atroterminata
133Micrathyria hypodidyma
134Erythrodiplax nigricans
135Tramea rustica
136Orthemis discolor
137Erythrodiplax melanorubra
138Orthemis nodiplaga
139Nephepeltia aequisetis
140Perithemis mooma
141Dasythemis mincki
142Micrathyria ringueleti
143Micrathyria ungulata
144Hyacinth GliderMiathyria marcella
145Diastatops intensa
146Red-tailed PennantBrachymesia furcata
147Erythrodiplax famula
148Dythemis nigra
149Planiplax erythropyga
150Flame-taled PondhawkErythemis peruviana
151Erythemis plebeja
152Erythrodiplax fusca
153Macrothemis imitans
154Tauriphila risi
155Micrathyria longifasciata
156Black PondhawkErythemis attala
157Tawny PennantBrachymesia hervida
158Alguacil VerdeGreat PondhawkErythemis vesiculosa
159Libélula RojaRuddy DarterSympetrum sanguineum
160Matapiojos RojoErythrodiplax corallina
161RayadoraGarnet GliderTauriphila australis
162Rayadora EspinosaClaret PondhawkErythemis mithroides
163XifeaWhite-tailed GliderTauriphila xiphea
164ProtoneuridaeNeoneura ethela
165PseudostigmatidaeMecistogaster amalia
166Mecistogaster lucretia
167Caballito Helicóptero GiganteMegaloprepus caerulatus
168PhthirapteraPediculidaePiojo HumanoHead LousePiolho HumanoPediculus humanus
169PsocopteraPsocidaeCerastipsocus sp.
170Poecilopsocus sp.
171SiphonapteraPulicidaePulga de PerroFleaCtenocephalides sp.
172ThysanopteraAeolothripidaeFranklinothrips vespiformis
173ThripidaeTrips del PorotoCaliothrips phaseoli
174TrichopteraCalamoceratidaePhylloicus sp.
175LeptoceridaeNectopsyche sp.
176ZygentomaLepismatidaeFirebratThermobia domestica
177Pescadito de Plata de Cuatro LíneasCtenolepisma lineata
178Pescadito de Plata GrisGray SilverfishCtenolepisma longicaudata
179ColeopteraAnobiidaeEscarabajo del TabacoTobacco BeetleLasioderma serricorne
180AnthribidaeEuparius marmoreus
181BostrichidaeTaladrillo ArrugadoPowderpost BeetleLichenophanes plicatus
182Taladrillo con GarfiosUncinate BorerDominikia uncinata
183BrentidaeBrenthus vulneratus
184Brenthus rufiventris
185BuprestidaeLasionota rugicollis
186Agrilaxia decipiens
187Psiloptera tucumana
188Conognatha viridiventris
189Psiloptera plagiata
190Chrysobothris bruchi
191Conognatha laticollis
192Epistomentis pictus
193Tylauchenia crassicollis
194Conognatha errata
195Agrilus furcatipennis
196Conognatha klugi
197Taladro de la HigueraColobogaster cyanitarsis
198CantharidaeChauliognathus flavipes
199Chauliognathus scriptus
200Discodon sp.
201Chauliognathus sp.
202CarabidaeTetracha brasiliensis
203Sumlinia halophila
204Trirammatus sp.
205Odontocheila sp.
206Apenes sp.
207Chilean Magnificent BeetleCeroglossus chilensis
208Calosoma retusum
209Galerita collaris
210Stenocrepis sp.
211Cnemalobus sp.
212Calosoma sp.
213Scarites anthracinus
214Laemostenus complanatus
215Oxychila femoralis
216Ceroglossus magellanicus
217Incagonum sp.
218Ceroglossus suturalis
219Scarites sp.
220Plagiotelum irinum
221Odontocheila chrysis
222Tetragonoderus sp.
223Lebia birai
224Mimodromius puncticeps
225Notiobia sp.
226Scarites melanarius
227Bombardero dos LíneasTwo-lined Bombardier BeetleBrachinus bilineatus
228Cascarudito de la Arena BonaerenseTetragonoderus pictus
229Cascarudo NegroPolpochila pueli
230CicindelaCylindera apiata
231Escarabajo de TierraNotiobia cupripennis
232Escarabajo TigreTiger BeetlePseudoxycheila tarsalis
233Escarabajo Tigre BrillanteBright Metallic Tiger BeetleTetracha fulgida
234Escarabajo Tigre de la ArenaSand Tiger BeetleCylindera nivea
235JuanitaCaterpillar HunterCalosoma granulatum
236JuanitaCalosoma argentinense
237CerambycidaeTrachyderes succinctus
238Coccoderus novempunctatus
239Megacyllene rufipes
240Ischionodonta iridipennis
241Compsibidion sommeri
242Ethemon basale
243Stizocera sp.
244Oreodera aerumnosa
245Susuacanga octoguttata
246Hippopsis lemniscata
247Andraegoidus cruentatus
248Taeniotes farinosus
249Apagomerella versicolor
250Calydon submetallicum
251Leptostylus obscurellus
252Adesmus verticalis
253Colobothea sp.
254Juiaparus batus
255Retrachydes thoracicus
256Malacoscylus gonostigma
257Psapharochrus jaspideus
258Oxymerus sp.
259Trachelissa opaca
260Stizocera armata
261Chydarteres dimidiatus
262Longhorned BeetleAmbonus distinctus
263Achryson surinamum
264Bamboo BorerChlorophorus annularis
265Steirastoma breve
266Oncideres ulcerosa
267Megacyllene acuta
268Macropophora accentifer
269Plocaederus pactor
270Martinsellus signatus
271Oreodera glauca
272Megacyllene mellyi
273Calocomus morosus
274Rumacon canescens
275Cotyclytus curvatus
276Compsocerus violaceus
277Oxymerus aculeatus
278Psapharochrus nigricans
279Oreodera sp.
280Taeniotes sp.
281Serra-pau-de-cristaHypselomus cristatus
282Erythrochiton jucundum
283Tessarecphora arachnoides
284Praemallaspis leucaspis
285Calocomus desmaresti
286Eurysthea nicolai
287Parandra sp.
288Deretrachys juvencus
289Adesmus hemispilus
290Aerenea quadriplagiata
291Orion maurus
292Eurysthea hirca
293Hexoplon speciosum
294Neoclytus ypsilon
295Recchia hirticornis
296Lochmaeocles fasciatus
297Mallodon spinibarbis
298Stenygra conspicua
299Eburia sordida
300Steirastoma stellio
301Enoplocerus armillatus
302Chlorida festiva
303Nealcidion silvai
304Zeale nigromaculata
305Mallocera glauca
306Peritrox nigromaculatus
307Paromoeocerus barbicornis
308Chlorida costata
309Neodillonia albisparsa
310Adesmus clathratus
311Bicho LocoApterocaulus heterogama
312Bicho TaladroOld-house BorerHylotrupes bajulus
313Cerambicido Naranja y NegroLonghorned BeetleCosmisoma brullei
314Cerambicido RojoChydarteres striatus
315Corta PalosOncideres germari
316Corta Palos GrandeMacrodontia flavipennis
317CortarramaOncideres sp.
318Kirito de la Yerba MateHedypathes betulinus
319TaladroLochmaeocles sladeni
320TaladroPraxithea derourei
321Taladro con Manchas BlancasAmbonus albomaculatus
322Taladro de los EucaliptosEucalyptus BorerBroca do EucaliptoPhoracantha recurva
323Taladro de los EucaliptosEucalyptus BorerBroca do EucaliptoPhoracantha semipunctata
324Taladro NegroBlack Longhorned BeetleNavosoma luctuosum
325Taladro TestáceoChenoderus testaceus
326CerophytidaePhytocerum sp.
327ChrysomelidaeLema sp.
328Lema dorsalis
329Chalcophana sp.
330Cistudinella obducta
331Omophoita personata
332Typophorus nigritus
333Paranaita bilimbata
334Anacassis fuscata
335Asphaera sp.
336Botanochara octoplagiata
337Macrohaltica transversa
338Diabrotica limitata
339Diabrotica sp.
340Megalostomis gazella
341Platyphora sp.
342Chelymorpha varians
343Metriona elatior
344Stolas lebasii
345Lema bilineata
346Anacassis exarata
347Botanochara sp.
348Omophoita albicollis
349Crepidodera sp.
350Plagiometriona dodonea
351Botanochara cancellata
352Omophoita octoguttata
353Besouro-chalepinioChalepus sp.
354Oedionychus sp.
355Cyrtonota thalassina
356Besouro TartarugaDeloyala cruciata
357Diabrotica significata
358Botanochara macularia
359Eumolpus sp.
360Paranaita opima
361Disonycha bicarinata
362Typophorus sp.
363Temnodachrys sp.
364Chelymorpha indigesta
365Canistra rubiginosa
366Platyphora congregata
367Coptocycla adamantina
368Besouro-desfolhadorDiabrotica amoena
369Stolas redtenbacheri
370Ischnocodia annulus
371Botanochara duodecimverrucata
372Chelymorpha cribraria
373Desmogramma sp.
374Oedionychus rugiceps
375Metaxyonycha granulata
376Chelymorpha areata
377Stolas antiqua
378Lysathia sp.
379Altica sp.
380Microtheca sp.
381Tortoise BeetleAnacassis cribrum
382Stolas festiva
383Parastilodes striatipennis
384Coelomera sp.
385Charidotella sp.
386Charidotis auroguttata
387Colaspis sp.
388Omophoita t-album
389Cyrtonota sp.
390Stereoma laevicollis
391Dachrys cruciata
392Besouro-desfolhadorCerotoma sp.
393Megabruchidius tonkineus
394Oulema melanopus
395Lema porcata
396Platyphora fasciatomaculata
397Exora encaustica
398Alagoasa sp.
399Spintherophyta sp.
400Probaenia sp.
401Botanochara decempustulata
402Stolas sp.
403Stolas lacordairei
404Zygogramma sp.
405Heterispa costipennis
406Cacoscelis nigripennis
407Phaedon sp.
408Dorynota pugionata
409Disonycha argentinensis
410Stolas sommeri
411Stolas brevicuspis
412Zygogramma argentinensis
413Microtheca ochroloma
414Calligrapha sp.
415Crisomela VerdeSpintherophyta semiaurata
416Crisomélido del Yu´áTropical Soda Apple Leaf BeetleGratiana boliviana
417Escarabajo Tortuga de OroGolden Tortoise BeetleBesouro Cordão De OuroCharidotella sexpunctata
418Galeruca del OlmoElm Leaf BeetleXanthogaleruca luteola
419Mariquita LeopardoCalligrapha polyspila
420Naranjita del MburucuyáMonomacra nigriceps
421Tortuguita de la BatataBotanochara angulata
422Vaquita Cornuda de los LapachosHorned Tortoise BeetleDorynota cornigera
423Vaquita de la PalmeraCoraliomela quadrimaculata
424Vaquita de San AntonioDiabrotica speciosa
425Vaquita del SaucePlagiodera erythroptera
426CleridaeCorinthiscus geniculatus
427Necrobia rufipes
428Enoclerus sp.
429CoccinellidaeHyperaspis conclusa
430Neocalvia fulgurata
431Henosepilachna vigintioctopunctata
432Neda reimoseri
433Eriopis serrai
434Hyperaspis festiva
435Psyllobora bicongregata
436Chilocorus bipustulatus
437Mononeda marginata
438Hippodamia variegata
439Eupalea reinhardti
440Neocalvia dentatofasciata
441Zagreus bimaculosus
442Coleomegilla quadrifasciata
443Psyllobora picta
444Adalia angulifera
445Vedalia BeetleRodolia cardinalis
446Curinus coeruleus
447Serratitibia uncinata
448Cycloneda zischkai
449Hippodamia convergens
450Olla v-nigrum
451Epilachna dorsigera
452Mealybug LadybirdCryptolaemus montrouzieri
453Mariquita de Dos PuntosAdalia bipunctata
454San Antonio del ZapalloEpilachna paenulata
455VaquitaEriopis connexa
456Vaquita AzulAzya luteipes
457Vaquita del ÁncoraCycloneda ancoralis
458Vaquita Multicolor AsiáticaHarmonia axyridis
459Vaquita RojaCycloneda sanguinea
460CurculionidaeCholus sp.
