Familia: Bovidae

Orden: Artiodactyla


 
Impala (Aepyceros melampus)
Alcelafo Común (Alcelaphus buselaphus)
Alcelafo Caama (Alcelaphus caama)
 
  Impala (Aepyceros melampus) Alcelafo Común (Alcelaphus buselaphus) Alcelafo Caama (Alcelaphus caama)  
 
 
 
 
Gacela Saltarina (Antidorcas marsupialis)
Antílope Negro (Antilope cervicapra)
Bisonte Americano (Bison bison)
 
  Gacela Saltarina (Antidorcas marsupialis) Antílope Negro (Antilope cervicapra) Bisonte Americano (Bison bison)  
 
 
 
 
Nilgai (Boselaphus tragocamelus)
Ñu de Cola Blanca (Connochaetes gnou)
Ñú Azul (Connochaetes taurinus)
 
  Nilgai (Boselaphus tragocamelus) Ñu de Cola Blanca (Connochaetes gnou) Ñú Azul (Connochaetes taurinus)  
 
 
 
 
Bontebok (Damaliscus pygargus)
Gacela de Thompson (Eudorcas thomsonii)
Gacela de la India (Gazella bennettii)
 
  Bontebok (Damaliscus pygargus) Gacela de Thompson (Eudorcas thomsonii) Gacela de la India (Gazella bennettii)  
 
 
 
 
Gacela de Montaña (Gazella gazella)
Sin foto
Antílope Acuático (Kobus ellipsiprymnus)
 
  Gacela de Montaña (Gazella gazella) Antílope Sable (Hippotragus niger) Antílope Acuático (Kobus ellipsiprymnus)  
 
 
 
  Sin foto
Gerenuc (Litocranius walleri)
Topi (Lunatus damaliscus)
 
  Antilope Lechwe (Kobus leche) Gerenuc (Litocranius walleri) Topi (Lunatus damaliscus)  
 
 
 
 
Dicdic de Kirk (Madoqua kirkii)
Gacela de Grant (Nanger granti)
Saltarrocas (Oreotragus oreotragus)
 
  Dicdic de Kirk (Madoqua kirkii) Gacela de Grant (Nanger granti) Saltarrocas (Oreotragus oreotragus)  
 
 
 
 
Oryx de El Cabo (Oryx gazella)
Oribi (Ourebia ourebi)
Musmón (Ovis canadensis)
 
  Oryx de El Cabo (Oryx gazella) Oribi (Ourebia ourebi) Musmón (Ovis canadensis)  
 
 
 
 
Muflón Europeo (Ovis orientalis)
Raficero Común (Raphicerus campestris)
Redunca Meridional (Redunca arundinum)
 
  Muflón Europeo (Ovis orientalis) Raficero Común (Raphicerus campestris) Redunca Meridional (Redunca arundinum)  
 
 
 
 
Redunca de Montaña (Redunca fulvorufula)
Redunca Bohor (Redunca redunca)
Rebeco (Rupicapra rupicapra)
 
  Redunca de Montaña (Redunca fulvorufula) Redunca Bohor (Redunca redunca) Rebeco (Rupicapra rupicapra)  
 
 
 
 
Búfalo Cafre (Syncerus caffer)
Eland Común (Taurotragus oryx)
Antílope Nyala (Tragelaphus angasii)
 
  Búfalo Cafre (Syncerus caffer) Eland Común (Taurotragus oryx) Antílope Nyala (Tragelaphus angasii)  
 
 
 
 
Antílope Geroglifico (Tragelaphus scriptus)
Gran Kudú (Tragelaphus strepsiceros)
Imbabala (Tragelaphus sylvaticus)
 
  Antílope Geroglifico (Tragelaphus scriptus) Gran Kudú (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) Imbabala (Tragelaphus sylvaticus)