461Naupactus sp.
462Heilipus catagraphus
463Heilipodus sp.
464Neodiplogrammus quadrivittatus
465Naupactus bipes
466Rhyssomatus sp.
467Eubulus miniatus
468Xystus sanguinicollis
469Eudiagogus episcopalis
470Hypsonotus sp.
471Lamprocyphus germari
472Dimesus rubricatus
473Ileomus mucoreus
474Rhinocyllus conicus
475Cholus annulatus
476Lordops sp.
477Cholus flavofasciatus
478Eurymetopus fallax
479Naupactus cervinus
480Nertinus suturalis
481Pantomorus postfasciatus
482Cyrtomon sp.
483Pantomorus auripes
484Listroderes sp.
485Compsus bisignatus
486Ludovix fasciatus
487Naupactus leucoloma
488Platyomus sp.
489Eurymetopus globosus
490Acrotomopus sp.
491Rhyssomatus marginatus
492Cyrtomon inhalatus
493Polyteles guerini
494Lixus sp.
495Geraeus sp.
496Asynonychus cervinus
497Phaops ambitiosus
498Burrito de la VidNaupactus xanthographus
499Cabrito del CirueloAegorhinus nodipennis
500Gorgojo de las PalmerasAnchylorhynchus variabilis
501Gorgojo del EucaliptusGonipterus scutellatus
502Gorgojo del Falso CaraguatáHeilipus wiedemanni
503Gorgojo del GranoGreater Grain WeevilGorgulho do MilhoSitophilus zeamais
504Martinerito NegroRhyephenes maillei
505DermestidaeEscarabajo de la AlfombraVaried Carpet BeetleAnthrenus verbasci
506DryophthoridaeSphenophorus sp.
507Rhinostomus barbirostris
508Metamasius sp.
509Sphenophorus rusticus
510Picudo Negro De Las PalmerasSouth American Palm WeevilBroca Do Olho Do CoqueiroRhynchophorus palmarum
511Picudo RojoRed Palm WeevilRhynchophorus ferrugineus
512DytiscidaeMegadytes sp.
513Megadytes glaucus
514Cascarudo Buceador GiganteGiant Diving BeetleMegadytes giganteus
515ElateridaeAnchastus sp.
516Hemirrhipus bimaculatus
517Hemirhipus elegantissimus
518Conoderus leucophaeatus
519Dipropus sp.
520Ptesimopsia sp.
521Conoderus scalaris
522Lissomus sp.
523Semiotus distinctus
524Chalcolepidius limbatus
525Conoderus sp.
526Heterocrepidius rufus
527Cardiorhinus sp.
528Pyrophorus sp.
529Heteroderes laurenti
530TucaConoderus fuscofasciatus
531Tuco LuciérnagaFirefly TucoPyrophorus punctatissimus
532Tuquito NaranjaConoderus germari
533EndomychidaeStenotarsus sp.
534ErotylidaeMegischyrus zonalis
535Mycotretus sp.
536Iphiclus trifasciatus
537Oligocorynus militaris
538Iphiclus sedecimmaculatus
539Gibbifer sp.
540Aegithus clavicornis
541Megalodacne sp.
542HydrophilidaeHydrophilus palpalis
543Hydrophilus sp.
544Tropisternus sp.
545LampyridaeCratomorphus sp.
546Aspisoma sp.
547Photinus indicta
548Pyrogaster telephorinus
549Bicho de LuzAspisoma stictica
550LuciérnagaFireflyVagalumePhotinus sp.
551LucanidaeErichius caelatus
552Leptinopterus tibialis
553QuicheApterodorcus bacchus
554LycidaeCalopteron sp.
555MegalopodidaeMastostethus sp.
556MeloidaeEpicauta sp.
557Nemognatha nigrotarsata
558Pyrota dispar
559Epicauta vidua
560Epicauta mexicana
561Epicauta leopardina
562Epicauta fulvicornis
563Cissites maculata
564Bicho MoroEpicauta adspersa
565Bicho MoroEpicauta atomaria
566Uriburu Nuca RojaBlister BeetleEpicauta grammica
567MelyridaeAstylus antis
568Astylus quadrilineatus
569Astylus sp.
570Astylus vittaticollis
571Astilo MoteadoSpotted Maize BeetleAstylus atromaculatus
572NitidulidaeLobiopa insularis
573Lobiopa sp.
574OedemeridaeCopidita marmorata
575OxypeltidaeEscarabajo de los CohiuesCheloderus childreni
576PhengodidaePseudophengodes sp.
577RhipiceridaeRhipicera sp.
578ScarabaeidaeCanthon sp.
579Strategus sp.
580Gymnetis chalcipes
581Anomiopsoides sp.
582Leucothyreus sp.
583Eucranium dentifrons
584Besouro-rutelineoMacraspis morio
585Liogenys sp.
586Anomala testaceipennis
587Eucranium sp.
588Pelidnota liturella
589Oryctomorphus bimaculatus
590Pelidnota glaberrima
591Gromphas inermis
592Sugarcane BeetleEuetheola humilis
593Dyscinetus sp.
594Golofa pelagon
595Dichotomius nisus
596Megasoma elephas
597Platycoelia inflata
598Onthophagus hirculus
599Canthon ornatus
600Homonyx sp.
601Cyclocephala putrida
602Euphoria lurida
603Strategus centaurus
604Thronistes rouxi
605Ancistrosoma argentinum
606Canthon virens
607Gymnetis pudibunda
608Macrodactylus sp.
609Canthon mutabilis
610Golofa argentina
611Canthidium imperiale
612Hylamorpha elegans
613Ataenius sp.
614Archophileurus chaconus
615Megasoma janus
616Coprophanaeus sp.
617Ontherus sp.
618Pelidnota sordida
619Archophileurus sp.
620Cyclocephala sp.
621Rutela lineola
622Onthophagus sp.
623Heterogomphus inarmatus
624Bolax flavolineatus
625Dyscinetus gagates
626Cascarudo RubioCyclocephala signaticollis
627Escarabajo CoprófagoAtaenius BeetlesAtaenius platensis
628Escarabajo de las FrutasHoplopyga liturata
629Escarabajo EstercoleroDung BeetleGlyphoderus centralis
630Escarabajo EstercoleroOntherus sulcator
631Escarabajo EstercoleroSulcophanaeus menelas
632Escarabajo EstercoleroAnomiopsoides fedemariai
633Escarabajo EstercoleroDung BeetleAnomiopsoides heteroclyta
634Escarabajo RinoceronteEnema pan
635Escarabajo Rodador Canthon quinquemaculatus
636Gusano BlancoPhilochloenia bonariensis
637ToritoDiloboderus abderus
638SilphidaeOxelytrum discicolle
639Nicrophorus scrutator
640Escarabajo de los CadáveresCarrion BeetleOxelytrum erythrura
641SilvanidaeCarcoma de los GranosOryzaephilus surinamensis
642StaphylinidaeHaematodes bicolor
643Arthmius sp.
644Eulissus chalybaeus
645Renda sp.
646Xenopygus sp.
647Paederus sp.
648Glenus sp.
649Platydracus sp.
650Xanthopygus sp.
651TenebrionidaeScotobius sp.
652Nyctelia circumundata
653Poecilesthus luteomaculatus
654Nilio sp.
655Mitragenius dejeani
656Sphaerotus curvipes
657Callyntra unicosta
658Camaria sp.
659Strongylium sp.
660Scotobius clathratus
661Blapida okeni
662Praocis sp.
663Emmallodera hirtipes
664Praocis concinna
665Cardiogenius sp.
666Nyctobates gigas
667Strongylium testaceotibiale
668Allecula sp.
669Epipedonota subplana
670Nyctelia porcata
671Nyctelia sp.
672Nyctelia plicatipennis
673Callyntra sp.
674Acropteron sp.
675Lobopoda sp.
676Nyctelia suturacava
677Nyctelia fitzroyi
678Strongylium luteicorne
679Psectrascelis discicollis
680Cascarudo Azul y NaranjaBlue And Orange BeetleStrongylium decoratum
681Escarabajo Castaño de la HarinaRed Flour BeetleTribolium castaneum
682Escarabajo de ArenaScotobius miliaris
683Escarabajo GuitarrónMegelenophorus americanus
684Vaquita DoradaDarkling BeetleLagria villosa
685TrogidaePolynoncus pilularius
686CaqueroPolynoncus brevicollis
687OmorgusOmorgus pastillarius
688LepidopteraAcrolophidaeAcrolophus sp.
689BombycidaeApatelodes nina
690Apatelodes ardeola
691Apatelodes sp.
692Drudy´s Greasy RollerColla rothope
693BrassolidaeFantasmaOpsiphanes invirae
694Gusano de la PalmaBrassolis sophorae
695Lechucita de BrasilGreat OwlCaligo eurilochus
696Mariposa LechuzaCaligo illioneus
697Sombra AzulBlue ShadowEryphanis reevesii
698Vespertina con ColaOpoptera aorsa
699CastniidaeCastniomera atymnius
700Gazera heliconioides
701Barrenadora de las PalmerasPaysandisia archon
702CossidaeSchreiteriana pectinicornis
703Breyeriana cistransandina
704Langsdorfia franckii
705Morpheis xylotribus
706Velo de NoviaMorpheis pyracmon
707CrambidaeBoeotarcha coemaroalis
708Syngamia inflammatalis
709Diaphania hyalinata
710Agathodes designalis
711Pyrausta sp.
712Sparagmia gonoptera
713Spotted Beet Webworm MothHymenia perspectalis
714Samea sp.
715Palpita vitrealis
716Palpita sp.
717Satin White Palpita MothPalpita flegia
718Parapoynx sp.
719Barrenador del PepinoPickleworm MothDiaphania nitidalis
720Barrenadora de los TallosSalvinia Stem-borer MothSamea multiplicalis
721Oruga del Yuyo ColoradoAchyra bifidalis
722Palpita de Cuatro ManchasFour-spotted Palpita MothPalpita quadristigmalis
723Polilla de la RemolachaBeet Webworm MothSpoladea recurvalis
724Polilla de los HuertosBrown-spotted MothSyllepis hortalis
725Polilla de Manchas AnaranjadasOrange-spotted Flower MothSyngamia florella
726Polilla Perforadora de los CeibosErythrina Borer MothTerastia meticulosalis
727Polilla Taladradora del RepolloCabbage Budworm MothHellula phidilealis
728Polilla VitralStained-glass MothSamea ecclesialis
729Punta de ChapaRush VeneerNomophila noctuella
730DalceridaeDalcerina tijucana
731Acraga sp.
732Acraga moorei
733DanaidaeHalia del NoresteNortheastern HaliaLycorea halia
734Monarca del NorteDanaus plexippus
735Monarca del SurSouthern MonarchDanaus erippus
736ReinaDanaus gilippus
737Reina CristalinaCrystalline QueenLycorea ilione
738Reina RojizaSoldierDanaus eresimus
739DioptidaePhaeochlaena lampra
740ErebidaeParacles deserticola
741Hyaleucera vulnerata
742Ctenucha vittigera
743Paracles contraria
744Dysschema sp.
745Pronola magniplaga
746Dysschema hilarina
747Aclytia punctata
748Phoenicoprocta analis
749Lophocampa sp.
750Massala sp.
751Viviennea moma
752Polypoetes sp.
753Opharus rema
754Clemensia sp.
755Eurata hermione
756Hypercompe abdominalis
757Macroneme leucostigma
758Cyanopepla orbona
759Eudesmia argentiniensis
760Elysius sp.
761Idalus agastus
762Dysschema lucifer
763Tipulodes ima
764Saurita cassandra
765Hypercompe sp.
766Cyanopepla bella
767Zale exhausta
768Ctenucha rubriceps
769Halysidota steinbachi
770Melipotis indomita
771Mursa sp.
772Dysschema sacrifica
773Dinia eagrus
774Chrostosoma sp.
775Leucotmemis pleuraemata
776Nodozana rhodosticta
777Bertholdia detracta
778Selenisa sueroides
779Tessellota trifasciata
780Orodesma apicina
781Argyroeides sanguinea
782Halysidota sp.
783Robinsonia dewitzi
784Eucereon sp.
785Sciopsyche tropica
786Paracles fusca
787Isia alcumena
788Calodesma collaris
789Eurata herrickii
790Pseudomya melanthoides
791Lycomorphodes sp.
792Viviennea dolens
793Dysschema centenaria
794Dycladia lucetius
795Mariposa-perasiaPerasia sp.
796Peteroma albilinea
797Hypocrita bicolora
798Tessella sp.
799Thysania zenobia
800Eupseudosoma involutum
801Paratype univitta
802Eurata sp.
803Argyroeides sp.
804Dysschema eurocilia
805Paracles multifarior
806Myrmecopsis sp.
807Gymnelia xanthogastra
808Areva subfulgens
809Aclytia heber
810Euclera meones
811Neotrichura nigripes
812Cosmosoma protus
813Eurata strigiventris
814Dysschema irene
815Aclytia terra
816Chrysocale regalis
817Halysidota ruscheweyhi
818Ornate Bella MothUtetheisa ornatrix
819Tesselarctia semivaria
820Eurata helena
821Ormetica chrysomelas
822Hyaleucerea vulnerata
823Isia sp.
824Gorgone sp.
825Southern Cyan Tiger MothMacrocneme chrysitis
826Scea sp.
827Hyalurga urioides
828Tessella jorgenseni
829Lophocampa distincta
830Rhynchopyga meisteri
831Macrocneme leucostigma
832Argyroeides braco
833Cyanopepla jucunda
834Phaloe cruenta
835Lycomorphodes suspecta
836Cosmosoma ignidorsia
837Melese paranensis
838Agaraea nigrostriata
839Leucanopsis sp.
840Carales astur
841Neidalia orientalis
842Idalus dorsalis
843Nelphe sp.
844Eurata Vientre de FuegoEurata IgniventrisEurata igniventris
845Gata Peluda NorteamericanaYellow Bear CaterpillarSpilosoma virginica
846Gusano MedidorSmall MocisMocis latipes
847Manchas de Tinta ChinaChinese Ink StainedEucereon marcatum
848Oruga de los AlmacigosHypercompe indecisa
849Polilla Amarillo OroYellow-winged MothPareuchaetes aurata
850Polilla Avispa de Bandas RojasRed-banded Wasp MothEuclera rubricincta
851Polilla Bruja BlancaGreat Owlet MothThysania agrippina
852Polilla FascioladaFasciolated Melipotis MothMelipotis fasciolaris
853Polilla Parda con Líneas NégrasLeucanopsis lineata
854Polilla-avispa EscarlataScarlet-bodied Wasp-mothCosmosoma auge
855GeometridaeErateina siliquata
856Halesa aenetusaria
857Sphacelodes vulneraria
858Gem MothOrthonama obstipata
859Melanchroia aterea
860Epimecis conjugaria
861Patalene hamulata
862Catophoenissa dibapha
863Phrygionis sp.
864Sinuosa DeadleafOxydia sinuosa
865Opisthograptis luteolata
866Oxydia vesulia
867Eois isographata
868Idaea complexaria
869Phyllodonta sp.
870Polla optimaria
871Synchlora gerularia
872Yellow ShellCamptogramma bilineata
873Phrygionis privignaria
874Euphyia perturbata
875Rhodometra sacraria
876Iridopsis validaria
877Certima dositheata
878Oospila asmura
879Sabulodes triangula
880Eudulophasia invaria
881Dichorda porphyropis
882Eois sp.
883Epimecis puellaria
884Oxydia sp.
885Glassy WhiteLeucula festiva
886Scordylia quadruplicaria
887Fulgurodes lilianae
888Microsema gladiaria
889Zale perigrapha
890Atyriodes janeira
891Oospila includaria
892Synchlora sp.
893Omnivorous LooperSabulodes aegrotata
894Astyria velata
895Cyllopoda claudicula
896Oxydia nimbata
897Thyrinteina arnobia
898Green-windowed DeadleafTrygodes musivaria
899Idaea sp.
900Nepheloleuca illiturata
901Semiothisa enotata
902Corazón DoradoGolden HeartCoração DouradoEubaphe sp.
903Esmeralda de Borde RojoRed-bordered EmeraldNemoria lixaria
904Mariposa LeopardoPantherodes pardalaria
905Polilla BlancaSericoptera mahometaria
906Polilla Con JoyasJeweled Satyr MothPhrygionis paradoxata
907Polilla Esmeralda del SurSouthern EmeraldSynchlora frondaria
908Polilla GrisGray MothGlena sp.
909Polilla Gris con Sombras MarronesBrown-shaded Gray MothIridopsis defectaria
910HeliconidaeYramea lathonioides
911Doris LongwingHeliconius doris
912Heliconius hecale
913Almendra ComúnRed PostmanHeliconius erato
914Ana del SurYramea cytheris
915Antorcha RayadaDryadula phaetusa
916ArcoirisHeliconius ethilla
917EspejitosGulf FritillaryAgraulis vanillae
918Falsa HortensiaEuptoieta hegesia
919HortensiaHortensiaEuptoieta hortensia
920JuliaDryas iulia
921Juno OscuraDione juno
922MonetaDione moneta
923Pequeña JuliaSmall JuliaEueides aliphera
924HesperiidaeCallimormus rivera
925Cobalopsis miaba
926Astraptes sp.
927Geometrina SkipperTrina geometrina
928Aguna glaphyrus
929Monca telata
930Red-studded SkipperNoctuana haematospila
931Timochares trifasciata
932Jemadia menechmus
933Pyrrhopyge phidias
934Erynnis tages
935Niconiades caeso
936Dalla diraspes
937Synale hylaspes
938Nero Grass SkipperCobalopsis nero
939Carrhenes canescens
940Pellicia ranta
941Argon lota
942Niconiades linga
943Urbanus chalco
944Heliopetes libra
945Turesis complanula
946Wahydra bella
947Hylephila fasciolata
948Epargyreus socus
949Callimormus interpunctata
950Heliopetes ochroleuca
951Lychnuchus celsus
952Bells LongtailUrbanus belli
953Viola egra
954Butleria elwesi
955Lucida lucia
956Saturnus reticulata
957Polyctor SkipperPolyctor polyctor
958Vinius tryhana
959Cumbre triumviralis
960Gorgopas trochilus
961Gesta gesta
962Astraptes creteus
963Achlyodes mithridates
964Pyrgus fides
965Staphylus chlorocephala
966Corticea corticea
967Vacerra caniola
968Urbanus esmeraldus
969Epargyreus spina
970Chiomara mithrax
971Butleria bisexguttata
972Polygonus manueli
973Zenis jebus
974Telemiades antiope
975Zera tetrastigma
976Veined White SkipperHeliopetes arsalte
977Evansiella cordela
978Dalla spica
979Thespieus catochra
980Saliana triangularis
981Heliopetes laviana
982Epargyreus barisses
983Woodland SkipperOchlodes sylvanoides
984Staphylus ascalon
985Staphylus musculus
986Cobalopsis hazarma
987Remella remus
988Camptopleura auxo
989Quadrus cerialis
990Naevolius orius
991Psoralis stacara
992Thespieus aspernatus
993Monca ornata
994Astraptes alardus
995Pyrrhopyge pelota
996Telemiades laogonus
997Mercurial SkipperTheagenes albiplaga
998Thespieus jora
999Cymaenes lepta
1000Polygonus leo
1001Perichares adela
1002Autochton zarex
1003Polygonus savigny
1004Autochton reflexus
1005Lento krexoides
1006Azeta SkipperElbella azeta
1007Appia appia
1008Vettius diversa
1009Dardarina tessellatus
1010Aguna squamalba
1011Staphylus vulgata
1012Colombian Chequered SkipperPyrgus adepta
1013Cycloglypha thrasibulus
1014Phocides metrodorus
1015Dalla cypselus
1016Pyrrhopygopsis socrates
1017Virilis SkipperTirynthoides virilis
1018Anisochoria sublimbata
1019Panoquina fusina
1020Pellicia vecina
1021Olafia roscius roscius
1022Purple-washed SkipperPanoquina lucas
1023Sostrata cronion
1024Cynea irma
1025Cymaenes mabillei
1026Hylephila signata
1027Urbanus albimargo
1028Astraptes enotrus
1029Perichares lotus
1030Cogia abdul
1031Common AnastrusAnastrus sempiternus
1032Pale SicklewingAchlyodes pallida
1033Spathilepia clonius
1034Panca subpunctuli
1035Pompeius pompeius
1036Vettius lucretius
1037Phemiades pohli
1038AbigarradaDiaeus variegata
1039AchireraBrazilian SkipperCalpodes ethlius
1040Ajedrezada ComúnCommon CheckeredPyrgus orcus
1041Ajedrezada de LunarHeliopyrgus americanus
1042Ajedrezada MenorPyrgus orcynoides
1043Ajedrezada OscuraHeliopyrgus domicella
1044AlanoHeliopetes alana
1045AnacreonteEbrietas anacreon
1046Arañada VenosaVehilius stictomenes
1047Arlequín RiograndenseSarbia damippe
1048Atahuallpa BollaBolla atahuallpai
1049Barrada LiláceaViola minor
1050BegginaGorgythion beggina
1051Blanca Lomo NegroStained White-skipperHeliopetes omrina
1052Brincador de CeraWax SkipperCorticea immocerinus
1053Brincadora ModestaZopyrion evenor
1054BusirisBusirisAchlyodes busirus
1055Capucha PardaEight-spotted LongtailPolythrix octomaculata
1056CarontePhocides charon
1057Cauda TierraTyphedanus undulatus
1058Cola AmarillaAstraptes anaphus
1059Cola de TizaPyralina SkipperGorgythion begga
1060Coludo ChaqueñoChioides catillus
1061Coludo Manchas DoradasDorantes LongtailUrbanus dorantes
1062Coludo SimpleUrbanus simplicius
1063Coludo VerdosoUrbanus proteus
1064DardarinaDardarina sp.
1065DiablitoPyrrhopyge charybdis
1066Doradita RayadaAncyloxypha nitedula
1067EleganteElegantParphorus decora
1068ElorusElorus FlasherAstraptes elorus
1069Enrolladora ComúnCanna SkipperQuinta cannae
1070EpíctetoAnthoptus epictetus
1071EpígonoMyscelus amystis
1072ErmitañoHermitGrais stigmaticus
1073Escudo BlancoMilanion leucaspis
1074Fajada de MatorralOechydrus chersis
1075Falcada RibereñaTheagenes dichrous
1076Falsa PolillaHelias phalaenoides
1077Festoneada MenorAntigonus liborius
1078FocoNascus phocus
1079Franja ÁmbarOzias Ruby-eyeLychnuchoides ozias
1080Hierbera ComúnCymaenes odilia
1081Hierbera SalpicadaCymaenes gisca
1082JenófanesWindow-winged SkipperXenophanes tryxus
1083LanzaLancePythonides lancea
1084MacarioNisoniades macarius
1085MarcosMarkVettius marcus
1086Medialuna ComúnLerodea eufala
1087MegaclesMegacles LongtailAguna megaeles
1088MenipoMenipoMylon maimon
1089Mylon de Alas CortasNarrow-winged MylonMylon ander
1090NycteliosNyctelius nyctelius
1091ObispoBishopMysoria barcastus
1092OrchamusOrchamusXeniades orchamus
1093Orlas ManchadasSpotted FringesVirga austrinus
1094Oxidada ClaraEuphyes subferrugineus
1095Parche BlancoChiomara asychis
1096Parda CriollaNisoniades haywardi
1097Parda UniformeGesta austerus
1098Pardita ClaraConga urqua
1099Pardita OjerosaConga iheringii
1100Pardita OscuraHidden-ray SkipperConga chydaea
1101Piquitos CastañaMallow SkipperCarcharodus alceae
1102Plateada ComúnEpargyreus tmolis
1103Puntas BlancasWhite TipsUrbanus doryssus
1104Rabuda de CobreUrbanus zagorus
1105Rabuda GolondrinaUrbanus procne
1106Rabuda TerrosaTeleus SkipperUrbanus teleus
1107RelampagueanteTwo-barred FlasherAstraptes fulgerator
1108RojizaWallengrenia premnas
1109Saltarín Alas LargasPanoquina ocola
1110Saltarín Bandas BlancasBroad Banded-SkipperAutochton neis
1111Saltarín BelloVinius pulcherrimus
1112Saltarín BermejoReddish SkipperMiltomiges cinnamomea
1113Saltarín ColosoColossus SkipperEpargyreus clavicornis
1114Saltarín de MercurioProteides mercurius
1115Saltarin de Tres PuntosCymaenes tripunctata
1116Saltarín FúnebreErynnis funeralis
1117Saltarín NegroSickle-winged SkipperEantis thraso
1118Saltarín PardoColer SkipperSodalia coler
1119Saltarín PlateadoLycas argentea
1120Saltarín Punto BlancoWhite Dot SkipperEutychide physcella
1121Saltarín SangrantePhocides polybius
1122Saltarina AmarillaFiery SkipperHylephila phyleus
1123Saltarina PardaPolites vibex
1124SenecaPerichares seneca
1125SiliusSynapte silius
1126TercaObstinateCelaenorrhinus similis
1127Tespio Punta OscuraThespieus ethemides
1128Yetapa´iCodatractus aminias
1129IthomiidaeMethona sp.
1130Hypothyris euclea
1131Hypothyris ninonia
1132ArmoniosaTithorea harmonia
1133CeltinaDircenna dero
1134Cristalina Mancha AmarillaMcclungia cymo
1135EspañolaSpanishPlacidina euryanassa
1136FiligranaEpityches eupompe
1137Gota AzulPseudoscada erruca
1138GrácilLissomAeria olena
1139Mariposa del Tomate de ÁrbolThyridia psidii
1140MulticolorMulticoloredMechanitis lysimnia
1141Translúcida ComúnEpiscada hymenaea
1142Vitral OscuraTemistoMethona themisto
1143LasiocampidaeEuglyphis lignosa
1144Artace sp.
1145Euglyphis sp.
1146Euglyphis submarginalis
1147Artace cribraria
1148LibytheidaePicudaLibytheana carinenta
1149LimacodidaeAcharia sp.
1150Perola villosipes
1151Phobetron hipparchia
1152Oruga BabosaStoll´s Cup MothLagarta-lesmaAcharia nesea
1153LycaenidaeAtlides targhelia
1154Symbiopsis lenitas
1155Ostrinotes sophocles
1156Pseudolucia argentina
1157Ocaria ocrisia
1158Ziegleria hesperitis
1159Red-spotted HairstreakTmolus echion
1160Variable BlueLepidochrysops variabilis
1161Strymon lucena
1162Lampides boeticus
1163Chalybs janias
1164Dycia carnica
1165Strymon melinus
1166Janthecla aurora
1167Nesiostrymon calchinia
1168Kolana ligurina
1169Atlides polybe
1170Nickerbean AzulCyclargus ammon
1171Tailless Scrub-hairstreakStrymon cestri
1172Paiwarria venulius
1173Hintza PierrotZintha hintza
1174Leptotes pirithous
1175Calycopis bellera
1176Arawacus meliboeus
1177Black-spot HairstreakParrhasius polibetes
1178Parrhasius orgia
1179Separata StripestreakArawacus separata
1180Rhamma arria
1181Micandra sylvana
1182Cupido comyntas
1183Strymon mulucha
1184Hanno BlueHemiargus hanno
1185Laothus phydela
1186Lycaena phlaeas
1187Panthiades phaleros
1188Rekoa stagira
1189Roodepoort CopperAloeides dentatis
1190Brevianta celelata
1191Atlides misma
1192Cacyreus marshalli
1193Arcas imperialis
1194Ministrymon azia
1195Purplish CopperLycaena helloides
1196Alhaja EleganteEvenus regalis
1197Banda de PlataSilver-banded HairstreakChlorostrymon simaethis
1198Cebrita SerranaArawacus binangula
1199CobrizaMinistrymon sanguinalis
1200Damita CobrizaMadeleinea moza
1201ÉlidaArawacus ellida
1202EndimiónElectrostrymon endymion
1203Frotadora AzulinaStrymon veterator
1204Frotadora ComúnStrymon eurytulus
1205Frotadora EnanaSmaller Lantana ButterflyStrymon bazochii
1206Frotadora Esmeralda ColudaCyanophrys remus
1207Frotadora Esmeralda ComúnGreen HairstreakCyanophrys acaste
1208Frotadora GrisáceaStrymon rana
1209Frotadora Jorobada ComúnMalina HairstreakRekoa malina
1210Frotadora Jorobada de Franjas CurvasGold-bordered HairstreakRekoa palegon
1211Frotadora Línea FuscaRed-crescent Scrub-HairstreakStrymon rufofusca
1212Frotadora Menor BlancaMinistrymon una
1213Frotadora Menor PunteadaMinistrymon cruenta
1214Frotadora Oscura ComúnCalycopis caulonia
1215Frotadora Parda ArgentinaBadecla argentinensis
1216Frotadora Parda-clarissaBadecla clarissa
1217Frotadora SerranaStrymon eremica
1218FurtivaCryptaenota latreiillii
1219HemónTheritas hemon
1220Lunar NaranjaOrange Beauty SpotCelmia celmus
1221MarsiasMarsyas HairstreakPseudolycaena marsyas
1222MiríZizula cyna
1223ThalesThalesLamasa thales
1224YuyeraLeptotes cassius
1225MegalopygidaeMegalopyge albicollis
1226Norape sp.
1227Podalia dimidiata
1228Podalia sp.
1229Trosia nigropunctigera
1230Megalopyge radiata
1231Gusano PolloMegalopyge lanata
1232MimallonidaeTolypida amaryllis
1233MorphidaeBandera ArgentinaMorpho epistrophus
1234Morpho AzulBlue MorphoMorpho peleides
1235PoráMorpho helenor
1236VeráAega MorphoMorpho aega
1237NoctuidaeCucullia umbratica
1238Jochroa monsalvei
1239Gray Looper MothRachiplusia ou
1240Golden LooperArgyrogramma verruca
1241Bilobed Looper MothMegalographa biloba
1242Spodoptera sp.
1243Eulepidotis rectimargo
1244Porphyrinia pura
1245Acontia lucida
1246Cucullia argentina
1247Ophisma tropicalis
1248Megalographa bonaerensis
1249Heterochroma sp.
1250Helicoverpa sp.
1251Sosxetra grata
1252Cyclopis caecutiens
1253Mythimna unipuncta
1254Spodoptera dolichos
1255Leucania insueta
1256Graphelysia strigillata
1257Celiptera levina
1258Argyrosticta decumana
1259Ceroctena amynta
1260Agrotis bilitura
1261Alfalfa Looper MothAutographa californica
1262Anicla infecta
1263Gonodonta bidens
1264ConvictaXanthopastis timais
1265CydosiaCydosia MothCydosia rimata
1266Falsa Medidora de la SojaChrysodeixis includens
1267Gusano de las LeguminosasVelvetbean Caterpillar MothAnticarsia gemmatalis
1268Gusano GrasientoDark Sword-grassAgrotis ipsilon
1269Lagarta del GirasolRachiplusia nu
1270Medidor del TomateTomato LooperChrysodeixis chalcites
1271Oruga Cortadora PardaPorosagrotis gypaetina
1272Oruga de las SolanaceasSpodoptera cosmioides
1273Oruga DesgranadoraDargida albilinea
1274Oruga Militar Del SurSouthern Military CaterpillarLagarta Militar Do SulSpodoptera eridania
1275Oruga Militar TardiaFall Armyworm MothSpodoptera frugiperda
1276Oruga Militar VerdaderaPseudaletia adultera
1277Oruga VariadaPeridroma saucia
1278PlusiaAutographa gamma
1279Polilla BrujaBlack Witch MothAscalapha odorata
1280Polilla Perforadora de FrutosFruit Piercing MothEudocima materna
1281NotodontidaeRosema zelica
1282Lirimiris truncata
1283Crinodes besckei
1284Josia mononeura
1285NymphalidaeHeliconius numata
1286Montane LongwingHeliconius clysonymus
1287Adelpha malea
1288Painted LadyVanessa cardui
1289Leaf Wing ButterflyZaretis itys
1290Argyrophorus tandilensis
1291Dynamine theseus
1292Caligo prometheus
1293Common Wood-nymphCercyonis pegala
1294Hypanartia dione
1295Heraldica ClearwingIthomia heraldica
1296Philaethria dido
1297Hypolimnas misippus
1298Brassolis astyra
1299Yellow-edged Giant OwlCaligo atreus
1300Borboleta-marpesiaMarpesia sp.
1301Posttaygetis penelea
1302Pierella lamia
1303Blushing Phantom O Rusted Clearwing-satyrCithaerias pireta
1304Adelpha alala
1305Cibdelis meridionalis
1306Maniola jurtina
1307Actinote eresia
1308Ithomia iphianassa
1309Hamadryas amphichloe
1310Tegosa anieta
1311Philaethria wernickei
1312Physcopedaliodes physcoa
1313Whitened BluewingMyscelia cyaniris
1314Pedaliodes uncus
1315Ruddy LeafwingMemphis eurypyle
1316Cithaerias aurora
1317Narope cyllastros
1318Spotted_tiger_glassywingTithorea tarricina
1319Heliconius melpomene
1320Mestra hersilia
1321Milbert´s TortoiseshellAglais milberti
1322Callicore astarte
1323Callicore eunomia
1324Oressinoma typhla
1325Hypna clytemnestra
1326Cydno LongwingHeliconius cydno
1327Actinote stratonice
1328Garden AcraeaAcraea horta
1329Heliconius sp.
1330Pedaliodes manis
1331Adelpha hyas
1332Isidora LeafwingZaretis isidora
1333Euptychoides saturnus
1334Ithomia agnosia
1335Heliconius sara
1336Marpesia zerynthia
1337Pteronymia ozia
1338Ectima rectifascia
1339PeacockInachis io
1340Memphis morvus
1341Red AdmiralVanessa atalanta
1342Northern CrescentPhyciodes cocyta
1343Guinea-fowl ButterflyHamanumida daedalus
1344Ithomia cleora
1345Callicore pitheas
1346Pale Owl-butterflyCaligo telamonius
1347Actinote sp.
1348Anetia thirza
1349Blue SatyrChloreuptychia arnaca
1350Hamadryas sp.
1351Fountainea nessus
1352Heliconius atthis
1353Hyaliris ocna
1354Eueides isabella
1355Actinote anteas
1356Eresia polina
1357Ortilia gentina
1358Altinote negra
1359Pierella astyoche
1360Phystis simois
1361Euptoieta claudia
1362Actinote ozomene
1363Anthanassa hermas
1364Calisto obscura
1365Catula CrescentDagon catula
1366Amber DaggerwingMarpesia berania
1367Faunula leucoglene
1368Adelpha lycorias
1369Caligo beltrao
1370Erichtodes narapa
1371Adelpha erotia
1372Ithomia salapia
1373Adelpha irmina
1374Cybdelis mnasylus
1375Blue PansyJunonia oenone
1376Question MarkNymphalis interrogationis
1377Moon PierellaPierella luna
1378Ceratinia tutia
1379Adelpha iphicleola
1380Eresia clio
1381Janatella leucodesma
1382Diaethria neglecta
1383Ithomia diasia
1384Blepolenis batea
1385Historis acheronta
1386Heliconius ismenius
1387Zaretis strigosus
1388Junonia lavinia
1389Heliconius himera
1390Splendeuptychia ambra
1391Menapis TigerwingMechanitis menapis
1392Pareuptychia ocirrhoe
1393Crinkled LeafwingFountainea cratias
1394Jemina ClearwingDircenna jemina
1395Dicoma CrescentOrtilia dicoma
1396Actinote thalia
1397Cissia penelope
1398Adelpha sp.
1399Pteronymia sylvo
1400Polymnia TigerwingMechanitis polymnia
1401Fiery SatyrLasiophila orbifera
1402Marpesia corinna
1403Cissia thobiei
1404Blue PansyJunonia orithya
1405AbanderadaCybdelis phaesyla
1406AbiaAdelpha abia
1407Adelfa OcreOchre AdelfaAdelpha falcipennis
1408Alas SangrantesRed RimBiblis hyperia
1409Almirante ComúnAdelpha thessalia
1410Almirante MenorSymaAdelpha syma
1411AndromicaAndromica ClearwingGreta andromica
1412AritosNica flavilla
1413BatarazaOrtilia ithra
1414Bataraza OscuraOrtilia orthia
1415BellaHypanartia bella
1416BereniceTelenassa berenice
1417CalciopeArchaeoprepona chalciope
1418CebritaColobura dirce
1419CenicientaAnartia jatrophae
1420ClaudinaTegosa claudina
1421Cristal AzuladaPteronymia carlia
1422DagaMarpesia petreus
1423Dama Cuatro OjosVanessa carye
1424Dama FajadaVanessa myrinna
1425Dama PatagónicaChilean LadyVanessa terpsichore
1426Dama PintadaBrazilian Painted LadyVanessa braziliensis
1427DarioDynastor darius
1428DemofonteOne-spotted PreponaArchaeoprepona demophon
1429DibujadaBlomfild´s BeautySmyrna blomfildia
1430DidimaMelitaea didyma
1431Epafos MorenoDark EpafosSiproeta trayja
1432Epafos Puntas OxidadasRusty-tipped PageSiproeta epaphus
1433Espejito del CuruboAndean SilverspotDione glycera
1434Falsa EratosEresia lansdorfi
1435Gota BlancaDynamine coenus
1436Gota CiegaBlind DropDynamine tithia
1437Gota con LíneaDrop With LineDynamine athemon
1438Gota de AnteojosDynamine aerata
1439Gota de LuzDynamine myrrhina
1440Gota de MonóculoDynamine artemisia
1441Gota OceladaEyespotted DropDynamine postverta
1442Gota RibeteadaEdged DropDynamine agacles
1443Hoja AzulMemphis moruus
1444Hoja NaranjaFountainea glycerium
1445InciensoTegosa orobia
1446ÍndigoIndigoDoxocopa kallina
1447LeteHypanartia lethe
1448LindaDoxocopa linda
1449LlamaradaHaematera pyrame
1450MalaquitaSiproeta stelenes
1451Marcada AnaranjadaOrange MarkedEpiphile hubneri
1452Marcada AzulEpiphile orea
1453MarioMany-banded DaggerwingMarpesia chiron
1454Mariposa 88Anna`s Eighty-eightDiaethria anna
1455Mariposa BúhoAlmond-eyed OwlCaligo brasiliensis
1456Mariposa CastillaCastilia eranites
1457Mariposa CebraZebra Longwing ButterflyHeliconius charithonia
1458Mariposa de CristalGreta oto
1459Mariposa TigreTiger BeautyTigridia acesta
1460MarmóreaMoneuptychia paeon
1461MarroncitaSmall BrownOrtilia velica
1462MbopíTiger LeafwingConsul fabius
1463MegeraLasiommata megera
1464MochaBluntTemenis laothoe
1465MoneditaOne-coin Splendid SatyrSplendeuptychia libitina
1466Montera NaranjaBordered PatchChlosyne lacinia
1467OchentaDiaethria candrena
1468Ochenta y OchoCramer´s Eighty-eightDiaethria clymena
1469Ochenta y Ocho AzulDiaethria eluina
1470Pampera ArgentinaPampasatyrus quies
1471Pampera YacantoPampasatyrus yacantoensis
1472Pará GuasúGodart´s NumberwingCallicore pygas
1473Pará MedianaMedium ParáPaulogramma pyracmon
1474Pará MiníCallicore hydaspes
1475Pará ZigzagCallicore sorana
1476Pavo RealJunonia genoveva
1477Perezosa AceitadaActinote mamita
1478Perezosa AmarillaYellow LazyActinote carycina
1479Perezosa AnaranjadaActinote surima
1480Perezosa ComúnLazyActinote pellenea
1481Perezosa GrandeBig LazyActinote pyrrha
1482Perezosa OscuraActinote melanisans
1483PopenóHistoris odius
1484Poré PytáBanded BannerPyrrhogyra neaerea
1485PororóEpinome CrackerHamadryas epinome
1486Pororó AzulHamadryas arete
1487Pororó Mancha OcreHamadryas fornax
1488Pororó Mancha RojaRed Spot PororoHamadryas amphinome
1489Pororó MiníEctima thecla
1490Pororó Ocelos RojosHamadryas februa
1491Princesa RojaAnartia amathea
1492Puntos BlancosPseudodebis euptychidia
1493QuantiusForsterinaria quantius
1494RechinadoraVariable CrackerBorboleta EstaladeiraHamadryas feronia
1495RojizaTaygetis rufomarginata
1496SalpicadaAnthanassa frisia
1497Satinada BellaEunica tatila
1498Satinada GrandeIvoryEunica eburnea
1499Terciopelo FajadoBanded VelvetCatonephele acontius
1500Terciopelo ManchadoCatonephele numilia
1501TisifoneEteona tisiphone
1502TurquíTurquoiseDoxocopa agathina
1503Yin-YangYin-YangMyscelia orsis
1504Zafiro AndinoCyane EmperorDoxocopa cyane
1505Zafiro ComúnLaurentia EmperorDoxocopa laurentia
1506ZeaZeaAdelpha zea
1507ZunildaZunildaDoxocopa zunilda
1508PapilionidaeMimoides lysithous
1509Mimoides xeniades
1510Parides erithalion
1511Parides neophilus
1512Protesilaus glaucolaus
1513Eurytides agesilaus
1514Euryades corethrus
1515Papilio multicaudata
1516Parides sp.
1517Torquatus SwallowtailPapilio torquatus
1518Euryades duponchelii
1519Neographium philolaus
1520Protesilaus telesilaus
1521Eurytides dolicaon
1522AgavoParides agavus
1523AndrógeoPapilio androgeus
1524Borde de JadeBattus polystictus
1525Borde de OroPolydamas SwallowtailBattus polydamas
1526Espadachín ComúnProtesilaus stenodesmus
1527HelánicaPterourus hellanichus
1528HeliosHeliosProtesilaus helios
1529Limonera ChicaBroad-banded SwallowtailPapilio astyalus
1530Limonera ColudaPapilio hectorides
1531Limonera GrandePapilio thoas
1532Lunares RojosRed Beauty SpotsPterourus menatius
1533MacaonePapilio machaon
1534Mancha RubíPapilio anchisiades
1535Mariposa Cometa NegraBlack SwallowtailPapilio polyxenes
1536Papilio de los CítricosPapilio demodocus
1537PodalirioIphiclides podalirius
1538PrudenteParides anchises
1539Viudita del MonteParides bunichus
1540PieridaeEurema mexicana
1541Colias euxanthe
1542Colias flaveola
1543Eurema daira
1544Pink-spot SulphurAphrissa neleis
1545Hesperocharis infrasignata
1546Eleusis WhiteLeptophobia eleusis
1547Colias vauthieri
1548Leptophobia sp.
1549Colias crocea
1550Twin Dotted BorderMylothris rueppellii
1551Pyrisitia leuce
1552Pereute leucodrosine
1553Colias dimera
1554Smudged YellowEurema lucina
1555Teriocolias zelia
1556Hesperocharis erota
1557Kricogonia lyside
1558Leptophobia diaguita
1559Green-veined WhitePieris napi
1560Colias eurytheme
1561Pontia edusa
1562Salome YellowEurema salome
1563Infraphulia madeleinea
1564Pyrisitia sp.
1565Small Salmon ArabColotis amata
1566Small Cabbage WhitePieris rapae
1567Veined TipColotis vesta
1568Phulia nymphula
1569Eurema xanthochlora
1570Itaballia marana
1571Azufrada ColudaTailed SulphurPhoebis neocypris
1572BlanquitaEurema albula
1573BonitaDismorphia astyocha
1574Bonita BlancaEnantia lina
1575Cara de PerroZerene cesonia
1576FeboCloudless SulphurPhoebis sennae
1577Hoja AmarillaYellow LeafRhabdodryas trite
1578Isoca de la AlfalfaColias lesbia
1579Lechera ArgentinaTatochila mercedis
1580Lechera ComúnTatochila autodice
1581Lechera GrandeBig MilkyGlutophrissa drusilla
1582Lechera PreandinaTatochila theodice
1583Lechera RibereñaFalse Common WhiteTheochila maenacte
1584Lechera SerranaMountain MilkyTatochila orthodice
1585Lechera YungueñaYungueña MilkyTatochila stigmadice
1586Lechosa SerranaMathania carrizoi
1587Limoncito AdornadoSmall Decorated LemonEurema elathea
1588Limoncito CaudadaTailed YellowEurema arbela
1589Limoncito ComúnEurema deva
1590Limoncito Dos PuntosPyrisitia nise
1591MañanitaMorningPhoebis philea
1592Mancha de AzufreWhite Angled SulphurAnteos clorinde
1593ManifestanteAphrissa statira
1594MantecaLycimnia WhiteMelete lycimnia
1595Mariposa Blanca del MastuerzoMountain WhiteLeptophobia aripa
1596Mariposa de la ColPieris brassicae
1597NemiaPseudopieris nehemia
1598Ocre ParanaenseHesperocharis paranensis
1599Pirpinto de la ColGreat Southern WhiteAscia monuste
1600Sayjú ManchadaPieriballia viardi
1601YemaApricot SulphurPhoebis argante
1602PlutellidaePolilla del RepolloDiamondback MothPlutella xylostella
1603PsychidaeBicho CanastoOiketicus platensis
1604Bicho CigarroOiketicus geyeri
1605PterophoridaeStenoptilodes sematodactyla
1606Polilla Penacho de la LantanaLantana Plume MothLantanophaga pusillidactylus
1607PyralidaeTosale sp.
1608Chrysauge catenulata
1609Argyria lacteella
1610Semnia auritalis
1611Argyria sp.
1612Barrenador Del Tallo De MaizDiatraea saccharalis
1613Polilla de los Granos AlmacenadosStored Grain MothAglossa caprealis
1614Polilla India de la HarinaPlodia interpunctella
1615Polilla Parda de la HarinaMeal MothPyralis farinalis
1616RiodinidaeSiseme pallas
1617Calephelis aymaran
1618Metacharis victrix
1619Synargis axenus
1620Mesene epalia
1621Amarynthis meneria
1622Syrmatia nyx
1623Blue-patched Eyed-metalmarkMesosemia carissima
1624Eurybia cyclopia
1625Seco aphanis
1626Calephelis nilus
1627Chalodeta sp.
1628Leucochimona lagora
1629Chamaelimnas briola
1630Exoplisia myrtis
1631Mesosemia odice
1632Mesosemia sp.
1633Emesis angularis
1634Pheles atricolor
1635Calephelis inca
1636Emesis diogenia
1637Eurybia pergaea
1638Euselasia eucerus
1639Mesosemia lycisca
1640Azure-winged EurybiaEurybia unxia
1641Ariconias glaphyra
1642Lasaia incoides
1643Aricoris gauchoana
1644Lasaia arsis
1645Chorinea sylphina
1646Ancyluris aulestes
1647Anteros formosus
1648Aricoris drucei
1649Detritivora brasilia
1650Aricoris montana
1651Ancyluris meliboeus
1652Deep-blue Eyed-metalmarkMesosemia asa
1653Melanis electron
1654Emesis guttata
1655Ionotus alector
1656Chorinea heliconides
1657Lemonias albofasciata
1658Acrobata MorenaEmesis ocypore
1659Acróbata PardaEmesis lupina
1660Acróbata RojizaEmesis russula
1661Adela PolillaAdelotypa tinea
1662Amazon AngelChorinea amazon
1663BrillantinaBrilliantineCaria castalia
1664Brillantina y NaranjaCaria plutargus
1665Cinta DoradaOrange-banded MetalmarkParcella amarynthina
1666Colage IrregularIrregular PatchworkAricoris notialis
1667Colage MeridionalSouthern PatchworAricoris chilensis
1668ColuditaBarbicornis basilis
1669Cuello-rojo NaranjaLemonias ochracea
1670Danzarina ChicaRiodina lysippoides
1671Danzarina GrandeRiodina lycisca
1672Diminuta Ápice PardoAdelotypa bolena
1673Diminuta ManchadaMesene monostigma
1674Diminuta NaranjaOrange TinyMesene epaphus
1675Diminuta Naranja y PardaMesene pyrippe
1676Doctor AzulBlue DoctorRhetus dysonii
1677EleusinoRhetus periander
1678EnanitaZabuella tenellus
1679EstriadaLeucochimona matatha
1680HormigueraAricoris epulus
1681Hormiguera CenicientaAricoris cinericia
1682Hormiguera ComúnAricoris signata
1683Hormiguera Oscura ComúnAricoris indistincta
1684HovýLasaia agesilas
1685Líneas BrillantesChalodeta theodora
1686MulataMelanis aegates
1687Mulata DentadaMelanis xenia
1688ÑemíÑemíSynargis calyce
1689RedonditaNotheme erota
1690SimuladoraEuselasia hygenius
1691SaturniidaeArsenura armida
1692Hyperchiria misionincisoides
1693Syssphinx molina
1694Hyperchiria orodina
1695Citheronia laocoon
1696Citheronia vogleri
1697Pseudautomeris grammivora
1698Leucanella memusae
1699Dysdaemonia brasiliensis
1700Dirphia moderata
1701Copaxa canella
1702Dysdaemonia boreas
1703Adeloneivaia acuta
1704Automeris illustris
1705Pseudoautomeris hubneris
1706Dysdaemonia fosteri
1707Procitheronia purpurea
1708Adeloneivaia catharina
1709Prohylesia zikani
1710Eudyaria zeta
1711Neorcarnegia basirei
1712Arsenura orbignyana
1713Hyalophora euryalus
1714Automeris amoena
1715Leucanella aspera
1716Automeris hamata
1717Rothschildia condor
1718Dirphiopsis epiolina
1719Leucanella viridiscens
1720Hylesia sp.
1721Copaxa multifenestrata
1722Molippa sp.
1723Rothschildia hopfferi
1724Gamelia catharina
1725Periga circumstans
1726Rothschildia hesperus
1727Giacomellia bilineata
1728Adeloneivaia subangulata
1729Rothschildia aurota
1730Adelowalkeria tristigma
1731Leucanella lama
1732Copaxa decrescens
1733Automeris umbrosa
1734Rothschildia schreiteriana
1735Dirphia muscosa
1736Lonomia obliqua
1737Automerella aurora
1738Automeris naranja
1739Adeloneivaia sp.
1740Automeris oberthuri
1741Molippa simillina
1742Paradaemonia meridionalis
1743Orizaba SilkmothRothschildia orizaba
1744Rothschildia arethusa
1745Ithomisa kinkelini
1746Oiticella convergens
1747Pseudautomeris luteata
1748Automeris beckeri
1749Citheronia maureillei
1750Copaxa flavina
1751Heliconisa pagenstecheri
1752Hyperchiria incisa
1753Imperial MothEacles imperialis
1754Molippa sabina
1755Mariposa de las ChilcasRothschildia jacobaeae
1756Mariposa Grande de OjitosAutomeris coresus
1757Mariposa NegraHylesia nigricans
1758MaurusRothschildia maurus
1759Ojitos del SurAdetomeris erythrops
1760Polilla de la CalaveraCitheronia brissotii
1761Polilla RosaPsilopygida walkeri
1762SatyridaeLymanopoda ferruginosa
1763Cissia pompilia
1764Pareuptychia metaleuca
1765Godartiana muscosa
1766Palaepolis SatyrPedaliodes palaepolis
1767Taygetis sp.
1768Pharneuptychia phares
1769Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides
1770Faunula patagonica
1771Auca coctei
1772Pronophila unifasciata
1773Paryphthimoides eous
1774Cissia gigas
1775Pronophila cordillera
1776Tetraphlebia stelligera
1777Argyrophorus argenteus
1778Chilean SatyrArgyrophorus chiliensis
1779Capronnieria abretia
1780Cissia terrestris
1781Cissia libye
1782BrushfootsPampasatyrus nilesi
1783Taygetis kerea
1784Taygetis tripunctata
1785Haywardella edmondsii
1786AndrómedaTaygetis laches
1787CirceBrintesia circe
1788Dos Puntos OceladaPampasatyrus gyrtone
1789DuendePraepedaliodes phanias
1790EgeriaPararge aegeria
1791FlashFlashPareuptychia summandosa
1792Franja CremaManataria hercyna
1793GanchudaHook-ShapedTaygetis ypthima
1794HermesHermeuptychia hermes
1795Líneas ConvergentesPoltys SatyrParyphthimoides poltys
1796Marrón del PastizalYphthimoides celmis
1797Ocelada ComúnParyphthimoides phronius
1798OnduladaWavyForsterinaria necys
1799Pampera ComúnStegosatyrus periphas
1800PanfiloCoenonympha pamphilus
1801SematuridaeSematura lunus
1802SphingidaeHyles euphorbiarum
1803Madoryx bubastus
1804Fig Sphinx MothPachylia ficus
1805Adhemarius gannascus
1806Xylophanes tersa
1807Hyles lineata
1808Erinnyis crameri
1809Manduca florestan
1810Manduca tucumana
1811Aellopos fadus
1812Perigonia lusca
1813Protambulyx strigilis
1814Agrius cingulata
1815Manduca lefeburii
1816Manduca diffissa
1817Erinnyis ello
1818Aellopos tantalus
1819Eumorpha analis
1820Callionima inuus
1821Cocytius antaeus
1822Eumorpha vitis
1823Callionima grisescens
1824Orecta lycidas
1825Adhemarius daphne
1826Sphinx justiciae
1827Nyceryx continua
1828Manduca contracta
1829Manduca sexta
1830Hyles annei
1831Xylophanes titana
1832Enyo ocypete
1833Xylophanes chiron
1834Erinnyis obscura
1835Caicus Sphinx MothPhryxus caicus
1836ÁlopeAlope Sphinx MothErinnyis alope
1837Esfinge ClavipesClavipes SphinxAellopos clavipes
1838Esfinge ColibríAellopos sp.
1839Esfinge ColibríMacroglossum stellatarum
1840Esfinge de WalkerWalker"s SphinxPachylioides resumens
1841Esfinge LúgubreMournful Sphinx MothEnyo lugubris
1842Esfinge RústicaRustic SphinxManduca rustica
1843Gusano de la ParraGaudy SphinxEumorpha labruscae
1844Polilla Esfinge FajadaBanded Sphinx MothEumorpha fasciatus
1845Polilla TitánTitan SphinxAellopos titan
1846TineidaePolilla de la RopaCase-bearing Clothes MothTinea pellionella
1847Polilla del EstuchePhereoeca sp.
1848TortricidaeArgyrotaenia sphaleropa
1849Platynota rostrana
1850UraniidaeGreen UraniaUrania fulgens
1851Green-banded UraniaUrania leilus
1852YponomeutidaeOruga del AilanthusAtteva pustulella
1853ZygaenidaeStylura forficula
1854ZigenaZygaena filipendulae
1855OrthopteraAcrididaePeruvia nigromarginata
1856Fenestra bohlsii
1857Dichromatos lilloanus
1858Chorthippus parallelus
1859Stenopola pallida
1860Laplatacris dispar
1861Aleuas vitticollis
1862Amblytropidia sp.
1863Stenopola bohlsii
1864Leptysmina pallida
1865Abracris dilecta
1866Cornops aquaticum
1867Leptysma argentina
1868Propedies fusiformis
1869Adimantus ornatissimus
1870Metaleptea adspersa
1871Omocestus ventralis
1872Scotussa impudica
1873Abracris flavolineata
1874Parascopas sanguineus
1875Aleuas lineatus
1876Schistocerca sp.
1877Pseudoscopas nigrigena
1878Amblytropidia australis
1879Haroldgrantia lignosa
1880Ronderosia forcipata
1881Atrachelacris sp.
1882Stenopola puncticeps
1883Dichromatos schrottkyi
1884Borellia bruneri
1885Vilerna rugulosa
1886Neopedies brunneri
1887Schistocerca cancellata
1888Orphulella punctata
1889Amblytropidia robusta
1890Allotruxalis gracilis
1891Oedipoda caerulescens
1892Omalotettix obliquus
1893Tucayaca gracilis
1894Dichroplus sp.
1895Ronderosia bergii
1896Baeacris sp.
1897Langosta de Líneas ClarasYellow-lined GrasshopperSchistocerca flavofasciata
1898Tucura de Alas ManchadasDichroplus maculipennis
1899Tucura de Alas PálidasPallidwinged GrasshopperTrimerotropis pallidipennis
1900Tucura de Antenas LargasStaurorhectus longicornis
1901Tucura de las PraderasDichroplus pratensis
1902Tucura de los AlfalfaresDichroplus elongatus
1903Tucura del Falso CaraguatáScotussa cliens
1904Tucura PintadaRhammatocerus pictus
1905Tucura RayadaDichroplus vittatus
1906GryllacrididaeDibelona sp.
1907GryllidaeOecanthus sp.
1908Cranistus colliurides
1909Miogryllus sp.
1910Cranistus sp.
1911Eidmanacris sp.
1912Phylloscyrtus amoenus
1913Eneoptera surinamensis
1914Argizala sp.
1915Eidmanacris meridionalis
1916Cylindrogryllus sp.
1917Grillo de CampoField CricketGryllus sp.
1918Grillo RayadoGryllodes laplatae
1919Grillo RayadoTropical House CricketGryllodes sigillatus
1920Grillo SubterráneoAnurogryllus muticus
1921GryllotalpidaeGrillo TopoScapteriscus sp.
1922MogoplistidaeOrnebius sp.
1923OmmexechidaePachyossa signata
1924Ommexecha sp.
1925Graea horrida
1926ProscopiidaeOrienscopia sp.
1927Astroma riojanum
1928Langosta Palo GiganteCarphoproscopia lancea
1929PyrgomorphidaeDictyophorus spumans
1930Phymateus leprosus
1931RomaleidaeDiponthus pycnostictus
1932Coryacris angustipennis
1933Xyleus sp.
1934Zoniopoda iheringi
1935Diponthus crassus
1936Diponthus puelchus
1937Staleochlora ronderosi
1938Staleochlora arcuata
1939Zoniopoda hempeli
1940Prionolopha serrata
1941Zoniopoda tarsata
1942Taeniophora femorata
1943Zoniopoda omnicolor
1944Diponthus argentinus
1945Xyleus modestus
1946Xyleus discoideus
1947Tucura CebradaXyleus laevipes
1948Tucura QuebracheraTropidacris collaris
1949Tucura RayadaChromacris speciosa
1950Tucura VerdeStaleochlora viridicata
1951TetrigidaeBatrachidea vesca
1952TettigoniidaePhlugis sp.
1953Ligocatinus olivaceus
1954Anisophya sp.
1955Dasyscelus normalis
1956Anisophya brasiliensis
1957Typophyllum inflatum
1958Cnemidophyllum citrifolium
1959Scaphura nigra
1960Scaphura elegans
1961Stilpnochlora sp.
1962Anisophya melanochloris
1963Parasubria vittipes
1964Grammadera clara
1965Anaulacomera sp.
1966Paracycloptera reticulata
1967Armoured Ground CricketAcanthoplus discoidalis
1968Xiphelimum amplipennis
1969Burgilis sp.
1970Phlugis ocraceovittata
1971Conocephalus saltator
1972Neoconocephalus brachypterus
1973Copiphora rhinoceros
1974Homotoicha sp.
1975Phlugis spinipes
1976Anisophya punctinervis
1977Hyperophora brasiliensis
1978Ceraia sp.
1979Neoconocephalus sp.
1980Engonia minor
1981Brachyteleutias bilineatus
1982Phylloptera sp.
1983Paraphidnia verrucosa
1984Hyperophora sp.
1985Conocephalus longipes
1986Scaphura sp.
1987Stilpnochlora incisa
1988Phylloptera ovalifolia
1989Pleminia sp.
1990Iaratrox maculata
1991Meroncidius flavolimbatus
1992Theudoria melanocnemis
1993Grillo de MatorralPanacanthus cuspidatus
1994Langosta VerdeNeoconocephalus argentinus
1995Saltamontes HojaLeaf KatydidMicrocentrum marginatum
1996Saltamontes RosaOrophus tessellatus
1997HemipteraAcanaloniidaeAcanalonia chloris
1998AcanthosomatidaeHellica sp.
1999Chinche del CalafatePhorbanta variabilis
2000AethalionidaeAethalion reticulatum
2001AleyrodidaeMosca BlancaTrialeurodes vaporariorum
2002Mosca Blanca de los CítricosWooly WhiteflyAleurothrixus floccosus
2003AphididaePulgón Café de los CítricosToxoptera citricida
2004Pulgón de la AdelfaAphis nerii
2005Pulgón de la EspigaEnglish Grain AphidPulgão-da-espigaSitobion avenae
2006Pulgón del RosalRose AphidMacrosiphum rosae
2007Pulgón Gigante de los SaucesGiant Willow AphidPulgão Gigante do SalgueiroTuberolachnus salignus
2008Pulgón Negro de los CerealesSipha maydis
2009Pulgón Verde de la AlfalfaPea AphidAcyrthosiphon pisum
2010AphrophoridaeChicharrita de la EspumaCephisus siccifolius
2011BelostomatidaeLethocerus sp.
2012Belostoma sp.
2013Horvathinia pelocoroides
2014Lethocerus maximus
2015Chinche de AguaGiant Water BugBelostoma elongatum
2016Chinche de AguaBelostoma elegans
2017Chinche de Agua EnanaDwarf Water BugBelostoma micantulum
2018Chinche de Agua GiganteLethocerus annulipes
2019Chinche de Agua GrandeBig Water BugBelostoma dilatatum
2020CalophyidaePsilídeo do CedroCedar PsilidMastigimas anjosi
2021CercopidaeMahanarva sp.
2022SpittlebugsCigarrinha Das RaízesMahanarva fimbriolata
2023Prosapia sp.
2024Two Lined SpittlebugProsapia bicincta
2025Mahanarva rubripennis
2026Sphenorhina rubra
2027Isozulia sp.
2028Deois flexuosa
2029ChicharritaNotozulia entrerriana
2030Chicharrita de la Espuma del Falso CaraguatáDelassor tristis
2031CicadellidaeMolomea sp.
2032Dechacona missionum
2033Syncharina argentina
2034Molomea lineiceps
2035Ferrariana trivittata
2036Macugonalia leucomelas
2037Ochrostacta diadema
2038Aulacizes sp.
2039Gypona sp.
2040Macugonalia sp.
2041Acrogonia virescens
2042Xerophloea peltata
2043Aulacizes quadripunctata
2044Scoposcartula limitata
2045Diedrocephala variegata
2046Tettisama quinquemaculata
2047Pawiloma victima
2048Tapajosa rubromarginata
2049Tretogonia sp.
2050Sonesimia grossa
2051Chicharrita de la PapaEmpoasca fabae
2052Chicharrita del ÁlamoRhytidodus decimusquartus
2053Chicharrita del Falso CaraguatáBalacha melanocephala
2054Chicharrita RayadaSibovia sagata
2055Chicharrita VerdeCigarrinha-verdeBucephalogonia xanthophis
2056Cicalina VerdeCicadella viridis
2057Cotorrita de la LuzEmpoasca curveola
2058CicadidaeProarna sp.
2059Fidicina torresi
2060Proarna montevidensis
2061Putnam´s CicadaPlatypedia putnami
2062Odopoea sp.
2063Fidicinoides ferruginosa
2064Dorisiana metcalfi
2065Proarna bufo
2066Tympanoterpes elegans
2067Carineta diardi
2068Zammara tympanum
2069Dorisiana noriegai
2070Tympanoterpes cordubensis
2071Odopoea insignifera
2072Proarna uruguayensis
2073Proarna dactyliophora
2074ChicharraGuyalna bonaerensis
2075Chicharra GrandeGiant CicadaQuesada gigas
2076Chicharra VerdeDorisiana drewseni
2077Chicharrita BermellónCinnabar CicadaCalliopsida cinnabarina
2078CimicidaeCimex lectularius
2079CixiidaeBothriocera sp.
2080CoccidaeIndian Wax ScaleCeroplastes ceriferus
2081Cochinilla RosadaCeroplastes grandis
2082Escama RojaRed Wax ScaleCeroplastes rubens
2083CoreidaeMelucha sp.
2084Eldarca nigroscutellata
2085Piezogaster sp.
2086Zoreva dentipes
2087Spartocera sp.
2088Spartocera fusca
2089Melucha phyllocnemis
2090Camptischium sp.
2091Leptoglossus concaviusculus
2092Leptoscelis sp.
2093Chariesterus sp.
2094Althos sp.
2095Helicornia BugLeptoscelis tricolor
2096Crinocerus sanctus
2097Sphictyrtus sp.
2098Ouranion serrulatus
2099Petalops sp.
2100Pachylis argentinus
2101Acanthocephala sp.
2102Hypselonotus interruptus
2103Menenotus diminutus
2104Anasa guttifera
2105Acanthocephala latipes
2106Pachylis pharaonis
2107Grammopoecilus angustatus
2108Leptoglossus sp.
2109Zicca sp.
2110Eubule sculpta
2111Chinche del MburucuyáHolhymenia histrio
2112Chinche del TomatePhthiacnemia picta
2113Chinche FoliadaAnisoscelis affinis
2114Chinche Foliada ArgentinaAnisoscelis foliaceus
2115Chinche Foliada de la PapaLeptoglossus impictus
2116Chinche GiganteLeaf-footed BugAcanthocephala femorata
2117Chinche RojaAthaumastus haematicus
2118CorixidaeChinche de Agua BasureraSigara sp.
2119CydnidaeScaptocoris sp.
2120DiaspididaeCochinilla del PinoWhite Pine ScaleLeucaspis pusilla
2121DictyopharidaePteroplegma jacobiana
2122FlatidaePoekilloptera phalaenoides
2123FulgoridaeFulgora sp.
2124Zeunasa sp.
2125Phenax variegata
2126GelastocoridaeGelastocoris oculatus
2127Nerthra sp.
2128GerridaeLimnogonus aduncus
2129Eurygerris fuscinervis
2130LargidaeLargus rufipennis
2131Largus sp.
2132Largus fasciatus
2133Largus Franja BlancaLargus White StripeLargus Listra BrancaLargus balteatus
2134LygaeidaeOncopeltus unifasciatellus
2135Oncopeltus bergianus
2136Acroleucus coxalis
2137Spilostethus pandurus
2138Chinche DiminutaNysius simulans
2139Chinche RojinegraReddish Black Chinch BugLygaeus alboornatus
2140MargarodidaeCochinilla AcanaladaIcerya purchasi
2141MembracidaeMembracis sp.
2142Sundarion flavomarginatum
2143Enchophyllum melaleucum
2144Enchophyllum sp.
2145Cyphonia sp.
2146Kronides incumbens
2147Cyphonia clavata
2148TreehooperSoldadinhoMembracis bucktoni
2149Buffalo TreehopperCeresa sp.
2150Entylia sp.
2151Cyphonia trifida
2152Bocydium sp.
2153Cyphonia fuscata
2154MiridaeHorciasinus argentinus
2155Chinche BicolorTenthecoris bicolor
2156NabidaeNabis argentinus
2157NotonectidaeNotonecta sp.
2158PentatomidaeRunibia perspicua
2159Tibraca sp.
2160Ditomotarsus punctiventris
2161Chinavia erythrocnemis
2162Stink BugPercevejo-do-grãoMormidea pama
2163Tynacantha marginata
2164Chinavia impicticornis
2165Edessa sp.
2166Chinavia herbida
2167Murgantia truncatulata
2168Tomato Stink BugArvelius albopunctatus
2169Oenopiella punctaria
2170Antiteuchus sp.
2171Acledra gregalis
2172Podisus nigrispinus
2173Stiretrus decastigmus
2174Loxa viridis
2175Chlorocoris sp.
2176Loxa sp.
2177Mormidea sp.
2178Pellaea stictica
2179Myota aerea
2180Acledra kinbergii
2181Supputius sp.
2182Arocera spectabilis
2183Drytocephala sp.
2184Acledra bonariensis
2185 Chinche del ArrozRice Paddy BugOebalus ypsilongriseus
2186Chinche ApestosaEuthyrhynchus floridanus
2187Chinche de Bordes RojosRed-bordered Stink BugEdessa rufomarginata
2188Chinche de la AlfalfaSmall Green Stink BugPercevejo VerdinhoPiezodorus guildinii
2189Chinche de la Espiga del ArrozOebalus insularis
2190Chinche de las EspigasSmall Rice Stink BugOebalus poecilus
2191Chinche de los CuernosPercevejo Barriga-verdeDichelops furcatus
2192Chinche de los Cuernos de Puntas OscurasDichelops melacanthus
2193Chinche Espinosa GiganteGiant Strong-nosed Stink BugAlcaeorrhynchus grandis
2194Chinche HediondaNezara viridula
2195Chinche MarrónEuschistus heros
2196Chinche MosaicoChinavia musiva
2197Chinche Punto BlancoBlack Stink BugProxys albopunctulatus
2198Chinche VerdeEdessa meditabunda
2199Chinche Verde Cornuda Loxa flavicollis
2200Cimice Delle PianteGraphosoma lineatum
2201PsyllidaePlatycorypha nigrivirga
2202PyrrhocoridaePercevejo-manchadorDysdercus ruficollis
2203Chinche AlgodoneraDysdercus chaquensis
2204Chinche TricolorDysdercus albofasciatus
2205Cimice RossoneraPyrrhocoris apterus
2206ReduviidaeHeza sp.
2207Brontostoma colossus
2208Melanolestes argentinus
2209Zelus versicolor
2210Sirthenea stria
2211Graptocleptes bicolor
2212Brontostoma sp.
2213Rasahus sp.
2214Zelurus sp.
2215Arilus carinatus
2216Cosmoclopius sp.
2217Stenopoda sp.
2218Apiomerus sp.
2219Zelus sp.
2220Ricolla quadrispinosa
2221Pygolampis spurca
2222Harpactor sp.
2223Zelurus femoralis
2224Panstrongylus geniculatus
2225Bactrodes sp.
2226Zelus armillatus
2227Zelurus circumcinctus
2228Asesino de AbejasBee AssassinApiomerus lanipes
2229BoticarioApiomerus barbiellini
2230Chinche AcechadoraJagged Ambush BugPhymata sp.
2231Chinche AsesinaOncocephalus validispinis
2232Chinche AsesinaAssassin BugPnirontis scorpiona
2233Chinche AsesinaZelus leucogrammus
2234Chinche AsesinaAssassin BugNarvesus minor
2235Chinche AsesinaZelus renardii
2236Chinche Asesina CenicientaThree Spined Assassin BugAtrachelus cinereus
2237Chinche Asesina de Patas LargasLong-legged Assassin BugZelus longipes
2238Chinche Asesina de StalStal´s Assassin BugPnirontis stali
2239Chinche Asesina del IberáIbera Assassin BugAtrachelus iberaensis
2240Chinche Asesina EstriadaCtenotrachelus striatus
2241Chinche Asesina TobaGnathobleda toba
2242Chinche Cazadora de Lunar AmarilloRasahus hamatus
2243Chinche Cazadora RayadaAssassin BugCosmoclopius nigroannulatus
2244VinchucaTriatoma guasayana
2245VinchucaTriatoma infestans
2246VinchucaTriatoma patagonica
2247RhopalidaeJadera sp.
2248Jadera aeloa
2249Niesthrea sp.
2250Chinche ManchadaJadera coturnix
2251RhyparochromidaeErlacda argentinensis
2252ScutelleridaeOrsilochides leucoptera
2253Tetyra sp.
2254Pachycoris torridus
2255Tetyra poecila
2256TingidaeGargaphia lunulata
2257Corythaica cyathicollis
2258Teleonemia sp.
2259Chinche de la LantanaLantana Lace BugTeleonemia scrupulosa
2260PhasmatodeaAgathemeridaeAgathemera grylloidea
2261Chinche MolleAgathemera millepunctata
2262Chinche MolleAgathemera luteola
2263Chinche Molle OscuraAgathemera maculafulgens
2264Chinche Molle PatagónicaAgathemera claraziana
2265Chinchimollo ChilenoAgathemera elegans
2266DiapheromeridaeInsecto Palo TenaOreophoetes TopoenseOreophoetes topoense
2267PseudophasmatidaeParaphasma amabile
2268DipteraAnthomyiidaeAnthomyia punctipennis
2269AsilidaeArchilestris capnopterus
2270Phonicocleptes longipes
2271Eccritosia rubriventris
2272Holcocephala sp.
2273Mallophora sylveirii
2274Aspidopyga cophuroides
2275Lastaurina ardens
2276Blepharepium cajennensis
2277Eraxasilus sp.
2278Atomosia sp.
2279Lampria sp.
2280Apotinocerus brevistylatus
2281Lochmorhynchus sp.
2282Eicherax macularis
2283Efferia sp.
2284Eicherax sp.
2285Mallophora sp.
2286Taurhynchus sp.
2287Moscardón Cazador de AbejasMallophora ruficauda
2288BibionidaeDilophus pectoralis
2289Dilophus sp.
2290Plecia sp.
2291BombyliidaeHyperalonia morio
2292Hemipenthes sp.
2293Anthrax oedipus
2294Macrocondyla sp.
2295Villa sp.
2296CalliphoridaeHemilucilia sp.
2297Mosca AzulBlue Bottle FlyCalliphora lopesi
2298Mosca AzulBlue Bottle FlyCalliphora vicina
2299Mosca de la CarneCochliomyia macellaria
2300Mosca VerdeGreen bottle flyPhaenicia sericata
2301CeratopogonidaeDasyhelea sp.
2302ChloropidaeThaumatomyia sp.
2303CulicidaeMosquito ElefanteToxorhynchites sp.
2304Mosquito ComúnCulex pipiens
2305Mosquito de la Fiebre AmarillaYellow Fever MosquitoAedes aegypti
2306Mosquito GiganteGallinipperPsorophora ciliata
2307DolichopodidaeCondylostylus sp.
2308DrosophilidaeDrosophila repleta
2309Zaprionus indianus
2310Mosca Del VinagreVinegar FlyDrosophila melanogaster
2311MicropezidaeMosca-perna-de-pauTaeniaptera sp.
2312Mosca de Patas LargasTaeniaptera annulata
2313Mosca de Patas Largas AzulScipopus diversus
2314MuscidaePhaonia trispila
2315Limnophora narona
2316Falsa Mosca de los EstablosMuscina stabulans
2317Mosca de los EstablosStable FlyMosca dos EstábulosStomoxys calcitrans
2318Mosca DomésticaMusca domestica
2319MydidaeMessiasia sp.
2320OestridaeUraHuman BotflyMosca VarejeiraDermatobia hominis
2321PsychodidaeMosca de la Humedad Drain flyClogmia albipunctata
2322SarcophagidaeMosca de la CarneSarcophaga carnaria
2323Mosca de la CarneBlaesoxipha caridei
2324Mosca de la CarneAcridiophaga uncata
2325SciomyzidaeProtodictya sp.
2326SepsidaeSepsisoma sp.
2327StratiomyidaeHoplitimyia sp.
2328Cyphomyia sp.
2329Sargus sp.
2330Ptecticus sp.
2331Raphiocera armata
2332Raphiocera sp.
2333Mosca MetalicaMicrochrysa flaviventris
2334Mosca SoldadoHedriodiscus pulcher
2335Mosca Soldado AmarillaHedriodiscus sp.
2336Mosca Soldado NegraHermetia illucens
2337SyrphidaeHover FlyAllograpta exotica
2338Corn-feeding Syrphid FlyToxomerus politus
2339Toxomerus sp.
2340Four-speckled HoverflyDioprosopa clavata
2341Platycheirus sp.
2342Copestylum sp.
2343Eristalis arbustorum
2344Palpada sp.
2345Syritta flaviventris
2346Eristalis tenax
2347Toxomerus cf. duplicatus
2348Palpada furcata
2349Syrphus sp.
2350Hover FlyAllograpta micrura
2351Toxomerus virgulatus
2352Allograpta sp.
2353Ocyptamus sp.
2354Mosca Florícola de VértebrasToxomerus vertebratus
2355Mosca TigreEristalinus taeniops
2356Mosca Verde Metálico de las FloresMetallic Green HoverflyOrnidia obesa
2357TabanidaePoeciloderas quadripunctatus
2358ColiguachoScaptia lata
2359TábanoDicladocera nubipennis
2360TachinidaeTachina fera
2361Trichopoda sp.
2362Zelia sp.
2363Archytas sp.
2364Cholomyia inaequipes
2365Mosca ParásitaTrichopoda giacomelli
2366TephritidaeMosca de la FrutaCeratitis capitata
2367Mosca de la FrutaMosca-das-frutasAnastrepha fraterculus
2368TipulidaeNephrotoma sp.
2369HymenopteraApidaeCeratina sp.
2370White-tailed BumblebeeBombus lucorum
2371Diadasia sp.
2372Xylocopa ciliata
2373MandaçaiaMelipona quadrifasciata
2374Bombus bellicosus
2375Centris sp.
2376Xylocopa augusti
2377Bombus pauloensis
2378Ceratina rupestris
2379Bombus dahlbomii
2380Centris brethesi
2381Bombus sp.
2382Abeja CarpinteraCarpenter BeeXylocopa frontalis
2383Abeja EuropeaWestern Honey BeeApis mellifera
2384Abejorro Blanco (bum Bum)Centris muralis
2385Abejorro TerrestreBombus terrestris
2386Manganga NegroBlack Bumble BeesBombus atratus
2387TapezuáScaptotrigona jujuyensis
2388YateíStingless bee Abelha sem ferrãoTetragonisca angustula
2389ArgidaeMosca SierraAdurgoa gonagra
2390BraconidaeDiachasmimorpha longicaudata
2391Alabagrus stigma
2392ChalcididaeBrachymeria podagrica
2393Conura maculata
2394ChrysididaeAvispa CucóCuckoo WaspChrysis brasiliensis
2395CrabronidaeLiris sp.
2396Stictia sp.
2397Rubrica nasuta
2398Bembix sp.
2399Sand WaspBicyrtes variegata
2400Bembix citripes
2401Larra BicolorLarra bicolor
2402EumenidaeHypodynerus vespiformis
2403Avispa Alfarera de MontañaHypodynerus humeralis
2404EvaniidaeAvispa BanderaEvania appendigaster
2405FormicidaeDorymyrmex sp.
2406Pseudomyrmex pallidus
2407Acromyrmex sp.
2408Camponotus substitutus
2409Neoponera sp.
2410Camponotus sp.
2411Pheidole sp.
2412Wasmannia auropunctata
2413Solenopsis minutissima
2414Solenopsis sp.
2415Atta bisphaerica
2416Pseudomyrmex acanthobius
2417Pseudomyrmex phyllophilus
2418Camponotus rufipes
2419Camponotus socius
2420Atta sp.
2421Camponotus sexguttatus
2422Cephalotes atratus
2423Dorymyrmex bicolor
2424Graceful Twig AntPseudomyrmex gracilis
2425Crematogaster victima
2426Dorymyrmex thoracicus
2427Cephalotes jheringi
2428Hormiga AcrobataCrematogaster scelerata
2429Hormiga ArgentinaLinepithema humile
2430Hormiga BalaParaponera clavata
2431Hormiga CarpinteraCamponotus mus
2432Hormiga Carpintera BronceadaCamponotus sericeiventris
2433Hormiga ColoradaSolenopsis saevissima
2434Hormiga Colorada PodadoraAcromyrmex striatus
2435Hormiga Constructora de TacurúesTacuru AntCamponotus punctulatus
2436Hormiga CortadoraAcromyrmex fracticornis
2437Hormiga Cortadora NegraAcromyrmex lundi
2438Hormiga de la Mandíbula TrampaTrap Jaw AntOdontomachus sp.
2439Hormiga DeslizanteCephalotes clypeatus
2440Hormiga IsaúChaco Leafcutter AntAtta vollenweideri
2441Hormiga LegionariaArmy AntEciton burchellii
2442Hormiga MineraAtta sexdens
2443Hormiga Podadora NegraLeafcutter AntAcromyrmex lobicornis
2444Hormiga Roja EuropeaFormica rufa
2445Hormiga TigreDinoponera australis
2446HalictidaePseudaugochlora sp.
2447Augochloropsis sp.
2448Agapostemon sp.
2449Augochlora iphigenia
2450Abeja del SudorSweat BeeAugochlora sp.
2451IchneumonidaeNonnus sp.
2452Cryptanura sp.
2453Compsocryptus melanostigma
2454Neotheronia sp.
2455Ophion sp.
2456Joppa sp.
2457Enicospilus sp.
2458MegachilidaeCoelioxys sp.
2459Abeja Cortadora de HojasMegachile sp.
2460Abeja Cortadora de HojasAlfalfa Leafcutter BeeMegachile rotundata
2461MutillidaeHoplomutilla sp.
2462Suareztilla colorata
2463Traumatomutilla sp.
2464Reedomutilla heraldica
2465Traumatomutilla trinacria
2466Timulla sp.
2467Anomophotopsis cometa
2468Pseudomethoca sp.
2469Hormiga de Fuego ChaqueñaVelvet AntTraumatomutilla graphica
2470Hormiga de TerciopeloTraumatomutilla bruchi
2471Hormiga de TerciopeloEuspinolia militaris
2472PergidaePerreyia sp.
2473PompilidaeTachypompilus sp.
2474MatacaballosPepsis sp.
2475SphecidaeSceliphron destillatorium
2476Sphex sp.
2477Ammophila sp.
2478Stangeella cyaniventris
2479Avispa AlfareraMud-dauber WaspSceliphron asiaticum
2480Avispa AlfareraMud-dauber WaspSceliphron fistularium
2481ThynnidaeEucyrtothynnus sp.
2482Elaphroptera sp.
2483Pehuenche NegroElaphroptera nigripennis
2484VespidaeMontezumia ferruginea
2485Polistes buyssoni
2486Monobia sp.
2487Polistes consobrinus
2488Polybia sericea
2489Mischocyttarus sp.
2490Mischocyttarus paraguayensis
2491Dolichovespula maculata
2492Apoica pallens
2493Polistes sp.
2494Polistes cinerascens
2495Polybia ignobilis
2496Agelaia pallipes
2497Zeta argillaceum
2498Polistes billardieri
2499Avispa CartoneraPaper WaspMischocyttarus drewseni
2500Avispa ColoradaPolistes canadensis
2501Avispa ColoradaPaper WaspPolistes cavapyta
2502Avispa SolitariaPachodynerus sp.
2503Avispa VersicolorVersicolor Social WaspPolistes versicolor
2504CamoatíPolybia scutellaris
2505Camoatí de Bandas AmarillasYellow-banded CamoatíMarimbondo Farinha SecaPolybia occidentalis
2506Camoatí de Cabeza ColoradaRed-headed Polybia WaspPolybia ruficeps
2507Chaqueta AmarillaYellow JacketVespula germanica
2508Chaqueta AmarillaYellow JacketVespula vulgaris
2509Falsa Chaqueta AmarillaEuropean Paper WaspPolistes dominula
2510LechiguanaBrachygastra lecheguana